Rib Eye Run 5K

5k

Age Group Results

January 24, 2015


Results By Endurance Sports Timing , llc. Endurance Sports Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Top

Male Overall Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jack Matute                                            1740   16        1        18:29.4      5:58/M

       2    Agustin Diodati                                         872   17        2        19:17.4      6:13/M

       3    Francis Leung                                           859   16        3        20:37.8      6:39/M

Top

Female Overall Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Beth Rosario                                            867   43        9        24:03.3      7:45/M

       2    Susan Morehouse                                         852   59       14        25:26.6      8:12/M

       3    Isabella Ramirez                                       1749   11       17        25:37.6      8:16/M

Top

Male 9 and Under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Anderson Graham                                         854   9        11        24:10.6      7:48/M

       2    Jack Marshall                                          1742    8       18        25:41.3      8:17/M

       3    Benedict Leung                                          862   8        20        25:58.3      8:23/M

Top

Female 9 and Under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Abby Pelloue                                           1732    9       37        30:46.7      9:55/M

Top

Male 10 to 14


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Drew McLendon                                          1735   11        7        22:04.3      7:07/M

       2    Esteban Ramirez                                         840   14       10        24:06.9      7:46/M

       3    Dominic Leung                                           861   12       13        25:04.7      8:05/M

       4    Ethan Gable                                            1733   11       15        25:34.3      8:15/M

       5    Owen Marshall                                          1743   11       29        29:02.3      9:22/M

       6    Noah Kang                                              1744   10       30        29:04.9      9:23/M

       7    Alexander Rosario                                       868   13       40        31:51.1     10:16/M

Top

Female 10 to 14


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Lily Burke                                              845   11       19        25:58.1      8:23/M

       2    Anne Scheck                                             836   12       21        25:58.4      8:23/M

       3    Theresa leung                                           860   14       24        27:14.4      8:47/M

       4    Emma Pellone                                           1745   11       25        27:15.3      8:47/M

       5    Isabelle Dix                                            857   11       34        29:30.8      9:31/M

       6    Gianna Adames                                          1731   12       41        31:54.0     10:17/M

       7    Sunshine Mcdonald                                       830   12       53        37:14.9     12:01/M

       8    Kaille Kent                                            1747   10       55        38:04.1     12:17/M

Top

Male 15 to 19


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Chris Sanderson                                         874   16        6        21:58.2      7:05/M

Top

Male 20 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Lucas Gonzalez                                          839   20       56        39:57.0     12:53/M

Top

Female 20 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Janet Holtfreter                                        853   24       35        30:01.1      9:41/M

Top

Male 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Josh Rucker                                            1734   25       23        26:34.6      8:34/M

Top

Female 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Elixabeth Baux                                         1746   25       45        34:43.1     11:12/M

       2    Lauren Solozano                                         866   25       46        34:46.1     11:13/M

       3    Becca Herr                                              849   28       51        37:05.1     11:58/M

       4    Chantal Mcpike                                          847   27       59        40:27.3     13:03/M

Top

Male 30 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jaime Lopez                                             834   32       16        25:37.5      8:16/M

       2    Nathan Morris                                          1737   30       39        31:42.6     10:14/M

       3    Joshua Harrison                                         864   32       61        49:52.8     16:05/M

Top

Female 30 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Marie Oneill                                            846   31       48        35:07.4     11:20/M

       2    Stepanie Dorough                                       1736   33       50        37:03.6     11:57/M

       3    Ana Maria Velesco                                       835   33       60        48:09.4     15:32/M

Top

Male 35 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Ian Northon                                             870   36       31        29:06.7      9:23/M

       2    Zacharie Thelisma                                      1741   35       33        29:25.4      9:29/M

       3    Carlos Ramirez                                          838   39       47        34:56.2     11:16/M

Top

Female 35 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Luisa Ramierez                                          837   38       58        40:23.6     13:02/M

Top

Male 40 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Daniel Dix                                              848   44       12        24:25.4      7:53/M

       2    JT Mcdonald                                             829   44       52        37:14.7     12:01/M

Top

Female 40 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Monica Dix                                              825   43       49        35:07.6     11:20/M

       2    Raquelii MCDONALD                                       828   43       54        37:15.0     12:01/M

       3    Kristin Duda                                            863   41       62        49:53.8     16:05/M

Top

Male 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Joseph Bell                                            1738   48        5        21:06.7      6:48/M

       2    Anthony Pellone                                         833   47        8        22:51.9      7:22/M

       3    Pactrick Novecosky                                      823   47       32        29:11.9      9:25/M

Top

Female 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Wendy Tomac                       Naples  FL            827   49       43        33:28.0     10:48/M

       2    M Osoreo                                               1730   46       44        34:41.3     11:11/M

Top

Male 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Mike Proto                        Bristol  RI           871   54        4        20:57.6      6:45/M

       2    Steve Sanderson                                         873   53       36        30:21.3      9:47/M

       3    David Tamisiea                    Ave Maria  FL        1750   50       38        31:18.4     10:06/M

Top

Female 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Lisa Schmidt                                           1748   54       26        27:51.3      8:59/M

       2    Sherry Peltier                    Naples  FL            842   52       27        27:59.2      9:02/M

       3    Lisa Andrews                      Naples  FL            865   53       42        33:17.3     10:44/M

Top

Female 55 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Luisa Caicedo                                           858   55       57        40:06.0     12:56/M

Top

Male 65 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Don Brown                         Raleigh  NC           850   65       22        26:12.3      8:27/M

Top

Male 70 and Over


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Bob Caudill                                            1739   74       28        28:49.6      9:18/M