Lover's Key New Years Day 5K

5K

Age Group Results

January 01, 2014


Results By Endurance Sports Timing Endurance Sports Timing LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99

Top

Male Overall Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Ace Brown                                              1988   19        1        16:26.9     16:27.7      5:18/M

Top

Female Overall Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Alexis Sinclair                   West Bloomfield  MI  1230   19        5        19:05.0     19:06.5      6:09/M

Top

Male Masters Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Scott Romeika                                          1994   41        6        21:18.9     21:24.2      6:52/M

Top

Female Masters Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Liesbeth Leysen                   Arlington  VA         952   41        8        21:24.7     21:25.5      6:54/M

Top

Male No Age Provided


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Clayton Crocker                                        1235    0       21        23:48.4     23:55.1      7:41/M

       2    Unknown Partic. 1998                                   1998            32        24:50.0     25:02.7      8:01/M

       3    Unknown Partic. 1965                                    429            99        32:19.6     32:22.4     10:25/M

Top

Male 10 and Under


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Jacob Murray                      Clarkston  MI         424   10        7        21:19.1     21:22.7      6:53/M

       2    Zoe Yoakam                                             2000    9       19        23:32.1     23:36.6      7:35/M

       3    Craig Fuller                      Manistee  MI          716   10       57        27:21.4     27:48.6      8:49/M

       4    Dan Bryce                                              1093   10       71        29:20.3     29:26.7      9:28/M

       5    Daemian Dascoulias                Naples  FL           1965   10      119        35:01.1     35:13.2     11:18/M

       6    Ethan Hall                        Atlanta  GA           430    8      156        45:51.4     46:17.2     14:47/M

Top

Female 10 and Under


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Ashley Williams                   Hollywood  FL         493   10       29        24:18.2     24:19.0      7:50/M

       2    Elizabeth Gnau                    Madison  WI           484    9      144        41:44.1     42:02.1     13:28/M

       3    Ara onagy                                              1959    8      171      1:09:16.9   1:09:25.9     22:21/M

Top

Male 11 to 20


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Chris Camacho                                          1236   20        3        17:59.4     18:00.2      5:48/M

       2    Brandon Williams                  Hollywood  FL         402   15        4        18:28.4     18:29.2      5:57/M

       3    Anthony Inserillo                 Hopewell Junction     406   14       45        25:48.1     26:02.1      8:19/M

       4    Ethan Moulds                                           1985   12       64        28:38.9     28:43.1      9:14/M

       5    Will Petty                        Charlotte  NC         410   13       68        28:54.9     29:15.7      9:19/M

       6    Bryce Sinclair                    West Bloomfield  MI   269   15       86        30:35.8     30:37.9      9:52/M

       7    Patrick Dupuis-Dufresne           Cape Coral  FL        263   19      106        33:34.8     33:58.7     10:50/M

       8    Ryan Bryce                                             1224   13      108        33:40.5     33:44.1     10:52/M

       9    Nathan Murray                     Clarkston  MI         271   12      115        34:10.3     34:13.7     11:01/M

      10    Robbie Petty                      Charlotte  NC         222   16      133        37:32.2     37:53.2     12:06/M

Top

Female 11 to 20


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Mary Kenpf                                             1962   17       46        26:04.5     26:15.8      8:25/M

       2    Jesica Mena                       Cape Coral  FL        435   12       48        26:15.2     26:19.3      8:28/M

       3    Lauren Westrick                   Fort Gratiot  MI     1964   17       56        27:19.8     27:28.3      8:49/M

       4    Clare Leonard                     Zionsville  IN        416   17       77        29:50.3     29:55.7      9:37/M

       5    Haven Moulds                                           1981   16       81        30:16.8     30:21.3      9:46/M

       6    Colleen Leonard                   Zionsville  IN        417   15       96        31:27.9     31:33.5     10:09/M

Top

Male 21 to 30


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Nicholas Rizzo                    Wheaton  IL           334   26        2        17:09.3     17:10.2      5:32/M

       2    John Rosabella                    Bonita Springs  FL     29   30       25        24:14.1     24:17.9      7:49/M

Top

Female 21 to 30


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Carla Wheeler                     Bonita Springs  FL    320   22      114        33:59.5     34:18.9     10:58/M

       2    Ashley Clark                      Bonita Springs  FL    437   27      116        34:31.4     34:50.1     11:08/M

       3    Maegan Trice                      Cape Coral  FL        409   22      167        50:30.3     50:45.7     16:17/M

Top

Male 31 to 40


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Kremer Christan                                        1967   38       13        21:41.0     21:41.8      7:00/M

       2    Adam Heller                       Fort Myers  FL       1995   38       35        25:00.5     25:23.0      8:04/M

       3    Dan Mahanson                                           1238   38       47        26:09.9     26:24.2      8:26/M

       4    George Dascoulias                 Naples  FL             42   31       66        28:41.9     28:52.8      9:15/M

       5    Jeff Bell                         Dayton  OH           1510   38      135        37:47.8     38:05.6     12:11/M

       6    John Bronsted                     Naples  FL           1769   36      155        45:05.7     45:24.9     14:33/M

       7    Nathan Loy                        Cape Coral  FL        201   36      162        47:47.6     48:02.6     15:25/M

Top

Female 31 to 40


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Vanessa Palijan                   Ft myers beach  FL   1231   40       27        24:15.0     24:25.4      7:49/M

       2    Megan Heller                                           1996   40       33        24:56.2     25:19.4      8:03/M

       3    Megan Dewiel                      Ft. Myers  FL        1239   31       44        25:44.0     25:59.3      8:18/M

       4    Danielle Zemola                   Cape Coral  FL        439   35       49        26:27.8     26:41.1      8:32/M

       5    Tara Major                        Estero  FL           1237   40       79        30:12.1     30:24.9      9:45/M

       6    Kristie Fitzgerald                Liverpool  NY        1993   39       80        30:16.5     30:22.8      9:46/M

       7    Crystal Campbell                  Columbus  IN          335   33       94        31:10.7     31:16.5     10:03/M

       8    Jennifer Bronsted                 Naples  FL            408   36      101        32:30.6     32:47.8     10:29/M

       9    Suzanne Bergeron                                       1997   35      109        33:42.8     34:01.6     10:52/M

      10    Naomi Burns                       Fort Myers  FL         15   37      121        35:04.5     35:23.3     11:19/M

      11    Daniela Jacob                     Fort Myers  FL         11   39      123        35:35.1     35:53.8     11:29/M

      12    Cynthia Hernandez                 Bonita Springs  FL    431   40      132        37:25.8     37:34.0     12:04/M

      13    Melissa Haberkorn                 Fort Myers  FL         71   32      146        41:50.3     42:06.7     13:30/M

      14    Ninive LeFlore                    Lehigh Acres  FL     1398   32      147        42:04.7     42:14.7     13:34/M

      15    Katie Moses                       Fort Myers Beach  F   264   32      149        42:26.4     47:47.6     13:41/M

      16    Gloria Vander                     Fort Myers Beach  F  1147   37      150        42:26.8     47:47.7     13:41/M

      17    Karen Bell                        Dayton  OH            130   36      151        43:19.9     43:38.2     13:58/M

      18    Barbara Moreland                  Lehigh Acres  FL     1580   39      154        44:24.3     44:45.6     14:19/M

      19    Kristina Hall                     Atlanta  GA          1989   38      157        46:06.7     46:34.2     14:52/M

      20    Gena Bronsted                     Cape Coral  FL       1986   36      163        47:48.9     48:04.6     15:25/M

      21    Reanda Kirchner                   Brazil  IN             90   36      164        48:32.4     48:49.1     15:39/M

Top

Male 41 to 50


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Greg Yoakam                                            1999   41        9        21:25.4     21:29.3      6:55/M

       2    Mark Williams                     Hollywood  FL         186   45       10        21:25.9     21:26.7      6:55/M

       3    Chris Thompson                    Whitetop  VA            1   41       11        21:28.3     21:38.7      6:55/M

       4    Wim De Voeght                     Arlington  VA         942   45       12        21:34.1     21:36.5      6:57/M

       5    Martin Bryce                                           1225   48       22        23:55.3     24:00.0      7:43/M

       6    Carlos Mena                       Cape Coral  FL         83   46       24        24:12.4     24:16.3      7:48/M

       7    Dean Traiger                      Cape Coral  FL        229   44       28        24:15.9     24:18.9      7:49/M

       8    James Moulds                                           1984   45       30        24:29.0     24:31.2      7:54/M

       9    Rich Manietta                     Cape Coral  FL         26   44       31        24:38.9     24:43.6      7:57/M

      10    Charlie Reagan                                         1966   50       34        24:58.5     25:02.7      8:03/M

      11    James Kaserman                                         1240   44       36        25:02.0     25:11.1      8:05/M

      12    Robert Petty                      Charlotte  NC        1789   49       50        26:29.0     26:50.8      8:33/M

      13    Daniel Kern                                            1228   45       53        26:56.9     27:04.6      8:41/M

      14    Andy McLaughlin                                         276   47       55        27:18.5     27:24.9      8:48/M

      15    Anthony McKenna                   Chicago  IL          1457   43       58        27:22.4     27:47.1      8:50/M

      16    Brian Gluntz                                           1954   46       75        29:35.8     29:47.2      9:33/M

      17    Jon Schroeder                     Bay City  MI         1526   45       84        30:26.9     30:50.6      9:49/M

      18    Bryan Brust                       Fort Myers  FL        209   45       89        30:49.2     30:59.7      9:56/M

      19    M Hartnett                                             1963   50       91        31:00.7     31:12.6     10:00/M

      20    Joseph Irmiter                    Chicago  IL          1600   50       95        31:18.7     31:41.9     10:06/M

      21    DONALD LOMBARDI                   Cape Coral  FL          5   48      107        33:34.8     33:59.4     10:50/M

      22    Wayne Bullock                     Lake Orion  MI       1540   49      127        36:29.4     36:45.3     11:46/M

      23    Ron Gnau                          Madison  WI          1766   46      145        41:44.5     42:02.1     13:28/M

      24    Jim Wheeler                       Bonita Springs  FL     92   50      148        42:05.3     42:24.9     13:35/M

Top

Female 41 to 50


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Laura Murray                      Clarkston  MI        1229   43       16        23:25.5     23:30.6      7:33/M

       2    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL       1300   50       18        23:31.8     23:34.6      7:35/M

       3    Tyler Ferguson                                         1227   46       40        25:25.3     25:37.3      8:12/M

       4    Colleen Riordan                   Chicago  IL           231   48       62        28:18.5     28:24.0      9:08/M

       5    Megan Bryce                                            1223   44       63        28:22.1     28:51.0      9:09/M

       6    Lynn Chua                                              1983   45       65        28:38.9     28:43.2      9:14/M

       7    Julie Leigh                       Farmington  MI        149   45       67        28:51.3     29:04.8      9:18/M

       8    Maria McIntosh                    Bonita Springs  FL    274   50       69        28:57.6     29:07.7      9:20/M

       9    Cassie Furst                      Fort Myers  FL        273   44       73        29:33.2     29:43.4      9:32/M

      10    Kim Kurtz                         Dawsonville  GA       282   46       83        30:26.1     30:38.8      9:49/M

      11    Carol Hitselberg                  Charlotte  NC         300   49       87        30:42.8     31:04.7      9:54/M

      12    Ann Scott                         Port Clinton  OH     1953   47       92        31:06.2     31:21.0     10:02/M

      13    Erin Leonard                      Zionsville  IN        239   46       97        31:30.6     31:36.2     10:10/M

      14    Carol Wirth                       Fort myers  FL        644   48      100        32:24.0     32:35.0     10:27/M

      15    Julie Kandik                      Ashburn  VA           438   42      102        32:39.5     33:00.2     10:32/M

      16    Nancy Ebling                      East Aurora  NY      1990   43      104        33:33.4     33:41.0     10:49/M

      17    Kathy Potter                      Fort Myers Beach  F  1234   49      113        33:56.4     34:07.1     10:57/M

      18    Cheryl Irmiter                    Chicago  IL           175   49      122        35:26.4     35:49.4     11:26/M

      19    Katherine Weston                  Fort Gratiot  MI       27   45      130        37:01.8     37:11.2     11:56/M

      20    Kristen Bentley                   Grand Rapids  MI      404   42      136        38:38.6     39:08.7     12:28/M

      21    Stephanie Hogan                   Lehigh Acres  FL     1547   42      143        40:47.8     41:08.6     13:09/M

      22    Mia Wheeler                       Bonita Springs  FL    312   47      158        46:18.8     46:42.4     14:56/M

      23    Tami Traiger                      Cape Coral  FL       1955   47      166        49:37.3     49:55.0     16:00/M

Top

Male 51 to 60


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Peter Westlake                    Sanibel  FL           434   52       14        21:48.3     21:49.1      7:02/M

       2    John Weeks                                             1956   51       15        21:50.5     21:55.4      7:03/M

       3    Douglas Saxton                    Estero  FL            272   55       20        23:43.1     23:49.7      7:39/M

       4    David Heaps                                            1968   59       26        24:14.5     24:22.4      7:49/M

       5    Jose Rivas                        Lehigh Acres  FL       31   54       38        25:18.8     25:21.0      8:10/M

       6    Mike Burgess                                           1992   53       43        25:41.8     25:47.9      8:17/M

       7    Steven Goldfarb                   Fort Myers  FL        207   54       54        27:03.7     27:10.8      8:44/M

       8    James Duffy                       Fort Myers  FL        220   59       70        29:13.8     29:20.7      9:25/M

       9    Tom Jennings                      Frankfort  IL        1399   58       85        30:30.3     30:38.9      9:50/M

      10    Tomas Trice                       Cape Coral  FL        217   52       88        30:43.3     30:57.4      9:55/M

      11    Peter Ferin                       East Aurora  NY      1969   59      105        33:33.6     33:41.0     10:49/M

      12    Bernard McGarvey                  Fort Myers Beach  F  1960   54      111        33:46.4     33:56.4     10:54/M

      13    John Campbell                     Nashville  IN         160   57      129        37:00.6     37:06.5     11:56/M

      14    Troy Williams                     Topeka  IN           1511   59      137        39:27.1     39:39.1     12:44/M

      15    Mark Castellano                   Cape Coral  FL       1802   56      152        44:05.9     44:25.9     14:13/M

      16    Barb Jennings                     Frankfort  IL         240   57      165        49:20.9     49:48.3     15:55/M

Top

Female 51 to 60


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Donna May                         Hollywood  FL        1340   58       37        25:08.1     25:08.9      8:06/M

       2    Jill Bucholtz                                          1961   51       51        26:32.3     26:35.7      8:34/M

       3    Susan Mokry                       Chicago  IL           433   54       52        26:38.9     26:44.1      8:35/M

       4    Sue Evans                                              1982   60       61        28:04.5     28:11.4      9:03/M

       5    Mary Murphy                       Hinckley  OH          432   51       72        29:30.0     29:38.9      9:31/M

       6    Patricia Crocker                                       1233   54       74        29:33.7     29:47.4      9:32/M

       7    Ursula McGarvey                   Fort Myers Beach  F   633   51       76        29:44.2     29:56.8      9:35/M

       8    Catherine Rizzo                   Wheaton  IL           327   52       78        30:06.4     30:09.3      9:43/M

       9    Lucille Trice                     Cape Coral  FL       1771   51       82        30:24.6     31:27.5      9:48/M

      10    Lisa Andrews                      Naples  FL            502   52       98        32:04.1     32:26.1     10:21/M

      11    Connie Williams                   Topeka  IN           1957   54      110        33:44.1     33:52.2     10:53/M

      12    Cindy Burgess                                          1991   52      124        35:43.0     35:52.8     11:31/M

      13    Kim Southworth                    fort myers beach  F  1144   57      125        35:53.3     36:19.8     11:35/M

      14    Brenda Bullock                    Lake Orion  MI        161   52      128        36:29.8     36:45.4     11:46/M

      15    Laurel Thompson                   Valley City  ND       422   56      131        37:23.8     37:40.0     12:04/M

      16    Susan Rohl                        Bradenton  FL         411   55      138        39:36.5     39:57.2     12:46/M

      17    Melissa Christy                   Bonita Springs  FL    270   53      140        40:10.1     40:33.7     12:57/M

      18    Becky Jacob                       Brazil  IN             88   56      160        47:07.3     47:24.1     15:12/M

      19    Marjorie Bronsted                 Fort Myers  FL        403   57      161        47:46.8     48:02.4     15:25/M

      20    Gina Crocker                      Fort Myers Beach  F    75   58      168        54:51.4     55:22.3     17:42/M

      21    Cherie Zadlo                      Fort Myers Beach  F    80   58      169        54:52.3     55:22.4     17:42/M

      22    Jeanne Jay                        Fort Myers  FL       1506   51      170        54:54.2     55:23.4     17:43/M

Top

Male 61 and Over


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Victor Vasquez                    Hollywood  FL        1951   64       17        23:28.0     23:28.8      7:34/M

       2    Gary Thompson                     Valley City  ND       421   61       23        24:07.9     24:11.1      7:47/M

       3    Harry Paidas                      Alliance  OH           82   61       41        25:26.5     25:33.1      8:12/M

       4    Tony Cupainolo                                         1952   69       42        25:32.6     25:35.4      8:14/M

       5    Wyn Wahlgren                      Fort Myers Beach  F    94   63       59        27:40.5     27:53.1      8:55/M

       6    Michael Harper                    Naples  FL            180   65       60        28:04.2     28:08.9      9:03/M

       7    Richard Hayden                    Mattoon  IL           169   71      103        33:06.4     33:21.4     10:41/M

       8    Gary Lockrey                      Fort Myers Beach  F  1502   61      117        34:31.7     34:55.4     11:08/M

       9    Frank Dascoulias                  Naples  FL             37   62      120        35:03.8     35:15.3     11:18/M

      10    Len Corto                         Beecher  IL          1522   63      134        37:47.1     38:01.3     12:11/M

      11    Joe Kelly                         Fort Myers  FL       1798   62      139        39:56.2     40:18.0     12:53/M

      12    Morris (Mick) Curtis              Fort Myers Beach  F   103   70      141        40:42.2     40:49.5     13:08/M

      13    Rollin Dix                        Chicago  IL          1412   77      153        44:20.3     44:45.2     14:18/M

      14    Ted Jedna                                              1987   88      159        46:47.9     46:57.7     15:05/M

      15    Dan Wozniak                       Sterling Heights  M   170   62      172      1:19:01.2   1:19:33.2     25:29/M

Top

Female 61 and Over


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Ann Marie Costa                                         494   64       39        25:20.1     25:21.0      8:10/M

       2    Cheyenne Curran                   Fort Myers Beach  F   286   64       90        30:55.9     31:04.4      9:58/M

       3    Janice Schaubert                  Georgetown  TX        423   70       93        31:08.7     31:13.9     10:03/M

       4    Jan Wahlgren                      Fort Myers Beach  F   436   63      112        33:54.8     34:06.9     10:56/M

       5    Lis Heckmann                      Lehigh Acres  FL     1400   74      118        34:53.3     35:26.3     11:15/M

       6    MARIANN GRIFFIN                   FORT MYERS BEACH     1145   62      126        35:53.7     36:20.1     11:35/M

       7    Carolyn Hayden                    Mattoon  IL           338   72      142        40:42.7     40:57.4     13:08/M