The Sun Conference

November 04, 2017


Results By Endurance Sports Timing LLC

Overall Finish List - Boys

8K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    187  Jacob Nkamasiai       Keiser University                       25:37.5  5:09/M        
    2      2    179  Francesc Cabrero      Keiser University                       26:31.0  5:19/M        
    3      3    156  Gabriel Hogan         Ave Maria                               26:59.5  5:25/M        
    4      4    590  Sean Trainor          Webber                                  27:12.9  5:28/M        
    5      5    198  Max Groff             SCAD Savannah                           27:38.7  5:33/M        
    6      6    509  Trae Miller           Southeastern U.                         27:51.7  5:36/M        
    7      7    486  Sage Reiger           SCAD Savannah                           27:58.7  5:37/M        
    8      8    585  Ari Guardascione-Wolf Webber                                  28:15.2  5:40/M        
    9      9    575  Cesar Sandoval        Warner                                  28:19.0  5:41/M        
   10     10    569  James Harkless        Warner                                  28:21.0  5:42/M        
   11     11    194  Matthew Corolis       SCAD Savannah                           28:31.9  5:44/M        
   12     12    481  Jermaine Jones        SCAD Savannah                           28:36.5  5:45/M        
   13     13    200  Veit Hoenle           SCAD Savannah                           28:38.0  5:45/M        
   14     14    556  Wesley Murphy         USC-Beaufort                            28:46.9  5:47/M        
   15     15    499  Jordan Gonzalez       Southeastern U.                         28:53.6  5:48/M        
   16     16    576  Sadrick Severe        Warner                                  29:00.0  5:49/M        
   17     17    500  Aaron Harper          Southeastern U.                         29:09.6  5:51/M        
   18     18    170  Caleb Selecter        Ave Maria                               29:14.2  5:52/M        
   19     19    491  Linden Weitz          SCAD Savannah                           29:27.1  5:55/M        
   20     20    578  Joel Zaila            Warner                                  29:32.7  5:56/M        
   21     21    591  Lilrobert Wilson      Webber                                  29:43.7  5:58/M        
   22     22    535  Peterley Louis        St. Thomas (Fla.)                       29:59.7  6:01/M        
   23     23    181  Pedro Fonseca         Keiser University                       30:01.7  6:02/M        
   24     24    172  Joseph Swehla         Ave Maria                               30:06.2  6:03/M        
   25     25    534  kaden loring          St. Thomas (Fla.)                       30:22.2  6:06/M        
   26     26    525  Michele Coletta       St. Thomas (Fla.)                       30:27.5  6:07/M        
   27     27    522  Joshua Aybar          St. Thomas (Fla.)                       30:36.2  6:09/M        
   28     28    526  Damian Etchevest      St. Thomas (Fla.)                       30:39.4  6:09/M        
   29     29    581  Isiah Cameron         Webber                                  30:42.9  6:10/M        
   30     30    577  Keontae Turner        Warner                                  30:50.2  6:11/M        
   31     31    503  John Hutton           Southeastern U.                         30:50.6  6:11/M        
   32     32    180  Carlos Fernandez      Keiser University                       30:58.1  6:13/M        
   33     33    533  Mike Leon             St. Thomas (Fla.)                       31:02.5  6:14/M        
   34     34    151  Michel Dujakovich     Ave Maria                               31:09.7  6:15/M        
   35     35    166  Jacob Redlawski       Ave Maria                               31:22.2  6:18/M        
   36     36    559  Matthew Self          USC-Beaufort                            31:32.3  6:20/M        
   37     37    173  Marco Tona            Ave Maria                               31:40.5  6:22/M        
   38     38    594  Tavelle Cox           Johnson & Wales (Fla.)                  31:40.6  6:22/M        
   39     39    531  Rodjnald Joseph       St. Thomas (Fla.)                       31:49.6  6:23/M        
   40     40    574  Alexander Ostrosky    Warner                                  32:21.2  6:30/M        
   41     41    497  Anthony Desrivieres   Southeastern U.                         32:23.5  6:30/M        
   42     42    561  Cristian Slaton       USC-Beaufort                            32:25.6  6:31/M        
   43     43    508  Daniel Martin         Southeastern U.                         32:28.8  6:31/M        
   44     44    551  Justin Dolata         USC-Beaufort                            32:37.9  6:33/M        
   45     45    597  Kyre' Kelly           Johnson & Wales (Fla.)                  32:38.2  6:33/M        
   46     46    199  Tim Heron             SCAD Savannah                           32:58.2  6:37/M        
   47     47    564  Christopher Beck      Warner                                  33:08.5  6:39/M        
   48     48    587  Trequan Moreland      Webber                                  33:15.1  6:41/M        
   49     49    506  Lucas Kline           Southeastern U.                         33:27.1  6:43/M        
   50     50    598  Drew Krey             Johnson & Wales (Fla.)                  33:31.9  6:44/M        
   51     51    191  Steven Turill, II     Keiser University                       34:08.2  6:51/M        
   52     52    161  Joseph Mullally       Ave Maria                               34:28.1  6:55/M        
   53  (> 7)    175  Ethan Weltens         Ave Maria                               34:53.0  7:00/M        
   54     53    593  John Charles          Johnson & Wales (Fla.)                  34:56.4  7:01/M        
   55     54    560  prince Simmons        USC-Beaufort                            35:01.2  7:02/M        
   56  (> 7)    169  Christopher Sanderson Ave Maria                               35:25.9  7:07/M        
   57  (> 7)    502  Joshua Holt           Southeastern U.                         35:47.2  7:11/M        
   58     55    550  Elyjah Brown          USC-Beaufort                            36:06.7  7:15/M        
   59  (> 7)    495  Conner Custodio       Southeastern U.                         36:29.0  7:20/M        
   60     56    552  Daryl Durham          USC-Beaufort                            37:16.2  7:29/M        
   61  (> 7)    159  Paul Long             Ave Maria                               37:18.2  7:29/M        
   62     57     46  Justin Patterson      Johnson & Wales (Fla.)                  37:49.5  7:36/M        
   63  (> 7)    153  Nolan Fitzpatrick     Ave Maria                               38:07.7  7:39/M        
   64  (> 7)    568  Tyler Gonzalez        Warner                                  42:30.5  8:32/M        
   65  (> 7)    518  Bryan Rodriguez       Southeastern U.                         45:47.8  9:12/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

8K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 SCAD Savannah                          48               5   7  11  12  13  19  46         
        Top  5 Times: 28:16.7

    2 Warner                                 85               9  10  16  20  30  40  47         
        Top  5 Times: 29:12.6

    3 Keiser University                     109               1   2  23  32  51                 
        Top  5 Times: 29:27.3

    4 Southeastern U.                       110               6  15  17  31  41  43  49         
        Top  5 Times: 29:49.8

    5 Webber                                110               4   8  21  29  48                 
        Top  5 Times: 29:50.0

    6 Ave Maria                             114               3  18  24  34  35  37  52         
        Top  5 Times: 29:46.4

    7 St. Thomas (Fla.)                     128              22  25  26  27  28  33  39         
        Top  5 Times: 30:25.0

    8 USC-Beaufort                          190              14  36  42  44  54  55  56         
        Top  5 Times: 32:04.8

    9 Johnson & Wales (Fla.)                243              38  45  50  53  57                 
        Top  5 Times: 34:07.3