Tri-County Championships

October 23, 2014


Results By Endurance Sports Timing , llc. Endurance Sports Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys




 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       



    1      1    291  Adam Bradtmueller     Sarasota HS                             17:06.6  5:31/M        

    2      2     40  Cal Davidson Turner   Cardinal Mooney HS                      17:40.0  5:42/M        

    3      3    119  Kyle Wray             Lakewood Ranch HS                       18:08.7  5:51/M        

    4      4    393  Dylan Stover          Venice HS                               18:10.5  5:52/M        

    5      5    292  Brady Hill            Sarasota HS                             18:13.7  5:53/M        

    6      6    351  Henry Howell          St. Stephens Episcopal School           18:15.4  5:53/M        

    7      7    105  George Dabbiero       Lakewood Ranch HS                       18:23.6  5:56/M        

    8      8    109  John Rivera           Lakewood Ranch HS                       18:26.3  5:57/M        

    9      9    297  Cesar Pozas           Sarasota HS                             18:30.9  5:58/M        

   10     10    186  William Castrovince   North Port HS                           18:31.2  5:58/M        

   11     11    111  Read Corley           Lakewood Ranch HS                       18:48.9  6:04/M        

   12     12    294  Jordan Gonzalez       Sarasota HS                             18:52.8  6:05/M        

   13     13    295  Renier Escalona-diaz  Sarasota HS                             18:55.7  6:06/M        

   14     14    107  Brice Easton          Lakewood Ranch HS                       18:58.9  6:07/M        

   15  (< 5)      9  Ryan Bausback         Booker HS                               19:03.8  6:09/M        

   16     15    163  Christopher McAleer   Manatee HS                              19:12.7  6:12/M        

   17     16    389  Jake Ireland          Venice HS                               19:24.9  6:15/M        

   18     17    242  Joshua Fleming        Palmetto Senior HS                      19:27.1  6:16/M        

   19     18    240  Matthew Connor        Palmetto Senior HS                      19:27.2  6:16/M        

   20     19    293  Dominick Gomez        Sarasota HS                             19:34.2  6:19/M        

   21     20    188  Evan Weisberger       North Port HS                           19:42.5  6:21/M        

   22     21    193  Philip Cutchineal     North Port HS                           19:48.1  6:23/M        

   23     22    398  Griffin Dorsey        Venice HS                               19:54.8  6:25/M        

   24     23    388  Jared Neugebauer      Venice HS                               20:03.5  6:28/M        

   25     24    404  Josh Lawson           Venice HS                               20:04.8  6:28/M        

   26     25    259  Deatice Charles       Palmetto Senior HS                      20:14.0  6:32/M        

   27     26    239  Steven Neumann        Palmetto Senior HS                      20:14.1  6:32/M        

   28     27    190  Kevin Shahan          North Port HS                           20:15.2  6:32/M        

   29     28     82  Jonathan Heitman      Charlotte HS                            20:16.6  6:32/M        

   30     29    162  Marcel Sanchez        Manatee HS                              20:17.0  6:33/M        

   31     30    120  Dylan Cameron         Lakewood Ranch HS                       20:18.2  6:33/M        

   32     31    110  Matt Srolis           Lakewood Ranch HS                       20:20.9  6:34/M        

   33     32    290  John Beauchamp        Sarasota HS                             20:22.6  6:34/M        

   34     33    164  Ivan Plancarte        Manatee HS                              20:22.8  6:34/M        

   35     34     78  Alex Roberts          Charlotte HS                            20:24.6  6:35/M        

   36     35    187  Ben Durrant           North Port HS                           20:26.2  6:35/M        

   37     36    401  Martin Calvillo       Venice HS                               20:27.2  6:36/M        

   38     37    247  Donald Preston        Palmetto Senior HS                      20:27.5  6:36/M        

   39  (> 7)    299  Dylan Hull            Sarasota HS                             20:35.9  6:38/M        

   40     38    363  Angus Chatham         St. Stephens Episcopal School           20:36.2  6:39/M        

   41     39     39  Mitch Gannon          Cardinal Mooney HS                      20:36.3  6:39/M        

   42     40     73  Chauncey Graham       Charlotte HS                            20:36.7  6:39/M        

   43     41     74  Christian Lombardi    Charlotte HS                            20:37.9  6:39/M        

   44     42     44  Adam Sage             Cardinal Mooney HS                      20:42.1  6:41/M        

   45  (> 7)    300  Miles Perkins         Sarasota HS                             20:43.8  6:41/M        

   46     43     77  Michael Papa          Charlotte HS                            20:46.0  6:42/M        

   47     44    159  Christopher Salas     Manatee HS                              20:46.7  6:42/M        

   48     45    189  Dillon Garrett        North Port HS                           20:49.7  6:43/M        

   49     46     18  Mitchell McCormick    Braden River HS                         20:51.7  6:44/M        

   50     47     90  Alfredo Ortega        Charlotte HS                            20:52.4  6:44/M        

   51     48     42  Jack Corey            Cardinal Mooney HS                      20:52.8  6:44/M        

   52  (< 5)     11  Connor Wozniak        Booker HS                               20:55.0  6:45/M        

   53     49     50  Sebastian Lescano     Cardinal Mooney HS                      20:59.0  6:46/M        

   54     50    392  Kyle O'Connor         Venice HS                               21:01.0  6:47/M        

   55     51    252  Vincent Olson         Palmetto Senior HS                      21:03.7  6:47/M        

   56     52    161  Corbin Wood           Manatee HS                              21:03.7  6:47/M        

   57     53     46  Liam Hudson           Cardinal Mooney HS                      21:05.7  6:48/M        

   58     54    360  Curtis Stump          St. Stephens Episcopal School           21:06.5  6:48/M        

   59     55    248  Daniel Preston        Palmetto Senior HS                      21:10.0  6:50/M        

   60     56    353  Andrew Csubak         St. Stephens Episcopal School           21:11.7  6:50/M        

   61  (< 5)      1  Brandon Aaron         Bayshore HS                             21:14.4  6:51/M        

   62     57     37  Alex Pepe             Cardinal Mooney HS                      21:21.5  6:53/M        

   63  (> 7)    303  Tony Wachira          Sarasota HS                             21:21.9  6:53/M        

   64  (> 7)    106  Sam Sablan            Lakewood Ranch HS                       21:29.6  6:56/M        

   65  (> 7)    397  Tyler Pachter         Venice HS                               21:29.9  6:56/M        

   66     58     87  Matthew Gjerde        Charlotte HS                            21:30.9  6:56/M        

   67  (> 7)    296  Montel Jackson        Sarasota HS                             21:43.7  7:00/M        

   68  (> 7)    245  Donald Nafziger       Palmetto Senior HS                      21:49.7  7:02/M        

   69     59    157  Wade Fortney          Manatee HS                              21:51.4  7:03/M        

   70     60    214  Frederico Frias       Out of Door Academy                     21:52.6  7:03/M        

   71  (> 7)     36  Gerald Thompson       Cardinal Mooney HS                      21:54.1  7:04/M        

   72  (> 7)    251  Xavier Martin         Palmetto Senior HS                      22:02.6  7:06/M        

   73  (> 7)     83  Colby Spencer         Charlotte HS                            22:02.9  7:06/M        

   74     61    326  Clark Dean            Sarasota Riverview HS                   22:04.1  7:07/M        

   75     62    324  Samuel Kellogg        Sarasota Riverview HS                   22:07.6  7:08/M        

   76     63    220  Jack Malcomb          Out of Door Academy                     22:09.2  7:09/M        

   77  (> 7)     49  Tommy Hubbard         Cardinal Mooney HS                      22:11.0  7:09/M        

   78     64    323  Caleb Streitmatter    Sarasota Riverview HS                   22:11.3  7:09/M        

   79     65    361  Ben Whorf             St. Stephens Episcopal School           22:11.8  7:09/M        

   80  (> 7)    112  Evan Gates            Lakewood Ranch HS                       22:12.6  7:10/M        

   81     66    155  Hunter Windham        Manatee HS                              22:15.0  7:11/M        

   82     67    348  James DeMaio          St. Stephens Episcopal School           22:17.5  7:11/M        

   83     68    216  Christopher Eckart    Out of Door Academy                     22:18.2  7:12/M        

   84  (> 7)     71  Sean Gill             Charlotte HS                            22:21.1  7:13/M        

   85  (> 7)     84  Jonathan Sylvain      Charlotte HS                            22:21.8  7:13/M        

   86  (> 7)     81  William McKenzie      Charlotte HS                            22:22.1  7:13/M        

   87     69     20  Rj Brown              Braden River HS                         22:34.4  7:17/M        

   88  (> 7)    254  Logan Acree           Palmetto Senior HS                      22:44.1  7:20/M        

   89  (> 7)    244  Michael McNeary       Palmetto Senior HS                      22:44.4  7:20/M        

   90     70    217  Skye Ehrhart          Out of Door Academy                     22:50.0  7:22/M        

   91  (> 7)    396  Shane Ryan            Venice HS                               22:50.1  7:22/M        

   92  (> 7)     89  John Morreale         Charlotte HS                            22:50.9  7:22/M        

   93  (< 5)     12  Thomas Halflants      Booker HS                               22:52.7  7:23/M        

   94     71    196  Jesse Rossetti        North Port HS                           22:53.9  7:23/M        

   95  (> 7)     45  Evan Berman           Cardinal Mooney HS                      22:54.9  7:23/M        

   96  (< 5)      2  Caleb Freeman         Bayshore HS                             22:56.8  7:24/M        

   97     72    354  Ben Schnur            St. Stephens Episcopal School           22:58.3  7:25/M        

   98     73     26  Corey Orlando         Braden River HS                         23:00.8  7:25/M        

   99  (> 7)    194  Trevor Melton         North Port HS                           23:03.0  7:26/M        

  100  (< 5)    336  Robert Rodriguez      Southeast HS                            23:10.3  7:28/M        



 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       



  101  (> 7)    400  Huck Figlow           Venice HS                               23:10.3  7:28/M        

  102     74     21  Jesse Charbonneau     Braden River HS                         23:10.9  7:28/M        

  103  (> 7)    362  Kevin Zandomenego     St. Stephens Episcopal School           23:11.9  7:29/M        

  104  (> 7)    243  David Nethery         Palmetto Senior HS                      23:14.0  7:30/M        

  105     75    222  Vaughn Garcia         Out of Door Academy                     23:16.8  7:30/M        

  106     76     19  Mateo Bedoya          Braden River HS                         23:19.1  7:31/M        

  107  (> 7)    368  Matt Goeders          St. Stephens Episcopal School           23:19.5  7:31/M        

  108  (> 7)    158  Jose Lopez            Manatee HS                              23:25.7  7:33/M        

  109  (> 7)    192  Nathan Clemens        North Port HS                           23:27.0  7:34/M        

  110  (> 7)    390  Michael Courville     Venice HS                               23:27.2  7:34/M        

  111  (> 7)    171  Nika Ukhurgunashvili  Manatee HS                              23:27.7  7:34/M        

  112  (> 7)    169  Jason Brown           Manatee HS                              23:31.6  7:35/M        

  113  (> 7)     68  Chevy Boegel          Charlotte HS                            23:32.6  7:35/M        

  114  (> 7)     92  Hayden Roy            Charlotte HS                            23:33.0  7:36/M        

  115  (> 7)    403  Matt Byrd             Venice HS                               23:37.3  7:37/M        

  116  (> 7)     88  Noah Lamborn          Charlotte HS                            23:49.0  7:41/M        

  117  (> 7)     86  Zachary Desjardins    Charlotte HS                            23:56.0  7:43/M        

  118  (> 7)    160  Matthew Mardones      Manatee HS                              23:57.8  7:44/M        

  119     77     24  Andrew Solorzano      Braden River HS                         23:59.4  7:44/M        

  120  (> 7)     47  Justin Ahlquist       Cardinal Mooney HS                      24:02.1  7:45/M        

  121  (> 7)    365  Matthew Israel        St. Stephens Episcopal School           24:03.2  7:45/M        

  122  (> 7)    114  Cameron Reagan        Lakewood Ranch HS                       24:03.7  7:45/M        

  123  (> 7)    121  Joey Kedziora         Lakewood Ranch HS                       24:05.6  7:46/M        

  124  (> 7)     76  Luis Rodriguez-Cortes Charlotte HS                            24:06.0  7:46/M        

  125  (> 7)    302  Jackson Vega          Sarasota HS                             24:09.3  7:47/M        

  126  (> 7)    116  James Shaver          Lakewood Ranch HS                       24:12.8  7:48/M        

  127  (> 7)    359  Tyler Popp            St. Stephens Episcopal School           24:14.1  7:49/M        

  128  (> 7)     75  Derek Romano          Charlotte HS                            24:22.4  7:52/M        

  129     78    327  Nikolas Hulliger      Sarasota Riverview HS                   24:24.0  7:52/M        

  130  (< 5)    338  Jacob Hysell          Southeast HS                            24:26.5  7:53/M        

  131  (> 7)    191  Michael Gibbons       North Port HS                           24:29.6  7:54/M        

  132  (> 7)     85  Michael Olson         Charlotte HS                            24:30.1  7:54/M        

  133  (> 7)    166  Richard Davis         Manatee HS                              24:30.7  7:54/M        

  134  (> 7)    289  Grady Griffin         Sarasota HS                             24:31.8  7:55/M        

  135  (> 7)     91  Aaron Rivers          Charlotte HS                            24:34.1  7:55/M        

  136  (> 7)     38  Billy Ehrenfeld       Cardinal Mooney HS                      24:34.2  7:55/M        

  137  (> 7)    355  Jim Class             St. Stephens Episcopal School           24:36.4  7:56/M        

  138  (> 7)    406  Anatoliy Vigil        Venice HS                               24:47.2  8:00/M        

  139  (> 7)    395  Cody Roach            Venice HS                               25:10.3  8:07/M        

  140  (> 7)    172  James Desiderio       Manatee HS                              25:10.6  8:07/M        

  141     79     23  Jacob Barrineau       Braden River HS                         25:21.2  8:11/M        

  142  (> 7)    195  Lance Martin          North Port HS                           25:23.3  8:11/M        

  143  (> 7)    402  Micheal Vanderweert   Venice HS                               25:32.4  8:14/M        

  144  (> 7)    301  Donovan Vega          Sarasota HS                             25:42.2  8:17/M        

  145  (> 7)     43  Colin Coviello        Cardinal Mooney HS                      25:43.6  8:18/M        

  146  (> 7)    250  Jonathan Haynes       Palmetto Senior HS                      25:45.3  8:18/M        

  147  (> 7)     41  Tyler Shanahan        Cardinal Mooney HS                      25:49.4  8:20/M        

  148     80    322  Austin Schweitzer     Sarasota Riverview HS                   25:56.9  8:22/M        

  149  (> 7)    394  Jonathon Reid         Venice HS                               26:02.1  8:24/M        

  150     81    218  Bam Han               Out of Door Academy                     26:03.5  8:24/M        

  151  (> 7)    156  Tyler Renfroe         Manatee HS                              26:05.7  8:25/M        

  152  (> 7)    356  Fisher Lindsey        St. Stephens Episcopal School           26:09.3  8:26/M        

  153  (> 7)    399  Tanner Weiss          Venice HS                               26:13.7  8:27/M        

  154  (> 7)    405  Jack Ryan             Venice HS                               26:19.1  8:29/M        

  155  (> 7)     54  Matthew Redgrave      Cardinal Mooney HS                      26:24.3  8:31/M        

  156  (> 7)    167  Matthew Richard       Manatee HS                              26:26.3  8:32/M        

  157     82    213  Erick Pena            Out of Door Academy                     26:35.6  8:35/M        

  158  (> 7)    241  James Everett         Palmetto Senior HS                      26:36.2  8:35/M        

  159  (> 7)     22  Russell Rozensky      Braden River HS                         26:39.0  8:36/M        

  160     83    286  Lukas Oest            Sarasota Christian School               26:51.1  8:40/M        

  161  (> 7)    223  Ben Dunn              Out of Door Academy                     26:59.1  8:42/M        

  162  (> 7)    256  Tyler Vo              Palmetto Senior HS                      27:01.8  8:43/M        

  163  (> 7)    173  Jack Lyons            Manatee HS                              27:04.9  8:44/M        

  164  (> 7)    165  Mikel Dattoli         Manatee HS                              27:08.6  8:45/M        

  165  (> 7)    170  Jesse Danke           Manatee HS                              27:08.7  8:45/M        

  166     84    285  Tanner Stutzman       Sarasota Christian School               27:10.9  8:46/M        

  167  (> 7)     51  Alec Stettler         Cardinal Mooney HS                      27:14.4  8:47/M        

  168     85    281  Kyle Crowley          Sarasota Christian School               27:16.2  8:48/M        

  169  (< 5)      3  Brandon Nieves        Bayshore HS                             27:35.9  8:54/M        

  170  (> 7)    369  Rishab Ramamurthy     St. Stephens Episcopal School           27:37.3  8:55/M        

  171     86    282  Cody Miller           Sarasota Christian School               27:45.7  8:57/M        

  172  (> 7)    298  Devin Beede           Sarasota HS                             27:50.9  8:59/M        

  173  (> 7)    211  Will Harwell          Out of Door Academy                     28:02.1  9:03/M        

  174     87    284  Grant Palmer          Sarasota Christian School               28:03.4  9:03/M        

  175  (> 7)    219  Zach Wells            Out of Door Academy                     28:06.8  9:04/M        

  176     88    283  Christopher Caughran  Sarasota Christian School               28:30.2  9:12/M        

  177  (> 7)    258  Peter Myhree          Palmetto Senior HS                      29:04.9  9:23/M        

  178  (> 7)    370  Matthew Thomas        St. Stephens Episcopal School           29:48.3  9:37/M        

  179  (> 7)    357  Augustus Bayard       St. Stephens Episcopal School           29:50.2  9:37/M        

  180     89    278  Gabe Streitmatter     Sarasota Christian School               30:00.5  9:41/M        

  181  (> 7)     55  Caleb Ellingsworth    Cardinal Mooney HS                      33:22.8 10:46/M        

  182  (> 7)    215  Phillip Cecil         Out of Door Academy                     33:24.6 10:46/M        

  183  (> 7)     52  Connor Casagrande     Cardinal Mooney HS                      35:59.9 11:36/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys




                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        



    1 Sarasota HS                            40               1   5   9  12  13  19  32         

        Top  5 Times: 1:31:40.0



    2 Lakewood Ranch HS                      43               3   7   8  11  14  30  31         

        Top  5 Times: 1:32:46.5



    3 Venice HS                              89               4  16  22  23  24  36  50         

        Top  5 Times: 1:37:38.7



    4 North Port HS                         113              10  20  21  27  35  45  71         

        Top  5 Times: 1:38:43.3



    5 Palmetto Senior HS                    123              17  18  25  26  37  51  55         

        Top  5 Times: 1:39:50.2



    6 Manatee HS                            173              15  29  33  44  52  59  66         

        Top  5 Times: 1:41:43.1



    7 Cardinal Mooney HS                    180               2  39  42  48  49  53  57         

        Top  5 Times: 1:40:50.3



    8 Charlotte HS                          186              28  34  40  41  43  47  58         

        Top  5 Times: 1:42:42.0



    9 St. Stephens Episcopal School         219               6  38  54  56  65  67  72         

        Top  5 Times: 1:43:21.9



   10 Out of Door Academy                   336              60  63  68  70  75  81  82         

        Top  5 Times: 1:52:27.1



   11 Braden River HS                       338              46  69  73  74  76  77  79         

        Top  5 Times: 1:52:57.0



   12 Sarasota Riverview HS                 345              61  62  64  78  80                 

        Top  5 Times: 1:56:44.2



   13 Sarasota Christian School             425              83  84  85  86  87  88  89         

        Top  5 Times: 2:17:07.4



 Inc. Bayshore HS                          3 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times: 



 Inc. Booker HS                            3 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times: 



 Inc. Southeast HS                         2 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times: