The Sun Conference XC Championships

November 07, 2020


Results By ENDURANCE SPORTS TIMING

Overall Finish List - Men

Mens 8K

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    162  Tewodros Eckstein     USC-Beaufort                            26:32.5  5:20/M        
    2      2    136  John Perez-Dunn       Southeastern U.                         26:54.6  5:25/M        
    3      3    129  Jordan Gonzalez       Southeastern U.                         27:11.2  5:28/M        
    4      4    109  Joseph Perreault      Ave Maria                               27:17.1  5:29/M        
    5      5    140  Stephen Ward          Southeastern U.                         27:30.3  5:32/M        
    6      6    146  Jonathan Memnon       St. Thomas (Fla.)                       27:40.6  5:34/M        
    7      7    137  Christopher Pinedo    Southeastern U.                         27:43.6  5:35/M        
    8      8    135  David Milburn         Southeastern U.                         27:50.7  5:36/M        
    9      9    174  Cesar Sandoval        Warner                                  27:52.8  5:37/M        
   10     10    134  Drew Knobl            Southeastern U.                         27:56.5  5:37/M        
   11     11    156  Justin Tomison        Thomas University (GA)                  28:02.8  5:39/M        
   12     12    151  Andrew Guillory       Thomas University (GA)                  28:05.5  5:39/M        
   13     13    147  Joseph Montes         St. Thomas (Fla.)                       28:18.8  5:42/M        
   14     14    108  Adam Paga             Ave Maria                               28:20.6  5:42/M        
   15     15    155  Nijal Sanders         Thomas University (GA)                  28:27.3  5:43/M        
   16     16    123  Jarod Poe             Keiser                                  28:30.0  5:44/M        
   17     17    139  Christian Timana      Southeastern U.                         28:35.5  5:45/M        
   18     18    104  Dj Mason              Ave Maria                               28:37.1  5:45/M        
   19     19    119  Luis Cortes           Keiser                                  28:38.0  5:46/M        
   20  (> 7)    133  Luke Kathman          Southeastern U.                         28:41.3  5:46/M        
   21  (> 7)    127  Jonathan Dinkins      Southeastern U.                         28:48.1  5:48/M        
   22     20    175  Joel Zaila            Warner                                  28:55.8  5:49/M        
   23     21    161  Justin Dolata         USC-Beaufort                            29:02.1  5:50/M        
   24     22    158  Kadeem Webb           Thomas University (GA)                  29:14.8  5:53/M        
   25     23    167  Sam Williams          USC-Beaufort                            29:15.7  5:53/M        
   26     24    165  Jay King              USC-Beaufort                            29:18.5  5:54/M        
   27  (> 7)    138  Lucas Sheridon        Southeastern U.                         29:19.1  5:54/M        
   28     25    172  David Herrera         Warner                                  29:19.4  5:54/M        
   29  (> 7)    125  Billy Adams           Southeastern U.                         29:22.6  5:55/M        
   30     26    124  Gage Rassmussen       Keiser                                  29:24.9  5:55/M        
   31     27    105  Erik Minter           Ave Maria                               29:46.3  5:59/M        
   32     28    116  Matthew Beliard       Keiser                                  29:47.8  6:00/M        
   33     29    183  Andrew Villicana      Webber                                  29:52.1  6:01/M        
   34  (> 7)    130  Grant Gorc            Southeastern U.                         29:55.3  6:01/M        
   35     30    103  Jonathan Kohr         Ave Maria                               29:58.6  6:02/M        
   36  (> 7)    128  Colby Fernandez       Southeastern U.                         29:59.0  6:02/M        
   37     31    110  Trevor Reagle         Ave Maria                               29:59.4  6:02/M        
   38     32    178  Travis Holton         Webber                                  30:14.1  6:05/M        
   39     33    145  Peterley Louis        St. Thomas (Fla.)                       30:14.9  6:05/M        
   40     34    111  Christopher Sanderson Ave Maria                               30:15.9  6:05/M        
   41  (> 7)    101  David Adamitis        Ave Maria                               30:51.3  6:12/M        
   42     35    160  Shamar Deacon         USC-Beaufort                            31:07.3  6:16/M        
   43  (> 7)    131  Michael Holden        Southeastern U.                         31:13.6  6:17/M        
   44     36    179  Branndon Linares      Webber                                  31:26.7  6:20/M        
   45     37    122  Jakiya Muller         Keiser                                  31:30.6  6:20/M        
   46  (> 7)    107  David Northrup        Ave Maria                               31:36.1  6:21/M        
   47     38    150  Colin Daniels         Thomas University (GA)                  31:36.8  6:22/M        
   48     39    171  Jonathan Governor     Warner                                  32:07.3  6:28/M        
   49     40    176  Kevin Bond            Webber                                  32:08.5  6:28/M        
   50     41    120  Christopher Greenidge Keiser                                  32:11.8  6:29/M        
   51  (> 7)    106  Joseph Mullally       Ave Maria                               32:18.8  6:30/M        
   52     42    144  Adam Kamel            St. Thomas (Fla.)                       32:20.8  6:30/M        
   53  (> 7)    112  Harry Schlitz         Ave Maria                               32:21.6  6:31/M        
   54     43    159  Aiden Anderson        USC-Beaufort                            32:38.8  6:34/M        
   55  (> 7)    102  Kevin Fitzpatrick     Ave Maria                               33:23.1  6:43/M        
   56     44    170  Daniel Esteril        Warner                                  33:23.1  6:43/M        
   57     45    118  Cole Broecker         Keiser                                  33:50.5  6:48/M        
   58  (> 7)    113  Alex Serrao           Ave Maria                               34:11.6  6:53/M        
   59     46    157  Timothy Tulloch       Thomas University (GA)                  34:11.8  6:53/M        
   60  (> 7)    121  Nicolas Monteagudo    Keiser                                  34:20.7  6:55/M        
   61     47    163  Garrett Elkins        USC-Beaufort                            34:21.5  6:55/M        
   62  (> 7)    117  Isaiah Boyd           Keiser                                  34:28.3  6:56/M        
   63  (> 7)    115  Jesus Arenas          Keiser                                  34:41.6  6:59/M        
   64     48    149  Terond Colebrook      Thomas University (GA)                  34:52.9  7:01/M        
   65  (> 7)    164  Patriq Jones          USC-Beaufort                            34:53.9  7:01/M        
   66  (> 7)    153  Keyon Joyce           Thomas University (GA)                  35:27.7  7:08/M        
   67     49    142  Benjamin Guerrero     St. Thomas (Fla.)                       35:30.8  7:09/M        
   68  (> 7)    114  James Seybert         Ave Maria                               35:31.4  7:09/M        
   69     50    173  Gabriel Lechene       Warner                                  35:39.0  7:10/M        
   70     51    177  Leo Campos            Webber                                  35:42.3  7:11/M        
   71     52    181  Carter Reynolds       Webber                                  35:44.9  7:11/M        
   72     53    169  Nicholas Douglas      Warner                                  39:46.2  8:00/M        

Team Summary Report - Men

Mens 8K

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Southeastern U.                        25               2   3   5   7   8  10  17         
        Top  5 Times: 27:26.1

    2 Ave Maria                              93               4  14  18  27  30  31  34         
        Top  5 Times: 28:47.9

    3 Thomas University (GA)                 98              11  12  15  22  38  46  48         
        Top  5 Times: 29:05.5

    4 USC-Beaufort                          104               1  21  23  24  35  43  47         
        Top  5 Times: 29:03.2

    5 Keiser                                126              16  19  26  28  37  41  45         
        Top  5 Times: 29:34.2

    6 Warner                                137               9  20  25  39  44  50  53         
        Top  5 Times: 30:19.7

    7 St. Thomas (Fla.)                     143               6  13  33  42  49                 
        Top  5 Times: 30:49.2

    8 Webber                                188              29  32  36  40  51  52             
        Top  5 Times: 31:52.7