WALK FOR WISHES

5K

Age Group Results

February 27, 2016


Results By Endurance Sports Timing Endurance Sports Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Male OVERALL Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    John Halley                                            1557   32        1        19:12.0     19:12.0      6:12/M

Top

Female OVERALL Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Alexis Cummings                                        1530   27        7        21:44.9     21:50.6      7:01/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Michael Suchan                                         2961   40       13        22:49.5     22:49.5      7:22/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Amy Yanni                                              2980   61       11        21:58.6     22:02.9      7:05/M

Top

Male No Age Provided


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Unknown Partic. 2914                                   2914            35        26:06.2     26:17.1      8:25/M

       2    STEVEN PAWLYSHYN                                       2831           115        36:46.8     36:51.0     11:52/M

       3    Michael SANTANA                                        1433           163      1:03:47.3   1:04:19.1     20:35/M

Top

Male 9 and Under


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Denny Olsen                                            1600    8       48        26:52.3     27:01.4      8:40/M

       2    Jace Jenkinson                                         1568    9      104        34:45.4     36:10.2     11:13/M

       3    Sebastian Sutton-Lewis                                 2967    9      119        37:39.3     39:05.6     12:09/M

       4    Diego Flores                                           1547    9      132        44:33.7     44:48.5     14:22/M

Top

Female 9 and Under


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Peyton Olsen                                           2929    6      111        36:10.1     36:19.1     11:40/M

       2    Tia Hernandez                                          1558    6      121        38:31.7     38:41.7     12:25/M

       3    Mya Jenkinson                                          1569    7      139        48:25.6     49:51.7     15:37/M

       4    Addie Johnson                                          1576    1      156        55:55.9     57:59.9     18:02/M

       5    Avery Johnson                                          1574    7      157        55:56.3     57:59.9     18:03/M

Top

Male 10 to 14


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Trevor Soovali                                         6092   10        8        21:51.7     21:53.3      7:03/M

       2    Jacob Pucin                                            2935   11       16        23:24.5     23:26.2      7:33/M

       3    Brian McGunn                                           2993   13       47        26:45.1     26:55.6      8:38/M

       4    Christopher Axline                                     1500   13       57        28:27.9     28:36.7      9:11/M

       5    Stephen Bole                                           2998   13       58        28:28.3     28:36.9      9:11/M

       6    JP Flores                                              1546   10      100        34:12.2     34:27.3     11:02/M

       7    jacob tesauro                                          2968   11      116        37:04.2     37:41.0     11:57/M

       8    JJ Flores                                              1545   12      153        53:34.5     53:50.1     17:17/M

Top

Female 10 to 14


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    ELLIE BELCASTRO                                        1510   13       26        25:02.4     25:04.3      8:05/M

       2    MORGAN DAVIS                                           1533   10       31        25:51.3     25:53.3      8:20/M

       3    LEMA ABUOQAB                                           2893   14       39        26:29.3     26:56.9      8:33/M

       4    Katie Johnson                                          1571   10       42        26:31.8     26:35.2      8:33/M

       5    Natalie Wakelin                                        2976   13       51        27:16.8     27:58.1      8:48/M

       6    ASHELY ZIMMERMANN                                      2836   13       77        31:31.1     31:34.4     10:10/M

       7    Kate Kramer                                            1581   13       83        32:10.6     32:25.0     10:23/M

       8    Abigail McGunn                                         2994   11       92        32:36.1     32:46.1     10:31/M

       9    Emily Kramer                                           1582   11       96        33:17.9     33:32.2     10:44/M

      10    Ashlyn Rivera                                          2944   10      103        34:44.4     34:44.4     11:12/M

      11    Addie Jenkinson                                        1565   13      129        41:34.9     42:59.3     13:25/M

      12    Rebecca Torres                                         2969   14      131        42:55.1     43:08.7     13:51/M

      13    Rachel Burnes                                          6050   13      150        53:27.7     53:35.8     17:15/M

Top

Male 15 to 19


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    ASHBY BELCASTRO                                        1509   15        2        19:30.3     19:31.7      6:17/M

       2    Cipriano Martinez                                      6085   15        4        20:42.2     20:43.6      6:41/M

       3    Jack Archambault                                       6093   17        5        21:22.7     21:32.6      6:54/M

       4    Tyler Sloan                                            6091   18       21        24:22.2     24:33.5      7:52/M

       5    MATTHEW JARSEN                                         2804   18       22        24:36.8     24:38.6      7:56/M

       6    Robert Voorhees                                        2974   17       29        25:28.1     25:37.1      8:13/M

       7    Matthew DeSantis                                       1537   16       30        25:31.5     25:35.1      8:14/M

       8    Riley Scholz                                           2989   18       34        26:04.2     26:12.1      8:25/M

       9    Logan Scholz                                           2988   18       67        29:41.9     29:49.6      9:35/M

      10    Christopher Bine                                       6081   17       81        31:59.0     32:01.8     10:19/M

      11    ESAAN AZIZI                                             993   16      102        34:16.7     34:27.6     11:03/M

      12    Brian Voorhees                                         2973   15      142        49:00.1     49:10.9     15:48/M

      13    Duane Keohane                                          6074   16      143        49:00.2     49:10.5     15:48/M

      14    Griffin Reitz                                          6089   16      159        58:38.4     59:02.7     18:55/M

      15    David Burnes                                           3000   16      167      1:06:26.6   1:06:34.7     21:26/M

Top

Female 15 to 19


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Julia Canzano                                          6058   16       12        22:28.7     22:31.1      7:15/M

       2    Nick Avoglia                                           1497   19       49        27:10.3     27:17.0      8:46/M

       3    Mary Hess                                              1559   16       52        27:23.2     27:27.3      8:50/M

       4    Angelica Pascual                                       6086   19       72        31:13.2     32:11.6     10:04/M

       5    Audry Paul                                             2931   17       78        31:31.9     31:39.8     10:10/M

       6    Taylor Mangan                                          1591   15       79        31:35.0     31:49.4     10:11/M

       7    Virginia Axline                                        1501   16       80        31:50.7     32:05.6     10:16/M

       8    Alanna Hause                                           1368   15       82        32:00.5     32:05.4     10:19/M

       9    Lauren Lockard                                         6075   17      101        34:15.5     34:25.0     11:03/M

      10    Samantha Axline                                        1498   18      112        36:31.9     36:47.9     11:47/M

      11    NATALIE AHO                                            2842   19      126        39:42.8     40:48.3     12:48/M

      12    EMMA HEARLD                                             991   17      128        40:49.2     40:58.8     13:10/M

      13    ANDREA GRAMBEA                                         2849   18      135        46:03.7     46:06.8     14:51/M

      14    Skye Jenkins                                           1564   17      149        53:01.6     53:13.9     17:06/M

      15    Caylen Hornstein                                       6053   19      166      1:06:08.8   1:06:18.3     21:20/M

Top

Male 20 to 24


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Piero Ramos                                            6088   24       37        26:20.1     26:31.8      8:30/M

       2    Alex Kennedy                                           1578   22       50        27:15.4     28:03.8      8:47/M

       3    Sully Hess                                             6060   22       93        32:40.4     32:45.0     10:32/M

       4    JORDAN FICRES                                          2860   20      134        46:03.0     46:06.3     14:51/M

       5    TIMOTHY BELIZUIRE                                       994   22      154        54:48.0     55:24.6     17:41/M

       6    MICHAEL BURNES                                          992   22      168      1:06:50.1   1:06:59.5     21:34/M

Top

Female 20 to 24


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Mackenzie Rehard                                       2941   21        9        21:53.5     21:58.1      7:04/M

       2    Anna Forde                                             1548   21       41        26:30.4     26:37.7      8:33/M

       3    Jennie Cotoia                                          6082   23      108        35:12.8     35:59.7     11:21/M

       4    Carly Love                                             1586   24      127        40:48.8     41:03.6     13:10/M

       5    Amanda Arias Garcia                                    1496   24      137        47:02.2     47:14.6     15:10/M

       6    Kali Ditmars                                           1540   22      141        48:51.9     50:21.0     15:45/M

       7    Jamie Blair                                            1511   22      146        50:32.9     50:32.9     16:18/M

       8    Samantha Blair                                         1512   22      147        50:33.0     50:33.0     16:18/M

       9    Emily Sumpmann                                         2964   24      165      1:05:11.0   1:07:04.0     21:02/M

Top

Male 25 to 29


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Michael Connolly                                       1526   29        6        21:33.6     21:57.3      6:57/M

       2    Travis Pfeiffer                                        2932   29       14        22:55.3     23:01.4      7:24/M

       3    Sean McGinness                                         6065   27       27        25:07.3     25:19.1      8:06/M

       4    Corey McCabe                                           1593   26       38        26:23.8     26:30.1      8:31/M

       5    STEVEN DUDA                                            1446   25       59        28:42.5     30:50.1      9:15/M

       6    Tony Restino                                           2942   28      172      1:08:46.4   1:11:45.3     22:11/M

Top

Female 25 to 29


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Rachel Olsen                                           1599   29       19        23:49.2     23:57.1      7:41/M

       2    Mallory Janocko                                        1562   26       25        25:01.2     25:07.8      8:04/M

       3    Kara Van Horn                                          2971   27       32        25:53.7     26:00.5      8:21/M

       4    JAMMIE CASSIN                                          2892   27       33        25:59.9     26:06.3      8:23/M

       5    Nicole Levesque                                        6063   29       66        29:35.2     29:48.0      9:33/M

       6    Teal Travis                                            2970   26       71        30:50.3     30:50.3      9:57/M

       7    Jennifer Reho                                          6078   28       75        31:22.9     31:35.3     10:07/M

       8    Leidy Castano                                          1521   29       85        32:13.6     32:17.2     10:24/M

       9    Marielys Del Ca Figueroa Sierra                        1544   27       87        32:22.3     32:28.1     10:26/M

      10    Myrianette DeVille                                     1539   28       98        33:29.0     33:35.3     10:48/M

      11    MELINDA LYNCH                                          2987   25      107        35:08.6     35:27.0     11:20/M

      12    Tiffany Schaffner                                      2951   29      122        38:31.9     38:41.6     12:25/M

      13    SHANTAE SMITH                                          1457   28      161      1:01:01.8   1:02:49.0     19:41/M

Top

Male 30 to 34


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Sara Luster                                            6055   32       95        33:13.8     33:24.3     10:43/M

       2    ROBERT HIGGINS                                         2907   32      106        35:06.4     35:23.0     11:19/M

       3    Daniel King                                            1579   33      160      1:01:01.1   1:01:01.1     19:41/M

Top

Female 30 to 34


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Troy Luster                                            6054   32       28        25:15.2     25:26.1      8:09/M

       2    AMY JOHNSON                                            2908   32       40        26:29.6     26:34.0      8:33/M

       3    Jennifer Case                                          6071   34       54        27:54.0     27:59.3      9:00/M

       4    Ashley Reagan                                          2939   30       62        29:22.9     30:08.4      9:28/M

       5    Jean Schumacher                                        6079   30       74        31:22.0     31:35.0     10:07/M

       6    Katelyne Connolly                                      1525   30       88        32:29.8     32:55.2     10:29/M

       7    Tricia Conroy                                          1527   33       89        32:30.2     32:55.4     10:29/M

       8    Jacqueline Ramos                                       2936   31      125        39:42.3     40:47.8     12:48/M

       9    Michelle Romero                                        2946   30      130        42:54.0     43:07.4     13:50/M

      10    Trina Sutor                                            2965   34      138        48:21.2     48:53.7     15:36/M

      11    Jessie Negron                                          1597   34      152        53:34.1     53:49.7     17:17/M

      12    Kimberly Schiller                                      2952   31      169      1:07:01.0   1:09:55.1     21:37/M

Top

Male 35 to 39


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Jordan Paxton                                          2995   38        3        20:32.3     20:33.9      6:37/M

       2    Matthew Searles                                        2954   38       10        21:54.5     21:59.5      7:04/M

       3    Darren Jenkinson                                       1567   36      140        48:25.9     49:51.9     15:37/M

       4    chris james                                            1561   37      170      1:07:41.4   1:08:33.8     21:50/M

Top

Female 35 to 39


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Paige Hildenbrand                                      6073   39       15        23:19.4     23:27.8      7:31/M

       2    Angela McGilvrey                                       1594   39       65        29:31.9     29:44.7      9:31/M

       3    Dana Pucin                                             2934   35       70        30:12.3     30:22.9      9:45/M

       4    Lynn Clarke                                            1522   37       86        32:19.5     32:26.7     10:25/M

       5    Mindy Jenkinson                                        1566   35      105        34:54.5     36:21.3     11:15/M

       6    Crystal Maston                                         6076   35      114        36:39.8     36:47.6     11:49/M

       7    FLORIDA HERRERA                                        2834   36      123        38:37.1     38:47.7     12:27/M

       8    Mali Johnson                                           1572   35      155        55:55.0     57:59.6     18:02/M

Top

Male 40 to 44


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    NATHAN DAVIS                                           1531   41       17        23:35.8     23:39.4      7:36/M

       2    ramesh koka                                            1580   44       55        28:16.2     28:43.0      9:07/M

       3    Joseph McGilvrey                                       1595   41       63        29:31.7     29:44.8      9:31/M

       4    MATT BELCASTRO                                         1508   43       76        31:29.0     31:31.5     10:09/M

       5    Eric Sutor                                             2966   40       91        32:33.8     32:42.3     10:30/M

       6    Keith DeLorme                                          1535   43      158        58:01.7     58:55.9     18:43/M

Top

Female 40 to 44


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Isabel Guerrero                                        1555   44       46        26:41.1     26:54.3      8:36/M

       2    Brannon Belcastro                                      1507   42       73        31:17.2     31:31.2     10:05/M

       3    TONI HAUSE                                              995   41       84        32:11.3     32:16.2     10:23/M

       4    KRISTINA DAVIS                                         1532   40      113        36:35.6     36:38.7     11:48/M

Top

Male 45 to 49


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    FERNANDO GONZALEZ                                      2856   47       24        24:53.5     25:07.7      8:02/M

       2    Thomas Johnson                                         1570   45       43        26:32.3     26:35.5      8:34/M

       3    Koen Roelens                                           2945   45       45        26:40.7     27:07.0      8:36/M

       4    Kenneth Jenkins                                        1563   49      136        47:01.8     47:14.7     15:10/M

       5    Darrel Kehne                                           6061   46      164      1:04:28.2   1:07:11.4     20:48/M

Top

Female 45 to 49


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Marlene Ellis                                          1541   47       23        24:53.2     24:55.3      8:02/M

       2    MARCI PENCE                                            6070   47       53        27:53.2     27:58.3      9:00/M

       3    Cassie Furst                                           1550   46       60        28:57.9     29:12.4      9:20/M

       4    Christina St Amand                                     2959   45       64        29:31.7     29:40.9      9:31/M

       5    Kathi Whitcomb                                         2978   45       94        33:02.3     33:12.9     10:39/M

       6    Amela Zimmerman                                        2837   45       97        33:26.6     33:42.6     10:47/M

       7    Jeannie Bajana                                         1506   48       99        33:45.3     34:00.6     10:53/M

       8    Alicia Scholz                                          2990   45      120        38:11.2     38:19.4     12:19/M

       9    TRACEY BEY                                             2819   45      148        51:58.8     53:29.3     16:46/M

Top

Male 50 to 54


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Steve Fraser                                           1549   50       36        26:07.9     26:13.9      8:25/M

       2    Charles Reagan                                         2938   52       61        29:22.7     30:08.0      9:28/M

       3    Bryan Schaffer                                         2950   50      109        35:26.9     36:17.5     11:26/M

Top

Female 50 to 54


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Grace DePompo                                          1536   53       18        23:47.1     23:57.2      7:40/M

       2    Audrey Koch                                            2992   50       44        26:38.1     26:50.1      8:35/M

       3    Deborah Milcetich                                      2985   54       56        28:22.8     28:34.8      9:09/M

       4    Jill Brauch                                            1518   54       69        29:52.8     29:58.4      9:38/M

       5    Gail Rhoded                                            2943   53      110        35:36.6     35:47.3     11:29/M

       6    Cheryl McConahy                                        6056   51      117        37:07.8     37:43.7     11:58/M

       7    Tania Agathos                                          1495   51      145        50:28.4     51:19.8     16:17/M

       8    Grace Burnes                                           2999   50      151        53:32.0     53:40.3     17:16/M

Top

Female 55 to 59


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    CAROLYN CRAIG                                          2879   56       20        23:52.7     23:59.3      7:42/M

       2    Cynthia Orinski                                        6068   59       68        29:46.8     29:58.5      9:36/M

       3    Lori Saylor                                            2949   56      118        37:17.3     37:24.4     12:02/M

       4    Margie Spaulding                                       2958   55      144        49:22.7     50:56.0     15:55/M

Top

Female 60 to 64


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Laura Lebarre Mc Kinney                                1583   63       90        32:31.4     33:17.6     10:29/M

Top

Male 65 to 69


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Edmund Burke                                           1519   66      124        39:29.5     40:24.7     12:44/M

       2    PHILIP WILLMAN                                         1436   67      162      1:03:46.9   1:04:18.6     20:34/M

Top

Female 65 to 69


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Brenda Shevchik                                        2956   66      133        45:53.3     46:24.7     14:48/M

Top

Male 70 and Over


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    jimmy james                                            1560   73      171      1:08:03.6   1:08:59.8     21:57/M