The Tampa Bay Whiskey Run

Half Marathon

Age Group Results

October 15, 2016


Results By Endurance Sports Timing Endurance Sports Timing


Men: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54

Top

Male Overall Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    James Pathman                     del mar  CA            28   52        1      1:39:42.2      7:37/M

Top

Female Overall Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Aprile DeStefano                  Palm Harbor  FL         4   44        3      1:59:59.4      9:10/M

Top

Female 20 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Ali Nicholaw                      Tampa  FL              24   20        5      2:07:18.0      9:43/M

       2    Kristen DiFazio                   Weymouth  MA           23   21       24      2:44:41.7     12:34/M

Top

Female 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jaclyn Dolan                      Bradenton  FL          27   28        9      2:14:28.3     10:16/M

       2    Mary McKeon                       Fort Myers  FL          8   27       13      2:23:58.8     10:59/M

Top

Male 30 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Kevin Stamper                     Holiday  FL             5   32        6      2:08:22.2      9:48/M

       2    Jonathan Gordon                   tampa  FL              18   32        7      2:10:36.2      9:58/M

       3    Matthew Couret                    tampa  FL              20   32       19      2:32:12.4     11:37/M

Top

Female 30 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Kristie Pillios                   kenneth City  FL       13   31       17      2:29:17.9     11:24/M

Top

Male 35 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Christopher Brown                 Thonotosassa  FL       14   35        4      2:05:46.3      9:36/M

Top

Female 35 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Crystal Tedrow                    Thonotosassa  FL       12   35       15      2:25:27.7     11:06/M

Top

Female 40 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Amy Canavan                       Palm Harbor  FL        22   40        8      2:13:51.6     10:13/M

Top

Male 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Dennis DeSalvo                    New Port Richey  FL     2   49        2      1:49:35.7      8:22/M

       2    Oberto Irizarry                   Tampa  FL              33   48       14      2:24:18.7     11:01/M

Top

Female 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Lori Dunlap                       palm harbor  FL         7   49       12      2:21:40.1     10:49/M

       2    Deborah Zecchini                  St Petersburg  FL      10   45       16      2:27:35.9     11:16/M

       3    Merit Garcia Darkatsh             Tampa  FL              21   48       18      2:29:58.6     11:27/M

       4    Helen Yaworski                    Winnipeg  MB          115   47       23      2:36:29.1     11:57/M

       5    Kelli Chickos                     Safety Harbor  FL      11   46       26      2:54:54.7     13:21/M

Top

Male 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Doug Evitt                                              314   54       21      2:34:13.4     11:46/M

Top

Female 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Susan Murphy                      Clearwater  FL          1   50       10      2:14:32.6     10:16/M

       2    Lynn Serra                                              313   51       22      2:34:20.2     11:47/M

       3    Laurie Spieler                    Tampa  FL               9   54       25      2:47:16.3     12:46/M

Top

Male 55 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Gerard Donnelly                   Tampa  FL              16   56       11      2:15:28.1     10:20/M

       2    Billy Cooper                                            310   56       20      2:33:59.8     11:45/M