Fort Myers Marathon

Half Marathon

Age Group Results

November 09, 2014


Results By Endurance Sports Timing Endurance Sports Timing LLC


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Male Overall Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    JOHN GERVASE                      FORT MYERS  FLORIDA  2156   51        1      1:23:29.4   1:23:29.4      6:22/M

       2    Bertrand Fonji                    Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2141   34        2      1:24:17.9   1:24:17.9      6:26/M

       3    tyler stowell                     fort myers  FLORIDA  2491   25        3      1:24:45.7   1:24:45.7      6:28/M

Top

Female Overall Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Yvonne Smith                      Sioux Falls  SOUTH   2472   46       10      1:40:58.6   1:40:58.6      7:42/M

       2    Allison DeCort                    Tampa  FLORIDA       2105   33       23      1:46:18.3   1:46:18.3      8:06/M

       3    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2146   51       28      1:48:21.3   1:48:21.3      8:16/M

Top

Female 19 and Under


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Victoria Ramos                    Naples  FL           2569   19       58      1:53:04.1   1:53:09.8      8:38/M

       2    Kathryn Ligday                    .  FLORIDA           2285   19      138      2:04:11.9   2:04:37.7      9:29/M

       3    Lauren Potesta                    Miami  FLORIDA       2405   14      196      2:11:35.8   2:12:01.6     10:03/M

       4    Amanda Rodeiro                      -                  2601   15      216      2:13:28.0   2:14:16.6     10:11/M

       5    Jovannah Aguilar                  .  FLORIDA           2003   18      254      2:18:48.6   2:19:13.9     10:36/M

       6    Katie Leone                       Estero  FLORIDA      2278    0      378      2:40:20.5   2:41:03.7     12:14/M

Top

Male 20 to 29


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Dan Watsula                       centreville  VIRGIN  2548   28        4      1:38:37.4   1:38:38.8      7:32/M

       2    Johnson Paul                      Naples  FLORIDA      2382   27        5      1:38:49.7   1:38:53.3      7:33/M

       3    Daniel Flynn                      Fort myers  FLORIDA  2138   28       21      1:46:08.4   1:46:12.7      8:06/M

       4    Ralphy Perez                      Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2389   22       22      1:46:16.4   1:46:19.0      8:07/M

       5    Vincent Zaleski                                        2579   26       31      1:49:16.7   1:49:53.7      8:20/M

       6    Johsua McCusker                   .  FLORIDA           2316   20       40      1:50:44.2   1:51:11.8      8:27/M

       7    Brian Mischle                     Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2338   20       46      1:51:52.5   1:51:59.2      8:32/M

       8    Tyler Schwab                      Estero  FLORIDA      2451   25       56      1:52:48.7   1:53:20.7      8:37/M

       9    Christopher Desilets              .  FLORIDA           2109   23       79      1:55:14.2   1:55:38.0      8:48/M

      10    Sean Pham                         Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2395   29       82      1:55:20.0   1:55:37.0      8:48/M

      11    Armando Sanchez                   Naples  FLORIDA      2438   21       91      1:56:35.3   1:56:50.9      8:54/M

      12    Will Rodgers                      fort myers  FLORIDA  2428   24       95      1:56:44.3   1:57:40.5      8:55/M

      13    Ryan Aber                         Punta Gorda  FLORID  2001   26      106      1:58:37.6   1:59:01.8      9:03/M

      14    Joshua Cashdollar                 Naples  FLORIDA      2076   27      124      2:01:37.9   2:02:27.0      9:17/M

      15    JOHN SOLAK                          -                  2627   27      137      2:04:08.8   2:04:57.6      9:29/M

      16    Edmundo Jardines-Cruz             palmetto  FLORIDA    2216   22      150      2:05:08.1   2:05:48.8      9:33/M

      17    Diego Andrade                     Boca Raton  FLORIDA  2007   25      176      2:08:11.3   2:09:01.7      9:47/M

      18    Kal Moeggenborg                   Naples  FLORIDA      2341   22      194      2:11:29.2   2:12:19.2     10:02/M

      19    Brian Fritz                       Venice  FLORIDA      2144   29      218      2:13:45.4   2:13:45.4     10:13/M

      20    Paul Kolbe                        Ft. Myers  FLORIDA   2262   26      224      2:14:43.5   2:15:16.5     10:17/M

      21    Patrick Van Brunt                 Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2529   25      232      2:15:42.8   2:16:15.4     10:22/M

      22    Matt Keen                         Cleveland Heights    2243   23      250      2:18:39.3   2:18:46.4     10:35/M

      23    Adam Medlin                       Lehigh Acres  FLORI  2326   29      307      2:25:57.8   2:26:57.8     11:08/M

      24    Nicholas Schroeder                Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2448   24      316      2:27:29.5   2:27:58.0     11:15/M

      25    John Siefea                         -                  2612   28      368      2:36:22.2   2:36:38.9     11:56/M

      26    Mike Hussion                      Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2207   26      393      2:43:50.7   2:44:37.5     12:30/M

      27    Jason Merriss                                          2576   28      451      3:10:02.3   3:10:53.6     14:30/M

Top

Female 20 to 29


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Jennifer McElroy                  New Smyrna Beach  F  2317   28       37      1:49:55.8   1:50:06.3      8:23/M

       2    Stephanie Dar                     Tampa  FLORIDA       2099   27       41      1:51:00.3   1:51:31.7      8:28/M

       3    Angela Rivera                     Gainesville  FLORID  2423   27       42      1:51:22.4   1:51:45.3      8:30/M

       4    Lori Robbins                      Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2426   29       47      1:52:02.4   1:52:05.0      8:33/M

       5    Melanie Thomas                    Estero  FLORIDA      2506   29       55      1:52:48.4   1:53:20.0      8:37/M

       6    Courtney Chihil                   Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2078   25       57      1:52:52.6   1:53:23.8      8:37/M

       7    Nikki Vonderau                    Naples  FLORIDA      2537   25       59      1:53:14.5   1:53:19.5      8:39/M

       8    Franki Youse                      Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2564   24       60      1:53:28.2   1:53:42.2      8:40/M

       9    Kirsten David                     Cape Coral           2101   27       64      1:53:45.1   1:53:48.6      8:41/M

      10    Bernadette Fausto                                      2631   25       68      1:54:17.7   1:54:33.5      8:43/M

      11    Marisol Gomez                     Lehigh Acres  FLORI  2163   23       86      1:55:44.7   1:56:11.6      8:50/M

      12    Ann Lokuta                        Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2288   26       90      1:56:20.3   1:57:02.2      8:53/M

      13    Lacie Remy                        Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2421   29       92      1:56:36.9   1:56:55.3      8:54/M

      14    Danielle LoVecchio                Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2293   25       99      1:57:15.4   1:57:39.0      8:57/M

      15    Marsha Hoyt                       Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2602   29      122      2:01:30.8   2:01:40.6      9:16/M

      16    KELSEY JACOBSON                   BONITA SPRINGS  FLO  2215   24      123      2:01:31.3   2:02:03.0      9:17/M

      17    Margaret Payne                    .  FLORIDA           2383   20      128      2:02:16.7   2:02:40.9      9:20/M

      18    Lindsey Bowen                     Labelle  FLORIDA     2045   27      140      2:04:20.1   2:05:17.9      9:29/M

      19    Jessica Josker                    Depew  NEW YORK      2234   29      152      2:05:23.4   2:05:54.1      9:34/M

      20    Anna Kaladish                     .  FLORIDA           2235   23      159      2:06:20.6   2:06:51.2      9:39/M

      21    Meredith Gunder                   Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2180   23      162      2:06:27.7   2:06:54.3      9:39/M

      22    Niki Fritz                        Venice  FLORIDA      2145   29      164      2:06:40.9   2:07:00.3      9:40/M

      23    Lauren Dionne                     Ave Maria            2113   28      167      2:06:50.5   2:07:21.1      9:41/M

      24    Taya Upkes                        Blaine  MINNESOTA    2527   25      168      2:06:51.0   2:07:27.0      9:41/M

      25    Katelyn Desrosiers                St. Petersburg  FLO  2110   28      174      2:07:40.7   2:08:19.9      9:45/M

      26    Jennifer Burandt                  River Falls  WISCON  2060   28      189      2:10:18.9   2:11:27.2      9:57/M

      27    Kristen Liffrig                                        2625   20      209      2:12:33.3   2:12:57.9     10:07/M

      28    Aimee Pokorny                     Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2402   29      210      2:12:40.9   2:12:40.9     10:08/M

      29    Brittany Mateika                  Fort Myers  FL       2310   26      219      2:13:54.9   2:14:42.1     10:13/M

      30    Charee Goldberg                                        2594   24      223      2:14:42.7   2:15:50.0     10:17/M

      31    Jocelynn Rizzi                    Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2425   27      226      2:14:47.3   2:15:09.3     10:17/M

      32    Lorilei Barsh                     Naples  FLORIDA      2027   29      228      2:15:01.2   2:15:07.7     10:18/M

      33    Diana Buss                        Gainesville  FLORID  2067   28      229      2:15:11.4   2:15:33.8     10:19/M

      34    Madeline Foley                    Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2140   27      233      2:15:48.4   2:16:09.1     10:22/M

      35    Heather Smith                     Lehigh Acres  FLORI  2470   25      236      2:16:05.6   2:16:51.1     10:23/M

      36    Melissa Kocher                    Jacksonville         2260   24      239      2:16:37.1   2:17:15.2     10:26/M

      37    Brittany Petrosky                 Fort Lauderdale  FL  2394   28      244      2:17:28.5   2:18:27.6     10:30/M

      38    Alexandra Hammerquist             .  FLORIDA           2189   21      256      2:18:50.7   2:19:16.2     10:36/M

      39    Kayla Fridd                       Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2143   22      257      2:19:05.6   2:19:51.8     10:37/M

      40    Kristen Strain                    Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2493   28      268      2:20:07.4   2:21:01.2     10:42/M

      41    Rebecca Sarver                    Bradenton  FLORIDA   2444   26      279      2:21:05.8   2:21:47.7     10:46/M

      42    Monica Featherstone               TAMPA  FLORIDA       2133   28      287      2:22:07.1   2:23:14.1     10:51/M

      43    Amanda Miller                     Naples  FLORIDA      2335   29      290      2:22:32.3   2:22:44.3     10:53/M

      44    Meghan MacDonell                  Naples  FLORIDA      2296   23      295      2:23:10.0   2:24:03.8     10:56/M

      45    Nikki Green                       Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2169   29      297      2:23:19.9   2:23:33.0     10:56/M

      46    Maria Menacho                     Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2328   27      305      2:25:38.2   2:26:14.6     11:07/M

      47    felicia nudo                      fort myers  FLORIDA  2363   23      327      2:28:31.0   2:29:29.2     11:20/M

      48    Megan Jensen                      Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2220   28      328      2:28:31.6   2:29:29.6     11:20/M

      49    Kara Siefert                      Fort Myers  FL       2588   26      330      2:28:49.7   2:29:06.8     11:22/M

      50    Taylor Gittings                   Fort Myers           2161   20      332      2:28:55.9   2:29:08.9     11:22/M

      51    rebecca guzman                    north port  FLORIDA  2182   29      340      2:30:30.0   2:30:58.1     11:29/M

      52    Tia Nagel                         North Port  FLORIDA  2358   28      343      2:32:14.4   2:32:40.9     11:37/M

      53    Monica Rivera                     Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2424   28      344      2:32:15.1   2:33:08.6     11:37/M

      54    Lindsey Maurer                    Fort myers  FLORIDA  2312   26      347      2:32:47.0   2:33:05.7     11:40/M

      55    Brooke Vande Zande                Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2530   26      352      2:33:13.9   2:34:17.9     11:42/M

      56    Brittany Vande Zande              Waupun  WISCONSIN    2531   28      354      2:33:16.1   2:34:19.3     11:42/M

      57    Lauren Thompson                   Lima  NEW YORK       2511   23      360      2:34:02.3   2:34:09.4     11:45/M

      58    Bryceann Twitty                   Citrus Springs  FLO  2526   28      374      2:39:18.9   2:40:05.8     12:10/M

      59    Krista Siewrattan                 Punta Gorda  FLORID  2461   28      384      2:40:41.6   2:41:16.6     12:16/M

      60    Virginia Thistle                  Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2505   25      386      2:41:00.3   2:41:10.8     12:17/M

      61    Athena Custodio                   Naples  FLORIDA      2094   26      387      2:41:08.5   2:41:45.5     12:18/M

      62    Hillary Gunder                    Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2181   23      388      2:42:30.1   2:42:57.3     12:24/M

      63    Rae Greco                         Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2168   29      394      2:43:51.4   2:44:37.6     12:30/M

      64    Alejandra Kuhn                    Miami  FLORIDA       2267   28      416      2:51:10.1   2:52:04.5     13:04/M

      65    Heather Karpen                    Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2240   27      418      2:52:07.1   2:53:08.2     13:08/M

      66    Jackie Morrill                    Fort Myers           2353   21      422      2:55:28.9   2:56:25.9     13:24/M

      67    Julia Mangan                      .  FLORIDA           2301   21      435      2:59:50.9   3:00:17.2     13:44/M

      68    Yanick Theophile                  pompano beach  FLOR  2504   28      442      3:02:17.5   3:02:56.3     13:55/M

      69    Casey Radvansky                   Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2415   26      450      3:09:44.6   3:10:21.3     14:29/M

      70    Christina Rodriguez               Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2591   24      453      3:10:46.6   3:11:40.3     14:34/M

      71    Katie Oakley                                           2622   25      454      3:11:10.6   3:12:12.4     14:36/M

      72    Hailey Zimmerman                                       2592   28      455      3:11:51.7   3:12:58.7     14:39/M

      73    Danielle Barthen                                       2593   28      458      3:13:31.7   3:14:39.0     14:46/M

      74    Caitlin Mitchell                  Sarasota  FLORIDA    2339   29      463      3:19:04.5   3:20:03.8     15:12/M

Top

Male 30 to 39


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Cortney Cable                     Cleveland  OHIO      2070   38        8      1:39:45.6   1:39:47.0      7:37/M

       2    Matthew Smith                     Sioux Falls  SOUTH   2471   38        9      1:40:25.0   1:40:31.1      7:40/M

       3    Jon Campbell                      Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2071   37       12      1:42:24.6   1:42:36.0      7:49/M

       4    Keith Staple                      Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2480   32       13      1:42:40.3   1:42:43.3      7:50/M

       5    Jerome Sandlin                    Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2439   39       14      1:43:33.2   1:43:43.7      7:54/M

       6    Dan Spencer                       naples  FLORIDA      2476   31       15      1:43:59.8   1:44:23.4      7:56/M

       7    Jonathan Schmidt                  Naples  FLORIDA      2446   30       17      1:44:08.8   1:44:21.0      7:57/M

       8    Dean Croshaw                      Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2089   37       26      1:47:25.4   1:47:51.5      8:12/M

       9    Michael Davidson                  Newport Beach        2102   30       29      1:48:32.8   1:48:47.3      8:17/M

      10    Brook Buchanan                    Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2057   32       48      1:52:05.2   1:52:42.8      8:33/M

      11    Diego Castro                      West Palm Beach  FL  2077   34       66      1:54:01.2   1:54:16.0      8:42/M

      12    Derek Johnson                     Springville  NEW YO  2224   37       69      1:54:24.8   1:55:04.8      8:44/M

      13    Sylvan McElroy                    New Smyrna Beach  F  2318   37       70      1:54:28.4   1:54:44.8      8:44/M

      14    Christoper Koves                  Arlington  VIRGINIA  2264   32       71      1:54:34.8   1:55:14.8      8:45/M

      15    ROB CARBONE                         -                  2598   34       77      1:55:03.0   1:55:10.7      8:47/M

      16    MATTHEW TOOMEY                      -                  2609   31       97      1:56:52.5   1:57:01.7      8:55/M

      17    Bryan Smith                       Gainesville  FLORID  2585   30      102      1:58:24.6   1:59:00.6      9:02/M

      18    Mike Sooley                         -                  2613   35      109      1:59:13.1   1:59:28.2      9:06/M

      19    jess hugi                         Naples  FLORIDA      2204   31      135      2:03:46.0   2:04:22.2      9:27/M

      20    Andrew Schanie                    Ft. Myers  FLORIDA   2445   37      136      2:03:57.5   2:04:35.4      9:28/M

      21    Dan Rams                          cape coral  FLORIDA  2575   38      178      2:08:16.7   2:08:28.5      9:47/M

      22    Matthew Parkinson                 Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2380   32      182      2:08:35.4   2:08:51.6      9:49/M

      23    Andy March                        Estero  FLORIDA      2304   34      186      2:09:55.9   2:10:14.6      9:55/M

      24    Brian Siefert                     Fort Myers  FL       2590   33      193      2:11:24.5   2:11:41.7     10:02/M

      25    Craig Backstrom                   south st paul  MINN  2017   37      211      2:13:01.6   2:13:52.3     10:09/M

      26    Jeremy Bardrof                    Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2023   34      238      2:16:34.2   2:16:53.8     10:25/M

      27    Nicholas Jackson                  Estero  FLORIDA      2213   30      260      2:19:19.3   2:20:05.8     10:38/M

      28    Andrew Fallon                     Vienna  VIRGINIA     2130   33      264      2:19:37.2   2:20:35.8     10:39/M

      29    David Cardenas                    Miami  FLORIDA       2072   32      266      2:19:42.9   2:20:36.5     10:40/M

      30    Craig Varnado                     Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2534   36      277      2:20:52.3   2:21:36.3     10:45/M

      31    Sean Murray                       Sarasota  FLORIDA    2357   35      286      2:22:03.5   2:23:02.5     10:51/M

      32    Jeremy Schwinghamer               Estero  FLORIDA      2453   39      299      2:23:56.2   2:24:44.1     10:59/M

      33    devon ombres                      washington  DISTRIC  2371   34      313      2:27:08.8   2:27:48.0     11:14/M

      34    Nick leone                        fort Myers  FLORIDA  2279   35      337      2:30:20.6   2:30:53.4     11:29/M

      35    Michael Poole                     North Port  FLORIDA  2403   32      339      2:30:28.8   2:30:58.3     11:29/M

      36    JAMES MARTIN                      Fort Myers  -        2596   31      342      2:32:05.7   2:32:58.6     11:37/M

      37    Joel Hyatt                        Naple  FLORIDA       2210   32      349      2:33:10.3   2:33:41.6     11:42/M

      38    David Mackenzie                   Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2297   33      363      2:34:53.3   2:35:30.9     11:49/M

      39    Jacob Klossner                    Punta gorda  FLORID  2252   36      390      2:42:49.7   2:43:23.3     12:26/M

      40    Erik Griffis                      Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2175   31      429      2:55:55.6   2:56:17.3     13:26/M

      41    DANIEL LEWIS                      sarasota  FLORIDA    2282   30      441      3:01:26.3   3:02:10.6     13:51/M

      42    Joel Reinking                     LaBelle  FLORIDA     2420   33      466      3:22:03.0   3:23:09.1     15:25/M

      43    sean henry                        Fort myers  FLORIDA  2195   30      467      3:22:39.3   3:23:26.0     15:28/M

Top

Female 30 to 39


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Sally Vannuland                   Englewood  FLORIDA   2533   39       32      1:49:19.6   1:49:31.1      8:21/M

       2    Diana Delcher                     Newberry  FLORIDA    2600   35       34      1:49:43.5   1:50:07.6      8:23/M

       3    Kate Wade                                              2584   30       35      1:49:43.7   1:50:08.3      8:23/M

       4    Michaela Penzes                   Naples  FLORIDA      2387   34       36      1:49:45.1   1:49:55.3      8:23/M

       5    Meggan Burnett                    Naples  FLORIDA      2062   39       50      1:52:28.5   1:52:47.0      8:35/M

       6    Kimberly Koves                    St. Petersburg  FLO  2263   30       72      1:54:36.2   1:55:15.3      8:45/M

       7    Nicole Tansey                     Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2501   37       74      1:54:42.5   1:54:49.8      8:45/M

       8    Danielle Lee                      33914  FLORIDA       2277   30       75      1:54:52.7   1:55:02.1      8:46/M

       9    Katie Donohue                     Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2115   35       83      1:55:32.7   1:55:42.1      8:49/M

      10    Lisa Morin                        Lehigh Acres  FLORI  2352   36       88      1:56:04.5   1:56:41.6      8:52/M

      11    Amy Esslinger                     LOCKPORT  ILLINOIS   2126   30       94      1:56:40.2   1:56:51.2      8:54/M

      12    Kim Bailey                        Venice  FLORIDA      2019   36      103      1:58:27.5   1:59:07.0      9:03/M

      13    Tomorra Smith                     Stuart  FLORIDA      2468   36      105      1:58:35.5   1:58:51.6      9:03/M

      14    Jennifer Bardrof                  Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2022   32      107      1:58:55.7   1:59:16.3      9:05/M

      15    Brooke Adler                      sarasota  FLORIDA    2002   37      110      1:59:22.5   1:59:35.2      9:07/M

      16    Elizabeth Cooper                  Naples  FLORIDA      2086   36      111      1:59:27.2   2:00:09.8      9:07/M

      17    jessica karney                    ft myers  FLORIDA    2237   35      112      1:59:28.6   2:00:29.7      9:07/M

      18    Tammi Johns                       Williston  FLORIDA   2223   38      113      1:59:29.7   1:59:53.1      9:07/M

      19    Zoe Metro                         Ypsilanti  MICHIGAN  2607   39      115      1:59:52.0   2:00:21.7      9:09/M

      20    Kristin DeMarmels                 Ft. Myers  FLORIDA   2108   37      125      2:01:44.4   2:02:10.3      9:18/M

      21    Jenn Olvedy                       St. Petersburg  FLO  2369   38      130      2:02:46.3   2:03:06.7      9:22/M

      22    Colleen O'Brien                   Tampa  FLORIDA       2364   30      133      2:03:04.3   2:03:43.6      9:24/M

      23    Jackie Galbraith                    -                  2616   31      145      2:04:45.6   2:05:22.9      9:31/M

      24    Olga Triola                       North port  FLORIDA  2516   35      147      2:04:56.9   2:05:26.8      9:32/M

      25    Kristin Buntrock@gmail.com        Fort myers  FLORIDA  2059   34      148      2:05:04.4   2:05:22.7      9:33/M

      26    SHIRLEY RINCON                    Riverview  -         2623   33      154      2:05:31.7   2:05:47.3      9:35/M

      27    Shawna Flammia                    Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2137   35      156      2:05:36.2   2:06:28.7      9:35/M

      28    Mara Thomas                       Durham  NORTH CARO   2508   34      161      2:06:26.2   2:07:02.7      9:39/M

      29    Marla Lanham                      Venice  FLORIDA      2273   34      165      2:06:47.5   2:07:27.0      9:41/M

      30    Michele Steinmetz                 Washington  DISTRIC  2484   39      169      2:07:03.8   2:08:12.8      9:42/M

      31    Sara Crabtree                     Kettering  OHIO      2087   33      175      2:08:03.3   2:08:31.1      9:46/M

      32    Lynda StJour                      Riverview  FLORIDA   2488   34      180      2:08:21.8   2:08:31.6      9:48/M

      33    April Stowers                     Ft. Myers  FLORIDA   2492   37      187      2:10:08.3   2:11:05.0      9:56/M

      34    Diana Grant                       N Ft Myers  FLORIDA  2166   33      191      2:10:54.8   2:11:44.0     10:00/M

      35    Nicole Bazinet                    Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2608   34      192      2:11:15.1   2:11:19.3     10:01/M

      36    jessica guzman                    labelle  FLORIDA     2183   37      195      2:11:31.9   2:11:31.9     10:02/M

      37    Anya Hughes                       Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2604   35      199      2:11:53.4   2:12:40.8     10:04/M

      38    Rebecca MacKenzie                 Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2298   33      205      2:12:25.3   2:13:31.4     10:06/M

      39    Jennifer Johnson                  Springville  NEW YO  2225   36      206      2:12:26.9   2:13:07.1     10:07/M

      40    Rachel Moorman                    Lehigh Acres  FLORI  2349   37      212      2:13:01.9   2:13:54.4     10:09/M

      41    Sarah Smiley                      DeLand  FLORIDA      2467   32      220      2:14:15.7   2:14:47.4     10:15/M

      42    Kerry Mccaffrey                   North port  FLORIDA  2313   37      221      2:14:36.5   2:15:15.9     10:16/M

      43    Amber Bell                        Fort Myes  FLORIDA   2032   39      222      2:14:37.4   2:15:22.0     10:17/M

      44    Sarah Minges                      Harrison  OHIO       2336   32      225      2:14:44.8   2:15:15.6     10:17/M

      45    Tracy Taylor                      Gainesville  FLORID  2614   31      230      2:15:14.4   2:15:37.3     10:19/M

      46    Rachael Oesterling                                     2589   38      234      2:15:51.8   2:16:06.1     10:22/M

      47    Maria Visco                       Princeton  NEW JERS  2568   36      235      2:15:52.7   2:16:40.3     10:22/M

      48    Heather Ball                      Punta Gorda  FLORID  2021   38      237      2:16:12.4   2:16:42.3     10:24/M

      49    nichol masters                    cape coral  FLORIDA  2309   32      243      2:17:05.7   2:17:05.7     10:28/M

      50    Sara Vickers                      Glenview  ILLINOIS   2536   33      253      2:18:47.1   2:19:50.8     10:36/M

      51    Diane Asher                       Ann Arbor  MICHIGAN  2013   34      255      2:18:50.1   2:19:53.7     10:36/M

      52    Jaime Decker                      Rochester  MINNESOT  2104   37      259      2:19:11.7   2:19:54.3     10:37/M

      53    Amy Cyment                        Tampa  FLORIDA       2095   38      262      2:19:25.3   2:20:18.9     10:39/M

      54    CARA SANDERSON                      -                  2626   35      263      2:19:31.6   2:19:53.6     10:39/M

      55    Jessica Matthews                  Newberry  FLORIDA    2311   38      271      2:20:16.1   2:20:39.1     10:42/M

      56    Jennifer Watson                   Oldsmar  FLORIDA     2547   37      273      2:20:39.0   2:21:11.4     10:44/M

      57    Sarah Vanderheyden                Fenton  MISSOURI     2532   33      289      2:22:26.5   2:23:34.7     10:52/M

      58    Kelly Andriano                    Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2008   39      294      2:23:04.0   2:24:01.5     10:55/M

      59    Rita Salgado                      Ft Myers  FLORIDA    2437   32      300      2:24:12.5   2:24:56.9     11:00/M

      60    Bridget L'Heureux                 Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2269   33      304      2:25:21.5   2:25:39.7     11:06/M

      61    Jamie DeMarco                     Wexford  PENNSYLVAN  2107   34      310      2:26:53.7   2:27:25.7     11:13/M

      62    Megan Mueller                     Washington  DISTRIC  2354   30      312      2:27:08.5   2:27:48.5     11:14/M

      63    Stephanie Barrett                 Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2025   30      331      2:28:53.4   2:29:07.7     11:22/M

      64    Noelle Branning                   Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2049   38      333      2:29:04.9   2:29:21.4     11:23/M

      65    erica ombres                      washington  DISTRIC  2370   31      336      2:29:56.6   2:30:36.7     11:27/M

      66    Jena Mickel                       Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2330   30      338      2:30:21.1   2:30:37.5     11:29/M

      67    Jennifer Moors                    Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2350   37      341      2:31:03.5   2:32:11.5     11:32/M

      68    Shannon Grant                     Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2167   35      346      2:32:35.3   2:33:30.6     11:39/M

      69    Mia Hyatt                         Naples  FLORIDA      2209   32      350      2:33:10.5   2:33:41.2     11:42/M

      70    LAURA REED                        LABELLE  FLORIDA     2418   37      351      2:33:11.9   2:34:18.6     11:42/M

      71    Nicole March                      Estero  FLORIDA      2303   34      353      2:33:16.0   2:33:33.6     11:42/M

      72    Erin Wolfe                        Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2560   37      358      2:33:41.6   2:33:54.8     11:44/M

      73    Heidi Johnson                     Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2227   34      362      2:34:42.7   2:35:15.3     11:49/M

      74    Kelly Jean Brock                  Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2055   33      364      2:35:16.0   2:35:37.2     11:51/M

      75    Linsey Kelsey                     Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2244   35      365      2:35:19.2   2:36:05.9     11:51/M

      76    Amanda Lasher                     Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2276   36      376      2:39:49.3   2:40:39.1     12:12/M

      77    Betsy Beraquit                    Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2038   38      380      2:40:25.4   2:40:33.8     12:15/M

      78    Allison Jedinak                   Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2217   32      381      2:40:30.1   2:41:17.7     12:15/M

      79    Allison Hagge                     Venice  FLORIDA      2185   32      382      2:40:40.3   2:41:15.6     12:16/M

      80    Lauren Wahlgren                   Port Charlotte  FL   2541   31      383      2:40:41.6   2:41:16.0     12:16/M

      81    Jenna Klossner                    Punta gorda  FLORID  2253   34      389      2:42:49.6   2:43:23.0     12:26/M

      82    Aleandra Burkey                   fort myers  FLORIDA  2061   32      395      2:43:51.5   2:44:32.2     12:30/M

      83    Daniela Parkinson                 Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2379   30      398      2:44:51.1   2:45:45.5     12:35/M

      84    Jane Dunlop                       Livingston  -        2120   35      400      2:44:59.6   2:45:23.0     12:36/M

      85    Katherine Schusteritsch           Bradenton  FLORIDA   2450   37      401      2:45:14.3   2:45:55.5     12:37/M

      86    Lyndy Jennings                    St. Petersburg  FLO  2218   39      403      2:45:24.0   2:45:43.5     12:38/M

      87    Susan Finnigan                    Celebration  FLORID  2136   36      407      2:46:24.3   2:47:29.4     12:42/M

      88    Lynn Gamble                       Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2152   37      423      2:55:31.8   2:56:30.2     13:24/M

      89    Adelita Cisneros                  Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2080   36      433      2:58:56.6   2:59:41.6     13:40/M

      90    Graciana Tureck                   Fort myers  FLORIDA  2523   32      443      3:03:44.9   3:04:36.9     14:02/M

      91    Heather Tharpe                    Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2503   37      444      3:04:11.7   3:05:13.4     14:04/M

      92    Jodi DeBoer                       Shell Rock  IOWA     2103   39      446      3:06:44.6   3:07:47.7     14:15/M

      93    DAYNA ORLANDO                     NORTH FORT MYERS  F  2372   35      447      3:07:33.8   3:08:10.8     14:19/M

      94    Natalie Gallagher                 Bonita Springs  FLO  2149   38      448      3:08:19.6   3:08:35.8     14:23/M

      95    Lisa Dahlquist                    Sarasota  FLORIDA    2098   33      456      3:12:18.7   3:13:24.2     14:41/M

      96    Katie Pepin                       Sarasota  FLORIDA    2388   35      464      3:19:10.8   3:20:09.9     15:12/M

      97    Crystal Moel                      Wildwood  FLORIDA    2342   34      471      3:28:18.9   3:29:16.4     15:54/M

      98    Amy Waak                          Fort myers  FLORIDA  2539   30      472      3:28:19.5   3:29:16.8     15:54/M

      99    Ashley Hume                       Punta Gorda  FLORID  2206   31      474      3:36:14.7   3:37:19.7     16:30/M

Top

Male 40 to 49


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Oliver Krecek                                          2582   40        6      1:38:58.3   1:39:02.0      7:33/M

       2    Michael Andriano                  Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2009   42        7      1:39:09.4   1:39:12.9      7:34/M

       3    Chad Belcher                      Rotonda West  FLORI  2031   43       11      1:41:07.2   1:41:18.0      7:43/M

       4    Frank Rogato                      Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2429   40       16      1:44:00.8   1:44:04.1      7:56/M

       5    James Elford                      Sebastian            2125   45       18      1:44:13.4   1:44:26.0      7:57/M

       6    Andrew West                                            2581   46       20      1:44:55.4   1:45:02.0      8:01/M

       7    Juan Bendeck                      Estero  FLORIDA      2033   44       27      1:47:46.5   1:47:49.5      8:14/M

       8    Jason Swift                       Sarasota  FLORIDA    2498   45       30      1:48:40.9   1:49:32.6      8:18/M

       9    John McLeod                       Plymouth  MICHIGAN   2325   48       33      1:49:21.9   1:49:47.2      8:21/M

      10    Charles Lewis                     Tampa  FLORIDA       2281   44       39      1:50:41.7   1:50:53.1      8:27/M

      11    Timothy Steger                    North Port  FLORIDA  2483   47       45      1:51:50.6   1:52:45.7      8:32/M

      12    Brian olitsky                                          2578   42       51      1:52:31.9   1:52:37.6      8:35/M

      13    Rene Raminez                                           2565   40       53      1:52:36.3   1:52:40.2      8:36/M

      14    ch miranda                        fort myers  FL       2337   48       54      1:52:39.1   1:52:51.9      8:36/M

      15    Miguel Rojas                      Fort myers  FL       2595   42       61      1:53:32.7   1:53:38.6      8:40/M

      16    Dan Schultz                       Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2449   49       65      1:53:56.5   1:54:24.4      8:42/M

      17    Jason Wolfe                       Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2561   42       89      1:56:08.4   1:56:16.0      8:52/M

      18    Ronald Greve                      Mount Kisco  NEW YO  2173   45      104      1:58:32.1   1:58:53.0      9:03/M

      19    Joe Lewis                         Williston  FLORIDA   2283   40      114      1:59:31.3   1:59:55.7      9:07/M

      20    Patrick Ogden                     Tampa  FLORIDA       2367   44      126      2:01:52.5   2:02:17.6      9:18/M

      21    James Kaserman                    Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2241   45      127      2:02:08.1   2:02:55.9      9:19/M

      22    Chris Delcher                     Newberry  FLORIDA    2106   40      132      2:03:02.2   2:03:27.1      9:24/M

      23    Richard McKeever                  Naples  FLORIDA      2321   47      144      2:04:32.1   2:05:28.8      9:30/M

      24    Matthew Kurtz                     Sarasota  FLORIDA    2268   44      149      2:05:07.2   2:05:54.7      9:33/M

      25    andrew rossow                     zephyrhills  FLORID  2433   47      151      2:05:17.8   2:05:22.9      9:34/M

      26    Craig Girardin                    Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2160   43      177      2:08:14.2   2:08:42.7      9:47/M

      27    Steve Hall                        Lehigh Acres  FLORI  2186   46      201      2:12:10.8   2:13:15.3     10:05/M

      28    Andreas Herrmann                  Garmisch-Partenkirc  2586   49      208      2:12:30.4   2:13:08.6     10:07/M

      29    Greg Nesser                       Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2361   45      215      2:13:17.6   2:14:10.4     10:10/M

      30    Jason Bennett                     Sarasota  FLORIDA    2036   43      249      2:18:21.6   2:19:12.7     10:34/M

      31    Simon Anderson                    Brooklyn  NEW YORK   2006   45      265      2:19:37.6   2:20:36.1     10:39/M

      32    Rich Batchelor                    land o lakes  FLORI  2029   48      288      2:22:14.4   2:23:05.3     10:51/M

      33    Jonathan Sones                    Seminole  FLORIDA    2474   40      291      2:22:33.0   2:22:54.1     10:53/M

      34    BRIAN MARTIN                      PORT CHARLOTTE  FLO  2308   44      296      2:23:18.9   2:24:08.8     10:56/M

      35    Jeff Dindak                       Naples  FLORIDA      2112   42      321      2:28:04.2   2:28:46.8     11:18/M

      36    Micheal baciqalupo                  -                  2611   41      356      2:33:40.6   2:34:46.1     11:44/M

      37    Brian Casey                       Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2075   41      373      2:39:13.2   2:40:12.7     12:09/M

      38    John Tucker                       Venice  FLORIDA      2521   41      379      2:40:23.3   2:41:31.1     12:15/M

      39    David Cyment                      Tampa  FLORIDA       2096   40      399      2:44:58.0   2:45:51.3     12:36/M

      40    Mark Sanford                      Denver  COLORADO     2441   47      408      2:46:46.1   2:47:00.4     12:44/M

      41    Matthew Gruttadauria              Sandwich  MASSACHUS  2176   43      415      2:50:53.8   2:51:29.6     13:03/M

      42    Michael Welch                     Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2550   48      431      2:57:47.1   2:58:58.4     13:34/M

      43    Luigi Potesta                     Miami  FLORIDA       2406   46      434      2:59:28.7   2:59:55.5     13:42/M

      44    Scott Guenther                    North Port  FLORIDA  2179   45      449      3:08:26.6   3:09:21.4     14:23/M

Top

Female 40 to 49


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Vanessa Palijan                   FT. Myers Beach  FL  2378   41       38      1:49:58.3   1:50:06.0      8:24/M

       2    Susan Gergas                      Naples  FLORIDA      2155   43       44      1:51:44.0   1:52:14.5      8:32/M

       3    Cynthia Radi-Peters               Estero  FLORIDA      2413   43       49      1:52:09.2   1:52:24.3      8:34/M

       4    Kim West                                               2580   45       63      1:53:34.8   1:53:41.8      8:40/M

       5    kira little                       ft myers  FLORIDA    2287   46       67      1:54:10.9   1:54:37.7      8:43/M

       6    Marion Krecek                                          2583   48       81      1:55:17.6   1:55:17.6      8:48/M

       7    Ginger Brien                      Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2054   43       84      1:55:33.7   1:56:12.5      8:49/M

       8    ginger cuenca                     fort myers  FLORIDA  2093   40       87      1:55:57.3   1:55:59.5      8:51/M

       9    Cecily Starnes                    Parkland  FLORIDA    2482   46       98      1:56:57.3   1:57:04.7      8:56/M

      10    Melissa Meyer                     Coral Springs  FLOR  2597   43      101      1:58:17.1   1:58:25.1      9:02/M

      11    Barbara Kilner                    Toronto  -           2249   46      108      1:59:01.3   1:59:38.7      9:05/M

      12    Heidi Kiley Kiley                 HORNELL  NEW YORK    2248   45      117      2:00:09.9   2:00:19.4      9:10/M

      13    SHELSEA RATZ                        -                  2605   40      119      2:01:15.1   2:01:59.7      9:15/M

      14    Jill Johnson                      Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2226   45      120      2:01:16.7   2:01:35.2      9:15/M

      15    Trisha Tryka                      Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2520   43      121      2:01:17.3   2:01:35.8      9:15/M

      16    Shannon Rados                     Jensen Beach  FLORI  2414   44      131      2:02:54.1   2:03:39.3      9:23/M

      17    Nicole Starling                   Miromar Lakes  FLOR  2481   42      139      2:04:12.5   2:04:28.7      9:29/M

      18    Lori Arcese                       Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2011   44      141      2:04:29.4   2:04:29.4      9:30/M

      19    jennifer klinger                  felda  FLORIDA       2251   44      153      2:05:31.3   2:06:34.6      9:35/M

      20    Jennie Rauchfleisz                St. Clements  -      2417   43      158      2:05:38.7   2:05:59.0      9:35/M

      21    Heather Mazurkiewcz                 -                  2630   45      160      2:06:24.9   2:06:51.6      9:39/M

      22    BETH GOLDMAN                        -                  2603   49      171      2:07:09.5   2:07:53.6      9:42/M

      23    Heidi Talbott                     Matlacha  FLORIDA    2499   47      173      2:07:33.4   2:08:18.2      9:44/M

      24    Stacey Piedmont-Coffee            Port Charlotte  FLO  2396   40      183      2:09:15.7   2:09:45.8      9:52/M

      25    michele anthony                   parkland  FLORIDA    2010   40      188      2:10:14.0   2:10:18.3      9:56/M

      26    Stephania Greve                   Mount Kisco  NEW YO  2172   44      190      2:10:32.4   2:10:50.1      9:58/M

      27    Valerie Lands                     Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2272   42      198      2:11:39.5   2:12:28.7     10:03/M

      28    Ivy Boehm                         Ft Myers  FLORIDA    2044   48      214      2:13:08.1   2:13:40.4     10:10/M

      29    Jennifer Bumbalough                 -                  2615   43      217      2:13:38.2   2:13:59.1     10:12/M

      30    Deanne Clark                      Pompano Beach  FLOR  2081   48      231      2:15:15.5   2:15:24.6     10:19/M

      31    Carrie Burns                      Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2063   48      241      2:17:01.8   2:17:30.8     10:28/M

      32    Cheryl Benecke                    Bradenton  FLORIDA   2628   46      242      2:17:02.9   2:17:44.8     10:28/M

      33    Julie Ward                        Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2544   42      245      2:17:38.8   2:18:33.1     10:30/M

      34    Stephanie Fabile                                       2574   49      251      2:18:45.3   2:19:14.8     10:35/M

      35    Miki Lewis                        Madison  OHIO        2280   49      258      2:19:08.0   2:19:41.0     10:37/M

      36    Robin Tucker                      Venice  FLORIDA      2522   42      272      2:20:17.3   2:21:23.6     10:43/M

      37    Kimberly Snook                    Haslett  MICHIGAN    2610   44      275      2:20:47.7   2:21:48.2     10:45/M

      38    VICKI DURSO                         -                  2629   43      278      2:21:01.3   2:21:01.3     10:46/M

      39    amy stanfill                      fort myers  FLORIDA  2479   41      280      2:21:22.8   2:22:33.1     10:47/M

      40    Michelle Mon                      Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2344   42      281      2:21:23.0   2:22:33.1     10:48/M

      41    Vicki Hayes                       Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2193   44      284      2:22:02.9   2:22:57.7     10:51/M

      42    Michele Choate                    Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2079   44      292      2:22:46.6   2:23:41.9     10:54/M

      43    Jennifer martin                   port charlotte  FLO  2307   42      293      2:23:00.0   2:23:49.5     10:55/M

      44    Dana Pistole                      Stuart  FLORIDA      2400   49      298      2:23:31.9   2:24:17.4     10:57/M

      45    ann sousa                         salem  MASSACHUSE    2475   40      303      2:25:13.7   2:26:15.2     11:05/M

      46    Sharon Isern                                           2573   47      308      2:26:10.3   2:26:36.7     11:09/M

      47    Wendy Rose                        Venice  FLORIDA      2431   47      311      2:27:05.8   2:27:29.0     11:14/M

      48    MARCI PENCE                       FORT MYERS  FLORIDA  2386   45      319      2:27:37.6   2:28:39.8     11:16/M

      49    Sue Ann Shogren                   Waterford  MICHIGAN  2459   45      322      2:28:09.0   2:28:09.0     11:19/M

      50    Toni Tripi                        Venice  FLORIDA      2517   48      329      2:28:41.4   2:29:25.7     11:21/M

      51    KRISTINE VALENTINI                WEST SPRINGFIELD  M  2528   44      334      2:29:13.8   2:30:21.9     11:23/M

      52    Claire Coolbeth                   Sanibel  FLORIDA     2085   41      335      2:29:23.3   2:30:25.9     11:24/M

      53    Bobbye Drobnyk                    Sanibel  FLORIDA     2119   41      355      2:33:34.2   2:34:24.7     11:43/M

      54    Amanda White                      Ft myers  FLORIDA    2556   41      359      2:33:59.1   2:34:25.8     11:45/M

      55    andrea bach                       ft myers  FLORIDA    2015   43      361      2:34:35.1   2:35:43.9     11:48/M

      56    Deena Dia                         Ft. Myers  FLORIDA   2111   45      367      2:36:09.9   2:37:11.6     11:55/M

      57    Kathy Kerstetter                  Fort Lauderdale  FL  2577   42      369      2:37:13.6   2:37:58.6     12:00/M

      58    CHRISTINE LOWE                    PUNTA GORA  FLORIDA  2294   45      370      2:37:30.1   2:38:05.6     12:01/M

      59    Patricia Pierson                  cape coral  FLORIDA  2398   42      371      2:37:54.8   2:38:23.7     12:03/M

      60    michelle yeckley                  Spring Hill  FLORID  2563   48      375      2:39:19.7   2:40:06.4     12:10/M

      61    Wendy Perry                       Port richey  FLORID  2391   45      385      2:40:42.4   2:41:50.4     12:16/M

      62    Kathy Ware                        Seminole  FLORIDA    2545   42      391      2:43:08.0   2:43:28.7     12:27/M

      63    ELIZABETH HORTON                  STUART  FLORIDA      2201   48      396      2:44:25.7   2:45:10.6     12:33/M

      64    Elisabeth Bravo                   Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2051   43      402      2:45:16.1   2:46:04.3     12:37/M

      65    Erin Hume                         Punta Gorda  FLORID  2205   43      405      2:45:43.3   2:46:17.8     12:39/M

      66    Zoe Sexhus                        Southlake  TEXAS     2456   43      406      2:45:50.9   2:46:00.9     12:40/M

      67    MARIA GONZALEZ                    Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2164   48      409      2:47:51.8   2:48:19.3     12:49/M

      68    Jen Batchelor                     land o lakes  FLORI  2028   41      411      2:48:38.5   2:49:28.8     12:52/M

      69    Michelle Guenther                 North Port  FLORIDA  2178   44      412      2:49:33.4   2:50:27.7     12:57/M

      70    Lisa Gruttadauria                 Sandwich  MASSACHUS  2177   43      414      2:50:53.4   2:51:29.6     13:03/M

      71    Jennifer Nee                      Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2359   43      417      2:51:35.8   2:51:48.6     13:06/M

      72    kelly louttit                     punta gorda  FLORID  2292   43      436      3:01:19.3   3:01:53.1     13:50/M

      73    Tammie Karalfa                    port Charlotte  FLO  2236   41      437      3:01:19.5   3:01:53.2     13:50/M

      74    Jessica Dahl                      pt charlotte  FLORI  2097   40      438      3:01:23.7   3:01:54.1     13:51/M

      75    Janet Buhrow                      Grundy Center  IOWA  2058   45      445      3:06:44.2   3:07:47.2     14:15/M

      76    Shani Prine                       North Port  FLORIDA  2407   43      457      3:13:26.5   3:14:23.7     14:46/M

      77    KELLY BREUTLEY                      -                  2619   44      459      3:13:34.4   3:13:59.7     14:47/M

      78    Karen Kirkpatrick                 Fort Myer  FLORIDA   2250   43      460      3:16:36.4   3:17:34.6     15:00/M

Top

Male 50 to 59


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Julio Garcia                      Naples  FLORIDA      2154   52       19      1:44:16.3   1:44:20.7      7:58/M

       2    PERRY SMALL                         -                  2621   54       24      1:46:19.9   1:46:29.6      8:07/M

       3    Ed Burrows                        Stuart  FLORIDA      2066   51       25      1:46:22.1   1:46:23.5      8:07/M

       4    Ralph Buelow                      Naples  FLORIDA      2599   57       62      1:53:34.4   1:53:56.6      8:40/M

       5    DANNY JOSEPH                        -                  2624   51       78      1:55:11.3   1:55:12.5      8:48/M

       6    Mark Blitz                        Clearwater  FLORIDA  2042   53       85      1:55:36.4   1:55:41.6      8:49/M

       7    ralph west                        barrie  -            2552   57       93      1:56:39.1   1:56:41.1      8:54/M

       8    Delbert Swanson                   NORTH PORT  FLORIDA  2497   53      116      1:59:54.0   2:00:53.7      9:09/M

       9    randall marker                    bellefontaine  OHIO  2305   58      143      2:04:31.1   2:04:45.8      9:30/M

      10    Rolando Falcon                    Pembroke Pines  FLO  2129   53      155      2:05:36.2   2:06:19.5      9:35/M

      11    Bill Shogren                      Waterford  MICHIGAN  2460   55      170      2:07:07.6   2:07:30.4      9:42/M

      12    fred galloway                     cape coral  FLORIDA  2151   58      185      2:09:33.6   2:09:37.4      9:53/M

      13    Michael Burns                     Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2064   50      240      2:17:01.5   2:17:30.5     10:28/M

      14    Rex Durham                        Lehigh Acres  FLORI  2122   55      247      2:18:11.0   2:19:09.1     10:33/M

      15    Christopher Greene                Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2171   51      252      2:18:46.1   2:19:14.6     10:36/M

      16    Dennis Bennett                    Lowell  INDIANA      2037   59      283      2:21:49.7   2:22:46.6     10:50/M

      17    Thomas Evans                      New Orleans  LOUISI  2127   59      302      2:24:38.7   2:25:16.8     11:02/M

      18    Joseph Tripi                      Venice  FLORIDA      2518   57      309      2:26:22.2   2:27:07.3     11:10/M

      19    DENNIS MAHLE                      VENICE  FLORIDA      2300   59      318      2:27:35.5   2:28:35.7     11:16/M

      20    Don Montgomery                    capw coral  FLORIDA  2347   52      357      2:33:40.6   2:34:33.0     11:44/M

      21    Daniel Jongeling                  Ft Myers  FLORIDA    2232   59      413      2:49:34.7   2:50:37.4     12:57/M

      22    larry strunk                                           2620   50      461      3:16:44.7   3:17:40.5     15:01/M

      23    Shawn Brennan                     Apopka  FLORIDA      2052   50      462      3:16:55.4   3:17:37.4     15:02/M

Top

Female 50 to 59


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    mary Farnham                      east sandwich  MASS  2131   55       73      1:54:40.9   1:54:45.4      8:45/M

       2    michelle barrick                  middle river  MARYL  2026   50       76      1:54:54.0   1:54:56.2      8:46/M

       3    Gail Miller                       Hinsdale  ILLINOIS   2334   56      100      1:58:12.4   1:59:04.7      9:01/M

       4    Debbie Tirrito                    Winooski  VERMONT    2513   59      142      2:04:30.4   2:05:21.0      9:30/M

       5    Laura Gonzalez                    naples  FLORIDA      2165   52      157      2:05:37.4   2:05:37.4      9:35/M

       6    Eliza Mclachlan                   St andrews  -        2322   58      166      2:06:48.0   2:07:19.5      9:41/M

       7    Sandy Winslow                     Naples  FLORIDA      2559   53      172      2:07:30.2   2:08:34.5      9:44/M

       8    Heidi Kraft                       Lancaster  PENNSYLV  2265   54      179      2:08:21.0   2:09:01.7      9:48/M

       9    Judith Trickett                   Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2570   55      181      2:08:25.6   2:08:37.9      9:48/M

      10    Connie Shingledecker              Parrish  FLORIDA     2458   58      184      2:09:27.8   2:10:00.3      9:53/M

      11    Julia Moretti                     Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2351   54      200      2:11:55.3   2:12:45.1     10:04/M

      12    Blanka Herrmann                   Garmisch-Partenkirc  2587   53      207      2:12:30.0   2:13:08.6     10:07/M

      13    Deborah Reich                     Port Charlotte  FLO  2419   59      213      2:13:06.2   2:13:33.7     10:10/M

      14    Melissa Bibb                      pelham  ALABAMA      2039   57      227      2:14:57.7   2:15:27.4     10:18/M

      15    Lori Durham                       Lehigh Acres  FLORI  2121   52      246      2:18:10.8   2:19:09.0     10:33/M

      16    Laura McHugh                      Colchester  VERMONT  2320   52      267      2:20:03.9   2:20:51.8     10:41/M

      17    Debbie Kocher                     Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2259   53      269      2:20:10.5   2:20:42.5     10:42/M

      18    Rosanne Powers                                         2567   57      270      2:20:13.4   2:20:58.5     10:42/M

      19    Sandy Taylor                      Alva  FLORIDA        2502   54      274      2:20:45.7   2:20:48.1     10:45/M

      20    Connie Brasier                    Yukon  OKLAHOMA      2050   53      276      2:20:48.1   2:21:48.5     10:45/M

      21    Kimberly Kemp                     Felda  FLORIDA       2245   50      282      2:21:35.4   2:22:35.9     10:48/M

      22    Mary Blitz                        Clearwater  FLORIDA  2043   53      285      2:22:03.5   2:22:24.1     10:51/M

      23    Jackie Messmer                    Sarasota  FLORIDA    2329   50      315      2:27:25.3   2:28:25.4     11:15/M

      24    Chris Butche                      Port charlotte  FLO  2068   59      320      2:27:41.0   2:28:08.2     11:16/M

      25    Emma Milehan                                           2572   52      324      2:28:24.0   2:29:24.8     11:20/M

      26    Kathy Joiner                      Jacksonville  FLORI  2228   58      326      2:28:28.3   2:29:22.8     11:20/M

      27    Carol Joiner                      CHIPLEY  FLORIDA     2229   59      348      2:32:53.3   2:33:49.8     11:40/M

      28    Doris Fox                         Punta Gorda  FLORID  2142   57      372      2:38:10.1   2:38:44.4     12:04/M

      29    Patti Wargo                       Port Charlotte  FLO  2546   57      377      2:40:05.7   2:40:41.4     12:13/M

      30    Sharon Files                      kansas city  KANSAS  2135   55      397      2:44:35.8   2:45:41.0     12:34/M

      31    Cynthia Thompson                  Shawnee  KANSAS      2510   56      404      2:45:41.5   2:45:41.5     12:39/M

      32    Pam Kern                          Port charlotte  FLO  2247   50      419      2:53:09.0   2:53:43.8     13:13/M

      33    janette knowlton                  punta gorda  FLORID  2258   54      420      2:53:09.0   2:53:44.2     13:13/M

      34    Maria Vasichek                    Michigan  NORTH DAK  2535   54      421      2:53:48.3   2:54:50.5     13:16/M

      35    Lori Goeson                       Moorhead  MINNESOTA  2162   50      427      2:55:38.9   2:56:19.6     13:24/M

      36    Martha Harrie                     Ft. Myers  FLORIDA   2190   54      428      2:55:40.5   2:56:21.4     13:25/M

      37    Rhonda Crutcher                   Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2090   57      440      3:01:25.2   3:02:34.4     13:51/M

Top

Male 60 to 69


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Roy Mclachlan                     St andrews  -        2323   64       43      1:51:35.4   1:51:43.3      8:31/M

       2    Richard Olitsky                   Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2368   68       52      1:52:32.2   1:52:38.3      8:35/M

       3    Edmund Bielecki                   Naples  FL           2040   67       80      1:55:14.5   1:55:31.6      8:48/M

       4    Patterson MonroeDuprey            Tierra Verde  FLORI  2346   64      118      2:01:04.3   2:01:16.3      9:15/M

       5    Rocky Madden                      Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2299   68      129      2:02:17.9   2:02:37.7      9:20/M

       6    BoB LaPre'                        Westfield            2275   64      134      2:03:11.0   2:03:33.5      9:24/M

       7    Martin Tresler                    Lutterworth  -       2514   67      146      2:04:51.3   2:05:58.3      9:32/M

       8    Richard Foisy                     Plantation  FLORIDA  2139   61      261      2:19:19.8   2:20:02.6     10:38/M

       9    Greg Hill                         North Fort Myers  F  2197   66      301      2:24:27.0   2:24:38.6     11:02/M

      10    Pat Proudler                      Bradenton  FLORIDA   2410   64      306      2:25:49.5   2:25:54.4     11:08/M

      11    Sal Garcia                        Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2153   60      317      2:27:33.3   2:28:12.1     11:16/M

      12    John Waterworth                   Livonia  MICHIGAN    2566   64      345      2:32:27.0   2:33:36.5     11:38/M

      13    Frank Kreis                       CHIPLEY  FLORIDA     2266   60      366      2:36:00.5   2:36:57.3     11:55/M

      14    Geoffrey Barnes                   Naples  FLORIDA      2024   67      392      2:43:36.9   2:44:36.1     12:29/M

      15    Steve Crutcher                    Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2091   62      439      3:01:24.3   3:02:33.9     13:51/M

Top

Female 60 to 69


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Gabrielle Tresler                 Lutterworth  -       2515   65      202      2:12:22.0   2:13:29.0     10:06/M

       2    Lyn Mohn                          Perryville  MARYLAN  2343   62      203      2:12:22.0   2:13:02.6     10:06/M

       3    Nancy Jordan                      Lancaster  PENNSYLV  2233   64      204      2:12:22.2   2:13:02.8     10:06/M

       4    Dee Stout                         Port Charlotte  FLO  2490   62      314      2:27:16.0   2:27:42.4     11:15/M

       5    Joann Hinman                      Cape Coral  FLORIDA  2199   62      323      2:28:20.3   2:28:56.3     11:19/M

       6    Linda Kennedy                     Englewood  FLORIDA   2246   66      325      2:28:25.0   2:28:51.8     11:20/M

       7    marie gesnaldo                    tewksbury  MASSACHU  2157   63      410      2:48:03.3   2:49:04.6     12:50/M

       8    Diane Ichihashi                   Sarasota  FLORIDA    2211   60      424      2:55:35.8   2:56:11.7     13:24/M

       9    Janet Wilcox                      punta Gorda  FLORID  2557   64      425      2:55:36.4   2:56:12.1     13:24/M

      10    Vernadean Dixon                   Clearwater  FLORIDA  2114   67      430      2:57:00.8   2:57:20.8     13:31/M

      11    Deborah Melchi                    Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2327   62      452      3:10:40.2   3:11:46.6     14:33/M

      12    Nancy Brennan                     Apopka  FLORIDA      2053   60      465      3:21:41.7   3:22:23.6     15:24/M

      13    Joanne Kohn                       Bonita Springs  FLO  2261   62      468      3:23:32.2   3:24:02.2     15:32/M

      14    Teddy Rodenfels                   Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2427   61      469      3:23:57.2   3:23:59.8     15:34/M

      15    Linda Hughes                      Punta Gorda  FLORID  2203   65      470      3:25:56.5   3:27:02.0     15:43/M

      16    Donna McGinn                      North Port  FLORIDA  2319   67      473      3:34:23.4   3:35:27.9     16:22/M

Top

Male 70 and Over


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Mal Miller                        Fort Myers  FLORIDA  2333   73       96      1:56:51.7   1:56:59.8      8:55/M

       2    Charles Keating                   Clearwater  FLORIDA  2242   73      197      2:11:38.8   2:11:48.6     10:03/M

       3    Sherman Back                      BonitaSprings  FLOR  2016   71      248      2:18:16.2   2:19:12.0     10:33/M

Top

Female 70 and Over


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    VERA OWENS                        FORT MYERS  FLORIDA  2375   72      163      2:06:34.1   2:06:59.2      9:40/M

       2    June Suller                       Punta Gorda  FLORID  2496   73      426      2:55:37.3   2:56:11.9     13:24/M

       3    Sandra Webber                     Nokomis  FLORIDA     2549   76      432      2:58:50.1   2:59:16.3     13:39/M