City of North Port Firecracker 5K

5K

Age Group Results

July 04, 2014


Results By Endurance Sports Timing Endurance Sports Timing LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-13 14-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-13 14-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Male Overall Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Tyler Fisher                                             32   17        1        16:06.0      5:12/M

Top

Female Overall Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Heather Butcher                                         225   42       12        18:33.9      5:59/M

Top

Male Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Mark Stueve                       Englewood  FL         186   57       18        19:42.2      6:21/M

Top

Female Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Julie Berling                                           238   47       46        23:04.3      7:26/M

Top

Male Grand Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    George Chamberlain                                      197   50       22        20:23.2      6:35/M

Top

Female Grand Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Marti Stetter                                            92   56       53        23:27.9      7:34/M

Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    John Bates                                              182   63       36        22:14.4      7:10/M

Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Anne-Marie Paradiso                                      68   72      151        30:31.9      9:51/M

Top

Male Veterans Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Frank Nicolosi                                           65   73       60        23:51.4      7:42/M

Top

Male 9 and Under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Colin Baird                                               3    8       81        25:53.0      8:21/M

       2    Xander Bieniek                                          117    9      136        29:27.0      9:30/M

       3    Zachary Meiczinger                                      175    9      147        30:03.0      9:42/M

       4    Zachary Simmons                                          84    8      203        37:02.7     11:57/M

       5    Tristan Belcher                                           9    8      222        42:47.8     13:48/M

       6    Rowa Friola                                             254    5      242        52:28.8     16:55/M

       7    Jacob Friola                                            253    4      244        52:31.7     16:56/M

Top

Female 9 and Under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Brenda Smith                                             87    8      107        27:09.9      8:45/M

       2    Tori Belcher                                              8    8      128        28:49.5      9:18/M

       3    Paige Robert                                            154    9      204        37:03.9     11:57/M

       4    Emma Sinearte                                           261    9      227        43:52.8     14:09/M

       5    Amanda Sinearte                                         262    6      230        44:23.5     14:19/M

       6    Abigail Simmons                                          82    9      232        44:48.4     14:27/M

       7    Katherine Friola                                        252    6      243        52:28.8     16:55/M

Top

Male 10 to 13


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Joesph Smith                                             88   12       23        20:47.5      6:42/M

       2    John Jones                                               47   12       59        23:49.4      7:41/M

       3    August Fisher                                            29   12       88        26:10.3      8:26/M

       4    Vaughn Phillips                                         173   10       92        26:33.4      8:34/M

       5    Joey Whisenant                                          127   13      120        28:24.1      9:10/M

       6    E.J. Robinson                                           194   10      125        28:35.8      9:13/M

       7    Jalen Brown                                              17   11      137        29:27.5      9:30/M

       8    Rason Graham                                             41   11      164        31:42.5     10:14/M

       9    Brennan Robert                                          153   11      209        38:08.1     12:18/M

      10    Matthew Woods                                           114   12      215        40:07.1     12:56/M

      11    Matthew Weinberger                                      176   13      231        44:37.0     14:24/M

      12    James Irish                                             116   11      240        51:08.1     16:30/M

Top

Female 10 to 13


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Alexis Smith                                             86   12       93        26:36.3      8:35/M

       2    Sheralyn Hibbins                                         44   13      116        27:40.2      8:55/M

       3    Alvaro Amaya                                             31   12      126        28:42.2      9:15/M

       4    Emily Rinella                                           183   11      135        29:11.9      9:25/M

       5    Brooke Kulaga                                           249   11      139        29:33.5      9:32/M

       6    Victoria Young                                          227   12      141        29:38.2      9:34/M

       7    Tyler Briggs                                             14   11      143        29:40.9      9:34/M

       8    Madison Mahler                                           60   12      149        30:14.2      9:45/M

       9    Avera Joppich                                            49   10      158        31:00.0     10:00/M

      10    Chloe Lear                                               57   12      191        35:27.5     11:26/M

      11    Kennedy Joppich                                          51   13      213        39:48.2     12:50/M

      12    Samantha Sinearte                                       258   10      228        44:16.6     14:17/M

Top

Male 14 to 18


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Marshall Dillon                                         191   16        3        16:37.3      5:22/M

       2    Solomon Yoder                                           198   18        4        16:50.4      5:26/M

       3    Billy Castrovince                                        22   17        6        17:01.8      5:29/M

       4    Randy Shaffer                                           239   18        7        17:18.7      5:35/M

       5    James Harrison                                           42   18        8        17:38.8      5:41/M

       6    Kyle Shirley                                            214   14       10        17:48.8      5:45/M

       7    Christopher Daniele                                      26   15       11        18:14.8      5:53/M

       8    Trequan Moreland                                        131   18       14        18:43.3      6:02/M

       9    Evan Weisberger                                         120   14       19        19:48.4      6:23/M

      10    Connor Boethig                                          103   18       21        20:06.5      6:29/M

      11    Jared Neugebaur                                         190   17       35        22:09.1      7:09/M

      12    Hayden Wilder                                           209   16       47        23:05.5      7:27/M

      13    Colby Spencer                                           235   14       55        23:28.8      7:34/M

      14    Donald Botts                                             11   18       56        23:31.3      7:35/M

      15    Drake Sandefur                                          195   17       57        23:40.9      7:38/M

      16    Daniel Wescott                                          201   18       64        24:03.1      7:45/M

      17    Derek Botts                                              10   15       91        26:30.7      8:33/M

      18    Hunter Carrell                                          234   17      113        27:33.0      8:53/M

      19    Dylan Culver                                            115   15      166        32:02.4     10:20/M

Top

Female 14 to 18


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Maddison Krstec                                         166   15       24        20:51.2      6:44/M

       2    Jamie Weisberger                                        119   17       27        21:00.8      6:46/M

       3    Shelby Cutchineal                                       109   15       28        21:01.9      6:47/M

       4    Kaley Boethig                                           104   15       29        21:06.5      6:48/M

       5    Jillian Ortner                                          211   15       37        22:22.5      7:13/M

       6    Lindsay Boethig                                         106   15       38        22:29.7      7:15/M

       7    Brittany McGivern                                       221   15       40        22:39.0      7:18/M

       8    Emily Rumisek                                           132   14       42        22:46.1      7:21/M

       9    Violet Carr                                             167   17       51        23:16.7      7:30/M

      10    Maria Parada                                            122   14       68        24:30.5      7:54/M

      11    Sabria Fultz                                            181   16       87        26:07.3      8:25/M

      12    Annmarie Medico                                         126   18      105        27:06.4      8:45/M

      13    Brooke Fisher                                            30   15      109        27:23.3      8:50/M

      14    Emma Sheedy                                             179   14      115        27:40.0      8:55/M

      15    Katelyn Jepson                                          164   17      117        27:50.7      8:59/M

      16    Christine Bodine                                        177   15      132        28:58.2      9:21/M

      17    Michele Gordon                                          178   15      133        28:58.2      9:21/M

      18    Rachel Ryan                                              75   17      165        31:48.8     10:15/M

Top

Male 19 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Michael Herring                                         140   20        2        16:22.7      5:17/M

       2    Larry Taylor                                            224   21       13        18:43.0      6:02/M

       3    Chris Gooding                                           207   19       16        19:23.2      6:15/M

       4    Sam Williams                                            148   23      148        30:07.8      9:43/M

       5    Jason McCarty                                           219   19      207        37:45.9     12:11/M

Top

Female 19 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Kayla Kayatin                                            53   19       97        26:43.4      8:37/M

       2    Carianne Burns                                          152   22      146        29:52.8      9:38/M

       3    Chelsea Burns                                           150   24      154        30:34.4      9:52/M

       4    Kayla Jesswein                                           46   22      168        32:27.6     10:28/M

       5    Ilana Weisberger                                        240   19      205        37:23.6     12:04/M

       6    Gina Fusco                                               36   24      217        40:09.8     12:57/M

Top

Male 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Everette Murrain                                        189   25       72        24:46.2      7:59/M

Top

Female 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Shauna Shaws                                            237   27       62        23:54.0      7:43/M

       2    Stacey Jordan                                           232   27       63        23:56.8      7:43/M

       3    Lauren Nguyen                                           250   26       73        24:50.2      8:01/M

       4    Malia Rowland                                            73   27      122        28:25.9      9:10/M

       5    Rebecca Guzman                                          162   29      145        29:51.5      9:38/M

       6    sarah Cavanaugh                                         172   28      161        31:25.7     10:08/M

       7    Lori Garrett                                             38   26      167        32:12.8     10:23/M

       8    Tara Corriea                                             24   28      171        32:39.1     10:32/M

       9    Erika Skol                                               85   28      188        34:41.8     11:11/M

      10    Taylue Custard                                          184   26      202        36:25.9     11:45/M

      11    Tia Nagel                                               205   28      210        38:59.6     12:35/M

      12    Krista Siewrattan                                       208   28      211        38:59.7     12:35/M

      13    Gwendolyn Day                                           135   28      218        40:45.8     13:09/M

Top

Male 30 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Kerry Sullivan                                          212   32        5        16:56.7      5:28/M

       2    Corey Peyenk                                            248   31        9        17:42.7      5:43/M

       3    Ray Chumbley                                            216   32       17        19:32.4      6:18/M

       4    Christopher Carey Jr.                                    21   30       45        23:00.9      7:25/M

       5    Brad Laurance                                           188   30       49        23:08.4      7:28/M

       6    Michael Poole                                           163   32       71        24:43.4      7:58/M

       7    Nathan Boock                                            145   33       77        25:12.8      8:08/M

       8    Matthew Maurer                                           62   31       83        25:55.8      8:22/M

       9    Timothy Wenzel                                          180   32       95        26:40.2      8:36/M

      10    David Cavanaugh                                         171   34      162        31:25.8     10:08/M

Top

Female 30 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Katie Robinson                                          213   33       15        19:17.8      6:13/M

       2    Katie Maurer                                             61   31       96        26:42.9      8:37/M

       3    Heidi Laurance                                          185   30      111        27:26.7      8:51/M

       4    SJ Nieusma                                              156   32      124        28:28.3      9:11/M

       5    Anita Smith                                             251   33      175        33:17.2     10:44/M

       6    Katie Scott                                              77   31      176        33:32.4     10:49/M

       7    Robin Lavalli                                           247   30      179        33:49.5     10:55/M

       8    Vanessa Joppich                                          52   33      214        39:48.6     12:50/M

       9    Patricia Simonides                                      136   31      220        42:09.6     13:36/M

      10    Melanie Chase                                           157   34      237        47:18.3     15:15/M

      11    Jessica Thrush                                          187   31      238        47:25.9     15:18/M

Top

Male 35 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Micah Smith                                              89   38       94        26:36.9      8:35/M

       2    Daniel Rumisek                                          133   39      130        28:54.9      9:19/M

       3    Derek Joppich                                            50   38      159        31:00.0     10:00/M

       4    Tony Holterman                                           45   38      178        33:38.9     10:51/M

       5    Jason Anderson                                          146   37      195        35:41.6     11:31/M

       6    Brian Friola                                            257   38      206        37:26.3     12:05/M

       7    Max Chase                                               158   37      236        47:18.3     15:15/M

Top

Female 35 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Cindy Chamberain                                        199   38       33        21:53.1      7:04/M

       2    Sally Van Nuland                                         96   39       39        22:31.0      7:16/M

       3    Mariyan Heschmeyer                                      226   36       61        23:53.8      7:42/M

       4    Jennifer Anderson                                       147   37       74        24:54.0      8:02/M

       5    Sheila Smith                                             90   38      106        27:09.3      8:45/M

       6    Jennifer Reed                                           229   35      134        29:08.2      9:24/M

       7    Christine Bieniek                                       118   39      140        29:37.7      9:33/M

       8    Tina Deschene                                           215   37      182        34:00.4     10:58/M

       9    Marilyn Anderson                  North Port  FL        192   35      216        40:08.6     12:57/M

      10    Rebecca Townsend                                         95   38      219        41:59.8     13:33/M

      11    Liz Cowart                                              246   38      235        45:52.1     14:48/M

      12    Olga Friola                                             255   35      245        52:32.7     16:57/M

Top

Male 40 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Darren McBee                                             63   41       25        20:57.1      6:45/M

       2    Chad Belcher                                              6   43       26        21:00.2      6:46/M

       3    John Libonati                                            58   40       41        22:45.5      7:20/M

       4    Andrew Stevenson                                         93   41       65        24:03.5      7:45/M

       5    Chase Fisher                                            121   44       84        25:57.4      8:22/M

       6    John Briggs                                              12   43      101        26:52.4      8:40/M

       7    Mark Marsicoretere                                      202   44      112        27:32.0      8:53/M

       8    Rodger Francis                                          138   43      118        27:52.4      8:59/M

       9    Mike Hamper                                             203   40      138        29:28.3      9:30/M

      10    Tim McGivern                                            220   44      163        31:32.0     10:10/M

      11    Jonathan Lewis                                          174   40      172        32:50.7     10:35/M

      12    Chad Briscoe                                             15   41      177        33:38.9     10:51/M

      13    Lenny Hills                                             222   42      224        43:00.5     13:52/M

      14    Eric Sinearte                                           260   41      229        44:23.4     14:19/M

      15    Jeffery Simmons                                          83   41      233        44:50.8     14:28/M

      16    Lane Cowart                                             245   41      234        45:02.3     14:32/M

Top

Female 40 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jessica Stevenson                                        94   42       52        23:19.7      7:31/M

       2    Michele Boethig                                         105   44       66        24:10.8      7:48/M

       3    Jenna O'Horan                                            67   43       75        24:55.3      8:02/M

       4    Holly Fisher                                            124   43       98        26:44.5      8:37/M

       5    Lisa Briggs                                              13   42      104        27:01.6      8:43/M

       6    Indira Gomez-Tugmen                                      40   41      114        27:33.1      8:53/M

       7    Jennifer Thomas                                         230   44      127        28:48.3      9:17/M

       8    Jennifer Francis                                        139   41      129        28:51.3      9:18/M

       9    Maristela Jones                                          48   41      160        31:10.0     10:03/M

      10    Lisa Ryan                                                74   43      169        32:28.9     10:28/M

      11    Joy Franks                                               35   44      170        32:31.1     10:29/M

      12    Alice Loveall                                           236   40      187        34:41.7     11:11/M

      13    Jennifer Barto                                            5   44      192        35:30.0     11:27/M

      14    Christine Robinson                                      196   40      199        35:54.1     11:35/M

      15    Ann Sinearte                                            259   41      221        42:14.3     13:37/M

      16    Kris Olsen                                              107   41      225        43:27.6     14:01/M

      17    Kelley Bolin                                            169   44      246        54:52.2     17:42/M

      18    Alisha Witkowski                                        168   44      247        54:52.8     17:42/M

Top

Male 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Mike Kayatin                                             54   47       20        19:49.1      6:24/M

       2    Brett Hbudrices                                         242   47       32        21:46.9      7:01/M

       3    Tom Kayatin                                              55   48       44        22:55.8      7:24/M

       4    Matthew Weisberger                                      241   49       48        23:07.5      7:27/M

       5    Patrick Vasquez                                          98   49       50        23:15.9      7:30/M

       6    Christopher Fleeman                                      33   46       85        26:00.5      8:23/M

       7    Todd Carrell                                            233   47       89        26:14.7      8:28/M

       8    Paul Neugebauer                                         193   45      181        33:55.1     10:56/M

Top

Female 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Helga Wiley                                             100   48       79        25:34.3      8:15/M

       2    Laura Hayes                                             111   49       82        25:53.4      8:21/M

       3    Nicole Ortner                                           210   45      131        28:55.9      9:20/M

       4    Dawn Brown                                               16   45      153        30:32.2      9:51/M

       5    Janeen Jepson                                           165   48      155        30:43.3      9:55/M

       6    Kellie Ackernecht                                         1   46      184        34:26.2     11:06/M

       7    Wendy Rose                                              143   47      190        35:22.1     11:25/M

       8    Jeanne Harvey                                            43   47      212        39:39.8     12:47/M

       9    Janice Belcher                                            7   45      223        42:54.6     13:50/M

Top

Male 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Kenneth Varner                                           97   52       30        21:15.1      6:51/M

       2    Louis Colon                                             144   54       34        22:06.3      7:08/M

       3    Jeffrey Herbert                                         200   51       58        23:47.6      7:40/M

       4    Scott Kook                                               56   50       69        24:33.1      7:55/M

       5    Joseph Finnegan                                         125   53      102        26:56.4      8:41/M

       6    John Hayes                                              206   52      110        27:24.8      8:50/M

       7    Scott Lane                                              223   50      121        28:24.3      9:10/M

       8    Kevin Young                                             228   50      142        29:40.0      9:34/M

       9    Scott Altmann                                           204   52      185        34:27.7     11:07/M

      10    Donald Barto                                              4   52      193        35:34.2     11:28/M

Top

Female 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Kathleen Menosky                                        155   51      123        28:28.3      9:11/M

       2    Linda Britt-Smith                                       160   50      150        30:22.9      9:48/M

       3    Yulinar Sproat                                           91   51      183        34:10.7     11:01/M

       4    Amy Burns                                               151   52      196        35:44.1     11:32/M

Top

Male 55 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Russ Chamard                                            123   56       31        21:24.5      6:54/M

       2    Carlos Pignato                                          217   58       43        22:50.2      7:22/M

       3    Dave Luana                                               59   59       54        23:28.6      7:34/M

       4    Randy Peachey                                           244   59       78        25:28.4      8:13/M

       5    Mike Smith                                              161   58       80        25:37.8      8:16/M

       6    Bill Hamann                                             129   56       86        26:07.0      8:25/M

       7    Bob Witte                                               102   55      100        26:51.8      8:40/M

       8    Edward Gillen                                            39   56      156        30:46.1      9:55/M

       9    Charles Cangialosi                                       19   55      201        36:24.5     11:45/M

Top

Female 55 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Brigitte DeVito                                         130   59      108        27:19.6      8:49/M

       2    Beth Williams                                           149   59      197        35:44.1     11:32/M

       3    Terry Weiss                                              99   56      200        36:00.8     11:37/M

       4    Shirley McCarty                                         218   58      208        37:46.0     12:11/M

Top

Male 60 to 64


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Michael Fusco                                            37   62      103        27:01.4      8:43/M

       2    Kenneth Carpenter                                        20   62      173        32:51.6     10:36/M

Top

Female 60 to 64


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Karen Rernor Hayes                                      243   64      174        32:54.7     10:37/M

Top

Male 65 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Roland Frank                                             34   65       67        24:26.5      7:53/M

       2    Art Corsaletti                                           25   65       76        24:57.9      8:03/M

       3    Vann Johnson                                            231   66      119        28:03.8      9:03/M

       4    John Potts                                              141   65      144        29:46.8      9:36/M

       5    Bob Geyer                                               112   67      152        30:32.0      9:51/M

Top

Female 65 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Josephine Nicolosi                                       66   69      157        30:50.0      9:57/M

       2    Lucerne Simeone                                          81   67      180        33:50.9     10:55/M

       3    Carol Geyer                                             113   67      239        49:38.7     16:01/M

       4    Rita Burke                                               18   68      241        51:16.6     16:32/M

Top

Male 70 to 74


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Ed Morgan                                                64   70       70        24:38.3      7:57/M

       2    Richard Quevillon                                       142   72       90        26:20.2      8:30/M

       3    Karl Schmitz                                             76   73       99        26:50.1      8:39/M

       4    Dave Pierce                                              72   71      189        35:00.5     11:17/M

       5    Donald Fialka                                            28   72      198        35:51.7     11:34/M

       6    Howard Olsen                                            108   70      226        43:28.3     14:01/M

Top

Male 75 and Over


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Kent Wiley                                              101   82      186        34:40.3     11:11/M

       2    Tim Paradiso                                             69   76      194        35:36.1     11:29/M