Tara's Jingle Jog

5K

Age Group Results

December 20, 2014


Results By Endurance Sports Timing , llc. Endurance Sports Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-99

Top

Male Overall Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Aidan Goslett                     Bonita Springs  FL    728   12        1        20:14.0      6:32/M

       2    Reece Lanier                      Lehigh Acres  FL     1626   22        2        21:22.8      6:54/M

Top

Female Overall Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Brianne Matarazzo                 Fort Myers  FL       1638   22        3        21:23.0      6:54/M

       2    Niki Leadbetter                                         495   35       11        24:45.5      7:59/M

Top

Male No Age Provided


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Unknown Partic. 795                                     795    0        4        21:35.1      6:58/M

       2    Carson Buesing                                         1716            47        30:18.9      9:46/M

       3    Derek Buesing                                          1714            49        30:28.0      9:50/M

       4    Jackson Pavich                                         9251            51        30:29.2      9:50/M

       5    Unknown Partic. 810                                     810    0       84        34:10.3     11:01/M

       6    Jaimie Duthoy                                          1696            91        34:47.0     11:13/M

       7    Unknown Partic. 735                                     735    0      116        39:55.6     12:53/M

       8    Unknown Partic. 726                                     726    0      120        40:19.5     13:00/M

       9    KEVIN SIMMERMAN                                         716           128        41:32.2     13:24/M

      10    Davin Runyan                                           1710           156        57:01.4     18:24/M

Top

Female No Age Provided


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Mary Crone Romanovski                                  1703            28        28:15.7      9:07/M

       2    Stacy Buesing                                          1715            48        30:27.6      9:49/M

       3    Erin Hennesy                                           1702            89        34:45.7     11:13/M

       4    KRISTIN WELCH                                           802            97        35:14.6     11:22/M

       5    Stephanie Depouw                                       1689           129        41:33.1     13:24/M

       6    Tammy Will                                             1693           132        43:26.0     14:01/M

       7    Robin Strotz                                           1690           133        43:26.2     14:01/M

       8    Melissa Blair                                          1691           152        48:08.9     15:32/M

       9    Michele Runyan                                         1711           157        57:01.4     18:24/M

Top

Male 14 and Under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    James Geshel                      Rockford  MI          723   11       12        24:49.8      8:00/M

       2    Brian Robinson                    ESTERO  FL           9242   11       18        26:49.7      8:39/M

       3    Bennett Geshel                    Rockford  MI          721   10       21        27:03.6      8:44/M

       4    Joey Brand                        Estero  FL           1540   13       22        27:07.0      8:45/M

       5    Ethan Hillyard                    Bonita Springs  FL   1609   10       25        27:32.7      8:53/M

       6    Quinn Geshel                      Rockford  MI          727    6       34        29:10.6      9:25/M

       7    Ryan Sanchez                      Fort Myers  FL       1663    9       36        29:26.2      9:30/M

       8    Noah Mulholland                   Estero  FL           1647   14       53        30:38.2      9:53/M

       9    Brett Kuieck                      Estero  FL           1620    9       62        31:58.1     10:19/M

      10    JACK GRIFFITH                                           816   9        63        32:00.6     10:19/M

      11    stepen Josh                                             806   9        64        32:01.5     10:20/M

      12    Jackson Cucchi                    Estero  FL           1562    8       65        32:05.0     10:21/M

      13    Rylan Stewart                     Fort Myers  FL       1673    7       69        32:19.1     10:25/M

      14    Nathan Garrett                    Lehigh Acres  FL      714    7       88        34:42.2     11:12/M

      15    Giovanni Amoroso                  Fort Myers  FL       1531   11      107        38:30.6     12:25/M

      16    Logan Cucchi                      Estero  FL           1565    5      148        47:09.2     15:13/M

      17    Austin Hill                       Fort Myers  FL       1604    6      161      1:10:06.0     22:37/M

Top

Female 14 and Under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Morgan King                       Estero  FL           9232    9       14        24:53.0      8:02/M

       2    ISABELLA Spencer                  Cape Coral  FL       1669   14       20        27:03.4      8:44/M

       3    Anna Lermer                       Fort Myers  FL       1628   11       45        30:09.7      9:44/M

       4    Aubrie Sherman                    Estero  FL           1664   12       46        30:10.5      9:44/M

       5    Lindsay Buchner                   Fort Myers  FL       1546   12       50        30:29.1      9:50/M

       6    Sadie Spencer                     Cape Coral  FL       1671   14       56        31:13.4     10:04/M

       7    FERNANDA VERGARA                                        817   10       66        32:12.8     10:23/M

       8    Susanna Gates                     Fort Myers  FL        818   9        67        32:15.4     10:24/M

       9    AVA A                                                   797   10       74        33:18.3     10:45/M

      10    Madeline Mancini                  Estero  FL           1636   11       93        34:58.7     11:17/M

      11    Mallory King                      Estero  FL           9231   11       94        35:05.6     11:19/M

      12    Ansley Mancini                    Estero  FL           1632    9       95        35:09.0     11:20/M

      13    Addison Tuttle                    Fort Myers  FL       1685   10      101        35:43.8     11:31/M

      14    Amelia Workman                                          733   10      105        37:11.4     12:00/M

      15    Kaitlyn Mancini                   Estero  FL           1635    7      108        38:31.7     12:25/M

      16    Katie Kuieck                      Estero  FL           1621    7      119        40:11.1     12:58/M

      17    Jocelyn Welch                     Fort Myers  FL       1688    9      144        45:05.4     14:33/M

      18    Amanda Hillyarf                   Bonita Springs  FL   1610   13      145        45:21.9     14:38/M

Top

Female 15 to 19


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jordyn Trotter                    Alpharetta  GA       1682   19      153        49:59.9     16:07/M

Top

Male 20 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Sal Valenziano                                          730   23        5        23:19.2      7:31/M

       2    Ben Horowitz                      Fort Myers  FL       1613   23        8        24:17.2      7:50/M

       3    Jeremy Ray                                              500   23        9        24:33.8      7:55/M

       4    Forrest Todd                      Bonita Springs  FL   1678   24       31        28:41.0      9:15/M

       5    Michael Dauphinee                 Fort Myers  FL       1567   21       54        30:40.6      9:54/M

       6    Brian Mazzaro                                           493   23      121        40:19.6     13:00/M

       7    Ryan Trotter                      Alpharetta  GA       1683   22      124        40:57.9     13:13/M

Top

Female 20 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Riley Nowell                      Fort Myers  FL       1651   22       61        31:44.2     10:14/M

       2    Alejandra Perez                   Fort Myers  FL        808   24       70        32:30.0     10:29/M

       3    Brittany Bergeron                                       496   23       71        32:39.1     10:32/M

       4    Megan Siat                        Fort Myers  FL       9244   24      103        35:49.0     11:33/M

       5    Kealy Stapleton                                         731   22      123        40:46.7     13:09/M

       6    Carly Teeters                     Thiensville  WI      1676   24      140        44:51.1     14:28/M

       7    Jenny Teeters                     Thiensville  WI      1677   20      149        47:32.7     15:20/M

Top

Male 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Whit Chisholm                     Fort Myers  FL       1551   26       37        29:31.9      9:31/M

Top

Female 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Heather Brown                     Lehigh Acres  FL     1542   28       33        29:06.7      9:23/M

       2    Amber Janicki                                           497   26       38        29:32.8      9:32/M

       3    Katelyne Connolly                 Estero  FL           1552   28       41        29:50.2      9:37/M

       4    ASHLEY DIXON                                            803   26       42        29:53.2      9:38/M

       5    Jennifer Kane                     Fort Myers  FL       1618   27       57        31:16.3     10:05/M

       6    Heather Tanigawa                  Fort Myers  FL       1675   29       77        33:40.1     10:52/M

       7    Lauren Canterna                   Estero  FL           1547   27       80        33:51.3     10:55/M

       8    Amy Gregory                       Fort Myers  FL        820   28       81        34:05.9     11:00/M

       9    Sabrina Robinson                  Winter Springs  FL    717   25       85        34:12.0     11:02/M

      10    Kendra Jacomo                     Manassas  VA         1614   26       87        34:32.7     11:08/M

      11    Katie Weber                       Bonita Springs  FL   1687   28      100        35:28.0     11:26/M

      12    Katie Fuss                        Alpharetta  GA       1581   26      142        44:53.7     14:29/M

Top

Male 30 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Kevin Kloesz                      Cape Coral  FL       1619   31        7        23:47.6      7:40/M

       2    Nick Stewart                      Fort Myers  FL       1672   33       73        32:51.1     10:36/M

       3    Ryan Carter                       Fort Myers  FL       1548   31       82        34:09.6     11:01/M

       4    Landon Mullinax                   Estero  FL           1648   32       92        34:54.8     11:15/M

Top

Female 30 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jamie Simmons                     Fort Myers  FL       1665   33       19        26:51.9      8:40/M

       2    Tricia Cornoy                     Estero  FL           1553   32       39        29:33.1      9:32/M

       3    KRISTA ROGERS                                           815   32       43        29:54.4      9:39/M

       4    Stephanie Barrett                 Fort Myers  FLORIDA  1533   30       60        31:23.1     10:07/M

       5    Deborah Hilyard                   Fort Lauderdale  FL  1611   34       75        33:26.8     10:47/M

       6    Michele Sipos                     Champions Gate  FL   1666   30      114        39:38.9     12:47/M

       7    Shannon Stewart                   Fort Myers  FL       1674   34      117        39:56.1     12:53/M

       8    William Ferry                     Naples  FL           1574   34      125        41:04.6     13:15/M

       9    Anna Brundage                     Naples  FL           1544   33      130        41:56.0     13:32/M

      10    Brianne Packard                   Naples  FL           1652   31      131        42:06.6     13:35/M

      11    Michelle Ferry                    Naples  FL           1573   34      135        44:30.5     14:21/M

Top

Male 35 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jim Metzger                       Cape Coral  FL       1643   39       10        24:39.0      7:57/M

       2    Rob Rardin                        Estero  FL           1655   36       15        25:56.4      8:22/M

       3    Brian Edwards                     Cape Coral  FL       1570   39       17        26:24.4      8:31/M

       4    Dan Kane                          Estero  FL           1617   35       58        31:16.4     10:05/M

       5    Jason Cucchi                      Estero  FL           1563   38       68        32:15.5     10:24/M

       6    Jeremy Sanchez                    Fort Myers  FL       1662   39       79        33:47.5     10:54/M

       7    Kenneth Partridge                 Naples  FL           1654   35       86        34:19.6     11:04/M

       8    Bo Miller                         Fort Myers  FL       1644   37      147        46:25.4     14:58/M

       9    Justin Hill                       Fort Myers  FL       1606   38      162      1:10:07.9     22:37/M

Top

Female 35 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Karen Spencer                     Cape Coral  FL       1670   39       27        27:49.1      8:58/M

       2    Elizabeth Geshel                  Rockford  MI          722   36       35        29:11.0      9:25/M

       3    Jessica King                      Estero  FL           9230   37       44        29:56.6      9:39/M

       4    Tashaya Chisholm                  Lehigh Acres  FL     1550   35       90        34:45.9     11:13/M

       5    Julie Workman                                           734   38      106        37:25.2     12:04/M

       6    Allison Goldberg                  Fort Myers  FL        713   39      110        38:38.4     12:28/M

       7    Susan Kuieck                      Estero  FL           1622   39      118        40:07.7     12:56/M

       8    MEL REILLY                                             9246   37      126        41:25.4     13:22/M

       9    Jennifer Lee                      Fort Myers  FL       1627   36      138        44:49.8     14:27/M

      10    Elizabeth Becker                  Naples  FL           1534   35      139        44:50.5     14:28/M

      11    Callie Strom                      Estero  FL            804   35      150        47:37.8     15:22/M

      12    Jennifer Miller                   Palm Harbor  FL      1645   37      159      1:08:42.6     22:10/M

      13    Kasey Hill                        Ft. Myers  FL        1607   35      160      1:09:09.8     22:18/M

Top

Male 40 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    JASON BOATZER                                           794   42        6        23:47.6      7:40/M

       2    Jeff Geshel                       Rockford  MI          725   40       13        24:50.1      8:01/M

       3    Jeremy King                       Estero  FL           9229   44       26        27:38.0      8:55/M

Top

Female 40 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    HEATHER MAIRIN                                          666   40       23        27:15.5      8:47/M

       2    Jennifer Brand                    Estero  FL           1539   42       76        33:37.0     10:51/M

       3    JENNIFER CORNGAN                                        819   41       98        35:16.3     11:23/M

       4    Rachel Sirlin                     Atlanta  GA          1667   43      102        35:45.9     11:32/M

       5    Melanie Tuttle                    Fort Myers  FLORIDA  1686   43      104        36:03.3     11:38/M

       6    Brandy Hillyard                   Bonita Springs  FL   1608   40      134        44:21.9     14:18/M

       7    Pam Lewis                         Fort Myers  FL       1629   41      137        44:34.5     14:23/M

       8    Karen Coors                                             498   44      151        47:52.6     15:26/M

       9    Valerie Brown                     Fort Myers  FL       1543   44      158        57:06.9     18:25/M

Top

Male 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    James Robinson                    ESTERO  FL           9243   49       40        29:39.4      9:34/M

       2    Joe Robbins                       Estero  FL           1659   49       59        31:19.5     10:06/M

Top

Female 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jay Mason                         Fort Myers  FL       1637   45       52        30:30.5      9:50/M

       2    Jamie Fitzgerald                  Estero  FL           1575   49       99        35:26.1     11:26/M

       3    Sandra Evans                                            492   45      112        38:51.7     12:32/M

       4    Lynne Garrett                     Lehigh Acres  FL      715   46      113        38:57.0     12:34/M

       5    Karen Nicoletti                   Estero  FL           1649   49      146        45:23.3     14:38/M

Top

Male 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Dirk Hilyard                      Fort Lauderdale  FL  1612   50       24        27:23.4      8:50/M

       2    Uncle Bob Trotter                 Alpharetta  GA       1684   52       29        28:17.9      9:07/M

       3    Jeffery Mazzaro                                         494   51      122        40:20.9     13:01/M

Top

Female 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Patti Lacey                                             499   54       55        31:04.1     10:01/M

       2    Gina Lacagnina                    Estero  FL           1624   51       96        35:14.3     11:22/M

Top

Male 55 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Salvatore Lacagnina               Estero  FL           1625   56       16        25:57.5      8:22/M

       2    Kenn Potter                                             718   59      109        38:38.3     12:28/M

       3    Mike Fuss                         Monroe  NY            720   58      143        44:54.1     14:29/M

       4    James McCarter                    Raleigh  NC          1641   55      155        51:59.6     16:46/M

Top

Female 55 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Christine Stapleton                                     732   56       30        28:23.6      9:09/M

       2    Michelle Northrup                 Tampa  FL            1650   55       78        33:43.2     10:53/M

       3    Carin Dwyer                       Fort Myers  FL       1569   57      111        38:51.1     12:32/M

       4    Kesley Wilson                                           645   59      115        39:55.1     12:53/M

       5    Kathy Fuss                        Monroe  NY            719   57      141        44:53.7     14:29/M

       6    Kelley McCarter                   Raleigh  NC          1642   56      154        51:50.9     16:43/M

Top

Male 65 and Over


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Ed Crann                          Cape Coral  FL       1554   66       83        34:09.9     11:01/M

Top

Female 65 and Over


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    BECKY GHANNAM                                           796   79       32        29:05.3      9:23/M

       2    Sandi Faust                       Ft. Myers  FL        1572   67       72        32:49.7     10:35/M

       3    Barbara Greene                    Estero  FL            805   66      127        41:30.4     13:23/M

       4    Joan Boarts                       Evans  CO            1535   69      136        44:31.5     14:22/M