Komen Race for the Cure

5K

Age Group Results

February 17, 2018


Results By ENDURANCE SPORTS TIMING LLC.



Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tommy Hilliard                    Pinellas Park  FL     529   20        1        19:13.7     19:13.7      6:11/M
       2    JADEN ELGIN                                             461   10        2        19:29.2     19:29.2      6:16/M
       3    Dirk Shadd                        St. Petersburg  FL    450   46        4        20:36.9     20:36.9      6:38/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brooke Foster                     Saint Petersburg  F   594   27        3        20:16.1     20:16.1      6:31/M
       2    susanna hilton                                          468   35        9        22:13.0     22:13.0      7:09/M
       3    Piedad Cadena                     Saint Petersburg  F     1   60       10        23:29.5     23:29.5      7:34/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Vince Greco                       Saint Petersburg  F   460   45        6        21:05.6     21:05.6      6:47/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Luisa Walker                      Tampa  FL             574   41       29        26:36.9     26:36.9      8:33/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Barker                     Saint Petersburg  F   505   61       12        23:35.2     23:35.2      7:35/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Siebels                      St Petersburg  FL     566   61       39        28:53.7     28:53.7      9:17/M

Female TOP SURVIVOR Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Piedad Cadena                     Saint Petersburg  F     1   60        1        23:29.5     23:29.5      7:34/M
       2    Lindsay Hawker                    Bradenton  FL          12   36        2        25:14.4     25:14.4      8:08/M
       3    Brooke Pelletier                  Lithia  FL             16   37        3        26:15.4     26:15.4      8:27/M
Top

Female SURVIVOR MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Viola Zonfrelli                   Dover  FL              18   70        4        42:18.2     42:18.2     13:37/M
Top

Female SURVIVOR GRAND MASTE Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sandra Fladry                     Clarksville  TN        10   68        5        42:34.9     42:34.9     13:42/M

Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Hawker                      Bradenton  FL         527    0       78        40:32.1     40:34.5     13:05/M
       2    Unknown Partic. 583                                     583    0       99        57:40.1     58:02.6     18:36/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    MELISSA DREYER                                          464    0       68        34:39.6     34:41.3     11:11/M
       2    Tara Martin                       Seminole  FL          546    0       92        54:13.2     54:44.7     17:29/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cody Norton                       Tampa  FL             599   17       85        46:47.5     47:03.8     15:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Wendy Reuss                       St Petersburg  FL     556   24       62        32:31.8     32:50.1     10:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Foster                   Saint Petersburg  F   593   28       14        24:04.8     24:09.2      7:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Dickson                    Seminole  FL          582   29       31        26:54.6     26:59.2      8:41/M
       2    Catie Blasse                      Palm Harbor  FL       508   25       56        32:10.9     32:27.6     10:23/M
       3    Alicia Zelazny                    Tampa  FL             580   29       76        39:06.6     39:21.0     12:37/M
       4    Rosemary Shanahan                 St Petersburg  FL     565   27       84        44:44.6     45:01.7     14:26/M
       5    Megan Rivard-Lanuzga              Brandon  FL           557   28       90        53:52.7     54:15.7     17:23/M
       6    Tonnecqua Davis                   Tampa  FL             588   26       91        53:53.2     54:17.0     17:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    William Stamas                    Tarpon Springs  FL    569   30        5        20:48.7     20:49.9      6:43/M
       2    Colin McGlynn                     Saint Petersburg  F   547   32       11        23:31.6     23:35.3      7:35/M
       3    brad andres                                             465   33       23        26:00.4     26:09.9      8:23/M
       4    Cory Morgan                       New Port Richey  FL   455   30       24        26:07.8     26:13.0      8:25/M
       5    David Reider                      Palm Harbor  FL       466   32       34        27:29.2     27:53.5      8:52/M
       6    Nick Hughes                       Saint Petersburg  F   534   34       58        32:11.8     32:22.8     10:23/M
       7    nick paskieurce                                         470   33       66        34:25.3     34:33.0     11:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Annie Ermanis                     St Pete Beach  FL     517   34       22        25:55.7     25:59.7      8:22/M
       2    Rose Turner                       Pittsburgh  PA        452   33       33        27:25.4     27:35.5      8:51/M
       3    Georgia McGlynn                   Saint Petersburg  F   548   30       42        29:33.7     29:42.4      9:32/M
       4    Stacey Marlow                     Pinellas Park  FL     467   30       43        29:57.5     30:22.9      9:40/M
       5    Laura Abercrombie                 Tampa  FL             584   34       49        31:31.6     31:38.4     10:10/M
       6    Adrienne Ayo                                            595   34       69        35:11.2     35:35.9     11:21/M
       7    Ally Mayville                     Pinellas Park  FL     589   31       88        48:49.6     48:52.9     15:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Murphy                        Pittsburgh  PA        453   38        7        21:08.4     21:12.1      6:49/M
       2    Brent Western                     Palm Harbor  FL       576   38       38        28:27.0     28:31.3      9:11/M
       3    RJ Weinberg                       Seminole  FL          598   38       53        31:43.6     32:35.0     10:14/M
       4    TRAVIS OWEN                                             459   36       59        32:26.8     32:43.2     10:28/M
       5    Parvaiz Akhtar                    Tampa  FL             581   36       80        41:49.8     42:14.5     13:29/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsay Hawker                    Bradenton  FL          12   36       17        25:13.9     25:14.4      8:08/M
       2    Sandy Santiago                    Lithia  FL            563   38       20        25:28.7     25:31.5      8:13/M
       3    Brooke Pelletier                  Lithia  FL             16   37       26        26:12.6     26:15.4      8:27/M
       4    MONICA KILE                                             463   39       28        26:36.3     26:39.1      8:35/M
       5    Karina Mong                       Dover  FL             550   37       30        26:53.4     26:59.6      8:40/M
       6    Angie Western                     Palm Harbor  FL       575   39       35        27:37.1     27:39.2      8:55/M
       7    Domenica Karbid                   Sarasota  FL          538   38       40        29:02.5     29:04.8      9:22/M
       8    Erika Stanley                     St. Petersburg  FL    451   36       44        29:57.9     30:02.1      9:40/M
       9    Bethany Chaplin                   Saint Petersburg  F   587   35       45        30:07.7     30:18.7      9:43/M
      10    Amanda Weinberg                   Seminole  FL          597   36       52        31:41.4     32:34.1     10:13/M
      11    Stephanie Mookas                  Tampa  FL             551   37       54        31:46.0     31:55.9     10:15/M
      12    heide owen                                              458   36       61        32:27.7     32:43.7     10:28/M
      13    Kim Van Heuvelen                  Saint Petersburg  F   573   35       72        37:32.5     37:39.7     12:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    BILLY AUDOUSRAS                                         462   40        8        21:39.5     21:41.2      6:59/M
       2    Derek Bickler                     Saint Petersburg  F   506   43       13        24:01.8     24:08.2      7:45/M
       3    Jae Schneider                                           454   43       15        25:11.1     25:15.0      8:07/M
       4    Jason Nosal                       Saint Petersburg  F   592   40       21        25:39.7     25:43.7      8:16/M
       5    Ziggy Greenhalgh                  Saint Petersburg  F   525   43       46        30:21.0     30:25.0      9:47/M
       6    Josh Arnold                       Saint Petersburg  F   585   41       70        36:33.4     37:23.0     11:47/M
       7    Damion Bravo                      Odessa  FL            510   40       75        38:25.0     38:30.0     12:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Misti Hons                        St Petersburg  FL     530   42       47        30:34.1     30:47.5      9:52/M
       2    Jeffrey Morrow                    St Petersburg  FL     553   41       50        31:32.5     31:45.7     10:10/M
       3    Sara Bickler                      Saint Petersburg  F   507   40       63        32:47.9     32:55.5     10:35/M
       4    Jessica Wiborg                    Clearwater  FL        577   43       71        36:50.6     37:42.0     11:53/M
       5    Heather Wooten                    St Pete Beach  FL     579   43       79        41:29.2     41:47.9     13:23/M
       6    Shannon Foster                    Clearwater  FL        521   41       89        51:19.2     51:19.2     16:33/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Reese Kiple                       New Port Richey  FL   456   49       18        25:19.6     25:25.0      8:10/M
       2    Todd Caskey                       St Pete  FL           596   49       37        27:57.2     28:08.7      9:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Anthony                     Pinellas Park  FL     502   49       36        27:54.0     28:02.3      9:00/M
       2    Jenny Williams                    St Petersburg  FL     578   45       60        32:27.1     32:31.7     10:28/M
       3    Kim Greer                         Saint Petersburg  F   526   46       87        47:45.8     47:45.8     15:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Hourigan                     Tampa  FL             532   53       16        25:11.9     25:13.4      8:07/M
       2    chet paskieurce                                         469   54       19        25:26.9     25:34.6      8:12/M
       3    Mark Stennett                     Clearwater  FL        570   53       25        26:08.2     26:10.3      8:26/M
       4    TODD FUCHS                                              457   53       27        26:36.1     26:39.2      8:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Hueston                    Tampa  FL             533   54       64        33:31.8     33:34.5     10:49/M
       2    Latrice King                      Tampa  FL             539   50       86        47:19.7     47:31.4     15:16/M
       3    Lisa Faison                       Tarpon Springs  FL    519   54       93        54:18.8     54:41.3     17:31/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    William Goodrich                  St Pete Beach  FL     523   59       74        37:56.7     38:16.5     12:14/M
       2    Bobby Faison                      Tarpon Springs  FL    518   55       94        54:19.0     54:41.7     17:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sally Smith                       Largo  FL             567   59       48        30:34.5     30:41.1      9:52/M
       2    Elizabeth Schmidt                 Seminole  FL          564   57       51        31:32.7     31:39.7     10:10/M
       3    Linda Moffa                       Pinellas Park  FL     590   56       55        31:46.9     31:49.8     10:15/M
       4    Kathleen Gauthier                 Mystic  CT            522   58       77        39:39.4     40:08.4     12:47/M
       5    Patricia Odonnell                 Ellicott City  MD      14   58       95        54:20.1     54:45.2     17:32/M
       6    Charisse Pacheco                  Mulberry  FL           15   57       96        54:27.0     54:54.7     17:34/M
       7    Monica Bond                       Riverview  FL          17   56       97        54:46.4     55:17.4     17:40/M
       8    Myra Clark                        Clearwater  FL        516   55       98        55:59.1     56:05.5     18:04/M
       9    Leann Holbrook                    Clearwater  FL         13   58      102      1:06:51.1   1:07:43.5     21:34/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    James Spencer                     Saint Petersburg  F   568   64       41        29:11.9     29:39.5      9:25/M
       2    David Kuches                      St Pete Beach  FL     544   62       57        32:11.4     32:34.9     10:23/M
       3    Keith Kopp                        Saint Petersburg  F   543   60      100        59:58.4   1:00:35.0     19:21/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Helen Hesselgrave                 Kinnelon  NJ          528   67       65        34:08.4     34:29.1     11:01/M
       2    Sandra Fladry                     Clarksville  TN        10   68       82        42:29.2     42:34.9     13:42/M
       3    Susan Rube                        Nashua  NH            559   69       83        43:44.8     43:58.7     14:06/M
       4    Beverly Hamilton                  St Petersburg  FL      11   69      101      1:03:11.3   1:03:59.8     20:23/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Wilson                        St. Petersburg  FL    561   72       32        26:57.4     26:59.9      8:42/M
       2    Allan Rube                        Nashua  NH            558   70       67        34:28.5     34:34.5     11:07/M
       3    Walter Arnold                     Saint Petersburg  F   586   74       73        37:49.7     38:39.5     12:12/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Viola Zonfrelli                   Dover  FL              18   70       81        42:13.2     42:18.2     13:37/M