TUNNEL TO TOWER 5K

Age Group Results

September 15, 2018


Results By ENDURANCE SPORTS TIMING LLC.


5K Men: Top Finishers 0-15 16-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-65 66-75 76-85
5K Women: Top Finishers 0-15 16-25 26-35 36-45 46-55 56-65 66-75
Armed Services Men: 1-99
Armed Services Women: 1-99
Firefighter Men: 1-99
Firefighter Women:
Police Men: 1-99
Police Women: 1-99
Sheriff Men:
Sheriff Women:
Walkers Men:
Walkers Women:

5K

Top

Male Open Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Matt Moomaw                                            4783   37        1        19:31.7     19:34.8      6:19/M

Top

Female Open Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Kate O'Brien                                           4714   22        1        21:59.6     22:03.2      7:07/M

Top

Male


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Unknown Partic. 4785                                   4785    0       16        27:39.4     27:49.4      8:58/M

       2    Unknown Partic. 4787                                   4787    0       23        30:17.0     30:22.6      9:48/M

       3    Unknown Partic. 4786                                   4786    0       24        30:18.8     30:24.7      9:48/M

       4    Unknown Partic. 4781                                   4781    0       25        29:52.5     30:41.2      9:54/M

       5    Griffin Tirollo                                         570   9        29        32:45.3     32:51.1     10:36/M

       6    Unknown Partic. 4796                                   4796    0       31        33:39.9     33:55.3     10:56/M

       7    Trent Ribitzki                                         4731   12       32        33:53.9     34:03.4     10:59/M

       8    Unknown Partic. 4798                                   4798    0       35        36:08.1     36:22.2     11:44/M

       9    Oliver Bodilb                                           575   7        37        37:21.7     37:30.8     12:06/M

      10    Zaid Badillo                                            577   6        38        37:26.5     37:36.2     12:08/M

      11    Ryan Hawkins                                           4652    8       39        37:39.8     37:45.2     12:11/M

      12    Unknown Partic. 4795                                   4795    0       41        38:20.4     38:32.8     12:26/M

      13    Aiden Bull                                             4603    9       46        43:00.9     43:14.1     13:57/M

      14    Nico Tirollo                                            569   12       47        43:09.8     43:16.1     13:57/M

      15    Brandon Skaling                                        4745   15       53        49:27.5     49:59.7     16:07/M

      16    Unknown Partic. 4789                                   4789    0       54        49:34.9     50:02.7     16:08/M

      17    Unknown Partic. 4800                                   4800    0       55        49:35.3     50:04.0     16:09/M

      18    Unknown Partic. 4797                                   4797    0       56        49:37.0     50:05.8     16:09/M

      19    Gerard Dewan                                           4631    6       64        58:58.5     59:36.4     19:14/M

      20    Kiera Irwin                                            4666   11       66      1:02:41.5   1:03:02.6     20:20/M

Top

Female 15 and Under


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Zoe Bucher                                             4790   10       24        30:12.8     30:39.4      9:53/M

       2    Mia Bucher                                             4788   12       33        33:24.5     33:50.8     10:55/M

       3    Macey Hodges                                           4661    9       43        37:34.6     37:41.9     12:09/M

       4    ZoŽ Tregea                                             4756   11       53        40:33.7     40:52.4     13:11/M

       5    Kathleen Ribitzki                                      4730    0       70        46:18.0     46:33.9     15:01/M

Top

Male 16 to 25


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Luis Padilla                                           4717   20        6        21:24.9     21:27.9      6:55/M

       2    Hunter Morrow-Elder                                    4711   22       36        36:09.1     36:41.7     11:50/M

       3    Jeremy Kubiak                                          4681   25       48        43:25.1     43:56.4     14:10/M

Top

Female 16 to 25


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Sofia Solomon                                           573   17        5        24:18.6     24:23.4      7:52/M

       2    Emma Fain                                              4637   25        7        25:19.5     25:34.9      8:15/M

       3    Morena j Valdez Saravia                                4757   16       22        29:47.9     29:58.4      9:40/M

       4    Katie Crutcher                                         4620   23       39        36:08.7     36:41.5     11:50/M

       5    Taylor Tregea                                          4755   23       54        40:35.9     40:53.8     13:11/M

       6    Kelly Crespo                                           4616   24       62        43:24.4     43:55.9     14:10/M

       7    Jessica Conway                                         4613   22       77        49:25.0     50:14.1     16:12/M

      DQ    Kasey Stephens                                         4749   25       DQ            ---         ---      5:12/M

Top

Male 26 to 35


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Tom Halbert                                            4648   33       50        44:19.2     44:45.1     14:26/M

      DQ    Arthur Swain                                           4752   29       DQ            ---         ---      5:12/M

Top

Female 26 to 35


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Jodie Hawkins                                          4651   35        4        23:49.6     23:53.8      7:42/M

       2    Tanya Borrero                                           563   28        8        26:42.0     26:45.8      8:38/M

       3    Shannon O'Connor                                       4715   30       10        26:50.9     27:00.4      8:43/M

       4    Emily Cattanach                                        4612   27       11        27:15.2     27:24.2      8:50/M

       5    Amanda Pateidl                                          565   34       14        27:55.1     28:01.2      9:02/M

       6    Carolyn Kisssinger                                     4793   33       18        29:18.2     29:23.9      9:29/M

       7    Kristen Kukier                                         4682   30       20        29:05.0     29:39.4      9:34/M

       8    Kelly Hise                                             4659   34       31        31:57.7     32:36.5     10:31/M

       9    BRITTANY BURKHART                                      4607   33       32        31:57.8     32:36.7     10:31/M

      10    Amanda Simat                                           4744   31       35        35:44.5     35:55.4     11:35/M

      11    Andrea Lechner                                         4688   33       40        36:47.8     36:59.4     11:56/M

      12    Bianca Hannigan                                        4649   27       41        37:24.1     37:32.9     12:06/M

      13    Marlen Trejo                                            576   29       42        37:27.8     37:37.9     12:08/M

      14    Marianne Hodges                                        4660   35       44        37:34.1     37:42.2     12:10/M

      15    Ana Maria Fundora                                       579   29       46        38:24.9     38:35.1     12:27/M

      16    Laura Metzler                                          4705   29       50        39:36.8     39:49.6     12:51/M

      17    Tricia Ray                                             4727   30       56        41:27.2     41:31.4     13:24/M

      18    Meghan Correy                                          4614   28       59        42:27.3     42:34.4     13:44/M

      19    Lindsay Serbin                                         4742   29       61        43:06.5     43:46.9     14:07/M

      20    Mary Kelly                                             4674   30       65        44:19.6     44:45.1     14:26/M

      21    Brandy Kent                                            4677   30       69        40:55.8     46:27.2     14:59/M

      22    Kayla Levy                                             4691   28       79        52:17.3     52:34.0     16:57/M

      23    Alycia Auchterlonie                                    4585   35       89        58:59.5     59:36.4     19:14/M

      24    Jessica Dewan                                          4629   29       90        59:02.3     59:39.6     19:15/M

Top

Male 36 to 45


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Michael Ahlborn                                         580   44        3        20:46.2     20:50.1      6:43/M

       2    Weslei Ribeiro                                          564   37        4        21:10.3     21:16.2      6:52/M

       3    Michael Suchan                    Cape Coral  FL       4751   42        5        21:19.0     21:23.4      6:54/M

       4    Cedric McBride                                         4699   38        8        21:54.6     22:00.0      7:06/M

       5    Timothy Holland                                        4662   41       11        23:38.6     23:41.8      7:38/M

       6    James Underwood                                        4784   39       14        25:34.9     25:44.7      8:18/M

       7    Jason Loveland                                         4694   41       19        28:32.3     28:42.3      9:15/M

       8    Brian Ray                                              4728   36       26        31:50.0     31:54.7     10:17/M

       9    Ryan Tregea                                             574   43       43        39:28.8     39:46.6     12:50/M

      10    Tim Curran                                              566   44       44        40:11.3     40:24.0     13:02/M

      11    Greg listar                       Ft Myers  FL         4693   43       52        49:01.9     49:33.3     15:59/M

Top

Female 36 to 45


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Kim Scheetz                                            4737   38        2        23:17.9     23:31.0      7:35/M

       2    Amber Bell                                             4595   43        6        25:15.1     25:28.8      8:13/M

       3    Natasha Bucher                                         4791   41        9        26:28.0     26:48.4      8:39/M

       4    Michelle Macias                                        4697   39       13        27:45.9     27:52.6      8:59/M

       5    Michelle Bornhorst                                     4597   40       15        27:55.3     28:03.4      9:03/M

       6    Cristi Woldridge                                       4761   42       16        28:13.7     28:21.3      9:09/M

       7    Tazkoma Burgoyne                                       4606   44       19        29:25.0     29:34.2      9:32/M

       8    Jenifer Brooks                                         4600   42       25        30:20.5     30:54.9      9:58/M

       9    Amber Donahue                                          4633   37       26        30:21.1     30:55.2      9:58/M

      10    Aleili Pioquinto                                        578   36       28        31:04.7     31:15.7     10:05/M

      11    Stephanie Cross                                        4619   41       45        38:07.8     38:17.3     12:21/M

      12    Heather Morse                                          4712   41       49        39:05.0     39:29.7     12:44/M

      13    Lynn Goldberg                                          4643   41       58        41:19.8     41:52.1     13:30/M

      14    Lauren Tirollo                                          567   38       60        42:27.9     42:34.9     13:44/M

      15    Kristen Lecuyer                                        4689   43       63        43:23.3     43:58.4     14:11/M

      16    Jennifer Jedlicka                                      4668   39       64        43:41.8     44:15.9     14:16/M

      17    Nicole Alexander                                       4581   45       66        41:00.6     44:50.4     14:28/M

      18    Beccagayle Reide                                       4729   39       78        52:16.0     52:33.1     16:57/M

      19    Elizabeth Richardson              Land O Lakes         4732   40       93      1:02:37.3   1:03:00.0     20:19/M

      20    Sarah Irwin                                            4665   39       94      1:02:41.7   1:03:02.7     20:20/M

Top

Male 46 to 55


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    John Gervase                                            562   55        2        19:36.1     19:39.9      6:20/M

       2    Steven Yungerman                                       4799   55        9        23:12.2     23:26.7      7:34/M

       3    Scott Kook                                             4680   54       10        23:28.4     23:32.9      7:35/M

       4    Jeffrey Burgoyne                                       4605   48       12        23:47.0     23:51.9      7:42/M

       5    Jeff Baker                                             4587   55       15        26:46.2     26:53.3      8:40/M

       6    Monte Hilmoe                                           4657   53       20        29:06.4     29:19.9      9:27/M

       7    Jeffery Dailey                                         4621   55       21        29:36.3     29:36.3      9:33/M

       8    Robert Tirollo                                          568   48       28        32:44.8     32:50.7     10:35/M

       9    John Rivera                                            4733   48       30        33:45.7     33:52.9     10:55/M

      10    Paul Markle                                             581   48       33        35:03.6     35:11.9     11:21/M

      11    Keith Roberts                                          4734   47       49        43:23.5     43:58.4     14:11/M

      DQ    David Janofsky                                         4667   55       DQ            ---         ---      5:13/M

Top

Female 46 to 55


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    O Fuentes                                              4641   55        3        23:36.5     23:41.4      7:38/M

       2    Sarah Markle                                            582   47       17        28:13.3     28:21.4      9:09/M

       3    Dana Hilmoe                                            4658   55       21        29:34.0     29:47.4      9:36/M

       4    Catherine Davis                                        4782   46       27        31:01.9     31:11.8     10:04/M

       5    Sherri Kurlas-Schalk                                   4683   53       29        32:00.1     32:16.4     10:25/M

       6    Toni Baker                                             4586   50       30        32:01.3     32:17.7     10:25/M

       7    Lesley Gillen                                          4642   50       34        34:37.1     35:01.7     11:18/M

       8    Debra Kelly                                            4673   49       36        35:38.9     36:04.4     11:38/M

       9    Rorrie Gonzales                                         572   47       37        35:44.5     36:17.7     11:42/M

      10    Calie Harris-Flores                                     571   49       38        35:47.0     36:19.2     11:43/M

      11    Kathleen Hudson                                        4663   55       48        38:43.9     39:05.9     12:36/M

      12    MaryBeth Grecsek                                       4646   49       51        39:47.8     40:19.2     13:00/M

      13    Adrienne Gettman                                        561   54       55        41:26.8     41:31.2     13:24/M

      14    Scarlett Silwany                                       4743   46       57        41:33.8     41:46.9     13:28/M

      15    Shannon Mesenburg                                      4703   54       82        54:38.9     55:13.3     17:49/M

      16    Melissa Burdett                                        4604   55       87        57:26.8     58:13.8     18:47/M

Top

Male 56 to 65


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Michael Barkman                                        4588   57        7        21:25.3     21:29.9      6:56/M

       2    Jeffrey Beckley                                        4592   62       13        25:22.4     25:27.6      8:13/M

       3    Paul Debrone                                           4792   64       18        28:05.3     28:41.4      9:15/M

       4    Mark Cross                                             4618   64       40        38:07.4     38:16.5     12:21/M

       5    Rick Morse                                             4713   64       42        39:04.8     39:30.1     12:45/M

       6    James Phillips                                         4719   61       45        42:32.0     43:12.6     13:56/M

       7    William Alexander                                      4582   64       51        41:01.4     44:52.4     14:28/M

       8    Bill Herman                                            4655   62       59        52:50.1     53:35.3     17:17/M

       9    Mitch Mesenburg                                        4704   57       60        54:41.3     55:14.7     17:49/M

      10    Michael Schlotter                                      4738   58       62        56:37.0     57:00.9     18:23/M

      11    Jeff Bird                                              4596   59       63        56:40.1     57:01.5     18:24/M

      12    Bill Seger                                             4741   62       65      1:02:38.3   1:02:57.2     20:18/M

Top

Female 56 to 65


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    GEORGINE DAVIDSON                                      4623   56       12        27:36.1     27:50.8      8:59/M

       2    Terry Weiss                                            4760   60       52        40:16.3     40:23.9     13:02/M

       3    Deb Farley                                             4638   59       67        45:02.4     45:30.5     14:41/M

       4    Cristina Prado Hackler                                 4724   64       68        45:03.7     45:30.7     14:41/M

       5    Dawn Keogh                                             4678   56       72        46:36.1     47:05.0     15:11/M

       6    Jean Waldron                                           4759   57       73        46:37.1     47:05.2     15:11/M

       7    CAROL HEDRICK                                          4653   61       74        46:50.8     47:20.4     15:16/M

       8    Patricia Phillips                                      4720   57       75        49:07.0     49:48.7     16:04/M

       9    Beth Casey                                              583   59       76        49:29.9     50:08.7     16:10/M

      10    Judith Dzwigal                                         4635   62       81        54:10.0     54:37.2     17:37/M

      11    Jean Beckley                                           4593   61       83        55:28.9     55:56.1     18:03/M

      12    Kathleen Carik                                         4608   63       84        55:49.3     56:18.2     18:10/M

      13    Estelle Schlotter                                      4739   65       85        56:34.3     57:01.9     18:24/M

      14    Sandi Molski                                           4706   60       86        56:39.5     57:02.1     18:24/M

      15    Peg Quinn                                              4726   57       88        57:26.9     58:13.9     18:47/M

      16    Pam Delaney                                            4626   59       91        59:50.6   1:00:20.5     19:28/M

      17    Judith zimomra                                         4762   61       92      1:00:51.7   1:01:22.0     19:48/M

      18    Billie Dalezman                                        4622   64       95      1:04:12.8   1:04:57.4     20:57/M

Top

Male 66 to 75


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Ed Morgan                                              4710   74       17        27:56.9     28:15.0      9:07/M

       2    John Dolan                                             4632   66       22        29:27.6     29:57.6      9:40/M

       3    Ed Crann                                               4615   73       27        31:47.7     32:04.6     10:21/M

       4    Richard Sobel                                          4748   66       34        36:04.2     36:12.9     11:41/M

       5    William Gormley                                        4644   70       58        52:54.3     53:17.2     17:11/M

Top

Female 66 to 75


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Diane Sobel                                            4747   66       23        30:28.6     30:36.0      9:52/M

       2    Mary Lewis                        Fort Myers  FL       4692   67       47        38:16.6     38:38.7     12:28/M

       3    Suzan Eisenberg                                        4636   73       71        46:29.7     46:46.3     15:05/M

       4    Sandra Beckson                                         4594   70       80        54:09.4     54:37.2     17:37/M

Top

Male 76 to 85


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Ernest Grecsek                                         4645   80       57        52:23.3     52:54.7     17:04/M

       2    William Carik                                          4609   77       61        55:47.9     56:18.0     18:10/M

Armed Services

Top

Male 99 and Under


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Joseph Conway                                          4580   25        1        24:15.3     24:26.9      7:53/M

       2    Kenneth Sapp                                           4735   52        2        26:03.9     26:39.3      8:36/M

       3    Michael Barone                                         4589   32        3        26:42.8     26:51.1      8:40/M

       4    Garry Forrester                                        4640   61        4        35:47.6     35:54.8     11:35/M

Top

Female 99 and Under


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Elizabeth Forrester                                    4639   63        1        35:15.4     35:31.9     11:27/M

Firefighter

Top

Male 99 and Under


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Kevin McMahon                                          4700   46        1        33:00.8     33:41.4     10:52/M

       2    Karl Drews                                             4634   23        2        39:19.7     39:44.3     12:49/M

       3    Viince Macias                                          4696   37        3        39:20.0     39:44.9     12:49/M

       4    Bryant Bruzos                                          4601   25        4        49:33.3     50:02.1     16:08/M

       5    Christopher Intartaglio                                4664   25        5        49:34.5     50:02.3     16:08/M

       6    Fred O'Donnell                                         4716   48        6        49:37.7     50:03.5     16:09/M

Police

Top

Male 99 and Under


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Mark Amato                                             4583   42        1        17:51.4     17:54.4      5:46/M

       2    David Lebid                                            4686   36        2        31:42.8     32:13.9     10:24/M

       3    Robert Kelly                                           4675   52        3        35:38.5     36:04.4     11:38/M

       4    Francis Dewan                                          4630   78        4        59:05.6     59:42.9     19:15/M

Top

Female 99 and Under


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Allison Schaefer                                       4736   31        1        33:12.6     33:19.7     10:45/M

       2    Maris Lebid                                            4687   38        2        38:06.3     38:40.4     12:28/M

*Overall place within gender.