The Great Father's Day Race 5K - Tampa

5k

Age Group Results

June 15, 2014


Results By Endurance Sports Timing , llc. Endurance Sports Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0-15 16-24 25-33 34-42 43-53 54-62 63-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-15 16-24 25-33 34-42 43-53 54-62 63-99

Top

Male Overall Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Michael Rivera                    Tampa  FL             440   27        1        17:56.8     17:56.8      5:47/M

Top

Female Overall Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Kiera Delaurier                   Clearwater  FL         80   33        6        19:21.7     19:21.7      6:14/M

Top

Male 15 and Under


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Armond Mixon                      Riverview  FL         437   15        9        20:14.2     20:14.8      6:32/M

       2    Trevor Haire                      Lutz  FL              134   12       25        22:45.0     22:46.0      7:20/M

       3    Gabriel Jacobson                  Saint Petersburg  F   163   12       30        23:15.0     23:16.9      7:30/M

       4    Sam Adebonojo                     Tampa  FL               2    9       72        26:38.7     26:42.0      8:35/M

       5    Tristan Ruiz                      Tampa  FL             419   10       79        26:57.6     27:11.8      8:42/M

       6    Jd Valdes                         Tampa  FL             350    9       90        27:27.9     27:34.5      8:51/M

       7    Trevor Phelps                     Lutz  FL              249   12      110        28:36.6     28:46.6      9:14/M

       8    Gabriel Ruiz                      Tampa  FL             420   12      127        30:31.1     30:46.2      9:51/M

       9    Tyson Phelps                      Lutz  FL              250    9      143        31:22.4     31:32.1     10:07/M

      10    Leo Graham Spencer                Saint Petersburg  F   311    8      174        33:47.4     34:07.0     10:54/M

      11    Calvin Turner                     Land O Lakes  FL      342   10      192        35:20.4     35:22.7     11:24/M

      12    Aiden Malone                      Valrico  FL           198    7      210        36:46.5     38:09.9     11:52/M

      13    Damian Goddard                    Brandon  FL           115   14      235        39:02.1     39:40.8     12:35/M

      14    Caleb Harvey                      Hudson  FL            142   10      289        46:49.7     47:13.3     15:06/M

      15    Michael Stajkowski Jr.            Gibsonton  FL         314    8      305        49:28.4     49:54.9     15:57/M

      16    Jude Porricelli                   Lakeland  FL          253    8      324        53:17.8     54:13.6     17:11/M

      17    Christian Porricelli              Lakeland  FL          252    9      325        53:17.9     54:13.2     17:11/M

      18    Adam Habib                        Valrico  FL           380    9      326        53:38.9     54:30.6     17:18/M

      19    Povey Ridge                       Tampa  FL             267   10      351        57:38.8     58:19.7     18:35/M

      20    Logan Ridge                       Tampa  FL             266   10      352        57:43.4     58:24.5     18:37/M

      21    Gideon Gregg                      Safety Harbor  FL     391    3      377      1:06:45.7   1:07:07.8     21:32/M

Top

Female 15 and Under


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Caroline MacKenzie                Fort Myers  FL        193   12       11        20:36.2     20:38.1      6:39/M

       2    Emma Jaworski                     Saint Petersburg  F   166   13       48        25:04.9     25:09.2      8:05/M

       3    Zoe Hazenberg                     Tampa  FL             389    7       74        26:51.8     26:56.6      8:40/M

       4    Aline Zienne                                            433   15      113        28:46.1     29:03.9      9:17/M

       5    Emily Brown                       Land O Lakes  FL       38   11      154        32:15.1     32:31.6     10:24/M

       6    Kylie Valdes                      Tampa  FL             349   11      180        34:05.8     34:12.4     11:00/M

       7    Kayleigh Cowles                   Tampa  FL              62   11      191        35:10.9     35:34.3     11:21/M

       8    Natalie Crestani                  Bradenton  FL          66    8      216        37:12.1     38:13.7     12:00/M

       9    Madison Harvey                    Hudson  FL            141   14      227        38:31.0     38:52.1     12:25/M

      10    Grace Szarko                      Wesley Chapel  FL     326   13      236        39:03.9     39:29.3     12:36/M

      11    Taylor Jones                      St. Petersburg  FL    171   13      239        39:22.7     40:30.6     12:42/M

      12    Mckinzie Henderson                Tampa  FL             144   15      259        42:06.4     42:34.0     13:35/M

      13    Isabella Jensen                   Wrightsville  PA      431   12      266        42:56.8     43:54.5     13:51/M

      14    Elizabeth Figiel                  Greenville  PA        101    9      288        45:48.0     46:37.0     14:46/M

      15    Alexis Cowles                     Tampa  FL              63    9      295        47:13.4     47:34.7     15:14/M

      16    Melani Harden                     Tampa  FL             137   15      298        47:33.5     48:30.0     15:20/M

      17    Madison Jones                     Plant City  FL        172   10      318        52:57.2     54:04.9     17:05/M

      18    Sophie Walker                     Tampa  FL             352    8      367      1:02:57.8   1:03:13.4     20:18/M

      19    Naomi Gregg                       Safety Harbor  FL     390    5      376      1:06:41.7   1:07:03.3     21:31/M

      20    Novalee Rollins                   Clearwater  FL        276    9      379      1:09:28.6   1:10:35.0     22:25/M

Top

Male 16 to 24


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Landon Lehr                       Tampa  FL             186   16        5        19:05.1     19:05.7      6:09/M

       2    Tyler Mann                        Punta Gorda  FL       407   22       23        22:34.7     23:02.9      7:17/M

       3    Cory Wieber                       Tampa  FL             367   24       28        23:12.0     23:23.4      7:29/M

       4    Fletcher Harcrow                  Tampa  FL             394   19       39        24:12.2     25:39.4      7:48/M

       5    Christopher Allemang              Lakeland  FL            5   20       44        24:47.3     24:58.6      8:00/M

       6    Bruno Peterson                    Tampa  FL             247   24       81        26:58.1     27:30.0      8:42/M

       7    Justin Ferretti                   Tampa  FL             406   22      145        31:40.9     32:33.2     10:13/M

       8    Zachary Steele                    Valrico  FL           318   17      281        44:27.5     44:53.7     14:20/M

       9    Andrew Steele                     Valrico  FL           317   20      283        44:52.8     45:18.9     14:28/M

      10    Justin Malone                     Valrico  FL           197   23      340        55:47.7     57:12.9     18:00/M

      11    Kresten Behrman                   Lake Mary  FL          22   23      359        58:06.3     58:47.8     18:45/M

Top

Female 16 to 24


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Jenna Thompson                    Clearwater  FL        332   17       27        23:08.9     23:30.7      7:28/M

       2    Erin Fessler                      Montoursville  PA      96   18       33        23:22.4     23:26.5      7:32/M

       3    Erica Csunyo                      Clearwater  FL         69   20       80        26:57.8     27:01.1      8:42/M

       4    Caitlin Lavigne                   Ruskin  FL            185   23       85        27:14.0     27:37.7      8:47/M

       5    Mallory Weatherly                 Valrico  FL           360   24       95        27:43.7     27:51.0      8:56/M

       6    Renee Cervantes                   Tampa  FL              51   19      137        31:12.4     31:59.6     10:04/M

       7    Daily Peguero                     Tampa  FL             379   23      196        35:56.0     36:30.3     11:35/M

       8    Caitlyn Laverty                   New Port Richey  FL   183   20      198        35:58.1     36:14.7     11:36/M

       9    Hannah Szarko                     Wesley Chapel  FL     325   16      205        36:29.2     36:42.7     11:46/M

      10    Kelsey Shaw                       Riverview  FL         397   23      249        40:20.3     40:46.6     13:01/M

      11    Melissa Lorenzo                   Tampa  FL             190   24      253        41:03.9     41:18.2     13:15/M

      12    Lauren Roy                        Pensacola  FL         283   23      284        45:43.8     46:33.0     14:45/M

      13    Aimee Roy                         Pensacola  FL         282   23      285        45:43.9     46:34.6     14:45/M

      14    Allison Tracy                     Oldsmar  FL           336   24      294        47:07.3     48:01.8     15:12/M

      15    Kaitlyn Garrett                   Tampa  FL             109   20      331        53:58.9     54:42.7     17:25/M

Top

Male 25 to 33


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    David T. Johnson                  Tampa  FL             168   31        2        18:09.3     18:10.7      5:51/M

       2    Eric Siegmund                     Saint Petersburg  F   423   27        3        18:11.9     18:13.0      5:52/M

       3    James Benedict                    Valrico  FL            23   30        8        19:53.6     19:56.5      6:25/M

       4    Joe Stiles                        Port Richey  FL       320   31       13        20:54.8     20:56.6      6:45/M

       5    Brian Huya                        Bonita Springs  FL    415   31       14        20:57.2     20:59.7      6:45/M

       6    Jean-Marie Martin                 New Port Richey  FL   203   31       21        22:32.8     23:01.2      7:16/M

       7    Daniel Goon                       Brandon  FL           119   27       24        22:36.1     22:36.1      7:17/M

       8    John Kirkland                     Tampa  FL             175   33       29        23:14.4     23:25.0      7:30/M

       9    Shane Potter                      Clearwater  FL        254   25       34        23:25.6     23:42.1      7:33/M

      10    Robert Mayor                      Tampa  FL             207   26       41        24:24.4     24:45.4      7:52/M

      11    Steve Hoffman                     Tampa  FL             151   33       52        25:25.2     25:40.4      8:12/M

      12    Anthony Difiore                   Shreveport  LA         84   25       55        25:43.3     25:56.6      8:18/M

      13    Matt Hickman                      Tampa  FL             387   28       59        25:54.6     26:04.4      8:21/M

      14    Dylan Wieber                      Tampa  FL             365   26       60        25:55.2     26:06.3      8:22/M

      15    Mark Bratanov                     Saint Petersburg  F    31   26       82        27:03.4     28:18.8      8:44/M

      16    Chris McMurtry                    Ruskin  FL            210   31       84        27:13.1     27:37.7      8:47/M

      17    Javier Pagan                      Sun City Center  FL   241   31       87        27:18.2     27:31.5      8:48/M

      18    Phil Crabb                        Riverview  FL          64   27      105        28:07.4     28:21.2      9:04/M

      19    Frank Russo                       Saint Petersburg  F   422   30      107        28:19.0     29:07.5      9:08/M

      20    Gledynthon Ortiz                  Brooklyn  NY          237   30      119        29:07.7     30:28.8      9:24/M

      21    Otis Nelson                       Upper Marlboro  MD    233   33      132        30:51.3     37:26.7      9:57/M

      22    James Nelson                      Tampa  FL             234   31      133        30:53.6     37:27.6      9:58/M

      23    Gregory Fetterhoff                Saint Petersburg  F    97   31      140        31:18.2     32:14.9     10:06/M

      24    Nicholas Ferretti                 Bethpage  NY          405   26      152        32:12.5     33:04.6     10:23/M

      25    Wade Hinkle                       Saint Petersburg  F   441   31      158        32:33.5     34:03.0     10:30/M

      26    Robert Majors                     Saint Petersburg  F   195   26      166        33:12.9     33:32.2     10:43/M

      27    Daniel Ball                       Gainesville  FL        18   27      179        33:59.0     34:39.2     10:58/M

      28    Serbio Sargio                     Tampa  FL             382   33      181        34:07.2     34:36.9     11:00/M

      29    Eric Edmonds                      Seffner  FL            90   28      203        36:26.3     37:25.8     11:45/M

      30    Alex R. Sanchez                   Clearwater  FL        287   32      213        36:52.6     37:35.6     11:54/M

      31    Robert Watkins                    Palmetto  FL          359   26      217        37:14.8     38:38.6     12:01/M

      32    Mario Garcia                      Westchester  IL       107   30      229        38:35.9     39:38.4     12:27/M

      33    Christian Dunham                  Greenville  SC         88   25      241        39:28.3     39:42.2     12:44/M

      34    Jay Moore                         New Port Richey  FL   224   32      270        43:15.9     43:36.6     13:57/M

      35    Ben Wilson                        Land O Lakes  FL      369   29      274        43:38.1     44:02.3     14:05/M

      36    Michael Stajkowski                Gibsonton  FL         313   32      306        49:28.9     49:56.3     15:57/M

      37    Justin Jacobson                   Saint Petersburg  F   162   33      311        51:35.2     52:41.3     16:38/M

      38    Gavin Greco                       Tampa  FL             128   30      312        51:59.1     52:46.8     16:46/M

      39    Chandler Lee                      Tampa  FL             386   32      315        52:35.0     56:02.2     16:58/M

      40    Chris Remmell                     Riverview  FL         262   33      332        53:59.9     54:58.5     17:25/M

      41    William Martin                    Saint Petersburg  F   204   33      334        54:40.4     55:07.5     17:38/M

      42    Adam Malone                       Valrico  FL           199   29      341        55:49.0     57:13.4     18:00/M

      43    Lester Josh Morales               Tampa  FL             381   30      349        57:16.9     58:29.5     18:28/M

      44    Louis Arevalo                     Spring Hill  FL        13   26      373      1:05:43.1   1:06:27.0     21:12/M

      45    Christopher Hubert                Wesley Chapel  FL     155   29      375      1:06:21.9   1:08:10.0     21:24/M

      46    Matthew Carter                    Clearwater  FL         50   29      380      1:09:50.8   1:10:57.7     22:32/M

Top

Female 25 to 33


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Joe Keinke                        Tampa  FL             413   29       17        21:46.1     21:48.5      7:01/M

       2    Kathryn Williams                  Tampa  FL             368   29       43        24:36.1     24:42.2      7:56/M

       3    Anna Peterson                     Tampa  FL             245   28       91        27:28.3     28:00.3      8:52/M

       4    Beth Blankinship                  Tampa  FL             425   27       93        27:41.2     28:07.0      8:56/M

       5    Sonja Rosario                     Tampa  FL             277   31      115        28:48.3     29:21.7      9:17/M

       6    Debbie Ricketts                   Tampa  FL             263   32      117        28:59.2     29:05.1      9:21/M

       7    Jessica Trilli                    Davenport  FL         337   26      131        30:49.7     31:06.9      9:56/M

       8    Cassandra Wesnofske               Saint Petersburg  F   395   27      135        31:00.6     31:27.5     10:00/M

       9    Brette Peeples                    Tampa  FL             242   30      138        31:14.3     31:43.4     10:05/M

      10    Jennifer Jarnagin                 Tampa  FL             403   31      142        31:22.1     32:33.5     10:07/M

      11    Katherine Mitchell                Lutz  FL              219   27      167        33:15.8     33:28.3     10:44/M

      12    Keli Ball                         Gainesville  FL        17   29      178        33:58.9     34:39.3     10:57/M

      13    Mari Gonzalez-Cruz                Tampa  FL             117   29      183        34:15.5     34:38.1     11:03/M

      14    Nancy Barahona                    Tampa  FL              19   27      187        34:47.1     35:32.1     11:13/M

      15    Aimee Jacobson                    Saint Petersburg  F   161   32      193        35:22.9     35:59.5     11:25/M

      16    Emily Arends                      Clearwater  FL         11   26      195        35:55.5     36:18.1     11:35/M

      17    Danielle Thurston                 Tampa  FL             333   28      201        36:07.6     37:34.9     11:39/M

      18    Jesse Trionfi                     Seffner  FL           340   27      204        36:27.0     37:25.7     11:45/M

      19    Nicole Hignett                    Tampa  FL             149   29      211        36:49.7     36:57.1     11:53/M

      20    Fralia Rosario                    Brandon  FL           279   32      214        36:52.8     37:42.0     11:54/M

      21    Alli Gross                        Odessa  FL            131   32      221        37:36.8     39:15.0     12:08/M

      22    Megan O'Brien                     Riverview  FL         236   29      228        38:32.4     39:07.1     12:26/M

      23    Amber Blacharski                  Saint Petersburg  F    24   25      232        38:46.9     39:01.0     12:30/M

      24    Jennifer Rollins                  Saint Petersburg  F   275   28      233        38:50.0     38:58.6     12:32/M

      25    Lisa Greaves                                            126   32      234        38:55.9     39:23.5     12:33/M

      26    Kathryn McParland                 Tampa  FL             211   28      242        39:33.3     40:04.8     12:45/M

      27    Jana Dixon                        Tampa  FL              85   28      247        40:11.6     40:23.8     12:58/M

      28    Lori Connolly                     Florence  SC          404   30      262        42:20.3     43:28.6     13:39/M

      29    Mattie Young                      Saint Petersburg  F   373   26      263        42:26.4     43:52.4     13:41/M

      30    Heather Teague                    Winter Haven  FL      329   28      265        42:34.9     43:26.1     13:44/M

      31    Ilyse Moore                       New Port Richey  FL   223   27      269        43:15.0     43:35.3     13:57/M

      32    Dana Minerick                     Land O Lakes  FL      218   25      273        43:37.7     44:02.1     14:04/M

      33    Ivana Mihljevic                   Tampa  FL             214   31      290        46:57.1     47:47.3     15:09/M

      34    Kori Emmons                       Land O Lakes  FL       92   26      304        48:35.0     48:54.0     15:40/M

      35    Jennifer Madigan                  Dade City  FL         194   33      307        50:01.4     51:16.5     16:08/M

      36    Darcy Greco                       Tampa  FL             127   28      313        51:59.4     52:46.5     16:46/M

      37    Michelle Carter                   Lithia  FL             49   32      319        53:06.6     53:57.6     17:08/M

      38    Mattie McCord                     Brandon  FL           208   25      320        53:09.7     53:57.9     17:09/M

      39    Kelly Remmell                     Riverview  FL         261   29      333        54:00.0     54:58.8     17:25/M

      40    Daisy Quinn                       Saint Petersburg  F   258   32      335        54:40.5     55:07.2     17:38/M

      41    Eileena Weaver                    Valrico  FL           362   31      339        55:38.7     57:03.1     17:57/M

      42    Maria Wisgerhof                   Hyattsville  MD       370   29      345        56:37.3     57:15.0     18:16/M

      43    Katherine Rogers                  Tampa  FL             274   25      355        58:00.3     59:18.9     18:43/M

      44    Shannon Potter                    Clearwater  FL        255   28      360        59:36.0   1:00:30.0     19:14/M

      45    Christine Gordian                 Wesley Chapel  FL     120   30      361        59:51.0   1:01:46.1     19:18/M

      46    Lauren Arevalo                    Spring Hill  FL        12   26      371      1:05:41.5   1:06:26.8     21:11/M

      47    Jaime Kladnik                     Pinellas Park  FL     176   28      381      1:09:51.8   1:10:57.7     22:32/M

Top

Male 34 to 42


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Gregory Cowles                    Tampa  FL              60   41        7        19:44.2     19:47.4      6:22/M

       2    Darin Blatt                       Odessa  FL            399   42       10        20:19.0     20:21.3      6:33/M

       3    Steve Debrowolski                 Tampa  FL              79   37       15        21:14.6     21:19.7      6:51/M

       4    Evaristo Luna                     Thonotosassa  FL      192   39       19        22:10.5     22:14.1      7:09/M

       5    Micheal Ferguson                  Safety Harbor  FL     436   42       20        22:17.8     22:22.3      7:11/M

       6    Branon Thames                     Tampa  FL             330   40       26        22:54.2     22:55.4      7:23/M

       7    Shimetesse Mekbeb                 Jacksonville  FL      434   35       36        23:43.5     23:47.8      7:39/M

       8    Craig Urquhart                    Tampa  FL             345   42       46        24:51.2     24:55.7      8:01/M

       9    Michael Essex                     Riverview  FL          93   42       47        24:56.8     25:05.9      8:03/M

      10    Ken Ginel                         Tampa  FL             110   41       49        25:18.5     25:24.2      8:10/M

      11    Jonathan Horwath                  Riverview  FL         438   35       53        25:41.3     25:54.2      8:17/M

      12    John Warcop                       Tampa  FL             358   41       56        25:48.1     27:00.4      8:19/M

      13    Eric Harvey                       Hudson  FL            139   38       62        25:57.7     26:18.9      8:22/M

      14    Evaristo Luna                     Thonotosassa  FL      451   39       65        26:16.8     26:58.2      8:28/M

      15    William Keys                      Riverview  FL         383   42       66        26:18.9     27:49.0      8:29/M

      16    Jasper Hazenberg                  Tampa  FL             388   38       75        26:52.2     26:57.2      8:40/M

      17    Joseph Harrick                    Riverview  FL         138   34       76        26:55.1     27:29.5      8:41/M

      18    Guillermo Ruiz                    Tampa  FL             421   39       78        26:56.5     27:12.1      8:41/M

      19    Donald Smith                      Riverview  FL         306   41       83        27:10.7     27:13.6      8:46/M

      20    Mark Gongora                      Brandon  FL           116   39       92        27:34.5     28:05.8      8:54/M

      21    Joseph Alfonso                    Land O Lakes  FL        4   34       99        27:53.5     27:58.1      9:00/M

      22    Ben Wamboldt                      Odessa  FL            354   41      100        27:53.6     28:11.6      9:00/M

      23    Brian Caldarelli                  Tampa  FL              43   39      108        28:20.3     29:30.1      9:08/M

      24    Dimas Zienne                                            430   42      114        28:46.8     29:04.1      9:17/M

      25    Jeremy Neiman                     Tampa  FL             232   34      122        29:37.7     29:57.7      9:33/M

      26    Jacob Moore                       Clearwater  FL        221   34      128        30:32.3     30:41.4      9:51/M

      27    Delmar McPherson                  Brandon  FL           212   41      156        32:22.9     33:37.4     10:26/M

      28    Paul Saroj                        Brandon  FL           289   36      157        32:23.8     33:37.2     10:27/M

      29    Michael Lamarca                   Apollo Beach  FL      179   42      162        32:47.8     33:41.5     10:35/M

      30    Samuel Davila                     Tampa  FL              76   36      168        33:19.1     34:31.8     10:45/M

      31    Mike Forthey                      Brandon  FL           427   39      170        33:37.2     34:15.2     10:51/M

      32    Danny Lewis                       Tampa  FL             187   41      206        36:32.4     36:43.2     11:47/M

      33    Scott Matejka                     Tampa  FL             206   34      219        37:34.7     37:57.2     12:07/M

      34    Justin Crestani                   Bradenton  FL          68   40      220        37:36.4     38:36.8     12:08/M

      35    Marcus Davis                      Tampa  FL              78   39      230        38:42.0     39:54.0     12:29/M

      36    Dimitri Goddard                   Brandon  FL           114   35      237        39:05.8     39:43.2     12:36/M

      37    Matt Thurston                     Tampa  FL             334   42      252        40:58.6     42:18.2     13:13/M

      38    Ron Perisee                       Tampa  FL             244   35      261        42:17.6     42:28.8     13:38/M

      39    Michael Avalos                    Tampa  FL              16   35      278        44:12.4     45:23.9     14:15/M

      40    Andy Schroeder                    Arnold  MO            295   37      280        44:26.3     45:05.2     14:20/M

      41    Michael Antonawich                Riverview  FL          10   38      282        44:44.8     45:27.7     14:26/M

      42    Chris Hanes                       Ocala  FL             135   35      314        52:15.5     53:24.9     16:51/M

      43    David Ottersbach                  Saint Petersburg  F   238   35      316        52:47.5     53:11.7     17:02/M

      44    Jack Jones                        Plant City  FL        170   34      317        52:56.9     54:05.0     17:05/M

      45    Matthew Porricelli                Lakeland  FL          251   35      323        53:17.0     54:13.1     17:11/M

      46    Lloyd Urquhart                    Clearwater  FL        346   42      327        53:39.9     55:09.8     17:18/M

      47    Lester Morales                    Tampa  FL             225   39      348        57:13.1     58:31.3     18:27/M

      48    Christopher Taylor                Clearwater  FL        327   39      357        58:01.8     59:19.9     18:43/M

      49    Larry Mastrapa                    Tampa  FL             205   38      365      1:01:11.9   1:02:12.0     19:44/M

      50    Brent Walker                      Tampa  FL             351   35      368      1:02:58.3   1:03:13.7     20:19/M

      51    John Gregg                        Safety Harbor  FL     130   41      378      1:06:48.4   1:07:09.6     21:33/M

Top

Female 34 to 42


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Katie Scanlon                     Tampa  FL             293   34       42        24:28.8     24:33.3      7:54/M

       2    Phaylinh Wells                    Seminole  FL          363   35       63        26:07.2     26:21.4      8:25/M

       3    Amy Saxton                        Tampa  FL             290   35       88        27:23.5     27:29.5      8:50/M

       4    Lisa Warcop                       Tampa  FL             357   39       89        27:27.5     28:39.9      8:51/M

       5    April Ruiz                        Tampa  FL             418   35      103        28:03.2     28:18.6      9:03/M

       6    Janice Harvey                     Hudson  FL            140   41      124        29:46.8     30:09.7      9:36/M

       7    Candy Holt                        Thonotosassa  FL      152   35      129        30:46.4     31:28.1      9:55/M

       8    Donna Corpuz                      Tampa  FL              59   40      134        30:53.7     31:52.5      9:58/M

       9    Amie Sheppard                     Seminole  FL          416   37      144        31:40.5     31:43.8     10:13/M

      10    Shawntel Rumer                    Apollo Beach  FL      284   38      177        33:53.1     34:46.6     10:56/M

      11    Christine Valdes                  Tampa  FL             348   38      182        34:07.7     34:14.5     11:00/M

      12    Melanie Redding                   Tampa  FL             260   38      185        34:37.7     35:04.4     11:10/M

      13    Benet Bondi                       Tampa  FL              27   41      190        34:52.1     35:48.3     11:15/M

      14    Michelle Ramos                    Tampa  FL             259   42      194        35:53.5     35:54.9     11:35/M

      15    Mari Lewis                        Tampa  FL             188   39      207        36:32.5     36:43.2     11:47/M

      16    Staci Cowles                      Tampa  FL              61   41      215        37:08.8     37:32.1     11:59/M

      17    Taina Garcia                      Brandon  FL           106   41      238        39:05.9     39:42.6     12:36/M

      18    Jennifer Cutlip                   Tampa  FL              71   36      246        39:43.8     40:20.2     12:49/M

      19    Kelley Carter                     Land O Lakes  FL       48   37      250        40:38.2     41:20.4     13:06/M

      20    Amanda Jones                      Plant City  FL        169   34      255        41:16.9     42:24.0     13:19/M

      21    Crystal Jensen                    Wrightsville  PA      432   36      267        42:57.2     43:54.5     13:51/M

      22    Erin Wamboldt                     Odessa  FL            355   42      271        43:16.1     44:08.4     13:57/M

      23    Mechilco Young                    Riverview  FL         374   40      277        43:50.7     44:20.0     14:08/M

      24    Kristi Schroeder                  Arnold  MO            294   36      279        44:16.7     44:51.8     14:17/M

      25    Karla Fieger                      Tampa  FL              98   40      292        46:59.0     47:51.2     15:09/M

      26    Natasha Ewing-Harden              Tampa  FL              94   34      300        47:34.4     48:29.8     15:21/M

      27    Katherine Corner                  Riverview  FL         439   34      303        48:25.5     49:05.9     15:37/M

      28    Kim Morales                       Tampa  FL             226   36      350        57:19.9     58:33.5     18:29/M

      29    Jennifer Taylor                   Clearwater  FL        328   38      356        58:01.8     59:20.1     18:43/M

      30    Taneta Hicks                      Riverview  FL         147   41      362      1:00:19.0   1:01:52.0     19:27/M

      31    Jeanne Moore                      Ruskin  FL            222   35      363      1:00:19.6   1:01:52.6     19:27/M

Top

Male 43 to 53


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Blair Burnett                     Tampa  FL             426   45        4        18:20.2     18:21.0      5:55/M

       2    Elton Kostecka                    Tampa  FL             417   50       12        20:41.0     20:42.3      6:40/M

       3    Paul Sarat                        Tampa  FL             398   48       16        21:23.1     21:25.0      6:54/M

       4    Tim Steiner                       Riverview  FL         411   46       18        21:47.2     21:51.3      7:02/M

       5    Pat Trilli                        Farmington  NM        338   50       22        22:33.3     22:50.4      7:16/M

       6    David Yancey                      Tampa  FL             372   50       31        23:15.7     24:01.7      7:30/M

       7    Scott Budaj                       Tampa  FL              39   50       32        23:18.9     23:24.0      7:31/M

       8    Larry Aiello                      Tampa  FL               3   47       35        23:39.9     23:48.5      7:38/M

       9    Tim Valdes                        Tampa  FL             347   43       37        23:47.3     23:50.8      7:40/M

      10    Rob Lamke                         Tampa  FL             182   43       38        24:09.5     24:15.4      7:47/M

      11    Martin Smith                      Tampa  FL             308   43       40        24:21.3     25:17.5      7:51/M

      12    Gustavo Giovannetti               Tampa  FL             400   43       51        25:22.1     25:30.1      8:11/M

      13    Joseph Szarko                     Wesley Chapel  FL     323   53       57        25:48.3     25:49.3      8:19/M

      14    Ford Smith                        Tampa  FL             307   53       64        26:12.6     26:42.6      8:27/M

      15    Mike Daniels                      Virginia Beach  VA     75   47       70        26:37.6     26:48.3      8:35/M

      16    Andy Adebonojo                    Tampa  FL               1   46       71        26:38.5     26:42.3      8:35/M

      17    Kenneth Nichols                   Lutz  FL              235   46       77        26:56.2     27:12.0      8:41/M

      18    Bill Moore                        Odessa  FL            424   53       94        27:41.5     28:07.3      8:56/M

      19    Randall Lott                      Tampa  FL             191   51      104        28:05.4     28:23.8      9:04/M

      20    John Jaworski                     Saint Petersburg  F   165   45      106        28:13.3     28:17.8      9:06/M

      21    Aaron Bloom                       Tampa  FL              26   43      120        29:11.0     29:18.3      9:25/M

      22    Jason Fields                      Tampa  FL              99   45      121        29:37.6     29:57.9      9:33/M

      23    Dale Short                        Saint Petersburg  F   303   48      126        30:19.0     30:37.9      9:47/M

      24    Edwin Elson                       Tampa  FL              91   44      139        31:17.2     31:45.5     10:05/M

      25    Robert Giordano                   Gouldsboro  PA        111   49      148        31:51.2     32:23.1     10:16/M

      26    Don Haire                         Lutz  FL              133   48      151        32:09.4     32:27.9     10:22/M

      27    Darrell Brown                     Land O Lakes  FL       37   43      153        32:15.1     32:31.6     10:24/M

      28    Roland Hinojosa                   Tampa  FL             385   43      160        32:39.0     33:41.7     10:32/M

      29    Tim Landon                        Brandon  FL           429   51      163        33:06.5     33:24.6     10:41/M

      30    Anthony Miller                    Riverview  FL         216   46      164        33:09.1     33:23.6     10:42/M

      31    Barney Hyden                      Tampa  FL             159   51      171        33:44.4     34:05.7     10:53/M

      32    Jim Spencer                       Saint Petersburg  F   310   52      173        33:46.9     34:06.5     10:54/M

      33    Andre Howard                      Orlando  FL           154   43      184        34:33.9     34:43.2     11:09/M

      34    Jeff Upton                        Tampa  FL             344   48      197        35:56.5     36:30.5     11:35/M

      35    Brian Frank                       Riverview  FL         104   53      222        37:45.8     38:02.7     12:11/M

      36    Drew Crestani                     Bradenton  FL          65   43      243        39:35.0     40:36.8     12:46/M

      37    Mitchell Steele                   Valrico  FL           315   51      257        41:19.3     41:44.5     13:20/M

      38    Robbie Henderson                  Tampa  FL             143   45      258        42:06.3     42:33.6     13:35/M

      39    Ronald Figiel                     Greenville  PA        100   45      260        42:15.0     43:04.3     13:38/M

      40    Paul Simmons                      Saint Cloud  FL       304   52      264        42:34.4     43:25.8     13:44/M

      41    Thomas Harden                     Tampa  FL             136   45      299        47:33.9     48:29.8     15:20/M

      42    Joe Giordano                      Seminole  FL          113   44      302        48:03.2     48:40.4     15:30/M

      43    Eric Moyer                        Dover  FL             230   46      308        50:11.3     51:26.9     16:11/M

      44    John Jaufmann                     Tampa  FL             164   49      310        51:22.9     52:24.7     16:34/M

      45    Blair Burnett                     Tampa  FL              41   45      328        53:41.6     54:55.6     17:19/M

      46    Angel Diaz                        St. Petersburg  FL     81   53      369      1:03:06.8   1:04:12.6     20:21/M

Top

Female 43 to 53


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Judy Hernandez                    Tampa  FL             412   45       45        24:48.8     24:50.3      8:00/M

       2    Charlene Hocalar                  Clearwater  FL        150   45       97        27:50.1     27:58.8      8:59/M

       3    Pam Dickens                       Odessa  FL             83   52      125        30:17.5     30:30.2      9:46/M

       4    Kimberly Short                    Saint Petersburg  F   302   49      136        31:09.0     31:27.6     10:03/M

       5    Karen Andrews                     Saint Petersburg  F     7   53      146        31:42.3     32:02.4     10:14/M

       6    Marti Galloway                    Saint Petersburg  F   105   45      147        31:49.2     32:13.9     10:16/M

       7    Deborah Szarko                    Wesley Chapel  FL     324   51      150        32:04.8     32:13.0     10:21/M

       8    Stacey Shook                      Tampa  FL             301   45      161        32:44.2     33:36.3     10:34/M

       9    Shelly Phelps                     Lutz  FL              248   45      165        33:10.8     33:20.7     10:42/M

      10    Lynne Donahoe                     Saint Petersburg  F    86   52      169        33:26.2     33:59.7     10:47/M

      11    Sandy Diaz                        St Petersburg  FL      82   49      176        33:52.9     34:00.8     10:55/M

      12    Elena Miller                      Riverview  FL         215   45      189        34:51.5     35:05.4     11:15/M

      13    Janis Heyen                       Orlando  FL           145   46      202        36:24.2     36:32.6     11:45/M

      14    Diana Perez                       Riverview  FL         243   49      209        36:40.0     37:24.2     11:50/M

      15    Margaret Ridge                    Tampa  FL             264   46      223        38:03.4     38:42.6     12:16/M

      16    Jackie Thomas                     Orlando  FL           331   46      231        38:44.4     38:53.8     12:30/M

      17    Kathy Bohen                       Tampa  FL             442   52      254        41:14.2     41:41.7     13:18/M

      18    Bonnie Steele                     Valrico  FL           316   48      256        41:19.2     41:44.4     13:20/M

      19    Laurie D'Amico                    Lexington  SC          73   43      275        43:41.2     44:39.0     14:05/M

      20    Hope Rising                       Tampa  FL             268   49      276        43:47.0     44:37.1     14:07/M

      21    Susan Malone                      Valrico  FL           196   49      287        45:46.4     47:09.8     14:46/M

      22    Kelly Trilli                      Farmington  NM        339   50      301        47:59.2     48:40.1     15:29/M

      23    Doreen Keane                      Tampa  FL             173   48      309        51:22.5     52:24.1     16:34/M

      24    Andrea Upshaw                     Riverview  FL         343   48      321        53:15.3     53:48.4     17:11/M

      25    Patricia Gardner                  Riverview  FL         108   49      322        53:16.0     53:48.6     17:11/M

      26    Laura Salvato                     Tampa  FL             285   46      364      1:01:08.5   1:02:08.4     19:43/M

      27    Lyn Nawrocki                      Gouldsboro  PA        231   53      366      1:01:57.8   1:02:34.2     19:59/M

      28    Esperanza Gordian                 Wesley Chapel  FL     121   53      374      1:06:14.1   1:08:09.0     21:22/M

Top

Male 54 to 62


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Juan Gordian Jr                   Wesley Chapel  FL     122   54       50        25:21.6     26:33.0      8:11/M

       2    Dennis Prysner                    Tampa  FL             257   55       54        25:42.4     25:46.2      8:17/M

       3    Patrick McKeefery                 Saint Petersburg  F   209   61       58        25:53.5     25:59.1      8:21/M

       4    Mark Cobb                                               435   54       67        26:31.7     27:24.1      8:33/M

       5    Paul Rosen                        Wesley Chapel  FL     280   58       73        26:50.9     26:54.6      8:39/M

       6    Mike Hickman                      Lakeland  FL          146   57       86        27:17.6     27:27.5      8:48/M

       7    Kong Wells                        Seminole  FL          364   60       98        27:51.3     28:06.3      8:59/M

       8    Timothy Allemang                  Lakeland  FL            6   58      101        28:01.9     28:12.4      9:02/M

       9    Robert Little                     Riverview  FL         189   59      109        28:28.0     28:43.7      9:11/M

      10    Rick Harcrow                      Tampa  FL             393   56      111        28:38.7     30:05.8      9:14/M

      11    Rene Cervantes                    Tampa  FL              52   54      112        28:39.3     29:27.2      9:15/M

      12    Marco Rosario                     Tampa  FL             278   59      116        28:48.5     29:21.8      9:17/M

      13    David Kuches                      Saint Petersburg  F   178   59      118        28:59.2     29:12.1      9:21/M

      14    Andrew Scaglione                  Tampa  FL             291   62      130        30:47.6     30:48.5      9:56/M

      15    Jack Stone                        Tampa  FL             321   62      149        32:01.3     32:11.3     10:20/M

      16    Alex Peterson                     Tampa  FL             246   57      175        33:49.3     34:21.9     10:55/M

      17    Jim Dowis                         Tampa  FL              87   58      186        34:38.5     34:48.9     11:10/M

      18    Dr Michael Laverty                New Port Richey  FL   184   54      199        35:59.3     36:16.0     11:36/M

      19    Jesus Colón                       Lehigh Acres  FL       56   57      212        36:52.3     37:42.0     11:54/M

      20    John Canta                        Largo  FL              45   57      240        39:27.5     39:29.1     12:44/M

      21    Michael Wieber                    Tampa  FL             366   57      248        40:12.3     40:24.4     12:58/M

      22    John Bratanov                     Saint Petersburg  F    30   61      251        40:52.1     42:18.7     13:11/M

      23    Eddie Moreno                      Brandon  FL           229   62      336        55:20.2     56:41.5     17:51/M

      24    Omar Rodriguez                    Tampa  FL             271   62      338        55:22.1     56:42.5     17:52/M

      25    David Gorrell                     Valrico  FL           123   56      343        56:25.3     57:28.3     18:12/M

      26    Edward Scales                     Palm Harbor  FL       292   54      344        56:26.3     57:29.6     18:12/M

      27    Tom Floyd                         Tampa  FL             103   62      354        57:47.6     58:19.0     18:38/M

      28    Bill Behrman                      Lake Mary  FL          20   59      358        58:05.1     58:47.7     18:44/M

      29    Marshall Robbins                  Utica  MI             269   56      372      1:05:41.6   1:06:27.5     21:11/M

Top

Female 54 to 62


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Rosemary Rodrigues                Winter Haven  FL      270   56       61        25:56.9     25:59.6      8:22/M

       2    Kathleen Kowalik                  Saint Petersburg  F   177   56      102        28:02.8     28:15.9      9:03/M

       3    Jackie Hoover                     Lutz  FL              153   54      155        32:17.7     32:35.5     10:25/M

       4    Diane Spicer                      Tampa  FL             312   62      172        33:46.5     33:51.4     10:54/M

       5    Judy Ranney                       Tampa  FL             402   56      200        35:59.4     37:07.1     11:36/M

       6    Mandy Mills                       Seminole  FL          217   61      208        36:37.4     36:53.4     11:49/M

       7    Candace Curtiss                   Tampa  FL              70   55      218        37:18.9     37:27.3     12:02/M

       8    Ana Greenspan                     Tampa  FL             129   57      244        39:35.8     40:21.7     12:46/M

       9    Gloria Zelazo                     Seffner  FL           375   55      268        43:14.9     43:32.4     13:57/M

      10    Zee Mitchell                      Tampa  FL             396   60      291        46:57.4     47:47.7     15:09/M

      11    Sharon Simonetti                  Largo  FL             305   57      297        47:30.7     48:25.3     15:19/M

      12    Cheryl Behrman                    Lake Mary  FL          21   58      337        55:21.2     56:03.3     17:51/M

      13    Nancy Wisgerhof                   Plant City  FL        371   58      346        56:37.6     57:15.0     18:16/M

      14    Sandy Schweitzer                  Tampa  FL             296   62      353        57:45.2     58:15.7     18:38/M

Top

Male 63 and Over


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Silky Sullivan                    Seminole  FL          414   70       68        26:33.3     26:36.5      8:34/M

       2    Gerard Morda                      Tampa  FL             228   64       69        26:35.8     26:41.2      8:35/M

       3    Ken Weatherly                     Valrico  FL           361   75       96        27:48.5     27:55.8      8:58/M

       4    William Goode                     Tampa  FL             118   66      123        29:41.1     29:58.4      9:35/M

       5    Robert Ferretti                   Tampa  FL             401   64      141        31:21.5     32:32.9     10:07/M

       6    Jack Jacobs                       Bradenton  FL         160   74      159        32:34.1     32:50.8     10:30/M

       7    Greg Huff                         Lithia  FL            156   66      226        38:24.6     38:55.4     12:23/M

       8    William Lambert                   Winter Haven  FL      180   69      245        39:37.6     40:02.5     12:47/M

       9    John Crestani                     Bradenton  FL          67   65      272        43:33.4     44:34.0     14:03/M

      10    Ed Roy                            Pensacola  FL         281   67      286        45:44.2     46:33.4     14:45/M

      11    Tim Bridge                        Valrico  FL            35   63      329        53:50.1     54:43.9     17:22/M

      12    Robert Garrett                    Tampa  FL             384   64      330        53:57.4     54:42.9     17:24/M

      13    Steve Dockray                     Tampa  FL             428   64      342        56:05.5     57:00.0     18:05/M

      14    Mario Giordano                    Seminole  FL          112   77      370      1:04:39.4   1:05:17.9     20:51/M

Top

Female 63 and Over


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Deirdre Bristol                   Brandon  FL            36   63      188        34:50.3     35:32.9     11:14/M

       2    Joan Dale                         APOLLO BEACH  FL       72   66      224        38:09.0     38:21.7     12:18/M

       3    Elizabeth Canton                  Tampa  FL              46   64      225        38:22.2     38:38.3     12:23/M

       4    Marcy Steward                     Hudson  FL            319   65      293        47:04.6     47:27.8     15:11/M

       5    Yvonne Bridge                     Valrico  FL            34   63      296        47:14.0     48:07.2     15:14/M

       6    Maria Morales                     Tampa  FL             227   65      347        57:11.8     58:30.8     18:27/M