3rd Annual Marco Island Kiwanis Family 5K

5K

Age Group Results

October 24, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Male Overall Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Jasper Bell                       Miami  FL             590   49        1        20:32.8     20:32.8      6:37/M

Top

Female Overall Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Karin Gsell                                             655   55        7        27:37.3     27:37.3      8:55/M

Top

Male Masters Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Ross Wiltse                                             604   55        3        25:17.1     25:18.7      8:09/M

Top

Female Masters Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Lori Reckley                      Marco Island  FL      652   49        8        28:16.2     28:16.2      9:07/M

Top

Male 12 and Under


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Gavin Pascale                                           621    8        6        27:01.9     27:01.9      8:43/M

       2    Ever Davis                                              614   10       22        31:23.1     31:24.9     10:07/M

Top

Female 12 and Under


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Annabel Johnston                  Marco Island  FL      642    7       35        37:02.7     37:20.5     11:57/M

       2    Alexa Grob                                              619    8       45        39:50.5     40:00.9     12:51/M

Top

Male 13 to 19


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Cipriano Martinez                                       598   15        9        28:33.4     28:33.4      9:13/M

       2    Ron Linn                                                600   14       17        29:21.2     29:21.4      9:28/M

       3    CHRISTIAN JIMENEZ                                       692   14       19        30:09.2     30:09.2      9:44/M

Top

Female 13 to 19


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    WILLOW NASH                                             699   14       47        41:23.7     41:26.6     13:21/M

Top

Female 20 to 29


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Isabel Nunez                                            592   28       30        36:05.5     36:13.1     11:38/M

       2    Linnea Mockler                                          588   23       31        36:07.8     36:12.5     11:39/M

       3    Sara Robinson                     Marco Island  FL      649   26       33        36:23.3     36:25.3     11:44/M

       4    Franziska Grob                                          620   26       44        39:44.6     39:55.1     12:49/M

Top

Male 30 to 39


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    PAUL SMITH                                              690   30        2        25:16.5     25:18.7      8:09/M

       2    SANTO GENTILE                                           695   36        5        26:29.6     26:32.7      8:33/M

       3    Luke Mockler                                            589   32       13        29:10.4     29:16.1      9:25/M

       4    Chris Bores                                             586   34       15        29:11.8     29:17.6      9:25/M

       5    Aaron Johnston                                          641   39       20        30:10.7     30:21.9      9:44/M

Top

Female 30 to 39


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Patty Bores                                             587   37       14        29:11.2     29:18.3      9:25/M

       2    Lisa Toomer                                             607   31       27        32:26.5     32:28.5     10:28/M

Top

Male 40 to 49


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Mark Fields                                             603   45        4        25:28.4     25:28.4      8:13/M

       2    Greg Pascale                                            622   43       18        29:28.7     29:28.7      9:30/M

       3    Dan Herrington                                          594   46       40        37:49.6     37:59.1     12:12/M

       4    Marty Crouse                                            628   49       65        58:16.2     58:34.4     18:48/M

Top

Female 40 to 49


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    CLARA ALBER                                             691   45       23        31:31.4     31:31.4     10:10/M

       2    Jenn Pascale                                            623   45       25        32:12.6     32:14.0     10:23/M

       3    Dianna Shearer                    Marco Island  FL      646   44       28        35:21.4     35:26.1     11:24/M

       4    Heather Johnston                  Holtsville  NY        643   40       37        37:13.1     37:30.6     12:00/M

       5    Tiffany Homuth                    Marco Island  FL      618   42       43        39:24.5     39:29.9     12:43/M

       6    Tammi Vance                                             616   46       53        49:56.5     50:04.9     16:06/M

       7    Stephanie Davis                                         651   47       55        53:11.6     53:27.0     17:09/M

       8    Vicki Crouse                                            629   47       64        58:13.7     58:31.6     18:47/M

       9    Debbie Ferris                                           640   46       67      1:00:00.6   1:00:12.2     19:21/M

      10    Pauleen Arrera                                          615   45       74      1:00:42.4   1:00:57.1     19:35/M

Top

Male 50 to 59


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Preston Stiner                                          593   57       10        28:41.3     28:41.6      9:15/M

       2    Ron Linn (Senior)                                       601   55       11        28:59.9     29:01.4      9:21/M

       3    BLAKE BRIGGS                                            693   56       16        29:13.2     29:13.2      9:25/M

       4    Rick Grisolia                                           584   57       50        47:30.3     47:39.7     15:19/M

Top

Female 50 to 59


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Marilou Casey                                           647   57       12        29:01.6     29:05.6      9:22/M

       2    CHRISTINE VANZANDT                                      694   50       24        31:41.3     31:48.2     10:13/M

       3    Rose Kraemer                                            608   59       29        35:37.0     35:40.0     11:29/M

       4    Patti Hudick                      Marco Island  FL      617   52       42        39:20.9     39:25.9     12:41/M

       5    Janice Baptiste                                         582   52       48        43:37.7     43:45.1     14:04/M

       6    Lauren Johnston                                         585   52       49        43:39.9     43:47.2     14:05/M

       7    Kimberly McIntosh                 Marco Island  FL      602   52       54        49:59.6     50:08.0     16:07/M

       8    Marsha Vasko                                            605   57       56        53:11.8     53:27.4     17:09/M

       9    Roxanne Damask                                          609   55       57        53:11.9     53:27.4     17:09/M

      10    MARCIA SNELL                                            696   56       60        56:44.4     57:01.4     18:18/M

      11    Lea Lenahan                                             637   51       61        57:09.7     57:30.9     18:26/M

Top

Male 60 to 69


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    James Zambardino                  Tarrytown  NY         610   64       26        32:24.3     32:27.4     10:27/M

       2    John Haskins                      Holtsville  NY        656   65       32        36:14.0     36:20.2     11:41/M

       3    Perry Baptiste                                          583   61       51        47:30.8     47:40.3     15:19/M

Top

Female 60 to 69


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Janet Klagholz                    Marco Island  FL      654   60       34        36:45.2     36:53.6     11:51/M

       2    Lillian Zambardino                                      611   64       36        37:04.2     37:07.6     11:57/M

       3    Gloria Wagner                                           644   66       38        37:19.6     37:31.3     12:02/M

       4    Sherry Turner                     Naples  FL            599   69       46        40:43.9     40:51.7     13:08/M

       5    JENNIFER EDWARDS                                        700   66       52        49:52.6     50:08.4     16:05/M

       6    Mary Robinson                                           648   61       58        55:04.1     55:12.7     17:46/M

       7    Christine Smith                                         606   61       63        58:09.1     58:28.4     18:45/M

       8    Becca Scarborough                                       633   60       73      1:00:42.1   1:00:55.5     19:35/M

Top

Male 70 and Over


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Bruce Davis                                             650   74       21        31:22.8     31:24.9     10:07/M

       2    Bob Decrow                        Marco Island  FL      624   77       39        37:47.7     37:51.6     12:11/M

       3    George Macknet                    Naples  FL            612   71       41        39:11.9     39:15.8     12:38/M

       4    John Wrucke                                             638   73       69      1:00:04.1   1:00:25.3     19:23/M

       5    DON ZINNER                                              698   72       72      1:00:39.9   1:00:56.6     19:34/M

       6    Engin Tilev                                             645   74       75      1:00:42.6   1:00:58.0     19:35/M

       7    JOHN SUPERITS                                           697   74       77      1:00:42.9   1:00:58.0     19:35/M

Top

Female 70 and Over


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Linda Penrod                                            632   70       59        56:44.1     57:01.2     18:18/M

       2    Alexa Denck                                             636   73       62        57:09.9     57:31.8     18:26/M

       3    Marge Superits                                          634   70       66        59:56.1   1:00:10.5     19:20/M

       4    Irene Glynn                                             613   71       68      1:00:00.7   1:00:12.2     19:21/M

       5    Marilyn Wrucke                                          639   72       70      1:00:04.8   1:00:26.1     19:23/M

       6    Peggy Potter                                            591   72       71      1:00:04.9   1:00:26.0     19:23/M

       7    Pam Clune                                               631   70       76      1:00:42.7   1:00:56.1     19:35/M

       8    Betsy Zinner                                            635   70       78      1:00:44.5   1:00:58.0     19:35/M