Tunnel to Tower 5K

Overall Finish List

December 02, 2017


Results By Endurance Sports Timing
Armed Serices
Firefighter
Police
Sheriff

5k

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Ralph Claude                                           2180    18   M       1  1-99               19:07.4     19:07.6      6:10/M
      2    Torrin Brauch                                          1317    46   M       2  1-99               22:28.3     22:29.5      7:15/M
      3    Kate O'Brien                      North Port  FL       2119    22   F       1  1-99               24:18.6     24:21.0      7:51/M
      4    Christopher Motta                                      2176    31   M       3  1-99               24:57.5     24:59.3      8:04/M
      5    Tom McLaughlin                                         2112    50   M       4  1-99               26:15.4     26:30.8      8:33/M
      6    Courtney McGirt                                        2198    42   F       2  1-99               27:40.8     27:42.0      8:56/M
      7    Richie Bernice                                         2025    12   M       5  1-99               27:20.6     27:43.0      8:56/M
      8    shelby otway                      port charlotte  FL   2121    45   F       3  1-99               27:44.2     27:47.1      8:58/M
      9    Logan Ballinger                                        2009    13   M       6  1-99               28:44.5     28:45.8      9:16/M
     10    Roger Timm                                             2164    67   M       7  1-99               28:30.2     28:57.0      9:20/M
     11    Gary Herrmann                                          2084    54   M       8  1-99               28:58.4     29:18.0      9:27/M
     12    Kristine Barrett                                       2011    45   F       4  1-99               29:14.0     29:43.3      9:35/M
     13    Francine Golden                                        2067    60   F       5  1-99               30:24.7     30:34.2      9:52/M
     14    Jarom Barry                                            2017    15   M       9  1-99               30:56.1     31:00.9     10:00/M
     15    Willard Barry                                          2018    14   M      10  1-99               31:01.3     31:01.3     10:00/M
     16    Thor Barry                                             2015     8   M      11  1-99               30:57.5     31:02.6     10:01/M
     17    Ed Crann                                               2047    71   M      12  1-99               30:59.7     31:06.0     10:02/M
     18    Zedekiah Barry                                         2014    10   M      13  1-99               31:05.3     31:09.6     10:03/M
     19    Dakota Phillips                                        2126    22   M      14  1-99               30:48.4     31:15.6     10:05/M
     20    Trent Ribitzki                                         1363    12   M      15  1-99               31:55.0     31:55.4     10:18/M
     21    Jodi Caswell                                           2040    38   F       6  1-99               31:46.9     31:59.1     10:19/M
     22    CHRISTINE LYNCH                                        2107    54   F       7  1-99               32:07.4     32:09.8     10:22/M
     23    Daniel Barry                                           2016    16   M      16  1-99               32:07.2     32:11.5     10:23/M
     24    Ashley Kingston                                        2094    30   F       8  1-99               31:53.6     32:13.2     10:24/M
     25    Russell Smith                                          2150    46   M      17  1-99               32:44.6     32:44.6     10:34/M
     26    Luke Ballinger                                         2008     9   M      18  1-99               33:34.7     33:35.7     10:50/M
     27    Jason Loveland                                         2105    40   M      19  1-99               33:49.6     33:59.5     10:58/M
     28    Jaida Schwartz                                         2139    11   F       9  1-99               34:01.3     34:07.9     11:00/M
     29    Erin Kelly                                             2091    48   F      10  1-99               34:00.1     34:21.6     11:05/M
     30    Martha Maynard                                         2111    41   F      11  1-99               34:20.1     34:31.4     11:08/M
     31    Anna Maria Lazzizzera                                  2096    43   F      12  1-99               34:14.3     34:33.0     11:09/M
     32    Kerri Ballinger                                        2007    43   F      13  1-99               34:48.5     34:51.6     11:15/M
     33    Becky Bonisteel-Bourne                                 2031    60   F      14  1-99               35:15.4     35:29.6     11:27/M
     34    Ana Felipe                        Fort Myers  FL       2058    29   F      15  1-99               35:54.4     36:01.4     11:37/M
     35    Leticia Munoz                     Fort Myers  FL       2117    43   F      16  1-99               35:54.9     36:02.1     11:37/M
     36    Donna Chelston                                         1533    52   F      17  1-99               35:40.1     36:10.5     11:40/M
     37    Kevin Onorevole                                        2120    48   M      20  1-99               36:44.8     36:50.8     11:53/M
     38    Stephanie Moreland                                     2178    46   F      18  1-99               36:48.6     37:14.6     12:01/M
     39    Don Bourne                                             2032    81   M      21  1-99               37:12.1     37:26.4     12:05/M
     40    Randi Halligan                                         2073    39   F      19  1-99               37:15.2     37:35.0     12:07/M
     41    marie gesnaldo                                         2066    66   F      20  1-99               38:14.2     38:27.2     12:24/M
     42    Anthony Morrison                                       2116    12   M      22  1-99               38:04.7     38:28.3     12:25/M
     43    MaryBeth Grecsek                                       2071    48   F      21  1-99               38:16.2     38:33.8     12:26/M
     44    Cheryl Rapp                                            2129    57   F      22  1-99               38:44.2     39:01.3     12:35/M
     45    Joy Lovely                                             2106    65   F      23  1-99               38:42.8     39:01.5     12:35/M
     46    James Phillips                                         2127    60   M      23  1-99               39:20.0     39:46.8     12:50/M
     47    Scarlett Silwany                                       2147    45   F      24  1-99               39:47.5     40:02.4     12:55/M
     48    Sara Boyce                        Cape Coral  FL       2034    30   F      25  1-99               39:52.2     40:16.5     12:59/M
     49    Kerstin Barrett                                        2174    15   F      26  1-99               39:55.0     40:23.9     13:02/M
     50    Mary Lewis                                             2103    66   F      27  1-99               40:23.5     40:28.8     13:03/M
     51    Aiden Bull                                             2036     8   M      24  1-99               40:40.2     40:56.1     13:12/M
     52    Jeanmarie Waldron                                      2166    56   F      28  1-99               42:13.0     42:32.4     13:43/M
     53    alicia vittur                                          2165    47   F      29  1-99               42:18.9     42:37.3     13:45/M
     54    Heath McGirt                                           2199     9   M      25  1-99               42:58.4     42:58.4     13:52/M
     55    Nathan Halligan                                        2074    38   M      26  1-99               43:47.3     44:08.4     14:14/M
     56    Jennifer Warfield                                      2167    43   F      30  1-99               44:07.1     44:11.2     14:15/M
     57    Sheila Harris                     Cape Coralcape Cora  2075    46   F      31  1-99               44:00.4     44:25.4     14:20/M
     58    Reva Warner                                            2168    52   F      32  1-99               44:56.0     45:08.9     14:34/M
     59    carol hedrick                                          2079    60   F      33  1-99               44:54.4     45:09.6     14:34/M
     60    Jenna Bennett                                          2023     9   F      34  1-99               45:51.4     46:02.6     14:51/M
     61    Olivia Storey                                          2158    11   F      35  1-99               45:53.1     46:03.2     14:51/M
     62    Delaney Marsh                                          1337    16   F      36  1-99               46:01.2     46:07.4     14:53/M
     63    coni dean                                              2181    48   M      27  1-99               46:01.1     46:07.6     14:53/M
     64    Lily Hopkins                                           2175    12   F      37  1-99               46:29.2     46:29.5     15:00/M
     65    Michyla Pershell                                       2125    11   F      38  1-99               46:28.4     46:29.5     15:00/M
     66    MAX LOSAPIO                                            2104     8   M      28  1-99               46:25.7     46:46.6     15:05/M
     67    Daniel LOSAPIO                                         2200     0   M       1  0- 0               46:27.2     46:48.8     15:06/M
     68    Tara Erfurth                      Fort Myers  FL       2056    35   F      39  1-99               47:02.1     47:11.0     15:13/M
     69    Ernie Grecsek                                          2070    78   M      29  1-99               47:50.6     48:08.9     15:32/M
     70    Rachel Foreman                                         2063    30   F      40  1-99               49:04.5     49:10.9     15:52/M
     71    Stacy Schmitt                                          2134    41   F      41  1-99               49:17.3     49:27.8     15:57/M
     72    Melissa Joyce                                          2088    41   F      42  1-99               49:18.7     49:28.0     15:57/M
     73    Brian Morrison                                         2115    35   M      30  1-99               50:09.8     50:32.6     16:18/M
     74    Amanda Fleishman                                       2060    34   F      43  1-99               50:13.1     50:35.4     16:19/M
     75    Barbara Morelan Moreland                               2179    43   F      44  1-99               50:32.6     50:58.6     16:26/M
     76    Kiera Irwin                                            2173    10   F      45  1-99               50:31.3     51:07.4     16:29/M
     77    Janna Davis                                            2052    50   F      46  1-99               53:22.6     53:31.9     17:16/M
     78    Adrian Davis                                           2053    53   M      31  1-99               53:24.9     53:34.1     17:17/M
     79    Vince Stewart                                          2154     9   M      32  1-99               53:35.0     53:48.6     17:21/M
     80    Laura Stewart                                          2152    44   F      47  1-99               53:44.0     53:57.1     17:24/M
     81    Noah Bell                                              2021     9   M      33  1-99               54:05.6     54:06.4     17:27/M
     82    Trish Phillips                                         2128    56   F      48  1-99               53:50.2     54:18.0     17:31/M
     83    Megan Brister                                          2035    26   F      49  1-99               53:50.2     54:18.6     17:31/M
     84    Jeff Bird                                              2026    48   M      34  1-99               54:22.1     54:22.1     17:32/M
     85    Jeff Corey                                             2045    48   M      35  1-99               54:13.9     54:23.1     17:33/M
     86    Jeff Stewart                                           2153    47   M      36  1-99               54:28.3     54:40.9     17:38/M
     87    Savannah Stewart                                       2155    13   F      50  1-99               54:27.6     54:40.9     17:38/M
     88    Carri Bell                                             2020    43   F      51  1-99               55:06.3     55:06.3     17:46/M
     89    Adam Sarlo                                             2132    33   M      37  1-99               55:00.1     55:14.3     17:49/M
     90    Michelle Cron                                          2048    43   F      52  1-99               55:08.1     55:15.9     17:49/M
     91    MIKE Flores                                            2061    45   M      38  1-99               55:03.0     55:16.1     17:50/M
     92    Alison Weber                                           2169    44   F      53  1-99               55:09.0     55:17.6     17:50/M
     93    Greg Butcaris                                          2037    54   M      39  1-99               55:21.9     55:21.9     17:51/M
     94    wanda lehman                                           2099    51   F      54  1-99               55:36.7     56:01.1     18:04/M
     95    mike lehman                                            2100    53   F      55  1-99               55:38.0     56:03.5     18:05/M
     96    Tim Curran                                             2049    43   M      40  1-99               55:37.5     56:10.1     18:07/M
     97    Brendan Curran                                         1338    7    M      41  1-99               55:38.7     56:10.3     18:07/M
     98    Kendra Butler                                          2038    37   F      56  1-99               56:53.1     57:05.6     18:25/M
     99    Brandy Bennett                                         2022    34   F      57  1-99               56:53.1     57:05.6     18:25/M
    100    Aimee Storey                                           2157    40   F      58  1-99               56:54.7     57:05.8     18:25/M

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
    101    Melissa Barry                                          2012    40   F      59  1-99               57:34.3     57:43.9     18:37/M
    102    Kodi Barry                                             2013    18   F      60  1-99               57:33.4     57:43.9     18:37/M
    103    Tricia Sibert                                          2144    45   F      61  1-99               57:56.4     58:13.9     18:47/M
    104    Brittany Sibert                                        2145    22   F      62  1-99               57:57.5     58:14.1     18:47/M
    105    Lauren Sibert                                          2146    19   F      63  1-99               57:57.7     58:14.5     18:47/M
    106    Michael Schlotter                                      1312    57   M      42  1-99               57:52.6     58:27.6     18:51/M
    107    Estelle Schlotter                                      2133    35   F      64  1-99               57:59.5     58:34.1     18:54/M
    108    Shamie Kelly                                           2090    47   F      65  1-99             1:07:09.8   1:07:21.2     21:44/M
    109    Kasey Stephens                                         2151    24   F      66  1-99             1:04:47.3   1:09:48.4     22:31/M
    110    Billie Dalezman                                        2050    63   F      67  1-99             1:09:17.4   1:09:48.9     22:31/M
    111    Addison Bone                                           2030    17   F      68  1-99             1:09:12.8   1:09:49.6     22:31/M



 
Top

Armed Serices

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Jeffrey Foreman                                        2062    32   M       1  1-99               49:04.7     49:10.8     15:52/M
      2    Dennis Ballard                                         2006    67   M       2  1-99               53:43.8     54:15.2     17:30/M
      3    Cynthia Ballard                                        2005    58   F       1  1-99               53:46.1     54:15.4     17:30/M



 
Top

Firefighter

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Mitchell Sibert                                        2142    19   M       1  1-99               25:36.4     25:48.3      8:19/M
      2    Cody Allen                                             2002    28   M       2  1-99               30:59.3     31:15.6     10:05/M
      3    TIM Barrett                       Fort Myers  FL       2010    54   M       3  1-99               39:17.8     39:47.1     12:50/M
      4    cindi gallman                                          2064    67   F       1  1-99               44:00.0     44:26.1     14:20/M
      5    John Bell                                              2019    45   M       4  1-99               55:06.3     55:06.3     17:46/M



 
Top

Police

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Mark Amato                                             2003    41   M       1  1-99               20:43.4     20:45.3      6:42/M
      2    Sweet Azz Louis Chiappetta                             2042    49   M       2  1-99               25:27.7     25:29.5      8:13/M
      3    robert Kelly                                           2089    51   M       3  1-99               32:45.0     33:03.3     10:40/M
      4    Colin Johnson                                          2087    28   M       4  1-99               35:35.9     36:00.2     11:37/M
      5    Jeff Bernice                                           2024    46   M       5  1-99               39:58.1     40:21.2     13:01/M
      6    paul cignarale                    ort charlotte  FL    2044    49   M       6  1-99               40:55.8     40:59.6     13:13/M



 
Top

Sheriff

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Samuel Gonzalez                                        2069    39   M       1  1-99               24:26.8     24:30.0      7:54/M
      2    David Lebid                                            2097    35   M       2  1-99               27:18.1     27:23.0      8:50/M