The Sun Conference XC Championships

November 07, 2020


Results By ENDURANCE SPORTS TIMING

Overall Finish List - Women

Womens 5k

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    214  Julia Rohm            Southeastern U.                         18:36.0  6:00/M        
    2      2    212  Raeanna Pabon         Southeastern U.                         18:59.5  6:08/M        
    3      3    189  Mary Goetz            Ave Maria                               19:22.0  6:15/M        
    4      4    211  Isabel Oliveto        Southeastern U.                         19:35.5  6:19/M        
    5      5    206  Makenzie Johnson      Southeastern U.                         19:51.9  6:24/M        
    6      6    245  Kendal Clark          Webber                                  20:05.3  6:29/M        
    7      7    210  Emma McLaughlin       Southeastern U.                         20:16.3  6:32/M        
    8      8    201  Chanaiya Richards     Keiser                                  20:20.0  6:34/M        
    9      9    238  Alexa Lashley         USC-Beaufort                            20:24.8  6:35/M        
   10     10    242  Jenitza Trinidad      USC-Beaufort                            20:35.8  6:39/M        
   11     11    248  Sage Lyons            Webber                                  20:41.0  6:40/M        
   12     12    191  Anna Morris           Ave Maria                               20:45.5  6:42/M        
   13     13    209  Kathy MacEdo          Southeastern U.                         20:53.2  6:44/M        
   14     14    208  Madison Litienthal    Southeastern U.                         20:55.0  6:45/M        
   15     15    225  Calyope Ortega        St. Thomas (Fla.)                       21:02.6  6:47/M        
   16     16    221  Lesly Marcin          St. Thomas (Fla.)                       21:06.9  6:49/M        
   17     17    239  Madison Riley         USC-Beaufort                            21:08.0  6:49/M        
   18     18    235  Riley Edwards         USC-Beaufort                            21:19.3  6:53/M        
   19     19    198  Teresa Gasper-Herrera Keiser                                  21:35.9  6:58/M        
   20  (> 7)    207  Mikayla Kalapuch      Southeastern U.                         21:46.5  7:01/M        
   21     20    193  Marianna Orth         Ave Maria                               21:55.7  7:04/M        
   22     21    185  Peyton Brugger        Ave Maria                               21:59.4  7:06/M        
   23     22    200  Gabriela Lugo-Pardo   Keiser                                  22:07.0  7:08/M        
   24     23    223  Escarleth Membreno    St. Thomas (Fla.)                       22:13.0  7:10/M        
   25     24    188  Bernadette Glasgow    Ave Maria                               22:25.5  7:14/M        
   26     25    202  Hazel Rodriguez       Keiser                                  22:29.7  7:15/M        
   27     26    243  Saw Ahmara            Webber                                  22:32.7  7:16/M        
   28     27    190  Grace McKillip        Ave Maria                               22:37.0  7:18/M        
   29     28    224  Sofia Naya            St. Thomas (Fla.)                       22:45.8  7:21/M        
   30     29    220  Emily Holzer          St. Thomas (Fla.)                       22:46.5  7:21/M        
   31     30    237  Sarahna Herndon       USC-Beaufort                            22:56.8  7:24/M        
   32     31    219  Gabriela Gutierrez    St. Thomas (Fla.)                       23:06.8  7:27/M        
   33     32    233  Masey Tabb            Thomas University (GA)                  23:09.5  7:28/M        
   34     33    197  Maya Adjil            Keiser                                  23:19.8  7:32/M        
   35     34    234  Jonna Witwwer         Thomas University (GA)                  23:21.6  7:32/M        
   36     35    196  Allison Schroeder     Ave Maria                               23:59.8  7:44/M        
   37     36    227  Charizma Dixon        Thomas University (GA)                  24:20.2  7:51/M        
   38     37    240  Katarina Schwebach    USC-Beaufort                            24:21.7  7:51/M        
   39     38    222  Naomi Marcin          St. Thomas (Fla.)                       24:35.5  7:56/M        
   40  (> 7)    215  Sydney Slagel         Southeastern U.                         24:39.3  7:57/M        
   41     39    246  Ariah Green           Webber                                  24:45.4  7:59/M        
   42  (> 7)    205  Mariah Cooper         Southeastern U.                         24:51.3  8:01/M        
   43  (> 7)    216  Joy Spears            Southeastern U.                         24:56.4  8:03/M        
   44  (> 7)    195  Frances Sayres        Ave Maria                               25:12.2  8:08/M        
   45     40    203  Michelle Sanchez      Keiser                                  25:18.3  8:10/M        
   46     41    231  Caroline Jennings     Thomas University (GA)                  25:34.7  8:15/M        
   47  (> 7)    186  Sydney Ditscheit      Ave Maria                               25:41.2  8:17/M        
   48  (> 7)    192  Clare Naghdi          Ave Maria                               26:36.2  8:35/M        
   49     42    247  Sophia Kenny          Webber                                  26:40.6  8:36/M        
   50  (> 7)    184  Lucy Baird            Ave Maria                               27:27.3  8:51/M        
   51  (> 7)    218  Alessandra Barquin    St. Thomas (Fla.)                       27:51.3  8:59/M        
   52     43    236  Oriana Hernandez      USC-Beaufort                            28:13.1  9:06/M        
   53     44    232  Elise Morris          Thomas University (GA)                  33:26.0 10:47/M        
   54     45    226  Jennifer Coleman      Thomas University (GA)                  37:27.5 12:05/M        

Team Summary Report - Women

Womens 5k

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Southeastern U.                        19               1   2   4   5   7  13  14         
        Top  5 Times: 19:27.8

    2 Ave Maria                              80               3  12  20  21  24  27  35         
        Top  5 Times: 21:17.6

    3 USC-Beaufort                           84               9  10  17  18  30  37  43         
        Top  5 Times: 21:16.9

    4 Keiser                                107               8  19  22  25  33  40             
        Top  5 Times: 21:58.5

    5 St. Thomas (Fla.)                     111              15  16  23  28  29  31  38         
        Top  5 Times: 21:59.0

    6 Webber                                124               6  11  26  39  42                 
        Top  5 Times: 22:57.0

    7 Thomas University (GA)                187              32  34  36  41  44  45             
        Top  5 Times: 25:58.4