Strawberry Distance Challenge

8k

Age Group Results

February 08, 2014


Results By Endurance Sports Timing Endurance Sports Timing LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0-11 12-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 12-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Top

Male Open Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    John Carter                                            1254   35        1        30:31.6

Top

Female Open Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Regan Davenport                                        1282   41        8        36:45.3

Top

Male Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Mike Stewart                                           1567   50        2        33:16.2

Top

Female Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Monica Deriveau                                        1286   60       27        40:50.7

Top

Male 11 and Under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Zander Durastanti                                      1295    8       31        41:21.2

Top

Male 12 to 14


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Zack Durastanti                                        1294   13        7        35:11.2

Top

Female 12 to 14


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Rachel Stevens                                         1565   12       45        44:43.1

       2    Casey Barnes                                           1214   14      140      1:16:56.2

Top

Male 20 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Nicolas Scaron                                         1529   22       12        37:56.6

       2    Mitchell Messer                                        1449   22       18        39:00.6

       3    Ben Matlack                                            1435   24       60        46:50.1

Top

Female 20 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Brittainy Migowski                                     1450   23       54        46:23.0

       2    Nicole Birkins                                         1225   23       55        46:25.0

       3    Emitly Combast                                         1264   22       77        50:27.8

       4    Deanna Stephens                                        1562   23       79        50:59.2

       5    Christine Peterson                                     1493   24      128      1:04:11.5

       6    Valerie Gutierrez                                      1338   23      130      1:04:54.0

Top

Male 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Jeffrey Wells                                          1598   25        3        33:39.1

       2    Adil Elhourani                                         1297   27       22        40:13.1

       3    Robert Hansen                                          1680   29       59        46:47.6

       4    Matt Hickman                                           1628   28       61        47:25.8

       5    Brandon Combast                                        1263   25       66        48:41.0

       6    Andrew Dellar                                          1285   27      101        55:23.0

Top

Female 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Katie Corby                                            1270   29       13        38:00.6

       2    Carmen Barroso                                         1624   28       14        38:19.1

       3    Abigail Sierra                                         1549   29       65        48:24.2

       4    Ashley Moody                                           1457   28       76        50:22.9

       5    marlee strawn                                          1568   26       80        51:09.8

       6    Ryan Thaxton                                           1579   27       81        51:09.8

       7    Katherine Wallace                 Tampa  FL            1592   29      111        58:31.4

       8    AshleeAnne Palmer                 Tampa  FL            1480   26      112        58:31.8

       9    Amanda Ardrey                                          1208   25      131      1:04:54.6

      10    Katie Schuld                                           1530   28      136      1:09:53.9

      11    Autumn Pendino                                         1488   28      137      1:09:54.6

Top

Male 30 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Eric Koo                                               1409   33       29        41:05.5

       2    Eric Wilcox                                            1603   34       44        44:36.7

       3    Daryl Wurzbacher                                       1611   30       90        53:10.3

Top

Female 30 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Nicole Prater                                          1508   34       19        39:12.7

       2    Tiffany Deriveau                                       1287   31       23        40:13.1

       3    Michaelle White                   Unit 311  FL         1602   30       25        40:20.0

       4    Luz Espinoza                                           1301   30       28        41:05.0

       5    Michelle Hoffert                                       1375   31       46        44:49.9

       6    BETH GANS                                              1318   33       51        45:49.9

       7    Lisa Fairchild                    Tampa  FL            1305   32       56        46:27.5

       8    Maria Espinoza                                         1302   30       67        48:43.7

       9    Maria Martinez                                         1434   30       68        49:03.2

      10    Shannon Crews                                          1277   34       72        49:50.0

      11    Ana Sierra                                             1550   34       88        52:44.2

      12    Melissa Wolfe                                          1609   34       93        53:25.9

      13    Rebecca Posner                                         1501   30       97        54:31.8

      14    Mariah Foster                     Gibsonton  FL        1616   34       99        55:07.9

      15    Melissa Hartley                                        1346   34      102        55:38.1

      16    Shauntte Butcher                                       1243   34      107        57:20.6

      17    Ellen Cole                                             1262   32      127      1:04:11.4

      18    Grace Szeja                                            1573   30      129      1:04:11.7

Top

Male 35 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Bill Hancock                                           1343   39       35        42:22.2

       2    Salvador Hidalgo                                       1367   38       36        42:22.5

       3    Lewis Jones                                            1395   37       42        44:29.2

       4    Justin Moore                                           1459   37       96        54:31.5

       5    DANIEL PARRI                                           1483   38      142      1:20:37.4

Top

Female 35 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Cathy Martin                                           1428   38       15        38:29.7

       2    Jessica Stevens                                        1563   37       39        43:49.3

       3    Lisa Carter                                            1255   36       50        45:26.6

       4    Veronica Rich                                          1518   36       52        46:02.0

       5    Nicole Jones                                           1396   36       91        53:11.8

       6    Kelly Shissler                                         1538   37       94        53:26.1

       7    Brittany Jamrog                                        1385   35      103        56:01.1

       8    barbara frangos                                        1311   38      108        57:31.0

       9    Rebekah McMullen                                       1439   38      114      1:00:10.9

      10    Paula Sinclair                                         1684   37      119      1:01:53.9

      11    Merline Childs                                         1654   35      122      1:03:07.4

Top

Male 40 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Sean Brown                                             1240   41        4        33:55.6

       2    Joe WEaver                                             1699   43       10        37:47.8

       3    Mark Freeman                                           1312   40       20        40:00.7

       4    Jeff Wheeler                                           1601   44       24        40:17.8

       5    Darrell Elzy                                           1300   43       34        41:52.6

       6    John Spinks                                            1696   44       38        42:41.9

       7    Doug Reed                                              1513   43       78        50:54.1

       8    Roger Barnes                                           1216   41       86        52:05.7

Top

Female 40 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    michelle powers                                        1507   41       58        46:39.5

       2    Ellen Vargo                                            1584   41       63        47:55.9

       3    Leigh Scott                                            1532   40       71        49:36.6

       4    Beth Davis                                             1283   43       73        50:01.5

       5    Leighann Bennett                                       1220   43       83        51:47.9

       6    Kristine Priede                                        1510   43       95        54:29.3

       7    Vanessa Horn                                           1678   43      100        55:22.2

       8    Karen Bickford                                         1222   40      115      1:00:11.0

       9    Marcellia Campbell                                     1247   41      117      1:01:02.5

      10    Leanne Reed                                            1514   40      132      1:05:13.5

Top

Male 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Sean Keeney                                            1352   47        5        34:08.8

       2    Charles Roose                                          1649   49        6        34:43.9

       3    Gregory Thompson                                       1580   49       11        37:55.9

       4    Robert Thorson                                         1652   45       92        53:22.8

       5    Davin Brannon                                          1232   49      126      1:03:43.5

Top

Female 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Gwen Ford                                              1309   49       57        46:33.5

       2    Denise Jones                                           1394   48      116      1:00:47.2

       3    Lisa Messer                                            1447   47      125      1:03:21.9

Top

Male 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    John Parker                                            1482   52       17        38:55.0

       2    Luis Duran                                             1293   50       21        40:10.0

       3    David Gaschler                                         1320   51       37        42:27.6

       4    Doug**** Driggers                                      1291   51       64        48:01.5

       5    Rob Evans                                              1303   54       70        49:22.3

       6    Greg Roberts                                           1523   52       74        50:10.3

       7    tony leitzow                                           1417   52      105        56:46.8

       8    jeff reschke                                           1516   53      124      1:03:13.6

Top

Female 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Debi Brightwell                                        1238   50       43        44:29.5

       2    Tamela Guay                                            1337   52       82        51:42.9

       3    Aimee Pickup                                           1496   51       84        51:48.1

       4    Mary Heysek                                            1365   51       85        51:56.4

       5    Georgia Duerden                   Clearwater  FL       1292   52       87        52:26.5

       6    Karen Dobson                                           1682   54      104        56:07.2

       7    Cheryl Poage                                           1499   50      110        58:05.9

       8    karen reschke                                          1517   53      123      1:03:12.6

Top

Male 55 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Richard Carleton                                       1250   57        9        37:01.2

       2    Jim Thompson                                           1874   56       16        38:34.7

       3    kenneth winter                                         1608   56       30        41:12.8

       4    Mike Hickman                                           1366   57       62        47:46.7

       5    Samuel Combast                                         1265   58      139      1:11:18.4

Top

Female 55 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Jeanne Keeney                     Apollo Beach  FL     1351   57       89        53:05.4

       2    Bo Bray                           Valrico  FL          1233   58      118      1:01:14.8

       3    Yvonne Combast                                         1266   58      138      1:11:16.8

Top

Male 60 to 64


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Kenny Byrd                                             1244   61       26        40:24.9

       2    Casey Stengel                                          1561   60       32        41:24.4

       3    Stephen Miller                    Apollo Beach  FL     1455   61       33        41:32.0

       4    Richard Moody                                          1458   62       41        44:22.5

       5    Ty Trayner                                             1861   61       75        50:13.5

       6    Charles Scott                                          1531   61      113        58:44.6

       7    Philip Hackbardt                                       1340   64      121      1:03:02.3

Top

Female 60 to 64


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Janet Ley-Pike                                         1651   61       98        54:40.7

       2    Brenda Miller                                          1451   62      106        56:51.4

       3    Melody Burdick                                         1242   63      120      1:02:39.3

       4    Debra Cabrera                                          1245   60      134      1:05:27.1

       5    Lorelei Hackbardt                                      1339   62      135      1:07:42.7

Top

Male 65 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Tony Belluccio                                         1219   65       40        44:09.9

       2    Dennis Miller                                          1452   66       47        45:03.2

       3    Windell Kjono                                          1407   65       53        46:11.0

       4    Davis Goddard                                          1675   69       69        49:10.7

       5    Davis Goddard                                          1689   69      109        57:35.0

       6    John Zapata                                            1613   68      133      1:05:21.1

Top

Male 70 and Over


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    silky sullivan                                         1571   70       48        45:03.5

       2    Ronald **** Chase                                      1260   73       49        45:26.4

Top

Female 70 and Over


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Amy Craft                                              1274   70      141      1:16:56.6