3rd Annual Marco Island Kiwanis Family 5K

5K

Overall Finish List

October 24, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  

      1    Jasper Bell                       Miami  FL             590    49   M       1 Top Fin             20:32.8     20:32.8      6:37/M

      2    PAUL SMITH                                              690    30   M       1 30-39               25:16.5     25:18.7      8:09/M

      3    Ross Wiltse                                             604    55   M       1 Top Fin             25:17.1     25:18.7      8:09/M

      4    Mark Fields                                             603    45   M       1 40-49               25:28.4     25:28.4      8:13/M

      5    SANTO GENTILE                                           695    36   M       2 30-39               26:29.6     26:32.7      8:33/M

      6    Gavin Pascale                                           621     8   M       1  0-12               27:01.9     27:01.9      8:43/M

      7    Karin Gsell                                             655    55   F       1 Top Fin             27:37.3     27:37.3      8:55/M

      8    Lori Reckley                      Marco Island  FL      652    49   F       1 Top Fin             28:16.2     28:16.2      9:07/M

      9    Cipriano Martinez                                       598    15   M       1 13-19               28:33.4     28:33.4      9:13/M

     10    Preston Stiner                                          593    57   M       1 50-59               28:41.3     28:41.6      9:15/M

     11    Ron Linn (Senior)                                       601    55   M       2 50-59               28:59.9     29:01.4      9:21/M

     12    Marilou Casey                                           647    57   F       1 50-59               29:01.6     29:05.6      9:22/M

     13    Luke Mockler                                            589    32   M       3 30-39               29:10.4     29:16.1      9:25/M

     14    Patty Bores                                             587    37   F       1 30-39               29:11.2     29:18.3      9:25/M

     15    Chris Bores                                             586    34   M       4 30-39               29:11.8     29:17.6      9:25/M

     16    BLAKE BRIGGS                                            693    56   M       3 50-59               29:13.2     29:13.2      9:25/M

     17    Ron Linn                                                600    14   M       2 13-19               29:21.2     29:21.4      9:28/M

     18    Greg Pascale                                            622    43   M       2 40-49               29:28.7     29:28.7      9:30/M

     19    CHRISTIAN JIMENEZ                                       692    14   M       3 13-19               30:09.2     30:09.2      9:44/M

     20    Aaron Johnston                                          641    39   M       5 30-39               30:10.7     30:21.9      9:44/M

     21    Bruce Davis                                             650    74   M       1 70-99               31:22.8     31:24.9     10:07/M

     22    Ever Davis                                              614    10   M       2  0-12               31:23.1     31:24.9     10:07/M

     23    CLARA ALBER                                             691    45   F       1 40-49               31:31.4     31:31.4     10:10/M

     24    CHRISTINE VANZANDT                                      694    50   F       2 50-59               31:41.3     31:48.2     10:13/M

     25    Jenn Pascale                                            623    45   F       2 40-49               32:12.6     32:14.0     10:23/M

     26    James Zambardino                  Tarrytown  NY         610    64   M       1 60-69               32:24.3     32:27.4     10:27/M

     27    Lisa Toomer                                             607    31   F       2 30-39               32:26.5     32:28.5     10:28/M

     28    Dianna Shearer                    Marco Island  FL      646    44   F       3 40-49               35:21.4     35:26.1     11:24/M

     29    Rose Kraemer                                            608    59   F       3 50-59               35:37.0     35:40.0     11:29/M

     30    Isabel Nunez                                            592    28   F       1 20-29               36:05.5     36:13.1     11:38/M

     31    Linnea Mockler                                          588    23   F       2 20-29               36:07.8     36:12.5     11:39/M

     32    John Haskins                      Holtsville  NY        656    65   M       2 60-69               36:14.0     36:20.2     11:41/M

     33    Sara Robinson                     Marco Island  FL      649    26   F       3 20-29               36:23.3     36:25.3     11:44/M

     34    Janet Klagholz                    Marco Island  FL      654    60   F       1 60-69               36:45.2     36:53.6     11:51/M

     35    Annabel Johnston                  Marco Island  FL      642     7   F       1  0-12               37:02.7     37:20.5     11:57/M

     36    Lillian Zambardino                                      611    64   F       2 60-69               37:04.2     37:07.6     11:57/M

     37    Heather Johnston                  Holtsville  NY        643    40   F       4 40-49               37:13.1     37:30.6     12:00/M

     38    Gloria Wagner                                           644    66   F       3 60-69               37:19.6     37:31.3     12:02/M

     39    Bob Decrow                        Marco Island  FL      624    77   M       2 70-99               37:47.7     37:51.6     12:11/M

     40    Dan Herrington                                          594    46   M       3 40-49               37:49.6     37:59.1     12:12/M

     41    George Macknet                    Naples  FL            612    71   M       3 70-99               39:11.9     39:15.8     12:38/M

     42    Patti Hudick                      Marco Island  FL      617    52   F       4 50-59               39:20.9     39:25.9     12:41/M

     43    Tiffany Homuth                    Marco Island  FL      618    42   F       5 40-49               39:24.5     39:29.9     12:43/M

     44    Franziska Grob                                          620    26   F       4 20-29               39:44.6     39:55.1     12:49/M

     45    Alexa Grob                                              619     8   F       2  0-12               39:50.5     40:00.9     12:51/M

     46    Sherry Turner                     Naples  FL            599    69   F       4 60-69               40:43.9     40:51.7     13:08/M

     47    WILLOW NASH                                             699    14   F       1 13-19               41:23.7     41:26.6     13:21/M

     48    Janice Baptiste                                         582    52   F       5 50-59               43:37.7     43:45.1     14:04/M

     49    Lauren Johnston                                         585    52   F       6 50-59               43:39.9     43:47.2     14:05/M

     50    Rick Grisolia                                           584    57   M       4 50-59               47:30.3     47:39.7     15:19/M

     51    Perry Baptiste                                          583    61   M       3 60-69               47:30.8     47:40.3     15:19/M

     52    JENNIFER EDWARDS                                        700    66   F       5 60-69               49:52.6     50:08.4     16:05/M

     53    Tammi Vance                                             616    46   F       6 40-49               49:56.5     50:04.9     16:06/M

     54    Kimberly McIntosh                 Marco Island  FL      602    52   F       7 50-59               49:59.6     50:08.0     16:07/M

     55    Stephanie Davis                                         651    47   F       7 40-49               53:11.6     53:27.0     17:09/M

     56    Marsha Vasko                                            605    57   F       8 50-59               53:11.8     53:27.4     17:09/M

     57    Roxanne Damask                                          609    55   F       9 50-59               53:11.9     53:27.4     17:09/M

     58    Mary Robinson                                           648    61   F       6 60-69               55:04.1     55:12.7     17:46/M

     59    Linda Penrod                                            632    70   F       1 70-99               56:44.1     57:01.2     18:18/M

     60    MARCIA SNELL                                            696    56   F      10 50-59               56:44.4     57:01.4     18:18/M

     61    Lea Lenahan                                             637    51   F      11 50-59               57:09.7     57:30.9     18:26/M

     62    Alexa Denck                                             636    73   F       2 70-99               57:09.9     57:31.8     18:26/M

     63    Christine Smith                                         606    61   F       7 60-69               58:09.1     58:28.4     18:45/M

     64    Vicki Crouse                                            629    47   F       8 40-49               58:13.7     58:31.6     18:47/M

     65    Marty Crouse                                            628    49   M       4 40-49               58:16.2     58:34.4     18:48/M

     66    Marge Superits                                          634    70   F       3 70-99               59:56.1   1:00:10.5     19:20/M

     67    Debbie Ferris                                           640    46   F       9 40-49             1:00:00.6   1:00:12.2     19:21/M

     68    Irene Glynn                                             613    71   F       4 70-99             1:00:00.7   1:00:12.2     19:21/M

     69    John Wrucke                                             638    73   M       4 70-99             1:00:04.1   1:00:25.3     19:23/M

     70    Marilyn Wrucke                                          639    72   F       5 70-99             1:00:04.8   1:00:26.1     19:23/M

     71    Peggy Potter                                            591    72   F       6 70-99             1:00:04.9   1:00:26.0     19:23/M

     72    DON ZINNER                                              698    72   M       5 70-99             1:00:39.9   1:00:56.6     19:34/M

     73    Becca Scarborough                                       633    60   F       8 60-69             1:00:42.1   1:00:55.5     19:35/M

     74    Pauleen Arrera                                          615    45   F      10 40-49             1:00:42.4   1:00:57.1     19:35/M

     75    Engin Tilev                                             645    74   M       6 70-99             1:00:42.6   1:00:58.0     19:35/M

     76    Pam Clune                                               631    70   F       7 70-99             1:00:42.7   1:00:56.1     19:35/M

     77    JOHN SUPERITS                                           697    74   M       7 70-99             1:00:42.9   1:00:58.0     19:35/M

     78    Betsy Zinner                                            635    70   F       8 70-99             1:00:44.5   1:00:58.0     19:35/M