Miles for Melanoma

5k

Age Group Results

May 14, 2016


Results By Endurance Sports Timing Endurance Sports Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-59

Top

Male OVERALL Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Griffin East                                            108   16        1        22:43.6      7:20/M

       2    Michael Lermer                    Ft Myers  FL          128   42        3        27:56.8      9:01/M

       3    John Bates                                              123   65        4        28:08.0      9:05/M

Top

Female OVERALL Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Preslie Barnes                    Bokeelia  FL          113   37        2        26:07.0      8:25/M

       2    Maggie O'Connell                  Jupiter  FLORIDA  F   122   32        7        29:56.3      9:39/M

       3    Linda Sethares Caruso                                   130   52       10        34:34.4     11:09/M

Top

Male 14 and Under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Cooper Narreli                                          110   13        6        29:49.6      9:37/M

       2    Cooper Peer                                             104   12        8        33:44.6     10:53/M

       3    Austin Trexler                                          111   12       16        37:35.7     12:07/M

Top

Male 15 to 19


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Kevin Norton                      Ft. Myers  FL         115   16       11        34:59.8     11:17/M

Top

Male 20 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Charles Stewart Sr.                                     117   27       13        37:13.7     12:00/M

       2    Nate Romey                                              132   26       23        43:04.9     13:54/M

Top

Male 30 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jonathan O'Connell                Juno Beach  FLORIDA   121   35       20        40:46.3     13:09/M

Top

Female 30 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Dana Philpott                     Fort Myers  FL        106   36       21        41:08.6     13:16/M

       2    Stacy Garcia                                            126   36       22        41:43.2     13:27/M

Top

Male 40 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Lael Desmond                                            103   44       19        39:36.7     12:46/M

Top

Female 40 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Cassie Furst                      Fort Myers  FL        127   47       14        37:31.1     12:06/M

       2    Linda Anders                      Labelle  FL           102   45       17        37:59.4     12:15/M

       3    Jennifer Klinger                  felda  FLORIDA  FL    112   45       24        43:45.3     14:07/M

       4    Mary Hartig                                             107   45       25        46:53.3     15:07/M

Top

Male 50 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Greg Messore                                            118   52        5        28:43.7      9:16/M

       2    James Blackford                                         116   57        9        34:29.7     11:07/M

       3    Michael Manning                                         129   59       15        37:34.0     12:07/M

Top

Female 50 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Joni Norton                                             114   54       12        35:53.9     11:35/M

       2    Michele Marks                                           105   53       18        39:25.4     12:43/M