The Sun Conference

November 04, 2017


Results By Endurance Sports Timing LLC

Overall Finish List - Girls

5K




 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       



    1      1    510  Kelsi Ogilivie        Southeastern U.                         18:45.3  6:03/M        

    2      2    505  Julia Kaster          Southeastern U.                         18:54.0  6:06/M        

    3      3    511  Sydni Ogilvie         Southeastern U.                         19:02.7  6:08/M        

    4      4    493  Lemi Wutz             SCAD Savannah                           19:11.5  6:11/M        

    5      5    523  Sarah Bomkamp         St. Thomas (Fla.)                       19:13.0  6:12/M        

    6      6    184  Josefine Malmborg     Keiser University                       19:18.1  6:14/M        

    7      7    530  Susana Gutierrez      St. Thomas (Fla.)                       19:22.6  6:15/M        

    8      8    168  Madeline Rublee       Ave Maria                               19:38.8  6:20/M        

    9      9    546  Young Sofia           St. Thomas (Fla.)                       19:41.5  6:21/M        

   10     10    541  Andrea Peterson       St. Thomas (Fla.)                       19:43.5  6:22/M        

   11     11    512  Raeanna Pabon         Southeastern U.                         19:52.4  6:25/M        

   12     12    193  Caroline Cook         SCAD Savannah                           20:02.8  6:28/M        

   13     13    517  Kristen Robinson      Southeastern U.                         20:16.0  6:32/M        

   14     14    498  Megan Fitzgerald      Southeastern U.                         20:17.3  6:33/M        

   15     15    540  Calyope Ortega        St. Thomas (Fla.)                       20:22.0  6:34/M        

   16     16    536  Lesly Marcin          St. Thomas (Fla.)                       20:36.8  6:39/M        

   17     17    485  Courtney Pansza       SCAD Savannah                           20:38.9  6:39/M        

   18     18    542  Daniella Piloto       St. Thomas (Fla.)                       20:41.7  6:40/M        

   19  (> 7)    529  Gabriela Gutierrez    St. Thomas (Fla.)                       20:42.3  6:41/M        

   20     19    514  Emily Perez           Southeastern U.                         20:43.9  6:41/M        

   21     20    158  Brigid Lennon         Ave Maria                               20:44.7  6:41/M        

   22  (> 7)    516  Jenycha Rivera        Southeastern U.                         20:50.5  6:43/M        

   23  (> 7)    515  Macy Peterson         Southeastern U.                         20:51.8  6:44/M        

   24     21    586  Natasha Menifee       Webber                                  20:54.5  6:45/M        

   25     22    583  Kendal Clark          Webber                                  20:57.3  6:45/M        

   26     23    490  Malia Skidmore        SCAD Savannah                           21:00.0  6:46/M        

   27     24    157  Mary Kozik            Ave Maria                               21:04.4  6:48/M        

   28     25    183  Ladicia Henfield      Keiser University                       21:14.6  6:51/M        

   29     26    188  Chanaiya Richards     Keiser University                       21:17.5  6:52/M        

   30     27    197  Diana Gorin           SCAD Savannah                           21:24.1  6:54/M        

   31     28    196  Elise Engles          SCAD Savannah                           21:24.7  6:54/M        

   32  (> 7)    513  Ellie Palm            Southeastern U.                         21:24.8  6:54/M        

   33  (> 7)    519  Allison Stephan       Southeastern U.                         21:29.6  6:56/M        

   34  (> 7)    521  Katerina Alverez      St. Thomas (Fla.)                       21:41.6  7:00/M        

   35     29    152  Michaela Elmer        Ave Maria                               21:46.6  7:01/M        

   36     30    185  Therese Moberg        Keiser University                       21:46.6  7:01/M        

   37  (> 7)    547  julia villena         St. Thomas (Fla.)                       22:07.1  7:08/M        

   38     31    566  Roxanna Caballero     Warner                                  22:08.7  7:08/M        

   39     32    167  Mary Rexroat          Ave Maria                               22:09.5  7:09/M        

   40     33    489  Hannah Sharp          SCAD Savannah                           22:11.3  7:09/M        

   41  (> 7)    195  Grace Cousins         SCAD Savannah                           22:22.8  7:13/M        

   42     34    165  Clare Pivarunas       Ave Maria                               22:24.4  7:14/M        

   43  (> 7)    504  Mikayla Kalapuch      Southeastern U.                         22:26.4  7:14/M        

   44     35    579  Natalia Albarran      Webber                                  22:27.4  7:15/M        

   45     36    190  Caren Shin            Keiser University                       22:29.5  7:15/M        

   46  (> 7)    527  Carolyn Galan         St. Thomas (Fla.)                       22:44.1  7:20/M        

   47     37    565  Kalyn Buteyn          Warner                                  22:45.7  7:20/M        

   48  (> 7)    494  Kim Copeland          Southeastern U.                         22:51.1  7:22/M        

   49     38    154  Bernadette Glasgow    Ave Maria                               23:16.7  7:30/M        

   50     39    553  Hannah Johnson        USC-Beaufort                            23:21.8  7:32/M        

   51     40    588  Koree Ream            Webber                                  23:23.8  7:33/M        

   52     41    562  Lauren Tregoing       USC-Beaufort                            23:24.8  7:33/M        

   53  (> 7)    538  sofia naya            St. Thomas (Fla.)                       23:28.5  7:34/M        

   54  (> 7)    174  Maria Voltin          Ave Maria                               23:31.8  7:35/M        

   55     42    567  Courtney Cook         Warner                                  23:36.6  7:37/M        

   56  (> 7)    164  Emma Patriquin        Ave Maria                               23:40.3  7:38/M        

   57  (> 7)    488  Jenny Seeliger        SCAD Savannah                           23:44.0  7:39/M        

   58  (> 7)    171  Theresa Suarez        Ave Maria                               23:46.1  7:40/M        

   59     43    555  Ciara McMahon         USC-Beaufort                            23:46.1  7:40/M        

   60  (> 7)    483  Sarah Kiehle          SCAD Savannah                           23:52.8  7:42/M        

   61  (> 7)    484  Monica Medrano        SCAD Savannah                           23:54.4  7:43/M        

   62     44    580  Joyce Caba            Webber                                  24:01.3  7:45/M        

   63     45    570  Oshin Hyman           Warner                                  24:01.4  7:45/M        

   64  (> 7)    507  Sydney Kurtz          Southeastern U.                         24:01.6  7:45/M        

   65  (> 7)    163  Delaney Olive         Ave Maria                               24:08.5  7:47/M        

   66     46    563  Gabby Ward            USC-Beaufort                            24:12.5  7:48/M        

   67     47    582  Taylor Christian      Webber                                  24:55.7  8:02/M        

   68  (> 7)    162  Marie Mullally        Ave Maria                               25:01.0  8:04/M        

   69     48    596  Latoya Jennings       Johnson & Wales (Fla.)                  25:21.5  8:11/M        

   70     49    557  Rachel Persall        USC-Beaufort                            25:38.1  8:16/M        

   71  (> 7)    176  Corinne Zay           Ave Maria                               25:43.1  8:18/M        

   72     50    595  Nicole Gilbert        Johnson & Wales (Fla.)                  25:56.8  8:22/M        

   73     51    584  Lua Fernandez         Webber                                  26:06.7  8:25/M        

   74     52    178  Madison Brandt        Keiser University                       26:35.7  8:35/M        

   75     53    573  Jessica Osborne       Warner                                  26:44.8  8:37/M        

   76     54    549  Lauren Bell           USC-Beaufort                            28:29.1  9:11/M        

   77     55    592  Suheyli Velez         Johnson & Wales (Fla.)                  29:21.8  9:28/M        

   78  (> 7)    537  Mariana Morante       St. Thomas (Fla.)                       31:01.5 10:00/M        

   79  (> 7)    487  Alessa Reuffurth      SCAD Savannah                           31:34.0 10:11/M        

   80     56     47  Angeline Sineus       Johnson & Wales (Fla.)                  32:34.4 10:30/M        

   81     57    600  Francessca Nivrose    Johnson & Wales (Fla.)                  32:51.5 10:36/M        

Team Summary Report - Girls

5K




                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        



    1 Southeastern U.                        30               1   2   3  11  13  14  19         

        Top  5 Times: 19:22.1



    2 St. Thomas (Fla.)                      46               5   7   9  10  15  16  18         

        Top  5 Times: 19:40.5



    3 SCAD Savannah                          83               4  12  17  23  27  28  33         

        Top  5 Times: 20:27.5



    4 Ave Maria                             113               8  20  24  29  32  34  38         

        Top  5 Times: 21:04.8



    5 Keiser University                     123               6  25  26  30  36  52             

        Top  5 Times: 21:13.3



    6 Webber                                162              21  22  35  40  44  47  51         

        Top  5 Times: 22:20.9



    7 Warner                                208              31  37  42  45  53                 

        Top  5 Times: 23:51.4



    8 USC-Beaufort                          218              39  41  43  46  49  54             

        Top  5 Times: 24:04.6



    9 Johnson & Wales (Fla.)                266              48  50  55  56  57                 

        Top  5 Times: 29:13.2