Don Bishop Invite

October 11, 2014


Results By Endurance Sports Timing Endurance Sports Timing LLC

Overall Finish List - Boys




 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       



    1      1    440  Noah Perkins          Seffner Christian Academy HS            16:28.1  5:19/M        

    2      2     30  Daniel Dean           Middleton                               16:50.7  5:26/M        

    3      3     96  Luke Whitmore         Plant City HS                           16:53.3  5:27/M        

    4      4    333  Aaron Harper          Newsome HS                              16:53.7  5:27/M        

    5      5    406  Manuel Tejeda         Robinson HS                             17:12.1  5:33/M        

    6      6      1  Haftom Fliegelman     Durant                                  17:21.6  5:36/M        

    7      7      7  Jake Brownfield       Durant                                  17:23.8  5:36/M        

    8  (< 5)    451  Dominic MacRae        Southeast HS                            17:30.3  5:39/M        

    9      8    228  Herode Virgile        Brandon HS                              17:37.4  5:41/M        

   10      9    414  Ben Jones             Robinson HS                             17:44.0  5:43/M        

   11     10    332  Jonathan Governor     Newsome HS                              17:50.4  5:45/M        

   12     11    334  Andrew Flynn          Newsome HS                              17:50.9  5:45/M        

   13     12    405  Wade Fitzgerald       Robinson HS                             17:56.8  5:47/M        

   14     13    343  Nickolas Gum          Newsome HS                              17:57.8  5:47/M        

   15     14     55  Edwin Estrella        Osceola High School                     17:58.8  5:48/M        

   16     15    220  Phillip Wylie         Brandon HS                              17:59.1  5:48/M        

   17     16    115  Isaiah Carrero        Alonso HS                               18:02.1  5:49/M        

   18     17    353  Christian Tucker      Newsome HS                              18:02.5  5:49/M        

   19     18    551  Gavin James           Wharton HS                              18:07.3  5:51/M        

   20  (< 5)    464  A.j. Whittington      Spoto HS                                18:18.0  5:54/M        

   21     19     38  Judah Dean            Middleton                               18:21.3  5:55/M        

   22     20    557  Angel Escobar         Wharton HS                              18:22.8  5:55/M        

   23     21    338  Ryan Simonsen         Newsome HS                              18:25.0  5:56/M        

   24     22    154  Mohammed Tamari       Armwood HS                              18:28.1  5:57/M        

   25     23      6  Ben Feliciano         Durant                                  18:28.3  5:57/M        

   26     24     87  Devin Brewer          Plant City HS                           18:29.1  5:58/M        

   27     25     60  Paul McCrimon         Osceola High School                     18:30.1  5:58/M        

   28     26    217  Michael Robeel        Brandon HS                              18:30.9  5:58/M        

   29     27     88  John Chamberlain      Plant City HS                           18:33.6  5:59/M        

   30     28    441  Jake Turner           Seffner Christian Academy HS            18:34.4  5:59/M        

   31     29     89  Cody Facer            Plant City HS                           18:40.4  6:01/M        

   32     30    444  Paul McKenzie         Seffner Christian Academy HS            18:41.3  6:02/M        

   33     31      5  Mario Reyes           Durant                                  18:49.4  6:04/M        

   34     32    550  Robert Fisher         Wharton HS                              18:50.6  6:05/M        

   35     33    118  Connor Halden         Alonso HS                               18:52.7  6:05/M        

   36     34    216  Caden Nebeker         Brandon HS                              18:55.7  6:06/M        

   37     35    438  Joel Seronka          Seffner Christian Academy HS            18:58.5  6:07/M        

   38  (< 5)    677  Robert Cortrell       Riverview                               18:58.5  6:07/M        

   39     36    417  Paul Slife            Robinson HS                             18:59.5  6:07/M        

   40     37    124  Fernando Camacho      Alonso HS                               19:07.5  6:10/M        

   41     38    306  Samuel Macias         Leto HS                                 19:07.8  6:10/M        

   42     39    335  Alexander Burke       Newsome HS                              19:09.7  6:11/M        

   43     40    590  Angel Moctezuma       Lennard High School                     19:11.3  6:11/M        

   44     41     95  Michael Sun           Plant City HS                           19:12.4  6:12/M        

   45     42    219  Collin Frcho          Brandon HS                              19:13.0  6:12/M        

   46     43    114  Augie Wilkens         Alonso HS                               19:15.8  6:13/M        

   47     44    121  Zach Smagowicz        Alonso HS                               19:16.9  6:13/M        

   48     45    607  Denzel Pierre         HILLSBOROUGH HIGH SCHOOL                19:17.7  6:13/M        

   49     46    537  Cesar Delatorre       Tampa Jefferson HS                      19:23.1  6:15/M        

   50     47    408  Reo Kunori            Robinson HS                             19:24.1  6:15/M        

   51     48     72   Michael DiBatista    Osceola High School                     19:27.7  6:16/M        

   52     49    532  Miguel Leon           Tampa Jefferson HS                      19:32.0  6:18/M        

   53     50    415  Andrew McMillan       Robinson HS                             19:34.7  6:19/M        

   54     51    225  Joshua Herrara        Brandon HS                              19:34.9  6:19/M        

   55     52    443  John McKenzie         Seffner Christian Academy HS            19:37.0  6:20/M        

   56     53    155  Alex Colon            Armwood HS                              19:37.5  6:20/M        

   57     54    113  Austin Urso           Alonso HS                               19:38.9  6:20/M        

   58     55     85   Aleajandro Rodriguez Osceola High School                     19:40.6  6:21/M        

   59     56    587  Daniel Cervantes      Lennard High School                     19:44.1  6:22/M        

   60     57     83   Frankie Mendez       Osceola High School                     19:44.1  6:22/M        

   61     58     90  Michael Falkenstein   Plant City HS                           19:50.8  6:24/M        

   62     59    558  Brandon Tran          Wharton HS                              19:51.3  6:24/M        

   63     60    487  Thomas Nolasco        Strawberry Crest HS                     19:56.8  6:26/M        

   64     61    410  Ritvik Joshi          Robinson HS                             19:57.5  6:26/M        

   65     62    187  Luke Gazzo            Bloomingdale HS                         20:04.3  6:28/M        

   66     63     58  Daniel Filgueiras     Osceola High School                     20:06.5  6:29/M        

   67     64    476  David Wylie           Strawberry Crest HS                     20:08.0  6:30/M        

   68  (< 5)    676  Alejandro Arrubbla    Riverview                               20:09.1  6:30/M        

   69     65      2  Joshua Martin         Durant                                  20:09.6  6:30/M        

   70     66      3  David Morales         Durant                                  20:12.3  6:31/M        

   71     67     63  Jose Cuevas           Osceola High School                     20:14.4  6:32/M        

   72     68    591  Arron Nelson          Lennard High School                     20:17.3  6:33/M        

   73     69    552  Andrew Hineline       Wharton HS                              20:20.4  6:34/M        

   74     70    538  Carlos Rivera         Tampa Jefferson HS                      20:21.5  6:34/M        

   75     71    613  Marcus Coronado       HILLSBOROUGH HIGH SCHOOL                20:22.9  6:34/M        

   76     72     91  Garrett Johnson       Plant City HS                           20:23.2  6:35/M        

   77     73    608  Jacob Thornton        HILLSBOROUGH HIGH SCHOOL                20:23.3  6:35/M        

   78     74     37  Kayvon Richards       Middleton                               20:41.3  6:40/M        

   79  (< 5)    247  James Moore           East Bay HS                             20:45.9  6:42/M        

   80  (< 5)    680  Tyler Sciortino       Riverview                               20:51.8  6:44/M        

   81     75    181  Nick Sinisi           Bloomingdale HS                         20:55.0  6:45/M        

   82     76    618  Daniel Salatares      HILLSBOROUGH HIGH SCHOOL                20:55.6  6:45/M        

   83  (< 5)    467  Evan Williams         Spoto HS                                20:56.8  6:45/M        

   84     77    160  Sam Moulder           Armwood HS                              20:59.2  6:46/M        

   85     78    309  Christopher Chancay   Leto HS                                 21:05.3  6:48/M        

   86     79    617  Nicolas Pham          HILLSBOROUGH HIGH SCHOOL                21:06.3  6:48/M        

   87     80    227  Kevin Bishop          Brandon HS                              21:10.0  6:50/M        

   88     81    116  Joshua Riquelme       Alonso HS                               21:11.1  6:50/M        

   89     82    610  Emil Espunal          HILLSBOROUGH HIGH SCHOOL                21:11.8  6:50/M        

   90     83    609  Sergio Borohquez      HILLSBOROUGH HIGH SCHOOL                21:21.2  6:53/M        

   91  (< 5)    251  Zachery Cale          East Bay HS                             21:29.0  6:56/M        

   92  (< 5)    454  Caleb Sutton          Southeast HS                            21:33.9  6:57/M        

   93     84    530  Alvaro Tiacuilo-bernalTampa Jefferson HS                      21:38.9  6:59/M        

   94     85    311  John Jimenez          Leto HS                                 21:44.5  7:01/M        

   95     86    485  Sheamus Cooper        Strawberry Crest HS                     21:52.0  7:03/M        

   96     87      4  Mike Daley            Durant                                  21:53.7  7:04/M        

   97     88    549  Jake Essek            Wharton HS                              21:54.8  7:04/M        

   98     89    310  Lazaro Pena           Leto HS                                 21:58.8  7:05/M        

   99     90    195  Brennan Fast          Bloomingdale HS                         21:59.5  7:05/M        

  100     91    156  Nick Donaghy          Armwood HS                              22:00.0  7:06/M        



 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       



  101     92    196  Gilberto Quiroz       Bloomingdale HS                         22:06.9  7:08/M        

  102     93    562  Kyle Robinson         Wharton HS                              22:12.7  7:10/M        

  103  (< 5)    679  Daniel Jordan         Riverview                               22:13.4  7:10/M        

  104     94    157  Leandre Brown         Armwood HS                              22:14.4  7:10/M        

  105     95    185  Damien Cruz           Bloomingdale HS                         22:23.8  7:13/M        

  106     96    589  Edi Jeronimo-Morales  Lennard High School                     22:27.2  7:15/M        

  107  (< 5)    452  Alex Camacho          Southeast HS                            22:40.1  7:19/M        

  108     97    183  Wyatt Brimner         Bloomingdale HS                         22:45.0  7:20/M        

  109     98    480  Juan Rosales          Strawberry Crest HS                     23:05.5  7:27/M        

  110     99    442  Leo Vierra            Seffner Christian Academy HS            23:07.1  7:27/M        

  111    100     35  Collin Asson          Middleton                               23:12.2  7:29/M        

  112    101    586  Benjamin Albarado     Lennard High School                     23:24.8  7:33/M        

  113  (< 5)    455  Jacob Hysell          Southeast HS                            23:29.1  7:35/M        

  114  (> 7)    117  Arick Williams        Alonso HS                               23:35.4  7:36/M        

  115    102    482  Leobardo Martinez     Strawberry Crest HS                     23:41.7  7:38/M        

  116    103    308  Brian Flores          Leto HS                                 23:48.2  7:41/M        

  117  (< 5)    252  Rolando Mendez        East Bay HS                             23:56.4  7:43/M        

  118    104    312  Booz Lance            Leto HS                                 24:10.0  7:48/M        

  119  (< 5)    250  Gavin Baugher         East Bay HS                             24:12.2  7:48/M        

  120  (< 5)    605  Caleb Cockram         Mulberry HS                             24:22.4  7:52/M        

  121    105    539  Anthony Vara          Tampa Jefferson HS                      24:31.7  7:55/M        

  122    106    192  Macauley Shuman       Bloomingdale HS                         24:32.9  7:55/M        

  123    107    593  Emanuel Valdez        Lennard High School                     25:39.7  8:16/M        

  124    108    305  Jimmy La              Leto HS                                 25:42.4  8:17/M        

  125  (< 5)    506  Nicholas Mandel       Tampa Catholic HS                       26:14.8  8:28/M        

  126    109     36  Zach Dawson           Middleton                               26:34.5  8:34/M        

  127  (< 5)    466  Joey Banks            Spoto HS                                26:42.1  8:37/M        

  128  (< 5)    606  Logan Thompson        Mulberry HS                             27:11.0  8:46/M        

  129    110     32  Hunter Bowerman       Middleton                               29:04.6  9:23/M        

  130  (< 5)    323  Noah Radford          Mulberry HS                             30:34.9  9:52/M        

  131  (< 5)    321  Timothy Chauncey      Mulberry HS                             30:38.2  9:53/M        

  132  (< 5)    508  Joey Bell             Tampa Catholic HS                       32:12.3 10:23/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys




                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        



    1 Newsome HS                             55               4  10  11  13  17  21  39         

        Top  5 Times: 1:28:35.6



    2 Robinson HS                           109               5   9  12  36  47  50  61         

        Top  5 Times: 1:31:16.7



    3 Plant City HS                         124               3  24  27  29  41  58  72         

        Top  5 Times: 1:31:49.0



    4 Brandon HS                            125               8  15  26  34  42  51  80         

        Top  5 Times: 1:32:16.2



    5 Durant                                132               6   7  23  31  65  66  87         

        Top  5 Times: 1:32:12.8



    6 Seffner Christian Academy HS          146               1  28  30  35  52  99             

        Top  5 Times: 1:32:19.6



    7 Alonso HS                             173              16  33  37  43  44  54  81         

        Top  5 Times: 1:34:35.3



    8 Wharton HS                            198              18  20  32  59  69  88  93         

        Top  5 Times: 1:35:32.5



    9 Osceola High School                   199              14  25  48  55  57  63  67         

        Top  5 Times: 1:35:21.6



   10 Middleton                             304               2  19  74 100 109 110             

        Top  5 Times: 1:45:40.2



   11 Armwood HS                            337              22  53  77  91  94                 

        Top  5 Times: 1:43:19.3



   12 HILLSBOROUGH HIGH SCHOOL              344              45  71  73  76  79  82  83         

        Top  5 Times: 1:42:05.9



   13 Tampa Jefferson HS                    354              46  49  70  84 105                 

        Top  5 Times: 1:45:27.4



   14 Lennard High School                   361              40  56  68  96 101 107             

        Top  5 Times: 1:45:04.7



   15 Leto HS                               393              38  78  85  89 103 104 108         

        Top  5 Times: 1:47:44.7



   16 Strawberry Crest HS                   410              60  64  86  98 102                 

        Top  5 Times: 1:48:44.3



   17 Bloomingdale HS                       414              62  75  90  92  95  97 106         

        Top  5 Times: 1:47:29.7



 Inc. Southeast HS                         4 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times: 



 Inc. East Bay HS                          4 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times: 



 Inc. Mulberry HS                          4 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times: 



 Inc. Spoto HS                             3 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times: 



 Inc. Tampa Catholic HS                    2 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times: 



 Inc. Riverview                            4 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times: