Marco Island Kiwanis Family 5K

5K

Age Group Results

October 04, 2014


Results By Endurance Sports Timing , llc. Endurance Sports Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Male Overall Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    ANGUS FOLMLI                                            626   18        1        18:07.6     18:07.6      5:50/M

Top

Female Overall Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Ryenn Hart                        Marco Island  FL      562   12        5        21:20.8     21:20.8      6:53/M

Top

Male Masters Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Jon Williams                      Miami  FL             637   45        3        18:39.7     18:39.7      6:01/M

Top

Female Masters Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        583   51        8        22:28.6     22:28.6      7:15/M

Top

Male 12 and Under


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Daniel Nee                        Cape Coral  FL        580   11       24        26:56.8     26:58.2      8:41/M

       2    Sam Nemeth                        Marco Island  FL      620   11       30        28:56.2     28:56.8      9:20/M

       3    Sebastian Green                   Marco Island  FL      613    3       77        56:17.0   1:01:10.6     18:09/M

       4    Colton Tierney                    Marco Island  FL      615    3       78        56:25.2   1:01:19.2     18:12/M

       5    Greyson Tierney                   Marco Island  FL      616    1       80        57:05.8   1:02:00.5     18:25/M

Top

Female 12 and Under


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Sarah Nemeth                      Marco Island  FL      621   12       23        26:51.2     26:53.8      8:40/M

       2    Ashley Zimmermann                                       629   11       44        31:50.0     31:52.9     10:16/M

       3    Kasey Hart                        Marco Island  FL      560   10       51        36:16.0     36:18.4     11:42/M

       4    Eve McAllister                                          635   12       53        38:01.6     38:04.5     12:16/M

       5    Madeline Nee                      Cape Coral  FL        581   10       63        48:48.2     48:55.8     15:45/M

       6    Annabel Johnston                  Marco Island  FL      576    6       65        49:35.2     49:44.6     16:00/M

       7    Abigail Nee                       Cape Coral  FL        579    7       67        50:11.5     50:19.1     16:11/M

       8    Lola Green                        Marco Island  FL      611    6       76        56:14.0   1:01:07.3     18:08/M

Top

Male 13 to 19


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Ulysses Bunten                    Marco Island  FL      592   15       17        25:17.0     25:18.1      8:09/M

       2    Charles McAllister                                      634   14       39        31:05.9     31:09.2     10:02/M

       3    Eddy Ludriqus                                           633   15       40        31:08.4     31:09.0     10:03/M

Top

Female 13 to 19


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Aurora Bunten                     Marco Island  FL      590   16       29        28:44.7     28:45.9      9:16/M

       2    Summer Larson                     Plant City  FL        570   19       38        30:23.4     30:31.4      9:48/M

Top

Male 20 to 29


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Tyler Stowell                     Fort Myers  FL        553   25        2        18:36.6     18:37.6      6:00/M

       2    Erik Jones                        Plant City  FL        571   24       37        30:22.9     30:31.4      9:48/M

Top

Female 20 to 29


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Ashley Stowell                    Fort Myers  FL        552   24       16        25:09.2     25:11.0      8:07/M

       2    Sara Robinson                     Marco Island  FL      573   25       42        31:18.7     31:22.3     10:06/M

Top

Male 30 to 39


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Dominic Fosco                     Fort Myers  FL        555   36       11        23:09.6     23:11.3      7:28/M

       2    Brandon Tierney                   Marco Island  FL      614   34       27        27:34.0     32:25.7      8:54/M

       3    Tim Ritz                                                630   33       32        29:17.4     29:22.2      9:27/M

Top

Female 30 to 39


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Corinne Banister                  Naples  FL            587   34       21        26:24.0     26:28.4      8:31/M

       2    Lisa Hicks                        Marco Island  FL      550   39       25        26:57.2     27:02.5      8:42/M

       3    Jennifer Hart                     Marco Island  FL      559   38       50        34:19.9     34:22.4     11:04/M

       4    Heather Johnston                  Holtsville  NY        609   39       66        49:37.2     49:45.9     16:00/M

       5    Tatiana Anderson                  Goodland  FL          541   35       70        52:16.6     52:48.2     16:52/M

       6    Elisa Cahill                      Goodland  FL          618   37       71        52:17.5     52:48.1     16:52/M

       7    Hallie Rice                       Marco Island  FL      544   36       73        52:29.7     52:47.8     16:56/M

       8    Katy Tierney                      Marco Island  FL      617   35       79        57:05.5   1:01:59.3     18:25/M

       9    Molly Green                       Marco Island  FL      612   35       81        57:06.1   1:01:59.2     18:25/M

Top

Male 40 to 49


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Scott Hicks                       Marco Island  FL      551   42        6        21:42.0     21:42.6      7:00/M

       2    James Houghton                    Eugene  OR            593   43        7        22:15.3     22:16.4      7:11/M

       3    Robin Bishop                      Holtsville  NY        624   40        9        22:37.8     22:38.8      7:18/M

       4    John Snyder                       Marco Island  FL      595   45       20        26:13.8     26:15.6      8:27/M

       5    Jon Busch                         Marco Island  FL      564   43       36        29:54.7     30:05.6      9:39/M

       6    David Rice                        Marco Island  FL      543   48       74        52:42.7     52:59.2     17:00/M

Top

Female 40 to 49


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    BREGITA FOLMLI                                          627   48       15        24:58.0     24:59.5      8:03/M

       2    Kyle Foster                       Marco Island  FL      547   44       19        25:57.5     26:02.3      8:22/M

       3    Ayleen Meilan                     Miami  FL             674   41       31        29:04.7     29:06.5      9:23/M

       4    Dianna Shearer                    Marco Island  FL      608   43       35        29:51.9     30:01.6      9:38/M

       5    Cleo Hughes                       Marco Island  FL      577   44       41        31:08.6     31:12.7     10:03/M

       6    Amy Zimmermann                                          628   45       45        31:57.3     32:00.8     10:18/M

       7    Colette Helm                      Marco Island  FL      622   40       46        32:15.3     32:21.3     10:24/M

       8    Tiffany Homuth                    Marco Island  FL      603   41       57        41:00.1     41:05.8     13:14/M

       9    Suzanne Gueritey                                        636   40       58        42:51.0     42:54.5     13:49/M

      10    Kim Hansen                        Cape Coral  FL        578   43       72        52:19.7     52:28.2     16:53/M

      11    Jessica Hernstadt                 Marco Island  FL      566   46       83        57:11.8     57:36.2     18:27/M

Top

Male 50 to 59


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    ROLF FOLMLI                                             625   55        4        20:16.7     20:17.8      6:32/M

       2    Rickey Hart                       Marco Island  FL      561   51       10        22:52.4     22:53.0      7:23/M

       3    Aaron Roeth                                             632   51       13        24:09.9     24:12.8      7:47/M

       4    Stephen Servente                  Marco Island  FL      596   57       14        24:49.2     24:53.4      8:00/M

       5    Carlos Escarra                    Marco Island  FL      568   57       22        26:31.6     26:34.7      8:33/M

       6    Rick Genoresi                                           638   51       28        28:44.4     28:51.6      9:16/M

       7    Martin Bayles                     Naples  FL            558   57       43        31:25.2     31:30.4     10:08/M

       8    Bill O'Brien                      Marco Island  FL      623   51       64        49:17.1     49:28.5     15:54/M

Top

Female 50 to 59


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Lisa Rueth                                              631   50       12        23:27.9     23:30.6      7:34/M

       2    Elizabeth Bunten                  Marco Island  FL      591   50       33        29:32.1     29:33.5      9:32/M

       3    Janeal Way                        Marco Island  FL      594   55       47        32:39.6     32:52.0     10:32/M

       4    Patti Hudick                      Marco Island  FL      602   51       52        36:40.6     36:47.2     11:50/M

       5    Kathleen Bayles                   Naples  FL            557   54       55        40:55.4     41:05.0     13:12/M

       6    Suzan Busch                       Marco Island  FL      565   56       56        40:55.8     41:13.1     13:12/M

       7    Betty Nemeth                      Marco Island  FL      619   50       59        42:51.7     42:54.9     13:49/M

       8    Wendy McCarty                     Marco Island  FL      605   55       62        45:15.7     45:15.7     14:36/M

       9    Barbara Murphy                    Marco Island  FL      599   58       82        57:11.3     57:37.0     18:27/M

Top

Male 60 to 69


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Steve Siegert                     Naples  FL            604   64       18        25:29.9     25:31.0      8:13/M

       2    Chuck Springfield                 Marco Island  FL      574   66       34        29:48.8     29:55.1      9:37/M

       3    john haskins                      Holtsville  NY        610   64       49        33:46.6     33:52.2     10:54/M

       4    Dan Popoff                        Marco Island  FL      584   65       60        44:45.7     44:50.2     14:26/M

       5    Mike Murphy                       Marco Island  FL      600   61       84        57:14.3     57:36.5     18:28/M

Top

Female 60 to 69


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Marilyn Springfield               Marco Island  FL      575   66       26        27:11.6     27:17.4      8:46/M

       2    Sherry Turner                     Naples  FL            569   68       54        39:06.3     39:15.9     12:37/M

       3    Marshe Pointes                                          639   62       68        50:46.2     50:57.7     16:23/M

Top

Male 70 and Over


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    George Macknet                    Naples  FL            567   70       48        33:31.2     33:35.6     10:49/M

       2    Bob DeCrow                        Marco Island  FL      607   76       61        44:47.8     44:50.0     14:27/M

       3    AC Bozzu                                                640   76       69        52:10.2     52:22.5     16:50/M

       4    Jim Bradley                       Austin  TX            563   75       75        54:13.6     54:24.7     17:29/M