Tequila Run 5K and 10K

10k

Age Group Results

February 17, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0- 0 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: 0- 0 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Willl Steigmayer                                        499    0        9        48:46.5     48:50.2      7:52/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Call                                             492    0       75      1:05:13.5   1:09:12.9     10:31/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Travis Entner                     Tampa  FL              39   12      112      1:20:24.2   1:20:28.2     12:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Cabral                      Odessa  FL             72   24       86      1:08:16.9   1:10:21.5     11:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carly Roberts                     ST PETERSBURG  FL     105   22       30        55:49.0     57:51.0      9:00/M
       2    Adriana Choi                      Gulfport  FL           27   23       31        55:52.6     55:55.6      9:01/M
       3    Corinne Marshall                  Tampa  FL             141   21       60      1:02:52.2   1:05:02.1     10:08/M
       4    Bobbi Chapman                     LUTZ  FL              140   23       61      1:02:52.3   1:05:02.2     10:08/M
       5    Vidamor Gutierrez                 Tampa  FL             155   24       83      1:08:00.8   1:12:01.9     10:58/M
       6    Leah Wade                         ODESSA  FL             71   24       87      1:08:17.7   1:10:21.7     11:01/M
       7    Kaity Byrd                        Tampa  FL             128   24       96      1:10:17.8   1:12:25.9     11:20/M
       8    Erica Balogh                      ST PETERSBURG  FL     124   24       97      1:10:21.1   1:12:30.4     11:21/M
       9    Amanda Frantz                     OVIEDO  FL             81   24      104      1:13:53.1   1:15:54.9     11:55/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Luciano Torres                    Tampa  FL             127   28        7        48:29.0     50:44.4      7:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Arielle Shashaty                  TAMPA  FL              25   26       25        54:50.6     54:52.2      8:51/M
       2    Andrea Linhart                    Signal mtn  TN        167   25       54      1:01:12.9   1:05:11.4      9:52/M
       3    Leigh DiFilippo                   CLEARWATER  FL         21   26       89      1:08:52.3   1:08:54.2     11:06/M
       4    Jessica Brinkerhoff               Sunrise  FL            80   25      105      1:13:53.5   1:15:54.9     11:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Thayer                   FREDERICK  CO          28   32        5        47:42.6     47:48.9      7:42/M
       2    Andrew Gale                       Wesley Chapel  FL     165   31       18        51:14.2     55:12.1      8:16/M
       3    Richard Cosgrove                  RIVERVIEW  FL          78   30       33        56:07.2     58:13.6      9:03/M
       4    Mikel Myers                       Treasure Island  FL   123   34       40        58:42.8   1:00:56.9      9:28/M
       5    Jonathan Schwartz                 Fort Lauderdale  FL   160   32       41        58:43.3   1:02:41.4      9:28/M
       6    Dustin Snipes                     Tampa  FL              41   33       45        59:02.0     59:06.2      9:31/M
       7    Randall Woods                     TAMPA  FL              20   34       48        59:30.4     59:32.0      9:36/M
       8    Jason Greenleaf                   Dover  FL             136   32       95      1:10:09.3   1:12:12.4     11:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Nadeau                     Northampton  MA        48   31       17        51:13.3     51:13.9      8:16/M
       2    Kimberly Williams                 wesley chapel  FL      91   34       58      1:02:34.1   1:04:33.4     10:05/M
       3    Tameka Limehouse                  Gibsonton  FL          93   33       67      1:03:58.1   1:06:03.9     10:19/M
       4    Melissa Gonzalez                  ORLANDO  FL           154   30       82      1:08:00.6   1:12:01.7     10:58/M
       5    Tammy Gray                        Tampa  FL              73   34       84      1:08:07.8   1:10:10.9     10:59/M
       6    Miriam Frances                    Lakeland  FL          174   31       94      1:10:09.2   1:12:14.7     11:19/M
       7    Jacquelyn Menten                  Riverview  FL         144   30       98      1:10:44.1   1:12:56.4     11:25/M
       8    Lindsay Arrington                 St. Petersburg  FL    108   33      100      1:13:14.3   1:15:33.0     11:49/M
       9    Danielle Johnson                  JAX BCH  FL            55   32      113      1:20:35.6   1:21:00.7     13:00/M
      10    Megan Skipper                     BARTOW  FL             22   30      125      1:24:49.9   1:24:55.2     13:41/M
      11    Laura Manning                     Lehigh Acres  FL       30   30      131      1:33:58.5   1:36:15.4     15:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Summerfield                 New York  NY           86   35        8        48:42.8     50:48.4      7:51/M
       2    Bjarte Ystebo                     Fyllingsdalen          58   39       23        54:23.1     54:23.9      8:46/M
       3    Mitch Kennedy                     SAVANNAH  GA          173   37       51      1:00:07.6   1:04:10.4      9:42/M
       4    Daniel Johnson                    JAX BCH  FL            54   38      114      1:20:35.8   1:21:01.1     13:00/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cynthia Gillson                   Shakopee  MN          111   37       35        56:35.8     58:40.4      9:08/M
       2    Kelmeca McLendon                  BRANDON  FL            14   37       37        57:25.8     57:33.1      9:16/M
       3    Kelly Hiser                       Biloxi  MS             76   35       55      1:01:48.4   1:03:59.2      9:58/M
       4    Sakina Jones                      JACKSONVILLE  FL      118   35       68      1:03:58.3   1:06:04.1     10:19/M
       5    Marie Lilly                       Baltimore  MD         126   35       76      1:05:41.3   1:07:51.4     10:36/M
       6    Karen Russell                     Tampa  FL             134   38       78      1:05:50.8   1:06:06.7     10:37/M
       7    JIllian Suszynski                 Wesley Chapel  FL      85   36       79      1:05:52.1   1:08:06.7     10:37/M
       8    Dionna Grant                      DOVER  FL             116   36       81      1:07:17.8   1:09:17.1     10:51/M
       9    Jennifer Davi                     Kissimmee  FL          23   39       91      1:09:21.2   1:09:29.7     11:11/M
      10    Morgan Mackall                    WESLEY CHAPEL  FL       9   37       93      1:09:56.9   1:10:04.4     11:17/M
      11    Christia Badger                   seminole  FL            4   36      101      1:13:20.0   1:13:20.4     11:50/M
      12    Kristie Etheridge                 Port Richey  FL        92   39      110      1:17:30.5   1:19:30.5     12:30/M
      13    Jennifer Hendry                   Felda  FL              32   39      120      1:21:53.7   1:24:10.7     13:12/M
      14    Shannon Isaac                     Alexandria  VA         10   37      122      1:24:01.5   1:24:09.4     13:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Doyle                        Clearwater  FL        168   44        3        46:48.3     46:48.3      7:33/M
       2    Dennis Sennikovski                Land O Lakes  FL       26   43       14        50:45.5     50:45.5      8:11/M
       3    Daniel Gaytan                     Palm Harbor  FL       158   41       26        54:57.3     59:03.1      8:52/M
       4    Vince Gasparro                    Oakville  ON          125   41       28        55:09.1   1:28:16.9      8:54/M
       5    Kevin Baker                       Lithia  FL            102   40       39        58:41.3   1:00:52.7      9:28/M
       6    Tony Maternowski                  Rochester  MI         103   40       42        58:47.0   1:00:59.4      9:29/M
       7    Michael Lamiano                   Riverview  FL         157   43       44        58:49.6   1:02:49.8      9:29/M
       8    Chip Young                        Tampa  FL              37   44       49        59:41.3     59:47.4      9:38/M
       9    Richard Sontchi                   Wesley Chapel  FL      84   44       56      1:02:11.3   1:04:25.9     10:02/M
      10    Douglas Horton                    Palm Harbor  FL       131   41       59      1:02:41.9   1:06:38.8     10:07/M
      11    Daniel Preston                    St Petersburg  FL       2   40      130      1:27:52.0   1:28:04.2     14:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lara Glorioso                     Orlando  FL            33   43       20        51:25.3     51:26.4      8:18/M
       2    Cynthia Lanzo                     Temple  GA             67   41       27        54:59.6     57:08.7      8:52/M
       3    Alli Howard                       TEMPLE TERR  FL        40   40       38        58:33.8   1:00:47.0      9:27/M
       4    Elizabeth Meredith                Melbourne  FL         120   40       43        58:48.8   1:00:55.2      9:29/M
       5    Nichole Gaytan                    Palm Harbor  FL       159   40       64      1:03:21.5   1:07:23.7     10:13/M
       6    Monica Aguilar                    Tampa  FL              45   43       66      1:03:39.5   1:03:43.9     10:16/M
       7    Joy Rumore                        Odessa  FL            115   41       72      1:04:43.6   1:04:43.6     10:26/M
       8    Courtney Cremeans                 Lutz  FL               16   41       73      1:04:44.0   1:04:44.0     10:26/M
       9    Bridget Deveney                   bethel  CT            133   41       77      1:05:42.0   1:07:52.4     10:36/M
      10    Therese Woolley                   Palm Harbor  FL       117   42      103      1:13:28.6   1:15:37.7     11:51/M
      11    Randi Horton                      Palm Harbor  FL       130   41      109      1:15:38.0   1:19:35.2     12:12/M
      12    Elizabeth Stallings               Estero  FL             31   40      126      1:25:36.5   1:27:53.1     13:48/M
      13    Michele Preston                   St.Petersburg  FL       1   44      128      1:27:14.9   1:27:23.4     14:04/M
      14    Kelly Sitkiewicz                  Rochester  MI         104   43      129      1:27:22.0   1:29:34.9     14:05/M
      15    Sunita Lamiano                    Riverview  FL         156   42      137      1:43:01.3   1:47:01.6     16:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Stouffer                   MELBOURNE  FL         119   45        1        43:54.9     43:54.9      7:05/M
       2    Dan Hill                          LAKELAND  FL           87   47        4        47:05.7     49:18.9      7:36/M
       3    Curtis Holmes                     Apollo Beach  FL      171   48        6        47:47.5     47:50.1      7:42/M
       4    Don Glorioso                      Orlando  FL            34   46       13        50:42.2     50:45.5      8:11/M
       5    Michael Ulmer                     Frankfurt             138   49       16        50:55.4     52:58.5      8:13/M
       6    George Kokkinos                   ST PETERSBURG  FL     109   47       24        54:34.2     56:33.6      8:48/M
       7    Brant Wensloff                    Riverview  FL          97   47       92      1:09:25.7   1:11:37.9     11:12/M
       8    Brian Entner                      Washington  IL         38   46      115      1:20:36.6   1:20:40.8     13:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tonya Emory                       St. Petersburg  FL    166   45       12        50:24.3     50:26.1      8:08/M
       2    Lisa Patterson                    FORT WAYNE  IN        178   49       47        59:22.8   1:03:27.8      9:35/M
       3    Janice Harvey                     Hudson  FL             12   45       57      1:02:21.3   1:02:26.9     10:03/M
       4    Karina Ottinger                   Ft Myers  FL           42   46       63      1:03:01.6   1:03:03.8     10:10/M
       5    Karen Newsome                     LITHIA  FL             90   47       69      1:04:14.4   1:04:14.4     10:22/M
       6    Jenny Bennett                     Lithia  FL             89   45       70      1:04:14.7   1:04:14.7     10:22/M
       7    melanie tucker                    Lake Wales  FL         51   48       71      1:04:32.3   1:06:34.9     10:25/M
       8    Trish Schaefer                    Land O Lakes  FL       13   49      111      1:18:07.2   1:18:09.4     12:36/M
       9    Amy Hurst                         Tarpon Springs  FL     61   49      116      1:20:45.8   1:20:58.7     13:01/M
      10    Shelly Jones Koster               Lutz  FL              142   45      118      1:20:51.0   1:23:02.2     13:02/M
      11    Michele Davidson                  Floral City  FL        60   47      124      1:24:05.0   1:26:06.8     13:34/M
      12    Latanya Matthews                  LITHIA  FL            110   47      127      1:27:04.7   1:29:08.5     14:03/M
      13    Victoria Bonilla                  Valrico  FL           169   48      138      1:44:41.1   1:48:41.2     16:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hill                     Fort Wayne  IN        163   53       19        51:22.7     55:27.5      8:17/M
       2    John Szlezak                      Lakeland  FL          106   50       36        56:47.7     58:56.2      9:10/M
       3    Randall Meck                      Saint Petersburg  F    46   51       53      1:01:07.1   1:01:21.4      9:51/M
       4    Todd Wegner                       ORLANDO  FL            17   53       74      1:04:48.5   1:06:56.1     10:27/M
       5    Chip Hurst                        TARPON SPGS  FL        62   51      117      1:20:46.4   1:20:59.3     13:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rosa Merkle                       Brownstown  IN        175   50       34        56:09.8     58:17.7      9:03/M
       2    Sandra Diaz                       Arcadia  FL           143   52       65      1:03:28.3   1:05:32.2     10:14/M
       3    Renee Starling                    ST PETERSBURG  FL      96   51       90      1:09:13.4   1:11:13.5     11:10/M
       4    Lori Mento                        Safety Harbor  FL     172   54      102      1:13:25.0   1:17:27.2     11:50/M
       5    Catharine Seebohm                 Treasure Island  FL   122   53      119      1:21:45.0   1:23:59.5     13:11/M
       6    Heather Yates                     Floral City  FL        59   50      123      1:24:04.8   1:26:06.7     13:34/M
       7    Monica Joyner                     Tampa  FL              79   51      134      1:37:03.2   1:39:19.5     15:39/M
       8    Kimberly Kelly                    Lakeland  FL          113   54      135      1:40:31.2   1:42:32.0     16:13/M
       9    Tami Mull                         Valrico  FL           121   50      136      1:42:59.3   1:46:59.2     16:37/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    SCOTT DIETSCH                     LUTZ  FL              135   55       10        49:06.9     49:06.9      7:55/M
       2    Kevin Cunningham                  Riverview  FL          50   55       11        49:14.0     49:14.0      7:56/M
       3    William Infinger                  Lithia  FL            170   56       15        50:50.7     50:55.8      8:12/M
       4    Charles Morin                     Holiday  FL            49   55       21        51:36.5     51:36.9      8:19/M
       5    Jon Carlson                       Kansas City  MO       151   56       22        52:55.3     52:58.1      8:32/M
       6    Gennaro Crescenti                 PALMETTO  FL          100   55       29        55:16.1     57:21.2      8:55/M
       7    Luther Hendricks                  Clearwater  FL         15   57       52      1:00:34.0   1:00:35.2      9:46/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marget Reynolds                   Tampa  FL              77   55       46        59:10.0   1:01:12.0      9:33/M
       2    Karalyn Slomiany                  VALRICO  FL           148   58       50        59:52.7     59:58.2      9:39/M
       3    Diane Marks                       Dunedin  FL            82   56       80      1:06:20.5   1:08:27.5     10:42/M
       4    Susan Torge                       Riverview  FL         150   58      132      1:35:16.0   1:37:23.4     15:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Sylvester                    Largo  FL              19   63        2        45:26.0     45:26.0      7:20/M
       2    Keith Ottinger                    FORT MYERS  FL         43   61       62      1:03:01.2   1:03:03.8     10:10/M
       3    Bruce Thayer                      palm harbor  FL       129   64      108      1:15:37.9   1:19:35.2     12:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Vicki Goss                        Greenville  MI        114   61       88      1:08:34.8   1:10:39.8     11:04/M
       2    Maggie Dupre                      Sarasota  FL          147   62       99      1:12:04.5   1:14:16.6     11:37/M
       3    Liesel Muth                       Riverview  FL           5   62      121      1:23:57.6   1:24:02.7     13:32/M
       4    Bo Bray                           Valrico  FL           149   62      133      1:35:16.6   1:37:24.0     15:22/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Al Enzweiler                      ST Petersburg  FL      56   69       85      1:08:11.0   1:10:21.1     11:00/M
       2    David Chitester                   Tampa  FL             177   65      106      1:14:07.0   1:18:05.2     11:57/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Chitester                Tampa  FL             176   65       32        55:54.8     59:52.9      9:01/M
       2    Colleen Boyle                     falmouth  ME           83   65      107      1:15:02.3   1:17:06.7     12:06/M