Lehigh Lightning Invite

August 25, 2018


Results By ENDURANCE SPORTS TIMING LLC.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Cross Country




 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       



    1      1   4292  Ryan Ringer           Ida S. Baker HS                         19:39.3  6:20/M        

    2      2   4376  Anderson Felix        Lehigh HS                               20:17.4  6:33/M        

    3      3   4178  Brandon Adams         Estero HS                               20:35.6  6:38/M        

    4      4   4193  Kolton Pickard        Estero HS                               20:55.9  6:45/M        

    5      5   4285  Brenden Faulkner      Ida S. Baker HS                         21:09.7  6:49/M        

    6      6   4192  Alex Panichello       Estero HS                               21:14.6  6:51/M        

    7      7   4184  Durron Gayman         Estero HS                               21:38.1  6:59/M        

    8      8   4286  Pablo Gomez           Ida S. Baker HS                         21:39.5  6:59/M        

    9      9   4289  Brian McKellop        Ida S. Baker HS                         21:41.1  7:00/M        

   10     10   4382  Evan Meyer            Lehigh HS                               21:42.3  7:00/M        

   11     11   4185  Avery Geerlings       Estero HS                               21:50.6  7:03/M        

   12     12   4380  Alex Kistamma         Lehigh HS                               21:55.3  7:04/M        

   13  (< 5)   4500  Keegan Lowery         Palmetto Ridge HS                       21:59.6  7:05/M        

   14     13   4190  Jared Olitsky         Estero HS                               22:04.5  7:07/M        

   15  (< 5)   4503  Brandon Rodas         Palmetto Ridge HS                       22:08.1  7:08/M        

   16     14   4262  Anthony Sciacqua      Gulf Coast HS                           22:12.8  7:10/M        

   17     15   4291  Garret Petracca       Ida S. Baker HS                         22:15.8  7:11/M        

   18     16   4340  Bryan Aguilar         LaBelle HS                              22:23.7  7:13/M        

   19     17   4418  Massimo Listro        Mason Classical Academy                 22:26.5  7:14/M        

   20     18   4447  Max Zischkau          North Fort Myers HS                     22:32.2  7:16/M        

   21     19   4361  Filberto Trejo        LaBelle HS                              22:39.1  7:18/M        

   22     20   4439  Joshua Ortega         North Fort Myers HS                     22:46.4  7:21/M        

   23  (< 5)   4561  Chase Howes           Village School of Naples                22:53.5  7:23/M        

   24     21   4459  Isaac Ballentine      North Port HS                           22:58.8  7:25/M        

   25     22   4019  Marc Brunner          Barron Collier HS                       23:03.7  7:26/M        

   26     23   4362  Javier Velasquez      LaBelle HS                              23:09.0  7:28/M        

   27     24   4356  Marco Rico            LaBelle HS                              23:27.1  7:34/M        

   28  (< 5)   4571  mike sabo             oasis                                   23:54.0  7:43/M        

   29     25   4549  Joshua Gulapa         St. John Neumann                        23:56.4  7:43/M        

   30     26   4348  Avelardo Esquivel     LaBelle HS                              24:00.0  7:45/M        

   31     27   4179  Peyton Arabie         Estero HS                               24:01.1  7:45/M        

   32     28   4371  Matthew Avola         Lehigh HS                               24:17.5  7:50/M        

   33     29   4259  Connor Morris         Gulf Coast HS                           24:20.9  7:51/M        

   34     30   4466  Andrew Matthews       North Port HS                           24:39.6  7:57/M        

   35     31   4460  Kyle Friedt           North Port HS                           24:40.0  7:57/M        

   36     32   4087  Vincent Havel         Charlotte HS                            24:49.1  8:00/M        

   37     33   4033  Colin Shook           Barron Collier HS                       24:49.3  8:00/M        

   38     34   4097  James Tordecillas     Charlotte HS                            24:51.6  8:01/M        

   39  (< 5)   4042  Beckham Borgerink     Bonita Springs High School              24:51.7  8:01/M        

   40  (> 7)   4199  Bryce Wathen          Estero HS                               24:57.8  8:03/M        

   41     35   4026  James Leach           Barron Collier HS                       25:03.7  8:05/M        

   42  (< 5)   4511  Alonso Alejandro      Riverdale HS                            25:03.9  8:05/M        

   43     36   4358  Julio Rodriguez       LaBelle HS                              25:04.4  8:05/M        

   44     37   4252  Aaron Bickerton       Gulf Coast HS                           25:05.7  8:05/M        

   45     38   4258  Spencer Morones       Gulf Coast HS                           25:10.6  8:07/M        

   46     39   4373  Nick Baron            Lehigh HS                               25:15.9  8:09/M        

   47     40   4081  Jonathan Bush         Charlotte HS                            25:17.1  8:09/M        

   48     41   4025  Yash Joshi            Barron Collier HS                       25:32.1  8:14/M        

   49     42   4031  Richard Qian          Barron Collier HS                       25:35.6  8:15/M        

   50  (> 7)   4188  Nate Hassel           Estero HS                               25:37.6  8:16/M        

   51     43   4257  William McKellar      Gulf Coast HS                           25:38.0  8:16/M        

   52     44   4467  Parker Matthews       North Port HS                           25:39.2  8:16/M        

   53     45   4264  Dylan Usher           Gulf Coast HS                           25:47.7  8:19/M        

   54     46   4354  Alexis Real           LaBelle HS                              25:50.3  8:20/M        

   55  (< 5)   4498  Rylie Germain         Palmetto Ridge HS                       25:50.4  8:20/M        

   56     47   4375  David Falleiros       Lehigh HS                               25:57.5  8:22/M        

   57     48   4293  Yosief Shapiro        Ida S. Baker HS                         25:59.3  8:23/M        

   58     49   4383  Brenden Moreland      Lehigh HS                               25:59.8  8:23/M        

   59  (< 5)   4562  Grayson Kerscher      Village School of Naples                26:01.7  8:24/M        

   60     50   4463  Anson Kirsch          North Port HS                           26:02.5  8:24/M        

   61     51   4461  James Gagliardo       North Port HS                           26:36.8  8:35/M        

   62     52   4091  John Mizell           Charlotte HS                            26:43.7  8:37/M        

   63     53   4024  Joshua Heyn           Barron Collier HS                       26:45.1  8:38/M        

   64     54   4094  Preston Powell        Charlotte HS                            27:01.2  8:43/M        

   65  (> 7)   4372  Michael Avola         Lehigh HS                               27:06.0  8:45/M        

   66  (> 7)   4381  Cristian Lopez-JemenezLehigh HS                               27:06.4  8:45/M        

   67  (< 5)   4218  Claybrook Story       Everglades City School                  27:08.2  8:45/M        

   68     55   4557  Cole Theriault        St. John Neumann                        27:08.9  8:45/M        

   69     56   4551  Jesse Herrera         St. John Neumann                        27:40.1  8:55/M        

   70  (> 7)   4350  Zackery Harris        LaBelle HS                              27:45.8  8:57/M        

   71  (> 7)   4342  Brian Alverado-Chavez LaBelle HS                              27:46.0  8:57/M        

   72     57   4416  Joshua Lewis          Mason Classical Academy                 27:51.0  8:59/M        

   73     58   4556  John Roy              St. John Neumann                        27:58.7  9:01/M        

   74  (< 5)   4128  Nike Hogrefe          Dunbar HS                               28:34.2  9:13/M        

   75  (> 7)   4357  Antonio Rivas         LaBelle HS                              28:36.3  9:14/M        

   76     59   4443  Trace Ray             North Fort Myers HS                     28:43.9  9:16/M        

   77     60   4465  Elijah Lear           North Port HS                           28:48.2  9:17/M        

   78     61   4446  Eric Zinn             North Fort Myers HS                     29:18.6  9:27/M        

   79  (< 5)   4046  Michael Valuta        Bonita Springs High School              29:22.8  9:28/M        

   80     62   4018  Jack Boucher          Barron Collier HS                       29:48.0  9:37/M        

   81     63   4287  Evan Hammond          Ida S. Baker HS                         29:48.6  9:37/M        

   82  (> 7)   4034  Matt Zehnder          Barron Collier HS                       29:54.0  9:39/M        

   83  (< 5)   4534  Dwight Zafra          Seacrest Country Day School             30:23.0  9:48/M        

   84     64   4434  Anthony Beougher      North Fort Myers HS                     30:28.8  9:50/M        

   85     65   4412  Connor Foord          Mason Classical Academy                 30:29.0  9:50/M        

   86  (< 5)   4520  mcjurry coerveax      Riverdale HS                            30:40.8  9:54/M        

   87  (> 7)   4471  Franklin Ramirez      North Port HS                           30:48.8  9:56/M        

   88     66   4558  Frederick Tuttle      St. John Neumann                        30:49.8  9:56/M        

   89     67   4080  Maxwell Bagan         Charlotte HS                            31:16.4 10:05/M        

   90     68   4419  Greg Nemeth           Mason Classical Academy                 31:22.8 10:07/M        

   91     69   4088  Timothy Hunter        Charlotte HS                            31:57.0 10:18/M        

   92     70   4413  Kevin Gerrity         Mason Classical Academy                 33:43.0 10:53/M        

   93  (> 7)   4099  Bryce Zynda           Charlotte HS                            33:50.5 10:55/M        

   94     71   4555  Hunter O'Brien        St. John Neumann                        33:58.6 10:57/M        

   95  (< 5)   4531  Ansar Deonarine       Seacrest Country Day School             36:19.6 11:43/M        

   96     72   4410  Connor Campos         Mason Classical Academy                 41:41.7 13:27/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

Cross Country




                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        



    1 Estero HS                              31               3   4   6   7  11  13  27         

        Top  5 Times: 1:46:15.0



    2 Ida S. Baker HS                        38               1   5   8   9  15  48  63         

        Top  5 Times: 1:46:25.5



    3 Lehigh HS                              91               2  10  12  28  39  47  49         

        Top  5 Times: 1:53:28.7



    4 LaBelle HS                            108              16  19  23  24  26  36  46         

        Top  5 Times: 1:55:39.2



    5 Gulf Coast HS                         161              14  29  37  38  43  45             

        Top  5 Times: 2:02:28.2



    6 Barron Collier HS                     173              22  33  35  41  42  53  62         

        Top  5 Times: 2:04:04.6



    7 North Port HS                         176              21  30  31  44  50  51  60         

        Top  5 Times: 2:04:00.3



    8 Charlotte HS                          212              32  34  40  52  54  67  69         

        Top  5 Times: 2:08:42.9



    9 North Fort Myers HS                   222              18  20  59  61  64                 

        Top  5 Times: 2:13:50.2



   10 St. John Neumann                      260              25  55  56  58  66  71             

        Top  5 Times: 2:17:34.1



   11 Mason Classical Academy               277              17  57  65  68  70  72             

        Top  5 Times: 2:25:52.5



 Inc. Bonita Springs High School           2 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times: 



 Inc. Dunbar HS                            1 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times: 



 Inc. Everglades City School               1 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times: 



 Inc. Palmetto Ridge HS                    3 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times: 



 Inc. Riverdale HS                         2 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times: 



 Inc. Seacrest Country Day School          2 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times: 



 Inc. Village School of Naples             2 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times: 



 Inc. oasis                                1 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times: