Lee County Athletic Conference Championship

October 04, 2016


Results By Endurance Sports Timing Endurance Sports Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

5K

5K




 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       



    1      1   1278  Arye Beck             Estero HS                               16:41.6  5:23/M        

    2      2   1299  Josh Kennedy          Fort Myers HS                           16:53.6  5:27/M        

    3      3   1285  Evan Williams         Estero HS                               17:01.4  5:29/M        

    4      4   1282  Hugh Brittenham       Estero HS                               17:04.3  5:30/M        

    5      5   1298  Sam Hordinski         Fort Myers HS                           17:17.4  5:35/M        

    6      6   1296  Evan Babatz           Fort Myers HS                           17:21.4  5:36/M        

    7      7   1302  Nick Carpenter        Fort Myers HS                           17:23.1  5:36/M        

    8      8   1338  Darickson Gonzalez    Mariner HS                              17:29.5  5:38/M        

    9      9   1204  Bryan Markovich       Cape Coral HS                           17:33.8  5:40/M        

   10     10   1208  Brice Kelly           Cape Coral HS                           17:42.6  5:43/M        

   11     11   1301  Evan Seech            Fort Myers HS                           17:44.0  5:43/M        

   12     12   1280  Matt Ellard           Estero HS                               17:44.2  5:43/M        

   13     13   1297  Matthew Celebrado     Fort Myers HS                           17:52.0  5:46/M        

   14     14   1281  Dean Gamblin          Estero HS                               17:53.2  5:46/M        

   15     15   1412  Collin Pace           Ida S. Baker HS                         17:54.6  5:46/M        

   16     16   1300  Luis Padilla          Fort Myers HS                           17:57.7  5:47/M        

   17     17   1321  Mateo Defoor          Island Coast HS                         18:01.6  5:49/M        

   18     18   1283  Jarret Arabie         Estero HS                               18:10.7  5:52/M        

   19  (> 7)   1304  Reese Novella         Fort Myers HS                           18:13.1  5:53/M        

   20     19   1411  Ryan Ringer           Ida S. Baker HS                         18:15.9  5:53/M        

   21  (> 7)   1305  Kyle Skinner          Fort Myers HS                           18:27.2  5:57/M        

   22     20   1244  Ralph Claude          Dunbar HS                               18:29.6  5:58/M        

   23     21   1251  Damien Simmonds       Dunbar HS                               18:30.3  5:58/M        

   24     22   1371  Zachary Roussel       Riverdale HS                            18:35.7  6:00/M        

   25     23   1406  Jonathan Harshman     Ida S. Baker HS                         18:39.6  6:01/M        

   26  (> 7)   1303  Jack Prator           Fort Myers HS                           18:39.7  6:01/M        

   27     24   1373  Jose Medina           Riverdale HS                            18:44.6  6:03/M        

   28     25   1224  Peterson Saintcyrin   Cypress Lake HS                         18:48.6  6:04/M        

   29     26   1286  Cole Tucker           Estero HS                               19:02.6  6:08/M        

   30     27   1337  Oscar Santana         Mariner HS                              19:06.6  6:10/M        

   31     28   1205  Daniel Fanego         Cape Coral HS                           19:18.1  6:14/M        

   32     29   1374  Lesme Ruiz            Riverdale HS                            19:24.1  6:15/M        

   33  (> 7)   1279  Justin Nesbit         Estero HS                               19:27.5  6:16/M        

   34  (> 7)   1277  Jordan Paredes        Estero HS                               19:27.8  6:16/M        

   35     30   1243  Trevor McDaniels      Dunbar HS                               19:30.1  6:17/M        

   36     31   1246  Isreal Pelcastre      Dunbar HS                               19:33.6  6:18/M        

   37     32   1336  Julien Gallego        Mariner HS                              19:43.3  6:22/M        

   38     33   1207  Evan Oben             Cape Coral HS                           19:44.8  6:22/M        

   39     34   1267  Samuel Gardner        East Lee County HS                      19:48.6  6:23/M        

   40     35   1372  Justin Elver          Riverdale HS                            19:48.6  6:23/M        

   41     36   1250  Abdallah Seleiman     Dunbar HS                               19:49.8  6:24/M        

   42     37   1317  Samir Lester          Island Coast HS                         19:50.3  6:24/M        

   43     38   1249  Wilder Fenelue        Dunbar HS                               19:56.2  6:26/M        

   44     39   1380  Trenton Gutridge      Riverdale HS                            19:56.5  6:26/M        

   45     40   1415  Steven Salinas        Ida S. Baker HS                         20:10.6  6:30/M        

   46     41   1322  Joey Perez            Island Coast HS                         20:12.1  6:31/M        

   47     42   1393  Blake McGuire         South Fort Myers HS                     20:19.4  6:33/M        

   48     43   1206  Joseph Loewy          Cape Coral HS                           20:22.2  6:34/M        

   49  (> 7)   1284  Zach Dale             Estero HS                               20:23.8  6:35/M        

   50     44   1324  Joey Retherford       Island Coast HS                         20:31.8  6:37/M        

   51     45   1378  Anthony Taveras       Riverdale HS                            20:32.5  6:37/M        

   52     46   1228  Christian Bohorquez   Cypress Lake HS                         20:33.2  6:38/M        

   53     47   1357  Christian Zavalaga    North Fort Myers HS                     20:49.1  6:43/M        

   54     48   1316  Nick Herman           Island Coast HS                         20:51.9  6:44/M        

   55     49   1252  Wesley Sauveur        Dunbar HS                               20:52.4  6:44/M        

   56     50   1343  Dylan Reichenbacher   Mariner HS                              21:04.7  6:48/M        

   57     51   1323  Caleb Fletcher        Island Coast HS                         21:06.9  6:48/M        

   58     52   1203  Ryan Doran            Cape Coral HS                           21:07.6  6:49/M        

   59  (> 7)   1245  Terrell White         Dunbar HS                               21:12.6  6:50/M        

   60     53   1423  Yovani Thomas-Cabrera Lehigh HS                               21:14.1  6:51/M        

   61     54   1232  Ethan Mitchell        Cypress Lake HS                         21:16.4  6:52/M        

   62     55   1209  Dylan Rickis          Cape Coral HS                           21:31.8  6:56/M        

   63     56   1263  Gustavo Sandoval      East Lee County HS                      21:48.0  7:02/M        

   64     57   1229  Jose Camacho          Cypress Lake HS                         21:49.9  7:02/M        

   65  (> 7)   1248  Renald Pierre         Dunbar HS                               21:52.1  7:03/M        

   66     58   1354  Aaron Galyon          North Fort Myers HS                     22:07.6  7:08/M        

   67     59   1356  Michael Johnson       North Fort Myers HS                     22:11.7  7:09/M        

   68     60   1362  Michael Moore         North Fort Myers HS                     22:12.4  7:10/M        

   69  (> 7)   1247  Shawn Boone           Dunbar HS                               22:13.6  7:10/M        

   70     61   1410  Max Machado           Ida S. Baker HS                         22:13.7  7:10/M        

   71  (> 7)   1211  Joseph Zidek          Cape Coral HS                           22:15.1  7:11/M        

   72     62   1340  Josh Sineni           Mariner HS                              22:17.1  7:11/M        

   73     63   1428  Oscar Ramirez         Lehigh HS                               22:17.8  7:11/M        

   74     64   1318  Andy Gutierrez        Island Coast HS                         22:20.4  7:12/M        

   75     65   1361  Peter Joseph          North Fort Myers HS                     22:20.9  7:12/M        

   76     66   1227  Benjamin Logan        Cypress Lake HS                         22:21.1  7:13/M        

   77     67   1375  Jordhe Moran          Riverdale HS                            22:22.7  7:13/M        

   78  (> 7)   1325  Alex Crespo           Island Coast HS                         22:22.9  7:13/M        

   79     68   1339  Samuel Baranowski     Mariner HS                              22:56.2  7:24/M        

   80     69   1345  Malik Reid            Mariner HS                              22:57.1  7:24/M        

   81     70   1395  Andrew Sanford        South Fort Myers HS                     23:17.2  7:31/M        

   82     71   1358  William Brooks        North Fort Myers HS                     23:22.4  7:32/M        

   83     72   1426  Chris Sparks          Lehigh HS                               23:25.0  7:33/M        

   84     73   1226  Willie Hall           Cypress Lake HS                         23:29.3  7:35/M        

   85     74   1425  Omar Muniz            Lehigh HS                               23:35.9  7:36/M        

   86     75   1409  Jacob Frey            Ida S. Baker HS                         23:37.6  7:37/M        

   87     76   1360  Garrett Palow         North Fort Myers HS                     23:39.6  7:38/M        

   88  (> 7)   1319  Kameron Griner        Island Coast HS                         23:43.2  7:39/M        

   89     77   1413  Jimmy Lu              Ida S. Baker HS                         23:49.6  7:41/M        

   90     78   1392  Althiery Leontes      South Fort Myers HS                     23:58.9  7:44/M        

   91     79   1391  Antravius Perkins     South Fort Myers HS                     24:03.1  7:45/M        

   92  (> 7)   1355  Jarrett Lindsey       North Fort Myers HS                     24:05.7  7:46/M        

   93  (> 7)   1414  Matias Moreno         Ida S. Baker HS                         24:12.6  7:48/M        

   94  (> 7)   1407  Jon Hildalgo          Ida S. Baker HS                         24:14.2  7:49/M        

   95     80   1424  Dean Delacruz         Lehigh HS                               24:17.4  7:50/M        

   96  (> 7)   1359  Carter Reynolds       North Fort Myers HS                     24:32.4  7:55/M        

   97     81   1264  Dalton Williams       East Lee County HS                      25:23.2  8:11/M        

   98     82   1394  Michael McCurry       South Fort Myers HS                     25:25.9  8:12/M        

   99  (> 7)   1342  David Turner          Mariner HS                              25:26.3  8:12/M        

  100  (> 7)   1212  Colby Weiskopf        Cape Coral HS                           25:27.8  8:13/M        



 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       



  101     83   1265  David Garcia          East Lee County HS                      25:51.0  8:20/M        

  102     84   1231  Michael Joseph        Cypress Lake HS                         26:29.5  8:33/M        

  103  (> 7)   1341  Shannon Roberts       Mariner HS                              27:34.9  8:54/M        

  104     85   1429  Nathaniel Douglin     Lehigh HS                               27:40.6  8:55/M        

  105     86   1397  Bryan Santos          South Fort Myers HS                     28:07.3  9:04/M        

  106     87   1398  Christian Jimenez     South Fort Myers HS                     28:13.0  9:06/M        

  107  (> 7)   1225  Ethan Higdon          Cypress Lake HS                         28:50.0  9:18/M        

  108  (> 7)   1230  Shane Humphrey        Cypress Lake HS                         29:05.4  9:23/M        

  109  (> 7)   1344  Javier Orozco         Mariner HS                              29:51.7  9:38/M        

  110     88   1427  Justin Agosto         Lehigh HS                               30:03.3  9:42/M        

  111     89   1269  Austin Hooper         East Lee County HS                      30:09.1  9:44/M        

  112  (> 7)   1223  Cameron Rudland       Cypress Lake HS                         30:38.5  9:53/M        

  113     90   1271  David Martin          East Lee County HS                      30:56.3  9:59/M        

  114     91   1266  Diego Torres          East Lee County HS                      31:50.1 10:16/M        

  115  (> 7)   1268  Bryan Lopez           East Lee County HS                      33:41.4 10:52/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

5K

5K




                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        



    1 Fort Myers HS                          31               2   5   6   7  11  13  16         

        Top  5 Times: 17:19.9



    2 Estero HS                              34               1   3   4  12  14  18  26         

        Top  5 Times: 17:16.9



    3 Cape Coral HS                         123               9  10  28  33  43  52  55         

        Top  5 Times: 18:56.3



    4 Dunbar HS                             138              20  21  30  31  36  38  49         

        Top  5 Times: 19:10.7



    5 Riverdale HS                          149              22  24  29  35  39  45  67         

        Top  5 Times: 19:17.9



    6 Ida S. Baker HS                       158              15  19  23  40  61  75  77         

        Top  5 Times: 19:26.9



    7 Mariner HS                            179               8  27  32  50  62  68  69         

        Top  5 Times: 19:56.2



    8 Island Coast HS                       187              17  37  41  44  48  51  64         

        Top  5 Times: 19:53.6



    9 Cypress Lake HS                       248              25  46  54  57  66  73  84         

        Top  5 Times: 20:57.8



   10 North Fort Myers HS                   289              47  58  59  60  65  71  76         

        Top  5 Times: 21:56.3



   11 Lehigh HS                             342              53  63  72  74  80  85  88         

        Top  5 Times: 22:58.0



   12 East Lee County HS                    343              34  56  81  83  89  90  91         

        Top  5 Times: 24:36.0



   13 South Fort Myers HS                   351              42  70  78  79  82  86  87         

        Top  5 Times: 23:24.9