Paradise Coast International - Elite Events

10K

Age Group Results

September 14, 2014


Results By Endurance Sports Timing Endurance Sports Timing LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Male Overall Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Jon Williams                      Miami  FL             345   46        1        38:57.0

Top

Female Overall Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Mrs Smith                         Cape Coral  FL        318   36        3        44:46.4

Top

Male Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    David Fiore                       fort myers  FL        340   45        4        44:49.6

Top

Female Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Susan Gergas                      Naples  FL            346   43       14        50:57.0

Top

Male Grand Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Neil Frape                                              313   50        6        47:32.3

Top

Female Grand Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Lynda Pavalon                     Naples  FL            352   50       22        55:15.4

Top

Male 19 and under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Diego Avellaneda                  Naples  FL            285   14        9        50:29.8

       2    John Haberkorn                                          301    0       11        50:34.6

       3    Wesley Sprecher                   Fort Myers  FL        330   18       47      1:03:02.6

Top

Female 19 and under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Alex Iglesias                     Sanibel  FL           295   13       78      1:16:44.6

       2    Ashley Zimmermann                 Naples  FL            349   11       79      1:18:08.2

Top

Male 20 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Ralphy Perez                      Fort Myers  FL        319   22        8        47:53.4

       2    Armando Sanchez                   Naples  FL            291   20       34        59:17.3

Top

Female 20 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Emily Sumpmann                    Naples  FL            357   23       85      1:21:21.6

Top

Male 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Robert Sorensom                                         353   26        2        42:08.9

       2    Theodore Mchugh                                         351   26       28        56:43.9

       3    Stephen Rice                      Cape Coral  FL        325   29       38        59:52.2

       4    Jameson Wallis                    Fort Myers  FL        363   26       41      1:01:04.5

Top

Female 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Danielle Lovecchio                Fort Myers  FL        328   25       27        56:24.7

       2    Ashley Purdy                      Lehigh Acres  FL      323   28       33        58:05.3

       3    Katie Stein                       Fort Myers  FL        362   27       40      1:01:04.4

       4    Krista Mele                       Lehigh Acres  FL      354   28       46      1:02:59.1

       5    Sarah Grieb                       Naples  FL            269   26       61      1:09:06.9

       6    Marisa Gourley                    Bradenton  FL         303   26       71      1:14:18.8

       7    Marlena Hall                      Boca Raton  FL        341   28       72      1:14:26.0

       8    Roberta Hall                      Fort Myers  FL        358   28       73      1:14:51.9

       9    Sarah Mckay                       Westbury  NY          350   26       76      1:16:03.5

Top

Male 30 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Justin Fifield                    Cape Coral  FL        324   33       50      1:03:49.3

       2    Daniel Brites                     Boynton Beach  FL     306   34       63      1:09:39.4

       3    Nosbel Perez                                            289   34       65      1:11:20.6

       4    Michael Wyscarver                 Pinellas Park  FL     335   31       80      1:19:16.2

Top

Female 30 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Nicole Krisher                    Cape Coral  FL        279   31       43      1:01:44.4

       2    Alina Steinmiller                 Fort Myers  FL        297   32       56      1:07:17.0

       3    Elizabeth Johns                   Fort Myers  FL        329   30       62      1:09:15.8

       4    Tiffiny Wyscarver                 Pinellas Park  FL     334   31       81      1:20:04.0

       5    Olesiya Pratt                     Largo  FL             317   34       90      1:32:37.7

Top

Male 35 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Anderson Butler                   punta gorda  FL       361   38        5        45:03.6

       2    Frank Madera                      Estero  FL            332   37       10        50:30.0

       3    Chris Black                       Fort Myers  FL        326   39       18        52:57.5

       4    Robert Vecchio                                          305   37       24        56:05.4

       5    Dan Rams                          Cape Coral  FL        307   38       29        56:54.9

       6    Gustavo Iglesias                  Louisville  KY        294   38       31        57:52.1

       7    Greg Listar                       Ft Myers  FL          286   39       39      1:00:23.2

       8    Esteban Rodriguez                 Lehigh Acres  FL      337   39       48      1:03:06.9

Top

Female 35 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Tatjana Faulkenbury               Naples  FL            277   37       16        52:05.2

       2    Jess Karney                       Cape Coral  FL        327   35       21        54:03.8

       3    Sylvia Rodriguez                  Lehigh Acres  FL      336   39       25        56:07.4

       4    Melissa Shaffer                   Fort Myers  FL        339   37       42      1:01:44.2

       5    Cynthia Mogelvang                 Naples  FL            288   35       51      1:04:28.3

       6    Elizabeth Woods                                         290   38       66      1:11:20.8

       7    Kelley Henderson                  Estero  FL            270   39       67      1:11:49.2

       8    Carmen Padilla                    Naples  FL            359   39       70      1:14:13.7

       9    CYnthia Padilla                                         360   35       75      1:15:41.3

      10    April Stowers                     Ft. Myers  FL         312   37       83      1:20:40.6

      11    Olivia Durst                      Naples  FL            347   38       87      1:21:47.0

      12    Jeanette Anderson                 Naples  FL            293   39       88      1:25:08.4

Top

Male 40 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Raffaele Gerbi                    Washington  DC        304   44        7        47:40.1

       2    Steven Bialkin                    Naples  FL            271   42       17        52:46.8

       3    John Butler                       Boca Raton  FL        342   44       23        55:37.4

       4    Andrew Moser                      Naples  FL            316   44       55      1:05:39.0

       5    Matt Welty                        Naples  FL            331   44       77      1:16:21.3

Top

Female 40 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Trisha Tryka                      Fort Myers  FL        298   43       15        51:15.0

       2    Carla Costa                       Naples  FL            278   43       30        57:07.4

       3    Adrienne Tedeschi                 Cape Coral  FL        280   43       32        57:56.9

       4    Kelli Eckert                      Saint Louis  MO       309   43       35        59:18.8

       5    Shannon Moore                     Naples  FL            356   44       57      1:07:24.1

       6    Scarlett Silwany                  Cape Coral  FL        348   43       69      1:13:56.1

       7    Bonnie Moser                      Naples  FL            315   43       82      1:20:08.3

Top

Male 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Eric Schnur                       Mentor  OH            300   48       19        53:08.1

       2    Grace Reed                        Naples  FL            272   48       54      1:05:35.4

       3    Chad Moore                        Naples  FL            355   47       58      1:07:24.2

Top

Female 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Debbie Rex                        Naples  FL            292   45       20        53:24.3

       2    Jill Johnson                      Cape Coral  FL        299   45       26        56:14.6

       3    Kathy Bigham                      Naples  FL            287   47       52      1:04:55.3

       4    Sandra Delameter                  Cape Coral  FL        338   45       59      1:08:52.7

       5    Maria Del Pilar Avellaneda        Naples  FL            283   46       60      1:08:59.2

Top

Male 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Brian Reschar                     St Petersburg  FL     274   54       12        50:44.0

       2    Gordon Garcia                     Cape Coral  FL        308   53       37        59:47.7

       3    Les Sutter                        Naples  FL            344   53       64      1:10:39.1

       4    Harold Avellaneda                 Naples  FL            284   53       89      1:25:54.2

Top

Female 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Dawn Guillory                     Port Charlotte  FL    273   50       93      1:37:39.0

Top

Male 55 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Matt Fowler                       Cary  NC              333   56       36        59:39.5

       2    Aldo Gonzalez                     Miami  FL             281   58       86      1:21:34.3

Top

Female 55 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Pamela Gilfoy                     Naples  FL            276   58       44      1:01:47.6

       2    Jean Neely                        Zionsville  IN        302   58       74      1:15:24.3

       3    Margaret Fredrickson              Naples  FL            275   59       84      1:21:14.0

       4    Rhonda Crutcher                   Fort Myers  FL        310   57       94      1:39:53.2

Top

Male 60 to 64


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Carlos Montana                    Naples  FL            282   60       53      1:05:22.6

       2    Steven Crutcher                   Fort Myers  FL        311   62       91      1:35:29.5

Top

Female 60 to 64


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Joann Hinman                      Cape Coral  FL        321   62       49      1:03:47.0

       2    Christel Sutter                   Naples  FL            343   63       68      1:11:53.3

       3    Mary Crane                        Fort Lauderdale  FL   296   64       92      1:37:38.3

Top

Male 65 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Fernando Antillon                                       314   65       13        50:48.4

Top

Male 70 to 74


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Phil Nissen                       Lehigh Acres  FL      322   70       45      1:01:56.4