FORT MYERS MARATHON - 5K

5k

Age Group Results

November 09, 2014


Results By Endurance Sports Timing Endurance Sports Timing LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Male Overall Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Charles Kull                      Fort Myers  FLORIDA  3033   27        2        24:49.4      0:00/M

       2    JORGE SANTIBNEZ                                        3088   29        3        24:59.6      0:00/M

       3    robert ades                       fort myers  FLORIDA  3002   35        6        27:37.0      8:54/M

Top

Female Overall Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Alexa Gemma                       Cape Coral  FLORIDA  3024   39        1        22:12.9      0:00/M

       2    ASHLEY HOFFMAN                    Cape Coral  -        3090   29        4        25:31.0      0:00/M

       3    KILEY GERHART                                          3094    9        5        27:21.7      0:00/M

Top

Male 19 and Under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    William Greve                     Mount Kisco  NEW YO  3026   12       26        33:14.1     10:41/M

       2    Sophia Greve                      Mount Kisco  NEW YO  3027   10       28        33:15.6     10:41/M

       3    Dominic Furfaro                   Lehigh Acres  FLORI  3022   17       38        35:57.3     11:34/M

Top

Female 19 and Under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    MADISON LELIEVRE                  Estero  FLORIDA      3037   11       15        30:49.5      9:55/M

       2    Morgan Nowicki                    Lehigh acres  FLORI  3042   18       54        45:13.5     14:33/M

       3    EMMA LELIEVRE                     Estero  FLORIDA      3038    9       55        46:51.3     15:05/M

       4    Rickelle Krohn Krohn              Lehigh acres  FLORI  3032   18       65        58:36.5     18:52/M

Top

Male 20 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Corey Messonnier                  fort myers  FLORIDA  3041   27        8        28:38.2      9:13/M

Top

Female 20 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Brittany Calabrese                Fort Myers  FLORIDA  3010   26       32        34:19.8     11:02/M

       2    Allison Leone                     fort Myers  FLORIDA  3039   20       43        37:28.6     12:04/M

       3    GINA SANTIBNEZ                                         3087   26       49        39:49.9     12:49/M

       4    ANGELICA SANTIBNEZ                                     3086   29       50        39:50.1     12:49/M

       5    Katerina Potesta                                       3085   23       67      1:00:39.8     19:31/M

Top

Male 30 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Tommy Tessner                     Lehigh Acres  FLORI  3063   30       12        30:42.6      9:54/M

       2    Jonathan Chin                     Fort Myers  FLORIDA  3011   33       14        30:49.5      9:55/M

       3    Darren Watkins                    ALVA  FLORIDA        3067   33       22        32:15.7     10:24/M

       4    Markian Kulynych                  Cape Coral  FLORIDA  3034   33       36        35:38.0     11:26/M

Top

Female 30 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Karissa Plusko                    Cape Coral  FLORIDA  3047   32       37        35:38.2     11:26/M

       2    Jennifer Thornhill                                     3075   30       44        38:50.3     12:31/M

       3    Krystal Davis                                          3076   32       45        38:50.3     12:31/M

       4    Michele Brewer                                         3077   31       46        38:56.3     12:33/M

       5    JODIE LELIEVRE                    Estero  FLORIDA      3036   39       56        46:58.8     15:07/M

       6    sarah ades                        fort myers  FLORIDA  3001   31       59        50:15.0     16:12/M

Top

Male 40 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Brian Ogden                       Cape Coral  FLORIDA  3044   45       13        30:42.9      9:52/M

       2    Savio DeSouza                     Toronto  -           3015   48       16        30:56.4      9:57/M

       3    Phil Fahey                        Fort Myers  FLORIDA  3020   46       17        31:14.4     10:03/M

       4    Augusto Grossi                    Fort Myers  FLORIDA  3028   44       23        32:39.8     10:31/M

       5    Joseph Hartman                    St. Petersburg  FLO  3030   49       30        33:40.9     10:49/M

       6    Christopher Rusk                  Fort Myers Beach  F  3052   43       48        39:11.1     12:38/M

Top

Female 40 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    CLARISSA BORT                                          3093   41        7        28:22.5      9:07/M

       2    Carol Touton                      Tampa  FLORIDA       3065   46       10        29:32.8      9:31/M

       3    Sandra Ziemski                    Fort Myers  FLORIDA  3068   47       18        31:15.8     10:03/M

       4    Rosa Cabrera                      Naples  FLORIDA      3009   45       21        31:34.8     10:10/M

       5    Tania Ogden                       Cape Coral  FLORIDA  3043   47       31        33:49.2     10:52/M

       6    Suzanne Sims                                           3080   47       39        36:35.6     11:45/M

       7    Jennie Vertrees                   Ft. Myers  FLORIDA   3066   49       40        36:38.8     11:48/M

       8    DAWN COSTA                                             3073   48       41        37:04.8     11:55/M

       9    Jennifer Rusk                     Fort Myers Beach  F  3053   43       47        39:10.2     12:36/M

      10    Pam CARBONE                                            3091   45       53        44:32.5     14:19/M

      11    Valerie Anderson                    -                  3081   46       60        50:15.4     16:09/M

      12    Melissa Cruz                      Fort Myers  FLORIDA  3078   46       61        50:38.6     16:16/M

      13    Nancy Harvey                      Fort Myers  FLORIDA  3031   41       64        55:18.3     17:48/M

      14    Susy Potesta                      Miami  FLORIDA       3048   46       66      1:00:39.4     19:31/M

Top

Male 50 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Kieth Farnham                       -                  3082   57        9        29:04.3      9:22/M

       2    Brad Rench                        Highland  ILLINOIS   3050   56       11        29:49.7      9:36/M

       3    Warren Philp                      Thunder Bay  -       3045   54       20        31:27.2     10:06/M

       4    MICHAEL RADVANSKU                   -                  3083   53       63        51:11.0     16:28/M

Top

Female 50 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Barb Philp                        Thunder Bay  -       3046   53       19        31:26.7     10:06/M

       2    Phyllis Ershowsky                 Fort Myers  FLORIDA  3018   55       33        34:34.5     11:06/M

       3    Laura Elsenboss                   Mystic  CONNECTICU   3017   56       34        35:19.1     11:22/M

       4    TERRY WEISS                                            3089   56       35        35:33.3     11:27/M

       5    Annette Preston                   Barrie  -            3049   58       42        37:04.9     11:55/M

       6    Lynn Genotte                      Cape Coral  FLORIDA  3025   53       51        42:51.2     13:46/M

       7    chrisrine beckett                 fort myers fl  FLOR  3006   54       52        43:32.8     14:02/M

       8    LuAnn Guzzetti                    Beaver Falls  PENNS  3072   51       58        49:39.5     15:59/M

       9    Rebecca Gunder                    Fort Myers  FLORIDA  3029   59       62        50:59.2     16:24/M

Top

Male 60 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Mihai Cojocariu                   Cape Coral  FLORIDA  3012   64       25        33:06.5     10:40/M

       2    Gregory Zipoy                     Fort Myers  FLORIDA  3069   61       27        33:14.5     10:41/M

Top

Female 60 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Rhonda McNeilus                   Sanibel  FLORIDA     3040   60       24        33:04.1     10:38/M

       2    JEANNE WELSH                                           3070   63       29        33:34.1     10:48/M

Top

Male 70 and Over


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    michael elentrio                  ft.myers  FLORIDA    3016   72       57        47:35.0     15:20/M