The Gobbler 5K

5k

Age Group Results

November 27, 2014


Results By Endurance Sports Timing Endurance Sports Timing LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Male Overall Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Ian Blackwell                     Arlington  VA        1041   27        1        16:44.1      5:23/M

Top

Female Overall Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Sadre Branney                                          1159   60       21        20:40.0      6:39/M

Top

Male Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Glen Button                       Fort Myers  FL       1083   47        4        17:53.1      5:45/M

Top

Female Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Gayle Kuipers                     Holland  MI          1252   49       30        21:31.3      6:55/M

Top

Male Grand Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    George Anhang                     Washington  DC       1016   51        7        18:10.2      5:50/M

Top

Female Grand Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Tracey Tucker                     Estero  FL           1456   55       92        24:52.8      8:00/M

Top

Male 9 and under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Andrew Kelton                     fort myers  FL       1236    9       90        24:45.5      7:57/M

       2    Sean LeBlanc                      Fort Myers  FL       1264    9      127        27:03.2      8:42/M

       3    Gabriel Da Rocha                  Fort Myers  FL       1128    9      162        28:24.4      9:08/M

       4    Adiel Cancel                      Lehigh Acres  FL     1093    9      171        28:40.3      9:13/M

       5    AJ Harris                         Fort Rucker  AL      1184    8      255        31:40.5     10:11/M

       6    Unknown Partic. 1525                                   1525           317        34:31.3     11:06/M

       7    Unknown Partic. 1522                                   1522           328        35:13.7     11:19/M

       8    Ethan Holter                      Estero  FL           1206    9      330        35:14.8     11:20/M

       9    Unknown Partic. 1586                                   1586           377        38:33.9     12:24/M

      10    Ryan Holter                       Estero  FL           1208    7      378        38:40.6     12:26/M

      11    HUNTER TROFA                      FORT MYERS  FL       1454    8      435        46:06.0     14:49/M

Top

Female 9 and under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Alayna Calkins                    Fort Myers  FL       1088    9      222        30:21.8      9:46/M

       2    Jordan Olitsky                    Ft. Myers  FL        1344    9      296        33:38.3     10:49/M

       3    Maya Calkins                      Fort Myers  FL       1090    7      391        39:31.8     12:42/M

       4    Sara Vitasek                      Davie  FL            1464    8      399        40:38.7     13:04/M

       5    Quinn Radley                      Ft Myers  FL         1374    8      425        43:47.7     14:05/M

Top

Male 10 to 13


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Andre Rocha                       Fort Myers  FL       1392   12       25        20:44.9      6:40/M

       2    Colby Drzymali                                         1036   12       36        22:01.8      7:05/M

       3    Joseph Brooks                     Westerville  OH      1066   13       84        24:40.6      7:56/M

       4    Jaxon Mckissock                   Fort Myers  FL       1310   10      115        26:29.7      8:31/M

       5    Cody Furiosi                      Lehigh Acres  FL     1165   10      119        26:45.9      8:36/M

       6    Robbie Thomason                   PERRYSBURG  OH       1450   10      122        26:52.4      8:38/M

       7    Joey Brand                        Estero  FL           1057   13      154        28:00.9      9:00/M

       8    Hunter Mueller                    Ft Myers  FL         1330   12      166        28:30.1      9:10/M

       9    Ian Bunnell                       Ft Myers  FL         1078   12      208        29:46.8      9:34/M

      10    Bryce Peters                      Estero  FL           1359   13      217        30:07.9      9:41/M

      11    Chase Wainman                     Ft Myers  FL         1493   12      218        30:14.0      9:43/M

      12    Colin Maag                        Fort Myers  FL       1509   12      220        30:18.8      9:45/M

      13    Jared Olitsky                     Ft. Myers  FL        1342   12      229        30:27.8      9:47/M

      14    Carlo Cicero                      North fort Myers  F  1498   13      259        31:51.2     10:14/M

      15    HAYDEN TROFA                      FORT MYERS  FL       1453   11      319        34:33.9     11:07/M

      16    Noah Brown                        Ft myers  FL         1589   13      406        41:52.8     13:28/M

      17    Seth Avesian                      Estero  FL           1021   12      407        42:01.3     13:31/M

Top

Female 10 to 13


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    MADISON LELIEVRE                  ESTERO  FL           1268   11      134        27:15.8      8:46/M

       2    Jamie Labue                                            1592   12      141        27:34.4      8:52/M

       3    Adela Harvey                      Lehigh Acres  FL     1188   13      172        28:42.1      9:14/M

       4    Catie Maher                       Fort Myers  FL       1285   10      174        28:45.0      9:15/M

       5    Delaney Brown                     Fort Myers  FL       1070   12      190        29:19.9      9:26/M

       6    Lindy LeBlanc                     Fort Myers  FL       1263   12      214        29:56.3      9:37/M

       7    Gracyn East                       Fort Myers  FL       1513   10      228        30:26.5      9:47/M

       8    Bekah Akins                       Ft. Myers  FL        1001   12      295        33:36.9     10:48/M

       9    Lynden Drzymala                   Punta Gorda  FL      1038   10      340        35:39.4     11:28/M

      10    Drew Mackawgy                     Naples  FL           1279   12      347        36:40.2     11:47/M

      11    Emma Radley                       Ft Myers  FL         1373   10      350        37:15.2     11:59/M

      12    Abby Fults                        Apopka  FL           1163   13      352        37:27.0     12:03/M

      13    Sunshine McDonald                 ave Maria  FL        1308   11      366        37:53.9     12:11/M

      14    Marysue Burun                     estero  FL           1504   11      376        38:32.7     12:23/M

      15    Amanda Wainman                    Ft Myers  FL         1492   10      392        39:33.1     12:43/M

      16    Abigail Beck                      Estero  FL           1028   10      401        40:59.1     13:11/M

      17    Elise Peters                      Estero  FL           1360   10      402        41:01.0     13:11/M

      18    Sofia Villarreal                  Saint Louis  MO      1463   10      464        51:47.1     16:39/M

Top

Male 14 to 19


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Arye Beck                         Estero  FL           1030   16        3        17:12.4      5:32/M

       2    Evan Williams                     fort myers  FL       1494   17        5        18:09.0      5:50/M

       3    Tyler Clark                       chagrin falls  OH    1114   14        8        18:20.0      5:54/M

       4    Matthew Ellard                    estero  FL           1149   14       10        18:50.3      6:03/M

       5    Cesar Lara                        Immokalee  FL        1258   19       12        18:58.5      6:06/M

       6    Jack Brooks                       Westerville  OH      1065   16       13        19:01.8      6:07/M

       7    Jose Medina                       Fort Myers  FL       1507   16       17        19:59.7      6:26/M

       8    Logan Reason                      North fort myers  F  1378   17       18        20:19.3      6:32/M

       9    Josh Brooks                       Westerville  OH      1067   15       22        20:41.1      6:39/M

      10    Griffin East                      Fort Myers  FL       1510   14       24        20:44.8      6:40/M

      11    Jarred Benvenuto                  Dawsonville  GA      1594   15       49        23:19.4      7:30/M

      12    Ramsey Mitchell                   Ft. Myers  FL        1324   16       59        23:46.1      7:39/M

      13    Stephan Reese                     Miami  FL            1381   17       67        24:11.5      7:47/M

      14    Tj Mansberger                     Estero  FL           1291   16       70        24:19.5      7:49/M

      15    Ryan Daley                                             1520   18       96        25:11.1      8:06/M

      16    Edward Burun                      estero  FL           1503   14      107        26:01.6      8:22/M

      17    Andrew Maurer                     Estero  FL           1600   17      110        26:16.8      8:27/M

      18    Greysen Brown                     Fort Myers  FL       1071   14      124        26:55.2      8:39/M

      19    Jake Brogdon                      estero  FL           1063   15      135        27:23.4      8:48/M

      20    Austin Alonso                     Lehigh Acres  FL     1012   18      150        27:51.4      8:57/M

      21    Vincent Sposari                   Cibolo  TX           1429   16      161        28:21.1      9:07/M

      22    Henry Maag                        Fort Myers  FL       1511   15      195        29:26.8      9:28/M

      23    Alex Subbert                      Estero  FL           1440   14      287        33:06.7     10:39/M

Top

Female 14 to 19


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Katherine Clark                   chagrin falls  OH    1113   15       38        22:07.0      7:07/M

       2    Angela Burun                      estero  FL           1502   14       75        24:29.1      7:52/M

       3    Makenna Subbert                   Estero  FL           1443   14       89        24:43.2      7:57/M

       4    Elizabeth LaBue                   Wheaton  IL          1254   14      145        27:42.9      8:54/M

       5    Rachel Janson                     Charlotte  NC        1220   18      157        28:07.6      9:02/M

       6    Hailey Sells                      Estero  FL           1414   14      170        28:36.7      9:12/M

       7    Nicolette Karakos                 Estero  FL           1232   15      173        28:43.3      9:14/M

       8    Ariana Allen                      Fort Myers  FL       1006   16      193        29:24.9      9:27/M

       9    Jenna Hastings                    Powell  OH           1192   14      219        30:14.6      9:43/M

      10    McKayla Kelly                     Lehigh Acres  FL     1490   15      274        32:23.1     10:25/M

      11    Eva Holly                         Fort Myers  FL       1203   14      279        32:47.7     10:32/M

      12    Hope Rogers                       Lehigh  FL           1396   19      315        34:28.4     11:05/M

      13    Adrienne Brand                    Estero  FL           1054   16      320        34:34.1     11:07/M

      14    Jane Maag                         Fort Myers  FL       1512   17      326        35:02.8     11:16/M

      15    Erica Harris                      Fort Rucker  AL      1185   14      355        37:33.4     12:04/M

      16    Sophia Burt                       Powell  OH           1082   17      356        37:36.1     12:05/M

      17    Lainey Stephenson                 Park Hills  KY       1433   15      429        44:01.7     14:09/M

      18    Rylee Stephenson                  Park Hills  KY       1435   16      453        50:14.4     16:09/M

      19    Micaela Stephenson                Park Hills  KY       1434   18      454        50:16.2     16:10/M

      20    Erika Hastings                    Powell  OH           1190   17      456        50:31.0     16:15/M

Top

Male 20 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    DILLON MCGEE                      INDIALANTIC  FL      1515   24        2        16:51.8      5:25/M

       2    Jimmy Patterson                   Ft myers  FL         1497   21        6        18:09.1      5:50/M

       3    Will Furiosi                      Orlando  FL          1166   24       34        21:52.7      7:02/M

       4    Zach Blackwell                    Bonita Springs  FL   1042   23       63        23:54.6      7:41/M

       5    Ben Legath                        Camp Hill  PA        1267   21       82        24:39.4      7:56/M

       6    Cameron Benvenuto                 Dawsonville  GA      1034   20       91        24:46.4      7:58/M

       7    Stephen Johnson                   Lehigh Acres  FL     1229   24      360        37:49.2     12:10/M

       8    Joey Johnson                      Lehigh Acres  FL     1226   22      361        37:49.7     12:10/M

       9    Mike Halmos                       Naples  FL           1179   23      362        37:51.7     12:10/M

Top

Female 20 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Brianne Matarazzo                 Fort myers  FL       1295   22       35        22:01.5      7:05/M

       2    Tyler Jean Nauss                  Estero  FL           1334   20       40        22:20.2      7:11/M

       3    Josephine Story                   estero  FL           1438   21      128        27:07.2      8:43/M

       4    Rachel Passarella                 Estero  FL           1355   24      155        28:04.0      9:01/M

       5    Brittany Potanovic                fort myers  FL       1366   24      213        29:56.2      9:37/M

       6    Jessica Potanovic                 fort myers  FL       1367   21      215        29:56.8      9:37/M

       7    Margit Annale Bloesing-Anderson   Indianapolis  IN     1046   21      231        30:28.3      9:48/M

       8    Emily Hawley                      Lima  OH             1195   22      244        31:04.3      9:59/M

       9    Julia Mancini                     Fort Myers  FL       1290   23      364        37:53.0     12:11/M

      10    Samantha Oliver                   Fort Myers  FL       1346   24      369        38:01.0     12:13/M

      11    Juliana Silva                     fort myers  FL       1420   21      424        43:37.2     14:01/M

      12    Kain Hervey                       Clayton  MO          1198   22      469        52:58.4     17:02/M

Top

Male 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Brett Seeliger                    Olathe  KS           1410   29       15        19:21.0      6:13/M

       2    Michael Bumpus                    Fort Myers  FL       1077   25       32        21:46.7      7:00/M

       3    Connel Parsons                    Estero  FL           1351   25       41        22:25.6      7:12/M

       4    Chase Grimes                      Naples  FL           1174   29       42        22:26.7      7:13/M

       5    Sam Boochever                     Raliegh  NC          1051   25       46        22:52.7      7:21/M

       6    Brad Nocek                        Camp Hill  PA        1336   25       85        24:40.6      7:56/M

       7    Jared Colmer                      Camp Hill  PA        1116   27       87        24:42.7      7:57/M

       8    David Simmons                     Naples  FL           1421   26      109        26:06.9      8:24/M

       9    David Milne                       Fort Myers  FL       1322   29      146        27:44.5      8:55/M

      10    Ryan Colmer                       Camp Hill  PA        1118   25      151        27:56.2      8:59/M

      11    Timothy Duffy                     Fort Myers  FL       1140   29      183        28:58.4      9:19/M

      12    Wesley Peterson                   Lexington  KY        1362   25      264        31:57.9     10:16/M

      13    Brandon Pannone                   Fort Myers  FL       1593   28      306        34:10.3     10:59/M

Top

Female 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Mindy Ramsay                      Estero  FL           1375   29       62        23:49.4      7:39/M

       2    Daniel Whaley                                          1519   25       71        24:22.5      7:50/M

       3    Taylor Mathis                     Troy  MI             1296   26       78        24:35.6      7:54/M

       4    Danielle LoVecchio                Estero  FL           1273   25      113        26:27.3      8:30/M

       5    Vancheska Koch                    Fort Myers  FL       1245   26      143        27:40.9      8:54/M

       6    Jessica Yurko                     Brooklyn  OH         1489   28      160        28:18.8      9:06/M

       7    Megan Colmery                     Fort Myers  FL       1119   28      163        28:24.6      9:08/M

       8    Trisha Parsons                    Estero  FL           1354   25      180        28:54.3      9:18/M

       9    Rachel Johnson                    Madison  WI          1228   26      189        29:19.4      9:26/M

      10    Andrea Rodriguez                  LEHIGH ACRES  FL     1394   28      192        29:21.3      9:26/M

      11    Jessica Gurnow                    Kennesaw  GA         1176   25      194        29:26.3      9:28/M

      12    Alicia Ramsdell                   St. Augustine  FL    1377   28      225        30:24.1      9:46/M

      13    Jenna Stinnett                    St. Augustine  FL    1436   28      226        30:24.3      9:46/M

      14    Darci Shipley                     Indianapolis  IN     1415   26      230        30:28.0      9:48/M

      15    Jordan Blue                       Fort Myers  FL       1047   27      235        30:37.6      9:51/M

      16    Hayley Johns                      Atlanta  GA          1223   28      236        30:37.9      9:51/M

      17    Jessica Parsons                   Austin  TX           1352   26      261        31:53.7     10:15/M

      18    Ali Christian                     Lexington  KY        1104   25      265        31:58.2     10:17/M

      19    Jessica Larzo                     orlando  FL          1259   29      276        32:34.0     10:28/M

      20    Becca Wemer                       Fort Myers  FL       1474   29      294        33:32.3     10:47/M

      21    Jacquelyn Pannone                 Fort Myers  FL       1596   28      305        34:07.8     10:58/M

      22    Stefaniane Clear                  Rome  GA             1115   28      307        34:23.6     11:03/M

      23    Cristi Meredith                   Estero  CA           1317   27      314        34:27.0     11:05/M

      24    Erika Mancini                     Fort Myers  FL       1288   26      365        37:53.5     12:11/M

      25    Ana Toro                          Cutler Bay  FL       1451   29      368        37:59.5     12:13/M

      26    Natasha Taylor                    Fort Myers  FL       1447   26      394        39:37.9     12:44/M

      27    Shayla Cervone                    Fort Myers  FL       1101   29      483        56:24.7     18:08/M

Top

Male 30 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Tommy Hugo                        Naples  FL           1211   34       16        19:23.4      6:14/M

       2    Greg Wozniak                      Longwood  FL         1483   30       19        20:19.7      6:32/M

       3    ERIC SIKORSKI                     ALEXANDRIA  VA       1418   34       23        20:41.8      6:39/M

       4    Nathan Black                      Fort Myers  FL       1039   32       26        20:56.5      6:44/M

       5    Christopher Caputo                wilton manors  FL    1100   32       45        22:49.8      7:20/M

       6    Jason Cieloha                     estero  FL           1108   33       47        23:13.5      7:28/M

       7    Mark Gurnow                       Kennesaw  GA         1177   31       60        23:46.7      7:39/M

       8    William Meholif                   Uvalde  TX           1315   32       68        24:12.0      7:47/M

       9    Robert Nichols                    Estero  FL           1335   32       83        24:40.5      7:56/M

      10    Matt Almon                        Joliet  IL           1011   34       97        25:13.1      8:06/M

      11    Matthew Nauss                     Tampa  FL            1333   31      126        27:00.7      8:41/M

      12    John II Wozniak                   Charlotte  NC        1486   34      136        27:26.7      8:49/M

      13    Jason Pistilli                    Fayetteville  NY     1364   34      153        27:58.2      9:00/M

      14    Chris Rich                        Fort Myers  FL       1385   32      164        28:24.8      9:08/M

      15    Ross Parasiliti                   FORT MYERS  FL       1347   30      169        28:35.1      9:11/M

      16    Chase Walker                      Bonita Springs  FL   1467   30      185        29:08.0      9:22/M

      17    Jose Mora                                              1526   33      254        31:23.9     10:05/M

      18    Joe Harris                        Fort Rucker  AL      1186   33      256        31:40.6     10:11/M

      19    Joe Parsons                       Austin  TX           1353   32      262        31:54.0     10:15/M

      20    Adam Batana                                            1524   30      332        35:20.7     11:22/M

      21    Michael Johnson                   Lehigh Acres  FL     1227   30      367        37:55.5     12:12/M

      22    David McCleaf                     Fort Myers  FL       1300   30      382        38:57.8     12:31/M

      23    Tim Roth                          Fort Myers  FL       1397   33      482        56:24.3     18:08/M

      24    Andres Hipolito                   Fort Myers  FL       1585   30      488        57:34.5     18:31/M

Top

Female 30 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Amber Meholif                     Uvalde  TX           1314   33       43        22:27.6      7:13/M

       2    STEPHANIE SIKORSKI                ALEXANDRIA  VA       1419   33       48        23:17.3      7:29/M

       3    Tricia Laux                       Marietta  GA         1261   34       81        24:38.8      7:55/M

       4    Kelly Ganz                        Estero  FL           1167   34       86        24:41.4      7:56/M

       5    Leigh Williamson                  Estero  FL           1481   33       94        24:59.4      8:02/M

       6    Joanne Muller                     Ft. Myers  FL        1332   34       95        25:06.5      8:04/M

       7    Christina McDaniel                North fort myers  F  1305   32      103        25:36.7      8:14/M

       8    Chris Vaile                       Fort Myers  FL       1457   33      138        27:31.5      8:51/M

       9    Alexandra Christian               Ft Myers  FL         1103   31      165        28:26.5      9:09/M

      10    Julianne Morris                   FORT MYERS  FL       1329   30      168        28:34.9      9:11/M

      11    Christie Mendoza                  Estero  FL           1316   34      175        28:45.7      9:15/M

      12    Tanya Kish                        Naples  FL           1241   31      177        28:48.2      9:16/M

      13    Araceli Rodriguez                 LEHIGH ACRES  FL     1395   34      191        29:21.0      9:26/M

      14    Maureen Nodland                   Denver  CO           1338   31      206        29:44.4      9:34/M

      15    Katie Varano                      Estero  FL           1461   31      212        29:51.5      9:36/M

      16    Michelle Harris                   Fort Rucker  AL      1187   33      284        33:02.2     10:37/M

      17    Jaclyn Buday                      Mequon  WI           1075   33      285        33:03.9     10:38/M

      18    Dana Philpott                     Fort Myers  FL       1363   34      289        33:12.2     10:41/M

      19    Jaclyn Lutts                      Saint Cloud  FL      1276   34      290        33:13.9     10:41/M

      20    Stacey Farnsworth                 Fort Myers  FL       1527   30      321        34:34.2     11:07/M

      21    Gillian Mayglothling              Fort Myers  FL       1297   33      334        35:21.8     11:22/M

      22    Megan Barr                        Ft Myers  FL         1025   31      358        37:43.5     12:08/M

      23    Kat Gresham-Carter                Prospect  KY         1172   33      383        39:04.4     12:34/M

      24    Bethany McCleaf                   Fort Myers  FL       1299   33      384        39:09.6     12:35/M

      25    Farah Tayfour                     north fort myers  F  1446   30      386        39:12.6     12:36/M

      26    Sheri Ehrhard                     Fort Myers  FL       1147   30      388        39:14.6     12:37/M

      27    Tara Erfurth                      fort myers  FL       1151   32      419        43:10.1     13:53/M

      28    Renata Schreiber                  Fort Myers  FL       1404   32      422        43:36.4     14:01/M

      29    Melissa Haberkorn                 Fort Myers  FL       1178   33      423        43:37.0     14:01/M

      30    Kara Williamson                   Lehigh Acres  FL     1480   30      432        45:07.5     14:30/M

      31    Keri Lee                          Lehigh Acres  FL     1266   34      476        54:59.2     17:41/M

Top

Male 35 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Mike Hammersley                   Fort Myers  FL       1181   36       31        21:44.7      6:59/M

       2    Jason Olitsky                     Ft. Myers  FL        1343   39       37        22:03.7      7:05/M

       3    Dominic Fosco                     Fort Myers  FL       1161   36       54        23:30.1      7:33/M

       4    Avelino Cancel                    Lehigh Acres  FL     1094   37      106        25:53.5      8:19/M

       5    Jeremy Schwinghamer               Estero  FL           1406   38      120        26:48.2      8:37/M

       6    MATTHEW LELIEVRE                  ESTERO  FL           1269   37      133        27:12.8      8:45/M

       7    Cliff Steele                      ft myers  FL         1430   35      139        27:32.9      8:51/M

       8    James Bynum                       Fort Myers  FL       1085   37      202        29:34.4      9:30/M

       9    Mark Rusnak                       Ft Myers  FL         1398   35      204        29:42.1      9:33/M

      10    Tom Janusis                       Katy  TX             1222   35      223        30:23.5      9:46/M

      11    Richard Calkins                   Fort Myers  FL       1091   39      224        30:23.9      9:46/M

      12    Ed Meekins                        Omaha  NE            1313   37      232        30:28.5      9:48/M

      13    Jamie Cirrito                     LIthia  FL           1109   37      252        31:19.0     10:04/M

      14    Chris Buday                       Mequon  WI           1074   35      286        33:04.1     10:38/M

      15    Wes Parker                        Fort Myers  FL       1350   38      338        35:37.4     11:27/M

      16    Greg Listar                       Ft Myers  FL         1271   39      408        42:05.1     13:32/M

Top

Female 35 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Heather Wells                     fort myers  FL       1472   39       56        23:43.4      7:38/M

       2    Nancy Guarino                     Braintree  MA        1175   37       61        23:47.6      7:39/M

       3    Erika Fertig                      Fort Myers  FL       1156   36       73        24:23.6      7:50/M

       4    Adrienne Parker                   Madison  MS          1348   36      105        25:49.7      8:18/M

       5    Chandra Wobschall                 Chanhassen  MN       1482   39      111        26:17.3      8:27/M

       6    Christen Mahoney                  Estero  FL           1286   36      114        26:27.9      8:30/M

       7    Jasmine Lopez                     Lehigh Acres  FL     1272   36      118        26:38.4      8:34/M

       8    Krista Beckman                    Ft Myers  FL         1032   35      137        27:27.9      8:50/M

       9    Robyn Korkus                      FORT MYERS  FL       1249   38      142        27:35.6      8:52/M

      10    Meg Weiss                         Bonita Springs  FL   1470   37      147        27:45.0      8:55/M

      11    Jaimee Jones                      Fort Myers  FL       1230   38      210        29:48.8      9:35/M

      12    Tara Williams                     Estero  FL           1479   35      211        29:50.5      9:36/M

      13    Dara Blanc                        Fort Myers  FL       1043   35      246        31:06.4     10:00/M

      14    Summer Baskin                     Longwood  FL         1026   38      247        31:06.7     10:00/M

      15    Jennifer Cirrito                  LIthia  FL           1111   36      251        31:18.6     10:04/M

      16    Dianna Wu                         Bonita Springs  FL   1488   39      258        31:42.1     10:12/M

      17    Jennifer Wozniak                  Charlotte  NC        1484   37      267        31:59.9     10:17/M

      18    Joni Mederios                     Fort Myers  FL       1311   38      269        32:06.2     10:19/M

      19    Veronica Bynum                    Fort Myers  FL       1086   38      335        35:29.1     11:25/M

      20    Jennifer Selander-Hull            Richmond Hill  GA    1413   37      336        35:30.3     11:25/M

      21    Erin Janusis                      Katy  TX             1221   36      346        36:38.5     11:47/M

      22    Jennifer Hunt                     Fort myers  FL       1213   39      370        38:03.1     12:14/M

      23    Cori Calkins                      Fort Myers  FL       1089   39      385        39:10.3     12:36/M

      24    Lauren Mueller                    Ft Myers  FL         1331   36      387        39:13.8     12:37/M

      25    Eva Smidova                       Davie  FL            1422   39      398        40:35.6     13:03/M

      26    Deanna Johnson                    Ft Myers  FL         1224   36      405        41:46.0     13:26/M

      27    Angie Carter                                           1583   35      409        42:05.9     13:32/M

      28    Jennifer Mitchell                 Ft. Myers  FL        1323   37      413        42:15.9     13:35/M

      29    Stacey Parker                     Fort Myers  FL       1349   35      414        42:49.4     13:46/M

      30    Jeri Villarreal                   Saint Louis  MO      1462   38      430        44:21.1     14:16/M

      31    Alana Knapp                       Chicago  IL          1242   35      442        48:17.5     15:32/M

      32    Linda Alfaro                      Ave Maria  FL        1004   35      455        50:18.9     16:10/M

      33    Sarah Spector                     Fort Myers  FL       1428   37      477        55:14.7     17:46/M

      34    Elizabeth Kintzing                Naples  FL           1240   37      478        55:19.5     17:47/M

      35    Danielle Hipolito                 Fort Myers  FL       1584   36      487        57:32.8     18:30/M

Top

Male 40 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jeff East                         Fort Myers  FL       1514   41        9        18:34.7      5:58/M

       2    Torrin Branch                                          1523   43       11        18:52.9      6:04/M

       3    Brian Mohler                      Estero  FL           1326   40       27        21:15.3      6:50/M

       4    Anthony Renda                     Bonita Springs  FL   1383   43       28        21:16.4      6:50/M

       5    Juan Bendeck                                           1580   44       29        21:16.6      6:50/M

       6    Brian Olitsky                     Ft. Myers  FL        1340   42       39        22:14.5      7:09/M

       7    Charles Laux                      Marietta  GA         1260   40       76        24:30.4      7:53/M

       8    Victor Seaber                     Hillsborough  NC     1409   43       98        25:17.4      8:08/M

       9    Robert Ramsay                     Estero  FL           1376   42      104        25:47.0      8:17/M

      10    Jeremy Clark                      chagrin falls  OH    1112   43      108        26:02.0      8:22/M

      11    Dave Annand                       fort myers  FL       1018   44      121        26:50.3      8:38/M

      12    Bob Thomason                      PERRYSBURG  OH       1448   44      123        26:53.0      8:39/M

      13    Darin Mills                       Ft Myers  FL         1321   41      129        27:08.2      8:43/M

      14    Kevin Weigand                     fort myers  FL       1469   44      132        27:12.1      8:45/M

      15    Mark Mogle                        Leesburg  VA         1325   41      152        27:57.6      8:59/M

      16    Adam Bratko                       Punta Gorda  FL      1061   41      167        28:31.1      9:10/M

      17    Matt Welty                        Naples  FL           1473   44      245        31:04.7      9:59/M

      18    Rob Massey                        Fort Myers  FL       1294   40      257        31:41.6     10:11/M

      19    Keith Alexander                   Fort Myers  FL       1003   43      268        31:59.9     10:17/M

      20    Owen Feeney                       Estero  FL           1154   44      275        32:33.0     10:28/M

      21    Christian Amolsch                 Washington  DC       1013   42      331        35:20.3     11:22/M

      22    James Drzymala                                         1037   43      339        35:38.7     11:27/M

      23    Scott Greven                      Lehigh Acres  FL     1173   43      353        37:27.2     12:03/M

      24    Eb Toro                           Cutler Bay  FL       1452   41      371        38:03.4     12:14/M

      25    Christopher Holter                Estero  FL           1205   41      379        38:41.1     12:26/M

Top

Female 40 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jennifer Sidwell                  Lehigh Acres  FL     1495   43       44        22:43.0      7:18/M

       2    Trisha Tryka                      Ft Myers  FL         1455   43       55        23:33.5      7:34/M

       3    Carol Haid                                             1501   40       57        23:44.6      7:38/M

       4    Vanessa Mackinnon                                      1528   40       65        23:59.6      7:43/M

       5    Jennifer Subbert                  Estero  FL           1442   41       93        24:53.6      8:00/M

       6    Kate Seaber                       Hillsborough  NC     1408   43      100        25:19.5      8:08/M

       7    Yvette Bone                       Fort Myers  FL       1050   40      156        28:07.1      9:02/M

       8    Claudie Delgado-feeney            estero  FL           1131   44      178        28:48.7      9:16/M

       9    Carol Jean Annand                 fort myers  FL       1017   41      179        28:49.8      9:16/M

      10    Gretchen Perry                    Hudson  NY           1356   40      186        29:08.4      9:22/M

      11    Jenna Roberts                     Fort Myers  FL       1391   40      196        29:27.7      9:28/M

      12    Julee Duttko                      Fort Myers  FL       1146   43      200        29:30.4      9:29/M

      13    Kristie Fitzgerald                Liverpool  NY        1587   40      203        29:42.0      9:33/M

      14    Becki Crews                       Fort Myers  FL       1125   41      227        30:26.0      9:47/M

      15    Lusinel Kelton                    fort myers  FL       1238   44      237        30:40.3      9:52/M

      16    Didi Thomason                     PERRYSBURG  OH       1449   44      242        30:58.2      9:57/M

      17    Andrea Hatten                     Fairfield  OH        1505   43      243        30:59.4      9:58/M

      18    Evie Platt                        Estero  FL           1365   44      249        31:13.6     10:02/M

      19    Angela Burun                      estero  FL           1500   42      260        31:51.9     10:14/M

      20    Sheryl Brogdon                    estero  FL           1064   44      273        32:22.0     10:24/M

      21    Jennifer Brand                    Estero  FL           1056   42      288        33:08.9     10:39/M

      22    Daniela Jacob                     Fort Myers  FL       1215   40      313        34:26.6     11:04/M

      23    Tess Amolsch                      Washington  DC       1014   44      329        35:13.8     11:19/M

      24    Rebecca Brown                     Ft myers  FL         1588   40      333        35:21.7     11:22/M

      25    Pamela Lewis                      Fort Myers  FL       1508   41      354        37:31.7     12:04/M

      26    Tawnya Mackawgy                   Naples  FL           1280   43      359        37:46.4     12:09/M

      27    Raquelii McDonald                 ave Maria  FL        1307   43      363        37:52.7     12:11/M

      28    Kortnie Barnes                    Cibolo  TX           1023   43      380        38:42.1     12:27/M

      29    Tithi Dutta Roy                   Estero  FL           1145   42      411        42:11.6     13:34/M

      30    Jeannette Waite                   Fort Myers  FL       1466   44      418        43:10.0     13:53/M

      31    Jo Anne Fults                     Apopka  FL           1164   40      434        46:03.7     14:48/M

      32    Marla Akins                       Ft. Myers  FL        1002   44      437        46:24.8     14:55/M

      33    Jill Holter                       Estero  FL           1207   42      446        48:30.7     15:36/M

      34    AIMEE LAPLANTE                    FT MYERS  FL         1257   41      471        53:03.8     17:03/M

      35    Holly Smith                       Ft. Myers  FL        1425   43      492      1:00:13.3     19:22/M

Top

Male 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jeff Cohen                        Muncie  IN           1597   49       72        24:22.9      7:50/M

       2    Michael Wentworth                 bonita springs  FL   1475   47       77        24:31.0      7:53/M

       3    Dan Subbert                       Estero  FL           1441   48       80        24:36.7      7:55/M

       4    Hans Dickel                       Chanhassen  MN       1133   45      112        26:24.0      8:29/M

       5    Louis Chiappetta                  Cape Coral  FL       1102   46      117        26:33.5      8:32/M

       6    Kurt Esser                        ALBUQUERQUE  NM      1153   48      159        28:14.1      9:05/M

       7    Danny Harvey                      Lehigh Acres  FL     1189   45      187        29:09.0      9:22/M

       8    Ron Hatten                        Fairfield  OH        1506   45      198        29:29.3      9:29/M

       9    Richard Reese                     Miami  FL            1380   47      201        29:31.3      9:29/M

      10    Matt Marone                       smyrna  GA           1293   45      205        29:42.4      9:33/M

      11    Joe Massio                                             1582   46      239        30:46.2      9:54/M

      12    Matthew Peters                    Estero  FL           1361   45      241        30:52.1      9:55/M

      13    Glen Kelton                       fort myers  FL       1237   46      250        31:18.3     10:04/M

      14    Joe Robbins                       estero  FL           1390   49      270        32:11.5     10:21/M

      15    Tom Hastings                      Powell  OH           1193   49      278        32:47.2     10:32/M

      16    Jeff Burt                         Powell  OH           1080   49      280        32:48.9     10:33/M

      17    Terry Madden                      Holland  MI          1282   47      318        34:33.9     11:07/M

      18    Frank Brand                       Estero  FL           1055   46      322        34:51.7     11:12/M

      19    Todd Schwartz                     Cape Coral  FL       1405   49      324        35:01.2     11:16/M

      20    Michael Mahoney                   Estero  FL           1287   47      344        35:56.2     11:33/M

      21    Greg Benvenuto                    Dawsonville  GA      1035   45      433        45:14.4     14:33/M

      22    Steven Cappadonia                 Decatur  GA          1098   48      444        48:24.5     15:34/M

      23    Dennis Sierra                     Naples  FL           1416   45      479        55:19.9     17:47/M

      24    Lonnie Mac Peek                   fort myers  FL       1278   48      480        55:58.3     18:00/M

Top

Female 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Tammy Ayer                        Fort Myers  FL       1022   47       53        23:28.0      7:33/M

       2    Darina Cammarato                  Estero  FL           1092   45      101        25:28.9      8:11/M

       3    Stephanie Bruce                   Washington  DC       1073   47      116        26:30.2      8:31/M

       4    Aribel Beck                       Estero  FL           1029   47      158        28:08.4      9:03/M

       5    Cheri Marone                      smyrna  GA           1292   45      253        31:20.9     10:05/M

       6    D'Arcy Brown                      Fort Myers  FL       1069   45      266        31:59.8     10:17/M

       7    Lesley Gillen                     Estero  FL           1169   46      272        32:20.2     10:24/M

       8    Kathleen Kelly Oliveto            ft myers  FL         1491   48      282        32:59.8     10:36/M

       9    Renee Humbert                     Fort Myers  FL       1212   45      303        34:07.2     10:58/M

      10    Sara James                        Estero  FL           1217   45      311        34:25.8     11:04/M

      11    Ywonka Boehm                      Cape Coral  FL       1049   45      342        35:47.5     11:30/M

      12    Maureen Kelly                                          1521   46      389        39:19.1     12:39/M

      13    Sharon Wainman                    ft myers  FL         1465   47      393        39:34.7     12:43/M

      14    Pamela MacPeek                    fort myers  FL       1281   47      400        40:58.0     13:10/M

      15    Pamela Avesian                    Estero  FL           1020   49      421        43:32.2     14:00/M

      16    Iva Lynn                          Fort Myers  FL       1277   45      426        43:48.3     14:05/M

      17    Julie Benvenuto                   Dawsonville  GA      1595   45      431        45:05.2     14:30/M

      18    Toni Smith                        Chillicothe  IL      1427   47      450        49:47.1     16:00/M

      19    Janean Hastings                   Powell  OH           1191   46      457        50:32.4     16:15/M

      20    Sandra Burt                       Powell  OH           1081   48      458        50:37.3     16:17/M

      21    Dawn Fellows                      Lehigh Acres  FL     1155   47      461        51:15.0     16:29/M

      22    Roxanne Lanier                    Lehigh Acres  FL     1256   45      462        51:19.6     16:30/M

      23    Kathleen Dorsey                                        1599   46      466        52:11.9     16:47/M

Top

Male 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Michael Bravo                     Fort Myers  FL       1062   52       20        20:30.6      6:35/M

       2    Mark Horrigan                     Leawood  KS          1210   50       50        23:21.7      7:30/M

       3    Kevin Kincaid                     Fort Myers  FL       1239   54       58        23:45.2      7:38/M

       4    John Potanovic                    fort myers  FL       1368   54       66        24:10.2      7:46/M

       5    David Kaye                        Fort Myers  FL       1233   50       79        24:36.7      7:55/M

       6    SCOTT SUBBERT                     Ft.Myers  FL         1444   52      102        25:36.2      8:14/M

       7    John LaBue                        Wheaton  IL          1255   50      140        27:33.2      8:52/M

       8    Mike McIntyre                     Oswego  IL           1309   53      184        29:04.2      9:21/M

       9    Philip Cicero                     North fort Myers  F  1499   54      263        31:54.9     10:15/M

      10    Bob LeBlanc                       Fort Myers  FL       1262   50      277        32:41.0     10:31/M

      11    Stewart Dunlap                    Alva  FL             1144   53      292        33:15.5     10:41/M

      12    Ed McCullers                      Estero  FL           1303   54      299        33:41.0     10:50/M

      13    YUM YUM DELICIOUS                 S Bronx  NY          1132   51      312        34:26.3     11:04/M

      14    Gary Hyde                         Fort Myers  FL       1214   53      325        35:02.3     11:16/M

      15    Ken Avesian                       Estero  FL           1019   50      449        49:44.3     15:59/M

Top

Female 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Angie Ryan                        Ft Myers  FL         1399   54      130        27:08.4      8:43/M

       2    Alexandra Allen                   Fort Myers  FL       1005   50      148        27:46.2      8:56/M

       3    Sue Hickey                        Denver  CO           1591   53      149        27:46.5      8:56/M

       4    Lori McCullers                    Estero  FL           1304   50      181        28:56.2      9:18/M

       5    Aimee Hawley                      Lima  OH             1194   54      216        29:57.2      9:38/M

       6    Maria Colmer                      Fort Myers  FL       1117   52      221        30:19.3      9:45/M

       7    Stephanie Belt                    Park Hills  KY       1033   50      309        34:23.7     11:03/M

       8    Pam Kollmann                      Ft Myers  FL         1248   53      316        34:29.4     11:05/M

       9    Cheryl McConahy                   Fort Myers  FL       1302   50      327        35:07.4     11:17/M

      10    Lisa Grant                        Estero  FL           1170   50      343        35:49.9     11:31/M

      11    Anne Stubbs                       Westerville  OH      1439   50      345        36:19.7     11:41/M

      12    Martha Harrie                     Ft. Myers  FL        1183   54      348        37:00.4     11:54/M

      13    Holly Cook                        Fort Myers  FL       1121   51      372        38:08.5     12:16/M

      14    CHERYL DEBRONE                    Estero  FL           1129   50      410        42:06.8     13:32/M

      15    Suzanne Ward                      Ft Myers  FL         1468   50      416        43:00.3     13:50/M

      16    Julie Janson                      Charlotte  NC        1219   50      420        43:29.9     13:59/M

      17    Sue LeBlanc                       Fort Myers  FL       1265   51      428        43:55.2     14:07/M

      18    Lucy Reese                        Miami  FL            1379   51      438        46:25.1     14:55/M

      19    Karen Horrigan                    Leawood  KS          1209   51      441        48:11.2     15:30/M

      20    Therese Cappadonia                Decatur  GA          1099   53      443        48:22.9     15:33/M

      21    Tracey Brooks                     Clayton  MO          1068   51      470        52:58.6     17:02/M

      22    Georgia Johnson                   Lehigh Acres  FL     1225   51      489        58:44.7     18:53/M

      23    Lori Holstein                     Ft. Myers  FL        1204   51      493      1:00:14.1     19:22/M

Top

Male 55 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Andreas Boehm                     Cape Coral  FL       1048   56       14        19:20.5      6:13/M

       2    Chip Janson                       Charlotte  NC        1218   55       51        23:21.9      7:30/M

       3    David Erickson                    fort myers  FL       1152   57       52        23:23.0      7:31/M

       4    Kevin Hawley                      Lima  OH             1196   56       74        24:24.9      7:51/M

       5    Steve Boochever                   Estero  FL           1052   58      131        27:10.9      8:44/M

       6    David Cappadonia                  Decatur  GA          1097   57      144        27:41.8      8:54/M

       7    Gregg Smith                       Fort Myers  FL       1424   58      188        29:14.1      9:24/M

       8    Randy Beasley                     ft myers  FL         1027   58      209        29:48.1      9:35/M

       9    Mark Seeliger                     Winfield  KS         1412   55      234        30:35.5      9:50/M

      10    Joseph LeonGuerrero               Cibolo  TX           1270   55      240        30:47.1      9:54/M

      11    Guillermo Cuna                    Fort Myers  FL       1126   56      300        33:48.1     10:52/M

      12    Kevin Kollmann                    Ft Myers  FL         1247   55      308        34:23.7     11:03/M

      13    Greg Harrie                       Ft. Myers  FL        1182   57      349        37:01.6     11:54/M

      14    Jim Mancini                       Fort Myers  FL       1289   59      374        38:22.1     12:20/M

      15    Joe Allen                         Fort Myers  FL       1007   59      395        39:46.9     12:47/M

      16    Ted Meredith                      Alva  FL             1320   55      481        56:02.0     18:01/M

Top

Female 55 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Beth Cahill                       Ft Myers  FL         1087   55      125        26:59.0      8:41/M

       2    Patricia Engelman                 Lehigh Acres  FL     1150   59      197        29:28.8      9:28/M

       3    Eva Christian                     Ft Myers  FL         1105   57      207        29:46.2      9:34/M

       4    Katherine Seeliger                Winfield  KS         1411   55      233        30:34.6      9:50/M

       5    Kelly Bugaj                       Fort Myers  FL       1076   55      283        33:01.3     10:37/M

       6    Robin Dunlap                      Alva  FL             1143   55      291        33:15.2     10:41/M

       7    Jeanne Conklin                    Fort Myers  FL       1120   56      293        33:21.5     10:43/M

       8    Carol Dodorico                    miller place  NY     1134   59      298        33:39.5     10:49/M

       9    Maritess Cuna                     Fort Myers  FL       1127   55      351        37:22.5     12:01/M

      10    Connie Luckner                    Corning  NY          1274   59      373        38:12.9     12:17/M

      11    Hilda Valcarcel                   Ft Myers  FL         1459   58      403        41:36.5     13:23/M

      12    Michelle Northrup                 Bonita Springs  FL   1339   55      415        42:55.8     13:48/M

      13    PATRICIA MOORE                    FORT MYERS  FL       1328   55      436        46:06.7     14:49/M

      14    Janice Christian                  Ashland  KY          1106   58      459        51:05.7     16:26/M

      15    Denise Hervey                     Clayton  MO          1197   57      463        51:44.6     16:38/M

      16    Ginanne Blanc                     Cape Coral  FL       1044   59      472        53:04.7     17:04/M

      17    Janis Meredith                    Alva  FL             1319   57      485        56:49.6     18:16/M

Top

Male 60 to 64


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Donald Branney                    Estero  FL           1158   61       64        23:56.3      7:42/M

       2    Joseph Byer                       Fort Myers  FL       1084   60       69        24:18.7      7:49/M

       3    Bob Stephens                      Fort Myers  FL       1431   64       88        24:42.8      7:57/M

       4    Fran Luckner                      Corning  NY          1275   60       99        25:17.7      8:08/M

       5    James Duffy                       Fort Myers  FL       1139   60      182        28:56.8      9:18/M

       6    Brian Holly                       Fort Myers  FL       1201   62      248        31:07.4     10:00/M

       7    Joe Kelly                         Fort Myers  FL       1496   63      281        32:54.3     10:35/M

       8    Paul Dodorico                     miller place  NY     1135   61      297        33:38.9     10:49/M

       9    Stephen Black                     Fort Myers  FL       1040   62      304        34:07.5     10:58/M

      10    John Wozniak                      Fort Myers  FL       1485   61      381        38:51.7     12:30/M

      11    PAUL DEBRONE                      Estero  FL           1130   60      390        39:26.1     12:41/M

      12    Mike Christian                    Ashland  KY          1107   60      460        51:10.8     16:27/M

      13    Wally Blanc                       Cape Coral  FL       1045   62      473        53:05.5     17:04/M

      14    Tim Perry                         Fort Myers  FL       1358   60      490        59:04.6     19:00/M

Top

Female 60 to 64


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Barbara Hollenbeck                Fort Myers  FL       1200   62      199        29:29.4      9:29/M

       2    Kathy Whited                      Holt  MI             1477   61      238        30:42.0      9:52/M

       3    Barbara James                     Easton  PA           1216   64      271        32:14.9     10:22/M

       4    Susan Kelly                       Fort Myers  FL       1234   63      302        34:04.1     10:57/M

       5    Jackie Story                      estero  FL           1437   61      310        34:25.5     11:04/M

       6    Betsy Forrester                   Naples  FL           1160   60      337        35:37.3     11:27/M

       7    Alice Fink                        Fort Myers Beach  F  1157   62      341        35:44.3     11:29/M

       8    Janet Smith                       Fort Myers  FL       1426   62      357        37:38.6     12:06/M

       9    Patricia Van Fleet                Fort Myers  FL       1460   60      404        41:43.6     13:25/M

      10    Melanie Wozniak                   Fort Myers  FL       1487   60      417        43:08.1     13:52/M

      11    Vivian Knapp                      Sylvania  OH         1244   62      447        48:33.9     15:37/M

      12    Teddy Rodenfels                   Fort Myers  FL       1393   61      451        49:48.4     16:01/M

      13    Lindsey Allen                     Cairo  GA            1009   60      475        53:48.3     17:18/M

      14    Sue Resinger                      Ft. Myers  FL        1384   63      486        56:55.7     18:18/M

      15    Nancy Perry                       Fort Myers  FL       1357   61      491        59:06.9     19:00/M

Top

Male 65 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    BOB SIEVERT                       BENTON HARBOR  MI    1417   66       33        21:47.1      7:00/M

       2    Tim Hickey                        Denver  CO           1590   65      301        33:48.6     10:52/M

       3    Richard Olitsky                   Ft. Myers  FL        1345   68      439        46:25.6     14:55/M

       4    John Knapp                        Sylvania  OH         1243   65      448        48:34.8     15:37/M

       5    Fred Beckley                      Ft. Myers  FL        1031   69      452        50:11.9     16:08/M

       6    Carl Maffeo                       Estero  FL           1283   69      465        51:50.6     16:40/M

Top

Female 65 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Rita Bowles                       Ft Myers  FL         1053   66      323        34:56.9     11:14/M

       2    Julie Nodland                     Estero  FL           1337   66      375        38:28.5     12:22/M

       3    Barbara Greene                    estero  FL           1171   66      396        40:08.7     12:54/M

       4    Lana Kupferschmid                 FORT MYERS  FL       1253   67      412        42:15.8     13:35/M

       5    Sharon Maffeo                     Estero  FL           1284   68      445        48:29.9     15:35/M

       6    Janis Cirrito                     Lewiston  NY         1110   68      484        56:46.5     18:15/M

Top

Male 70 and over


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Donald W Moore                    Fort Myers  FL       1327   76      176        28:47.3      9:15/M

       2    Robert Brown                      Fort Myers  FL       1072   77      427        43:52.8     14:06/M

       3    Kip Hammersley                    Fort Myers  FL       1180   70      440        47:05.4     15:08/M

       4    Chuck Courtemanche                Hillsborough  NC     1124   70      474        53:07.4     17:05/M

Top

Female 70 and over


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Suzan Eisenberg                   Estero  FL           1148   70      397        40:26.5     13:00/M

       2    Naney Dorsey                                           1598   70      467        52:12.9     16:47/M

       3    Cheri Courtemanche                Hillsborough  NC     1123   70      468        52:32.4     16:54/M