Jog for Justice

5K

Age Group Results

November 07, 2015


Results By Endurance Sports Timing , llc. Endurance Sports Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Top

Male Overall Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Mchugh Michael                                          967   48        1        12:01.0      6:01/M

Top

Female Overall Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Cortney Hinton                                          915   38        6        14:37.5      7:19/M

Top

Male Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Bob Russell                                             945   41        2        13:04.1      6:32/M

Top

Female Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jodie Lefferts                                          920   50       12        17:09.1      8:35/M

Top

Male Grandmasters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Keith Martin                                            922   57        9        14:52.5      7:25/M

Top

Female Grandmasters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Carol Simonds                                           948   60       13        17:19.2      8:40/M

Top

Male Senior Grandmasters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Frank Rossi                                             943   68       28        19:29.2      9:44/M

Top

Female Senior Grandmasters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Peggy Apgar' Schmidt                                    903   67       44        21:30.7     10:43/M

Top

Male No Age Provided


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    John Mahoney                                            959    0        7        14:48.2      7:24/M

Top

Male 10 and Under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Anthony Ruiz                                            265   10        5        14:26.4      7:13/M

       2    BEN OBRIEN                                              929    8       20        18:09.0      9:04/M

       3    SAM OBRIEN                                              931    6       23        18:37.3      9:17/M

       4    Christian Erwin                                         956   8        63        43:07.0     21:34/M

       5    Ian Erwin                                               957   7        64        43:10.1     21:35/M

Top

Female 10 and Under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Ella Dinkel                                             909   10       21        18:11.1      9:03/M

Top

Male 11 to 14


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Reece Dinkel                                            911   12       19        18:09.0      9:04/M

       2    Travis Niemela                                          927   12       59        40:19.0     20:10/M

Top

Female 20 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Giselle Molina                                          924   23       16        17:37.1      8:49/M

Top

Male 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Christopher Vignieri                                    952   29       11        17:06.4      8:32/M

       2    Jordan Davidson                                         971   29       24        19:02.9      9:29/M

Top

Female 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Kayla Richmond                                          938   27       10        14:59.2      7:30/M

       2    Jamie Roush                                             944   28       14        17:36.8      8:48/M

       3    Katherine Brownell                                      905   29       22        18:18.7      9:08/M

       4    Kristin Allain                                          902   29       30        19:56.7      9:57/M

       5    Jennifer Keil                                           916   28       32        20:14.0     10:06/M

       6    Angela Higginbotham                                     914   27       40        20:55.3     10:27/M

Top

Male 30 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    John Miller                                             923   34        3        13:33.4      6:47/M

       2    Benjamin Abdulann                                       270   31       31        20:03.5      9:59/M

Top

Female 30 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Joe Addison                                             901   31        8        14:49.1      7:24/M

       2    Bridget Lockhart                                        921   31       26        19:17.9      9:38/M

       3    Veronica Nieves                                         928   32       49        25:28.1     12:39/M

       4    Leticia Nieves                                          912   33       66        44:13.5     21:54/M

Top

Male 35 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Banyai Andrew                                           962   35       29        19:51.2      9:52/M

Top

Female 35 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Leela Lavasani                                          919   38       36        20:33.0     10:15/M

       2    Loan Von der Lancken                                    953   37       39        20:54.0     10:25/M

       3    Cindy Banyai                                            961   35       47        23:26.6     11:39/M

       4    Keri Riedel                                             972   38       53        27:28.9     13:41/M

       5    Kimberly Erwin                                          958   35       62        43:03.2     21:30/M

       6    kati calvo                                              906   39       65        43:34.0     21:47/M

       7    CHIE DIAZ                                               275   37       67        44:14.6     21:55/M

Top

Male 40 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Aaron Wohl                                              954   41        4        13:33.4      6:47/M

       2    Matthew Dinkel                                          910   43       27        19:25.8      8:50/M

Top

Female 40 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    CHRISTY O'BRIEN                                         930   40       25        19:06.1      9:31/M

       2    Kimberly Russell                                        946   42       34        20:29.2     10:15/M

       3    Britton Swank                                           950   42       35        20:29.4     10:14/M

       4    Carol Bailey-Niemela                                    904   43       42        21:01.6     10:31/M

       5    Dunn Stacie                                             968   44       48        25:13.3     12:34/M

       6    Diana Nicol                                             925   41       54        28:59.9     14:27/M

       7    Carol Bailey-Niemele                                    964   43       56        31:21.5     15:41/M

Top

Male 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Louis Chiappetta                                        907   47       18        17:53.1      8:55/M

       2    Michelle Carvalho                                       963   48       41        20:59.5     10:30/M

       3    Koen Roelens                                            942   45       43        21:17.6     10:39/M

       4    Gil Perez                                               935   46       46        23:09.8     11:34/M

Top

Female 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Mchugh Liane                                            966   45       17        17:50.0      8:55/M

       2    Lori Combs                                              908   48       61        41:57.9     20:56/M

Top

Male 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Mressore Gref                                           970   51       15        17:36.8      8:48/M

Top

Female 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Ann Rivas                                               940   50       38        20:48.7     10:18/M

       2    Deborah Pellechia                                       934   50       52        27:28.1     13:40/M

Top

Male 55 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Rosenthul Russell                                       965   58       60        40:51.1     20:23/M

Top

Female 55 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Susan Ray                                               936   57       33        20:26.4     10:09/M

       2    Miller Maggie                                           969   58       58        37:46.5     18:53/M

Top

Male 60 to 64


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Steve Stikna                                            949   64       37        20:45.7     10:22/M

       2    Steve Thompson                                          960   64       57        34:04.2     17:01/M

Top

Female 60 to 64


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Phyllis Townsend                                        951   61       50        25:41.6     12:48/M

Top

Male 65 and Over


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jason Patterson                                         933   85       51        26:44.5     13:20/M

       2    Sheldon Nicol                                           926   72       55        29:03.1     14:31/M

Top

Female 65 and Over


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Claire Pedersen                                         932   66       45        22:09.3     11:04/M