DO THE RIGHT THING 5K

5K

Age Group Results

April 19, 2014


Results By Endurance Sports Timing , Inc. Endurance Sports Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Male Overall Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Ryan Stafford                     Fort Myers  FL         67   21        1        15:53.2

Top

Female Overall Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Charyse Smith                     Cape Coral  FL        127   36       18        20:09.0

Top

Male Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    MICHAEL MCHUGH                    FORT MYERS  FL        141   46        3        16:41.9

Top

Female Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Patty Ormsby                                            189   49       21        20:31.9

Top

Male Grand Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Andreas Boehm                     Cape Coral  FL         77   55       13        19:12.6

Top

Female Grand Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL         58   51       40        22:10.6

Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Mal Miller                        Fort Myers  FL        138   72       48        23:27.7

Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Diane Sobel                                             216   62       83        27:40.3

Top

Male 9 and Under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Andrew Kelton                     Fort myers  FL         25    9       51        23:33.0

       2    Denny Olsen                       North Fort Myers  F    23    6       84        27:42.3

       3    Lucas Castillo                    Cape Coral  FL         55    7       86        27:43.7

       4    Ben OBrien                        Ft. Myers  FL          34    7      108        29:40.1

       5    Adiel Cancel                      Lehigh Acres  FL       51    9      113        30:10.8

       6    Sebastian Canizares               Fort Myers  FL         49    6      119        30:35.3

       7    Hayden McBride                    Cape Coral  FL         18    7      135        33:08.2

       8    Preston Wallace                   Fort Myers  FL         48    6      148        34:40.0

       9    Nile McBride                      Cape Coral  FL         19    9      166        37:21.2

Top

Female 9 and Under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Trinity Castillo                  Cape Coral  FL         56    9       82        27:32.4

       2    Arianna Ayala                     Cape Coral  FL         16    9      102        29:08.3

       3    Lindsey Carran                    fort myers  FL          4    6      130        32:43.1

       4    Ashley Carran                     fort myers  FL          3    4      132        32:45.2

       5    Saffron Beekman                   Fort Myers  FL         50    7      165        36:50.4

       6    Olivia Wallace                    Fort Myers  FL         47    9      184        43:49.6

       7    Sydnie Staple                     Cape Coral  FL         52    8      185        44:10.3

Top

Male 10 to 12


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Darren Roberts                    Fort Myers  FL         28   10       57        23:55.9

       2    Kyle Peckham                      Fort Myers  FL         11   11       81        27:32.3

       3    Kaleb Staple                      Cape Coral  FL         53   10      142        34:10.7

       4    Marcus Beauplan                   FT MYERS  FL           54   10      163        36:31.0

       5    Nathan Ross                       Fort Myers  FL         13   12      188        47:37.6

Top

Female 10 to 12


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Addison Tuttle                    Fort Myers  FL          1   10      169        37:30.6

       2    Isabelle Koll                     Fort Myers  FL          9   11      180        42:51.2

       3    Hannah Runk                                             183   12      189        47:39.2

Top

Male 13 to 15


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Sam Hordinski                     Fort Myers  FL        181   15        5        16:58.0

       2    Gareth MCHUGH                     FORT MYERS  FL         20   15       14        19:24.9

       3    Griffin East                      Fort Myers  FL        193   14       23        20:44.1

       4    DARICKSON GONZALEZ                CAPE CORAL  FL        152   15       24        20:45.0

       5    Alexander Reihs                   Barsinghausen  NI      31   14       53        23:36.3

       6    Jalen Luna                        Fort Myers  FL          8   14       59        24:14.3

       7    Ben Roberts                       Fort Myers  FL         30   13       62        24:50.6

       8    Trevor Peckham                    Fort Myers  FL         12   14       80        27:23.9

       9    Jacob McCaffrey                   Lehigh Acres  FL       38   13      107        29:38.3

      10    Andrew Beauplan                   Fort Myers  FL          7   13      121        30:42.9

      11    Ryan Hraha                        Lehigh Acres  FL       22   13      154        35:17.3

Top

Female 13 to 15


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Jenna Algeo                       Fort Myers  FL        100   15       70        25:47.7

       2    Taylor Constantine                Cape Coral  FL         17   13      160        35:52.7

Top

Male 16 to 19


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Yannick Reihs                     Barsinghausen  NI      32   17        4        16:53.5

       2    Andrew Turner                     fort myers  FL        195   17        8        17:45.6

       3    Christian Merzier                 Lehigh acres  FL       42   18       15        19:29.3

       4    Coleman Roberts                   Fort Myers  FL         29   16       17        20:00.1

       5    Christopher Kelton                Fort myers  FL         26   16       45        22:49.3

       6    Evens Brunel                      Lehigh Acres  FL       40   17       67        25:25.0

       7    Alex Howard                       Cape Coral  FL        116   19      134        32:59.3

       8    Robert Hraha                      Lehigh Acres  FL       21   18      145        34:37.0

       9    Nicholas Kelton                   Fort myers  FL         27   18      150        34:51.5

      10    Carl Monix                        Lehigh Acres  FL       43   17      172        38:14.1

Top

Female 16 to 19


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Heidi-Jay Churchill               Fort Myers  FL        158   17       30        21:09.3

       2    Brenda Romero                     Lehigh Acres  FL       46   17       37        21:30.6

       3    Vanessa Perez                     lehigh acres  FL       33   16       47        22:59.2

       4    Reyna Morales                     lehigh acres  FL       45   17       88        27:47.9

       5    Katie Moreau                      Fort Myers  FL         24   18       95        28:21.3

       6    Alex McCaffrey                    Lehigh Acres  FL       44   16      110        29:42.4

       7    Kaylee Morgan                     Cape Coral  FL         14   17      133        32:58.1

       8    Alyssa Gaskey                     Fort myers  FL         15   16      156        35:19.2

Top

Male 20 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Dillon McGee                      Indialantic  FL        66   23        2        16:08.3

       2    Casey Whitten                     north ft. myers  FL   197   23       22        20:42.5

       3    Chris Camacho                                           220   20       31        21:10.5

Top

Female 20 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Lauren McClary                    north fort myers  F    65   24       68        25:28.7

       2    Candace Woodworth                 Fort myers  FL         91   24       92        28:02.3

       3    Jennifer Drew                     Ft.myers  FL          171   21      143        34:19.9

       4    Sarah Murphy                      Lehigh acres  FL      109   24      191        55:01.0

Top

Male 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Jonathan Smith                                          186   29        6        17:12.3

       2    Ben Pignatone                                           160   28        9        18:10.8

       3    Sean Pham                                               150   28       39        22:09.1

       4    Jordan Drew                       Fort Myers  FL        191   25       49        23:27.7

       5    Andrew Linne                      Fort Myers  FL        105   29       55        23:40.6

       6    Timothy Duffy                     Fort Myers  FL         96   28       90        27:50.9

       7    Danny Trejo                                             179   25       94        28:16.3

       8    Todd Reed                         N. Ft. Myers  FL      132   27      192        55:27.2

Top

Female 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Lori Robbins                      Ft myers  FL          170   29       35        21:14.6

       2    Ashley Hoffman                    Cape Coral  FL        217   29       43        22:39.2

       3    Rachel Olsen                      North Fort Myers  F   135   27       64        24:54.1

       4    Ashley Purdy                      Lehigh acres  FL       75   28       76        26:56.2

       5    Christine Castillo                Cape Coral  FL        143   29       85        27:43.1

Top

Male 30 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Janski Carran                     Rio de Janeiro        102   31       26        21:04.5

       2    Keith Staple                      Cape Coral  FL        165   31       28        21:08.7

       3    Robert Strong                     Fort Myers  FL        159   32       29        21:08.8

       4    Buddy Martin                      Fort Myers  FL         81   34      101        28:57.7

       5    Michael Johnson                   Lehigh acres  FL      119   30      167        37:21.6

Top

Female 30 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Kathryn Repperger                 Cape Coral  FL        185   33       20        20:28.3

       2    Dawn Olson                        cape coral  FL        148   34       42        22:35.3

       3    Stacey Hingson                    LaBelle  FL           107   33       65        25:00.9

       4    Ada Bromley                       Fort Myers  FL        142   34       77        27:05.6

       5    Heidi Johnson                     Cape Coral  FL         99   33       97        28:23.1

       6    Jessica Fisher                    Cape Coral  FL        120   30      103        29:18.2

       7    Annabelle Martin                  Fort Myers  FL         80   33      105        29:32.0

       8    Jackie Brown                      Fort Myers  FL        121   34      129        32:39.9

       9    Nicole Jernigan                   Cape Coral  FL        137   32      174        39:48.9

      10    Krysta Murphy                     Lehigh acres  FL      108   30      190        54:59.9

      11    Kimberly Colon                    Lehigh Acres  FL      174   31      193        55:28.5

Top

Male 35 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Marcus Dumas                      Fort Myers  FL        194   39       12        18:52.3

       2    Mark Costa                        Naples  FL             62   36       16        19:37.3

       3    Steven Bromley                    fort myers  FL        177   37       52        23:35.9

       4    Steven Murphy                                           226   38       66        25:14.8

       5    Cesar Canizares                   Fort Myers  FL        146   37      118        30:35.0

Top

Female 35 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Heather Eron                      Fort Myers  FL        131   35       34        21:13.6

       2    Kristi Willems                    Fort Myers  FL         93   35       54        23:37.2

       3    Laura Green                       Cape Coral  FL        113   36       58        23:55.9

       4    Wendy Horne                       Bonita springs  FL    192   39      114        30:13.0

       5    Jamie Bowser                      Fort Myers  FL         82   39      117        30:31.9

       6    Stephanie Hrunka                  Fort Myers  FL         63   37      128        32:22.5

       7    Lynda Ross                        Fort Myers  FL        115   39      153        35:04.1

       8    Tanya Brandys                     Fort myers  FL        118   38      157        35:19.3

       9    Christy O'Brien                   Fort Myers  FL        154   38      159        35:24.3

Top

Male 40 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Jeff East                                               228   41       10        18:20.6

       2    Torrin Branch                                           227   42       11        18:28.2

       3    Scott Chambers                    St. Petersburg  FL    130   41       19        20:26.7

       4    Matthew Welborn                   Fort Myers  FL         98   40       72        26:34.4

       5    Matt Bowser                       Fort Myers  FL         83   40       74        26:50.1

       6    Aaron Olson                       cape coral  FL        147   40      124        31:58.8

       7    Tom Hordinski                     Fort Myers  FL        182   43      139        33:46.8

       8    Darren Wallace                    Fort Myers  FL        144   42      147        34:39.1

       9    Justin McBride                    Cape Coral  FL        125   40      173        38:53.4

Top

Female 40 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Manuela Lyons                     Fort Myers  FL        168   41       32        21:10.6

       2    Tasha Wallace                     Fort Myers  FL        145   40       33        21:12.4

       3    Deborah Wilson                    north fort myers  F   103   44       71        26:07.6

       4    Shannon Peckham                   Fort Myers  FL        114   44       87        27:44.4

       5    Yadi Perez-Luna                   Fort Myers  FL         92   43       96        28:22.0

       6    Eszter Minor                                            161   40       98        28:28.2

       7    Linda Fontana                     lehigh acres  FL      134   40       99        28:40.2

       8    Kathleen Corlett                  Fort Myers  FL         94   43      100        28:43.4

       9    Jenna Roberts                     Fort Myers  FL        139   40      115        30:19.4

      10    Ywonka Boehm                      Cape Coral  FL         78   44      127        32:21.8

      11    Annette McBride                   Cape Coral  FL        126   42      136        33:10.8

      12    DAWN NEUBERT                      bonita springs  FL    136   44      137        33:16.1

      13    Lisa Mason                        North Fort Myers  F    97   41      152        35:02.9

      14    Lisa Btano                                              225   43      162        36:10.0

      15    Melanie Tuttle                    Fort Myers  FL         61   42      170        37:30.8

      16    Kelly Wilson                      cape coral  FL        124   42      177        40:39.3

Top

Male 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    GLEN BUTTON                       FORT MYERS  FL         74   47        7        17:28.6

       2    Dan Schultz                                             184   48       44        22:41.7

       3    Andy Ritums                       Cape Coral  FL        178   47       46        22:56.8

       4    Kevin Gilhool                     Wyandotte  MI         196   47       60        24:20.1

       5    Carlos Capote                     Auburndale  FL         70   45       61        24:36.0

       6    Louis Chiappetta                  Cape Coral  FL        110   46       91        27:56.1

       7    Glen Kelton                       fort myers  FL        133   45      106        29:35.1

Top

Female 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    JL Watson                         Lehigh Acres  FL      157   47      104        29:19.4

       2    Marci Pence                       Fort Myers  FL        180   45      112        30:00.4

       3    Diana Moreau                      North Port  FL        164   45      149        34:48.4

       4    Jennie Vertrees                                         212   48      151        34:56.0

       5    Alice Peck                        cape coral  FL         71   48      178        41:54.7

       6    Elizabeth Healy                   Fort Myers  FL        111   49      179        42:51.2

Top

Male 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Chris King                        fort myers  FL        169   51       25        20:53.2

       2    John Steakley                     Cape Coral  FL        188   52       27        21:05.3

       3    Grant Setzer                      Cape Coral  FL        176   52       36        21:18.1

       4    Robert Dietz                                            224   52       38        21:40.3

       5    Charlie Reagan                    Cape Coral  FL         64   50       41        22:33.4

       6    Scott Subbert                                           190   51       73        26:39.8

       7    Dr. Sutter                        Naples  FL             69   53       79        27:15.5

       8    Eddie Wilson                      Cape Coral  FL        123   51      176        40:38.6

Top

Female 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Judy Drew                         Ft Myers  FL           79   52       75        26:51.4

       2    Phyllis Ershowsky                 Fort Myers  FL         73   54      122        31:03.8

       3    Pamela Gunning                    fortmyers  FL         153   52      125        31:59.0

       4    Robin Dunlap                      ALva  FL               72   54      138        33:35.6

       5    Ann Walsh                         Naples  FL             89   52      140        33:50.8

       6    Marylou Bushman                   Cape Coral  FL         60   54      155        35:18.8

       7    Susan Drew                        Ft.myers  FL          172   51      164        36:41.5

       8    Celeste Penacho                   cape coral  FL         59   53      168        37:29.4

       9    lendi Fowler                                            221   51      175        40:06.8

      10    Debbie Curran                     Fort Myers  FL         86   53      183        43:40.9

Top

Male 55 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Kent Poli                         Fort Myers  FL        151   56       56        23:42.7

       2    James Duffy                       Fort Myers  FL         95   59       89        27:50.7

       3    Steven Gelsominu                                        210   59      109        29:40.8

Top

Female 55 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Karen Mckean                                            219   59       69        25:44.2

       2    Debra McIntyre                                          187   57       93        28:15.9

       3    Mary Linne                        Fort Myers  FL        104   56      123        31:08.8

       4    Kayla gelsomino                                         209   55      141        33:52.0

       5    Wendy Piascik                                           211   58      158        35:21.0

       6    Grace Plager                      Naples  FL            128   55      161        35:55.4

       7    Hilda Valcarcel                                         162   58      182        43:36.5

Top

Male 60 to 64


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Paul Corzatt                      Cape Coral  FL        106   61       50        23:32.1

       2    John Bates                        Captiva  FL           249   63       63        24:51.9

Top

Female 60 to 64


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Mary Gibbs                                              149   62      144        34:28.2

       2    TERI TRIANI                       FT MYERS  FL          166   62      171        37:49.1

       3    Teddy Rodenfels                   Fort Myers  FL        122   61      186        46:10.3

Top

Male 65 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Robert Chambers                   Estero  FL             90   66       78        27:06.8

       2    Andy Cmckean                                            218   69      111        29:57.1

       3    Richard Sobel                                           215   65      131        32:44.8

Top

Female 65 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Jean OBrien                       Fort Myers  FL        173   68      116        30:24.8

       2    Neva Weisskopf                    Lehigh Acres  FL      117   65      120        30:40.4

Top

Male 70 and Over


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Jon Peterson                      Cape Coral  FL        175   76      126        32:16.3

       2    Ray Tilghman                      Fort Myers  FL         57   75      146        34:37.2

       3    Maruin Stevenson                                        223   79      181        43:11.3

       4    Richard Plager                    Naples  FL            129   86      187        46:23.5