Caloosahatcheee Riverdale Invite

August 29, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys




 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       



    1      1    200  Josh Kennedy          Fort Myers HS                           16:53.9  5:27/M        

    2      2    199  Sam Hordinski         Fort Myers HS                           17:00.9  5:29/M        

    3      3    196  Evan Babatz           Fort Myers HS                           17:15.1  5:34/M        

    4      4     54  Jonas Elliott         Evangelical Christian School            17:19.5  5:35/M        

    5      5     91  Jack Matute           Palmetto Ridge HS                       17:40.5  5:42/M        

    6      6    154  Blake Burchett        Seacrest Country Day School             17:45.1  5:44/M        

    7      7     27  Yoan Prado            LaBelle HS                              17:46.5  5:44/M        

    8      8    193  Stephen Fedec         Fort Myers HS                           17:48.2  5:45/M        

    9      9     22  Omar Figueroa         LaBelle HS                              17:50.3  5:45/M        

   10     10     18  Justin Reyes          LaBelle HS                              17:54.9  5:46/M        

   11     11     38  Kyle Shirley          Charlotte HS                            18:00.8  5:48/M        

   12     12     23  Dalton Hyser          LaBelle HS                              18:09.3  5:51/M        

   13     13     32  Christopher Daniele   Charlotte HS                            18:09.6  5:51/M        

   14     14    172  Evan Williams         Southwest Florida Christian Acad        18:10.6  5:52/M        

   15     15     77  Andrew Shepherd       Bishop Verot HS                         18:12.1  5:52/M        

   16     16     24  Enrique Jimenez       LaBelle HS                              18:12.3  5:52/M        

   17     17     17  Trevin Myers          Riverdale HS                            18:16.7  5:54/M        

   18     18     20  Brendan Hererra       LaBelle HS                              18:20.0  5:55/M        

   19     19    135  Zach Barry            Community School of Naples              18:21.4  5:55/M        

   20     20    206  Evan Seech            Fort Myers HS                           18:21.4  5:55/M        

   21     21    103  Jacob Trujillo        Ida S. Baker HS                         18:32.5  5:59/M        

   22     22    110  Collin Pace           Ida S. Baker HS                         18:32.6  5:59/M        

   23     23    203  Luis Padilla          Fort Myers HS                           18:43.3  6:02/M        

   24     24    141  Alejandro Servin      Golden Gate HS                          18:44.2  6:03/M        

   25     25      3  Zachary Roussel       Riverdale HS                            18:52.3  6:05/M        

   26     26    202  Gareth McHugh         Fort Myers HS                           18:56.1  6:06/M        

   27     27    107  Nate Avery            Ida S. Baker HS                         18:57.9  6:07/M        

   28     28    120  Dylan Reichenbacher   Oasis HS                                19:05.2  6:09/M        

   29     29      7  Lesme Ruiz            Riverdale HS                            19:09.1  6:11/M        

   30     30     21  Eduard Benitez-rangel LaBelle HS                              19:15.3  6:13/M        

   31     31    159  Peter Charles         Seacrest Country Day School             19:17.8  6:13/M        

   32     32      2  Austin Macon          Riverdale HS                            19:18.7  6:14/M        

   33     33     40  Jonathan Heitman      Charlotte HS                            19:23.0  6:15/M        

   34     34     86  Ryan Adams            Palmetto Ridge HS                       19:27.4  6:16/M        

   35     35    144  Tommy Chavez          Golden Gate HS                          19:29.7  6:17/M        

   36     36    109  Ryan Ringer           Ida S. Baker HS                         19:35.9  6:19/M        

   37     37    180  Joseph Poteet         Island Coast HS                         19:37.4  6:20/M        

   38     38     98  Brandon Glenfield     Ida S. Baker HS                         19:43.0  6:22/M        

   39     39     52  Ryan Saunders         Charlotte HS                            19:51.4  6:24/M        

   40     40    247  Sean Kostyk           Mariner HS                              19:52.3  6:25/M        

   41     41      6  Tyler Girtman         Riverdale HS                            19:54.1  6:25/M        

   42  (< 5)    235  Ceaph McAfee          Lehigh HS                               19:54.7  6:25/M        

   43     42    100  Jonathan Harshman     Ida S. Baker HS                         19:56.0  6:26/M        

   44     43     71  Tommy Arcentales      Bishop Verot HS                         19:58.7  6:26/M        

   45     44     82  Gustavo Sandoval      East Lee County HS                      20:00.6  6:27/M        

   46     45     35  Chauncey Graham       Charlotte HS                            20:02.2  6:28/M        

   47     46    132  Hunter Puzak          Community School of Naples              20:06.4  6:29/M        

   48     47     36  Michael Papa          Charlotte HS                            20:13.4  6:31/M        

   49     48     63  Thomas Beutler        Evangelical Christian School            20:24.6  6:35/M        

   50     49     41  Colby Spencer         Charlotte HS                            20:25.5  6:35/M        

   51     50     78  Jake Comisar          Bishop Verot HS                         20:30.8  6:37/M        

   52     51     92  Ryan Perez            Palmetto Ridge HS                       20:31.5  6:37/M        

   53  (< 5)    115  Griffin East          Canterbury School (Fort Myers)          20:37.2  6:39/M        

   54     52    169  Victor Flores         Gateway Charter HS                      20:42.9  6:41/M        

   55     53    131  Bradley Price         Community School of Naples              20:47.9  6:42/M        

   56     54      4  Justin Elver          Riverdale HS                            20:48.1  6:43/M        

   57     55     87  Collard Patrick       Palmetto Ridge HS                       20:57.9  6:45/M        

   58     56    228  Bryan Markovich       Cape Coral HS                           21:06.1  6:48/M        

   59     57    179  Chris Ramos           Island Coast HS                         21:08.6  6:49/M        

   60     58     76  David Thompson        Bishop Verot HS                         21:11.7  6:50/M        

   61     59    155  Justin Merrell        Seacrest Country Day School             21:33.0  6:57/M        

   62     60    127  Michael Sabo          Oasis HS                                21:36.0  6:58/M        

   63     61    181  Nick Herman           Island Coast HS                         21:36.7  6:58/M        

   64     62     56  Keith Billburg        Evangelical Christian School            21:38.0  6:59/M        

   65     63    161  Carter Luna           Gateway Charter HS                      21:40.7  6:59/M        

   66     64    164  Nate Kolb             Gateway Charter HS                      21:41.1  7:00/M        

   67     65    227  Ryan Doran            Cape Coral HS                           21:53.4  7:04/M        

   68     66    153  Christian Zavagla     North Fort Myers HS                     21:56.7  7:05/M        

   69     67    134  Ethan Miles           Community School of Naples              22:00.3  7:06/M        

   70     68    230  Daniel Fanego         Cape Coral HS                           22:00.5  7:06/M        

   71     69    188  Leo Rodriguez         Island Coast HS                         22:11.1  7:09/M        

   72     70    248  Brandon Kostyk        Mariner HS                              22:11.2  7:09/M        

   73     71    136  Mitchell Verhelle     Community School of Naples              22:16.6  7:11/M        

   74     72    231  Evan Oben             Cape Coral HS                           22:21.5  7:13/M        

   75     73    122  Preston Dunn          Oasis HS                                22:41.9  7:19/M        

   76     74     96  Lucas Parsons         Palmetto Ridge HS                       22:43.5  7:20/M        

   77     75     84  Kevin Soto            East Lee County HS                      22:44.5  7:20/M        

   78     76    246  Trenton Ferrara       Mariner HS                              22:52.6  7:23/M        

   79     77     65  Jason Meyer           Evangelical Christian School            22:54.6  7:23/M        

   80     78    229  Ray Huang             Cape Coral HS                           23:00.2  7:25/M        

   81     79    165  Kaleb Konieczki       Gateway Charter HS                      23:01.7  7:25/M        

   82     80    176  Ethan Tank            Southwest Florida Christian Acad        23:03.8  7:26/M        

   83     81    175  Caleb Isenhour        Southwest Florida Christian Acad        23:04.2  7:26/M        

   84     82    241  Julien Gallego        Mariner HS                              23:04.3  7:26/M        

   85     83     83  Anthony Mitchell      East Lee County HS                      23:06.6  7:27/M        

   86     84    142  David Galindo         Golden Gate HS                          23:07.2  7:27/M        

   87     85    149  Max Zischkau          North Fort Myers HS                     23:23.7  7:33/M        

   88     86    240  Edward Kuchman        Mariner HS                              23:30.6  7:35/M        

   89     87    191  Austin Phillips       Island Coast HS                         23:41.4  7:38/M        

   90     88    137  Max Bleh              Community School of Naples              23:46.6  7:40/M        

   91  (< 5)    119  Mateo Devito          Canterbury School (Fort Myers)          23:48.0  7:41/M        

   92     89     57  Zane Samuels          Evangelical Christian School            23:49.6  7:41/M        

   93     90    139  Davis Elder           Community School of Naples              23:55.4  7:43/M        

   94     91    123  Briton Ellis          Oasis HS                                23:59.5  7:44/M        

   95     92    143  Mario Pineda          Golden Gate HS                          24:08.7  7:47/M        

   96     93    124  Ian Milaski           Oasis HS                                24:09.9  7:47/M        

   97  (< 5)    117  Jason Puwalski        Canterbury School (Fort Myers)          24:20.8  7:51/M        

   98     94    249  Samuel Baranowski     Mariner HS                              24:21.2  7:51/M        

   99     95    162  Sebastian Cocco       Gateway Charter HS                      24:25.0  7:53/M        

  100     96     79  Kevin Norton          Bishop Verot HS                         24:32.1  7:55/M        



 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       



  101     97    147  Jarrett Lindsey       North Fort Myers HS                     24:34.0  7:55/M        

  102     98    145  Matthew Reynolds      Golden Gate HS                          24:52.1  8:01/M        

  103     99    146  Aaron Galyon          North Fort Myers HS                     25:00.8  8:04/M        

  104    100    238  Brian Robinson-Lucero Mariner HS                              25:02.2  8:05/M        

  105  (< 5)    232  Darren Valdez         Lehigh HS                               25:09.9  8:07/M        

  106    101    168  DIego Bidart          Gateway Charter HS                      25:09.9  8:07/M        

  107    102    111  Jimmy Lu              Ida S. Baker HS                         25:12.5  8:08/M        

  108    103     72  Colin Maw             Bishop Verot HS                         25:28.9  8:13/M        

  109    104    157  Benjamin Loos         Seacrest Country Day School             25:34.0  8:15/M        

  110    105    156  Elliot Totten         Seacrest Country Day School             25:34.9  8:15/M        

  111    106    189  Andy Gutierrez        Island Coast HS                         25:35.9  8:15/M        

  112    107    166  Gilberto Araujo       Gateway Charter HS                      25:43.4  8:18/M        

  113    108    150  Anthony Edwards       North Fort Myers HS                     26:10.4  8:26/M        

  114    109     70  Michael Arias         Bishop Verot HS                         26:57.5  8:42/M        

  115    110    148  Robert Buck           North Fort Myers HS                     27:00.7  8:43/M        

  116    111    173  Ryan Walrod           Southwest Florida Christian Acad        27:07.4  8:45/M        

  117  (< 5)    116  Michael Burton        Canterbury School (Fort Myers)          27:32.8  8:53/M        

  118    112     80  Conner Blais          East Lee County HS                      27:38.3  8:55/M        

  119  (> 7)    163  Jesus Rodriguez       Gateway Charter HS                      27:43.4  8:56/M        

  120    113    177  Connor Anderson       Southwest Florida Christian Acad        27:54.9  9:00/M        

  121    114     85  Julian Centeno        East Lee County HS                      29:59.0  9:40/M        

  122    115     81  Jacob Yzaguirre       East Lee County HS                      30:35.2  9:52/M        

  123    116    151  Brendan Eggers        North Fort Myers HS                     36:35.6 11:48/M        

  124    117    178  Matthew Iwaniec       Southwest Florida Christian Acad        36:36.6 11:48/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys




                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        



    1 Fort Myers HS                          34               1   2   3   8  20  23  26         

        Top  5 Times: 1:27:19.8



    2 LaBelle HS                             54               7   9  10  12  16  18  30         

        Top  5 Times: 1:29:53.5



    3 Charlotte HS                          141              11  13  33  39  45  47  49         

        Top  5 Times: 1:35:27.2



    4 Ida S. Baker HS                       144              21  22  27  36  38  42 102         

        Top  5 Times: 1:35:22.2



    4 Riverdale HS                          144              17  25  29  32  41  54             

        Top  5 Times: 1:35:31.1



    6 Palmetto Ridge HS                     219               5  34  51  55  74                 

        Top  5 Times: 1:41:21.0



    7 Community School of Naples            256              19  46  53  67  71  88  90         

        Top  5 Times: 1:43:32.7



    8 Bishop Verot HS                       262              15  43  50  58  96 103 109         

        Top  5 Times: 1:44:25.5



    9 Evangelical Christian School          280               4  48  62  77  89                 

        Top  5 Times: 1:46:06.5



   10 Seacrest Country Day School           305               6  31  59 104 105                 

        Top  5 Times: 1:49:44.9



   11 Island Coast HS                       311              37  57  61  69  87 106             

        Top  5 Times: 1:48:15.3



   12 Golden Gate HS                        333              24  35  84  92  98                 

        Top  5 Times: 1:50:22.1



   13 Cape Coral HS                         339              56  65  68  72  78                 

        Top  5 Times: 1:50:21.8



   14 Oasis HS                              345              28  60  73  91  93                 

        Top  5 Times: 1:51:32.6



   15 Gateway Charter HS                    353              52  63  64  79  95 101 107         

        Top  5 Times: 1:51:31.6



   16 Mariner HS                            354              40  70  76  82  86  94 100         

        Top  5 Times: 1:51:31.2



   17 Southwest Florida Christian Acad      399              14  80  81 111 113 117             

        Top  5 Times: 1:59:21.0



   18 East Lee County HS                    428              44  75  83 112 114 115             

        Top  5 Times: 2:03:29.2



   19 North Fort Myers HS                   455              66  85  97  99 108 110 116         

        Top  5 Times: 2:01:05.7



 Inc. Lehigh HS                            2 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times: 



 Inc. Canterbury School (Fort Myers)       4 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times: