Tampa Bay Aids Walk and 5K

5k

Age Group Results

December 10, 2016


Results By Endurance Sports Timing Endurance Sports Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99

Top

Male Overall 19 and Below Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Thomas Hilliard                                        6098   19        1        21:20.4     21:21.6      6:53/M

Top

Female Overall 19 and Below Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    rose hauter                                             496   13       53        39:15.2     39:18.4     12:41/M

Top

Male Overall 20 and Above Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    james van bebber                                        457   23        2        21:49.1     21:49.1      7:02/M

Top

Female Overall 20 and Above Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Joan Davidson                                           981   46       11        25:17.5     25:23.8      8:11/M

Top

Male No Age Provided


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Unknown Partic. 456                                     456            36        30:43.2     30:52.7      9:57/M

Top

Male 14 and Under


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    nathan rawlins                                          463   10       59        43:55.6     44:00.6     14:12/M

Top

Male 15 to 19


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Luke McAndrew                                          6069   16        6        23:43.1     23:49.1      7:41/M

Top

Male 20 to 30


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    ed jankowski                                            458   30        3        21:53.7     22:02.2      7:06/M

       2    max jahnson                                             455   28       10        24:58.1     25:01.8      8:04/M

       3    Manuel Ortiz                                           6332   25       13        25:31.9     27:08.1      8:45/M

       4    sergio rocha                                            460   26       14        26:04.4     26:04.4      8:25/M

       5    Richard A Pass                                         6329   28       15        26:22.3     26:45.4      8:38/M

       6    Dylan Wieber                                           1584   28       16        26:28.0     26:41.4      8:36/M

       7    Joseph Nestor                                          6338   23       17        26:34.5     26:36.3      8:35/M

       8    Stephen Weischedel                                     6340   23       18        27:05.9     27:07.5      8:45/M

       9    Adam Ryan                                              6321   30       24        27:47.2     27:50.4      8:59/M

      10    Richard Brandt                                         1592   25       35        30:22.7     30:32.8      9:51/M

      11    Scott Magouirk                                         6324   29       40        32:38.5     32:51.0     10:36/M

      12    Adam Haskin                                            6090   27       42        34:17.7     34:27.1     11:07/M

      13    darius brown                                            453   30       55        39:36.5     39:40.5     12:48/M

Top

Female 20 to 30


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Hailey Bethune                                         1598   25       19        27:08.2     27:15.8      8:47/M

       2    Kasie Kephart                                          6058   23       26        28:09.0     28:14.6      9:06/M

       3    juanita alvaroda                                        461   25       30        29:44.0     29:44.7      9:35/M

       4    Holly Thomas                                           1556   30       34        30:18.9     30:29.2      9:50/M

       5    Chelsea Garcia                                         6337   24       39        31:56.1     32:19.1     10:25/M

       6    Erin Sheehan                                           6070   30       52        38:58.4     39:06.5     12:37/M

       7    Kristen Jackson                                         499   28       58        43:33.0     44:42.1     14:25/M

       8    Kimberly Aksu                                          6325   29       63        50:59.3     53:32.2     17:16/M

Top

Male 31 to 40


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Terry Garbis                                           6241   36        4        22:29.1     22:30.3      7:15/M

       2    Nick Pelfort                                           1008   35        5        22:31.2     22:43.7      7:20/M

       3    adam phillips                                           459   35        7        24:10.2     24:11.9      7:48/M

       4    Alejandro Rodriguez               St Petersburg  FL    1166   32        8        24:48.8     24:53.1      8:02/M

       5    Bryan Mroczka                                          6342   39       23        27:31.8     27:40.7      8:55/M

       6    James Jones                                            6074   34       29        28:57.7     28:57.7      9:20/M

Top

Female 31 to 40


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Liz Lockhart                                           6344   34       22        27:31.7     27:40.7      8:55/M

       2    Maria White                                            6244   32       41        32:41.1     32:54.2     10:37/M

       3    Rachel Maris                                           6079   37       44        34:57.3     35:01.7     11:18/M

       4    Tiffany Waterson                                        745   36       47        36:31.7     36:31.7     11:47/M

       5    Kara Wedekind                                          6242   36       51        38:16.4     40:56.4     13:12/M

       6    Susan Dent                                             1191   31       56        41:16.8     41:31.9     13:24/M

       7    Elizabeth Hoyland                                      6213   39       61        46:52.6     46:59.2     15:09/M

       8    Jessica McCormick                                      6243   34       64        51:12.7     51:26.6     16:35/M

       9    renee jones                                             465   40       66        53:19.6     53:25.6     17:14/M

      10    Tessa Meyer                                            1146   34       67        55:04.4     55:17.5     17:50/M

Top

Male 41 to 50


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Bo Barnett                                              975   50        9        24:56.3     25:07.9      8:06/M

       2    JUAN MERAYO                                            6205   42       20        27:19.8     27:30.3      8:52/M

       3    Michael Lufriu                                          976   50       21        27:30.4     27:33.3      8:53/M

       4    jose ramirez                                            493   45       32        30:08.6     30:15.9      9:45/M

       5    Mallikarjuna Yemme                                     6183   49       37        31:02.6     31:13.9     10:04/M

Top

Female 41 to 50


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Elizabeth LaBoone                                      6181   50       25        27:57.6     28:00.2      9:02/M

       2    Laura Crabtree                                         6180   50       27        28:14.5     28:16.7      9:07/M

       3    Shannon McGuire                                        6210   42       33        30:12.1     30:23.3      9:48/M

       4    Mary Northrup                                           979   49       48        36:37.2     36:42.3     11:50/M

       5    Rhea Paul                                              6175   43       57        41:51.6     42:54.6     13:50/M

       6    Minta Meyer                                             985   42       68        55:04.5     55:17.4     17:50/M

Top

Male 51 to 60


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Miguel Rivera                                          6176   51       12        25:24.9     25:32.4      8:14/M

       2    David Allen                                            6172   52       28        28:55.8     29:03.4      9:22/M

       3    Dave Peterson                                          6168   57       31        30:01.1     30:10.2      9:44/M

       4    John Rovegno                                           6081   51       43        34:31.3     34:36.7     11:10/M

Top

Female 51 to 60


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Judi Peterson                                          6171   54       45        35:16.7     35:25.8     11:25/M

       2    Wanda Delgado                     Pinellas Park  FL    6177   51       46        36:31.5     36:31.5     11:47/M

       3    Sherri McLauchlin                 Kissimmee  FL         974   53       49        36:37.5     36:42.7     11:50/M

       4    Humaira Holley                                         6170   54       50        37:22.7     38:58.6     12:34/M

       5    maria gismondi                                          462   58       60        43:59.0     44:00.8     14:12/M

       6    Berenice Alsina                                        6169   54       62        48:10.0     48:19.6     15:35/M

Top

Male 61 and Over


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Patrick Ruta                                           6166   70       38        31:10.8     31:25.1     10:08/M

       2    david muething                                          454   63       54        39:35.6     39:41.4     12:48/M

Top

Female 61 and Over


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    joan pledger                                            495   78       65        52:49.6     55:34.3     17:55/M

       2    dorothy bowser                                          498   71       69        59:30.0   1:02:19.0     20:06/M

       3    elizabeth unruh                                         497   67       70        59:30.3   1:02:19.9     20:06/M