Don Bishop Invite

September 23, 2017


Results By Race Day Professionals

Overall Finish List - Boys

5K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    193  Walker Thomas         HB Plant HS                             16:32.2  5:20/M        
    2  (< 5)      5  Jake Turner           Armwood HS                              16:44.6  5:24/M        
    3  (< 5)    456  Cooper LaBrant        Indian Rocks                            16:51.2  5:26/M        
    4  (< 5)    333  Paul McKenzie         Seffner Christian Academy HS            16:57.9  5:28/M        
    5      2    180  Max Feuerlein         HB Plant HS                             17:01.5  5:29/M        
    6  (< 5)    332  John McKenzie         Seffner Christian Academy HS            17:20.5  5:35/M        
    7      3    192  Eric Romo             HB Plant HS                             17:49.3  5:45/M        
    8      4    177  Will Connery          HB Plant HS                             17:52.3  5:46/M        
    9      5    194  Wynne Thomas          HB Plant HS                             17:56.0  5:47/M        
   10      6    175  Jack Bruce            HB Plant HS                             18:05.8  5:50/M        
   11      7    427  Austin Lozada, Jr.    Tampa Jefferson HS                      18:24.2  5:56/M        
   12      8    472  Seth Martinez         Lennard                                 18:25.6  5:56/M        
   13      9     71  Joshua Martin         Durant HS                               18:30.1  5:58/M        
   14     10    469  Esteban Gonzalez      Lennard                                 18:30.8  5:58/M        
   15     11    132  Kevin Jefferis        Freedom HS (Tampa)                      18:45.1  6:03/M        
   16  (< 5)    331  Beau Frazier          Seffner Christian Academy HS            18:55.4  6:06/M        
   17     12     34  Jacob Williams        Brandon HS                              19:07.0  6:10/M        
   18     13    286  Micah Kirkham         Mulberry HS                             19:09.3  6:11/M        
   19     14    382  Will Janes            Tampa Bay HEAT                          19:10.1  6:11/M        
   20     15    241  Anthony-Myron Dace    King HS                                 19:12.3  6:12/M        
   21     16     32  Paul Thornton         Brandon HS                              19:12.7  6:12/M        
   22     17    355  Nick Bonk             Strawberry Crest HS                     19:19.0  6:14/M        
   23     18    124  Evan Castro           Freedom HS (Tampa)                      19:23.1  6:15/M        
   24     19    244  nicholas Lende        King HS                                 19:27.1  6:16/M        
   25     20    445  Joseph Hoppe          Zephyrhills HS                          19:28.6  6:17/M        
   26     21    240  Nicolas Cancio        King HS                                 19:28.7  6:17/M        
   27     22    384  Josiah Sainsbury      Tampa Bay HEAT                          19:29.6  6:17/M        
   28     23    185  Will Hubbard          HB Plant HS                             19:36.3  6:19/M        
   29     24    122  Samuel Burson         Freedom HS (Tampa)                      19:37.1  6:20/M        
   30     25     74  Haydon Patrick        Durant HS                               19:41.0  6:21/M        
   31     26    246  Jeremy Walker         King HS                                 19:42.0  6:21/M        
   32     27    139  Owen Smith            Freedom HS (Tampa)                      19:44.0  6:22/M        
   33     28    455  Isaac Vincent         Zephyrhills HS                          19:44.0  6:22/M        
   34     29    285  Tyree Johnson         Mulberry HS                             19:46.8  6:23/M        
   35     30    239  Lucas Cancio          King HS                                 19:55.9  6:25/M        
   36     31    380  Carter Dougherty      Tampa Bay HEAT                          19:55.9  6:25/M        
   37     32    121  Andre Benitez         Freedom HS (Tampa)                      19:57.1  6:26/M        
   38     33    354  Josh Abraham          Strawberry Crest HS                     19:58.5  6:26/M        
   39     34    474  Jared Mishler         Lennard                                 19:59.6  6:27/M        
   40     35    425  Jalen Harris          Tampa Jefferson HS                      20:04.2  6:28/M        
   41     36    378  Eliseo DeJesus        Tampa Bay HEAT                          20:07.8  6:29/M        
   42     37    430  Tykeem McCord         Tampa Jefferson HS                      20:22.3  6:34/M        
   43     38    480  mark Vega             Mulberry HS                             20:24.1  6:35/M        
   44  (< 5)    229  Noah Snell            IMG Academy                             20:26.1  6:35/M        
   45     39    432  Michael Rodriguez     Tampa Jefferson HS                      20:27.2  6:36/M        
   46     40    478  Joshua Horne          East Bay HS                             20:27.2  6:36/M        
   47     41    377  Elias DeJesus         Tampa Bay HEAT                          20:27.3  6:36/M        
   48  (< 5)    208  Adrian Arano          Hillsborough HS                         20:27.4  6:36/M        
   49     42    266  Josef Cruz            Middleton HS                            20:28.1  6:36/M        
   50     43    126  Austin Channels       Freedom HS (Tampa)                      20:29.2  6:36/M        
   51     44    364  Keshan Tejiram        Strawberry Crest HS                     20:35.0  6:38/M        
   52     45    360  Samuel Mcillece       Strawberry Crest HS                     20:41.0  6:40/M        
   53     46    243  Ian Laskey            King HS                                 20:44.3  6:41/M        
   54  (< 5)    342  Evan Williams         Spoto HS                                20:44.3  6:41/M        
   55     47     26  Samuel Cartaya        Brandon HS                              20:44.3  6:41/M        
   56     48    137  Will Rojka            Freedom HS (Tampa)                      20:45.1  6:42/M        
   57     49    419  Dante Davion          Tampa Jefferson HS                      20:51.3  6:44/M        
   58     50     76  Fernando Rosado       Durant HS                               20:59.9  6:46/M        
   59     51    357  Noah Hensley          Strawberry Crest HS                     21:00.3  6:46/M        
   60     52     49  Will Shell            Cambridge (Christian) School            21:03.6  6:47/M        
   61     53    293  Roberto Salgado       Mulberry HS                             21:06.6  6:48/M        
   62     54    253  Javed Bugia           Leto HS                                 21:08.0  6:49/M        
   63     55    414  Luke Osterberger      Tampa Catholic HS                       21:08.8  6:49/M        
   64     56     89  Brenner Tomas         East Bay HS                             21:10.5  6:50/M        
   65     57    412  Riley Miller          Tampa Catholic HS                       21:25.8  6:55/M        
   66     58     25  Gerardo Aponte        Brandon HS                              21:29.3  6:56/M        
   67     59     46  Giovanni Lubrano      Cambridge (Christian) School            21:30.2  6:56/M        
   68     60    245  Anirudh Sathish       King HS                                 21:30.8  6:56/M        
   69     61     30  Jacob McGough         Brandon HS                              21:35.5  6:58/M        
   70  (< 5)     11  Johnathan Gonzalvez   Bayshore Christian School               21:38.6  6:59/M        
   71  (< 5)     98  Miguel Soto           Foundation Christian Academy            21:41.8  7:00/M        
   72     62    356  Logan Dicerb          Strawberry Crest HS                     21:47.3  7:02/M        
   73     63    473  William Thomas        Lennard                                 21:50.0  7:03/M        
   74     64     60  Quiton Almand         Durant HS                               21:50.5  7:03/M        
   75     65     42  Adam Fernandez        Cambridge (Christian) School            21:51.0  7:03/M        
   76  (< 5)    220  Elija Hemry           Howard W. Blake HS                      21:57.3  7:05/M        
   77     66     68  Austin Kaye           Durant HS                               21:57.9  7:05/M        
   78  (< 5)     16  Connor Wilson         Bayshore Christian School               22:01.1  7:06/M        
   79     67    422  Timothy Green         Tampa Jefferson HS                      22:05.6  7:07/M        
   80  (< 5)    334  Jonathan Roberts      Seffner Christian Academy HS            22:06.4  7:08/M        
   81     68     69  Larry Kirkman         Durant HS                               22:06.8  7:08/M        
   82     69     90  Dalton Walker         East Bay HS                             22:13.4  7:10/M        
   83     70     86  Reginald Cruz         East Bay HS                             22:14.8  7:10/M        
   84     71    442  Mason Bragg           Zephyrhills HS                          22:25.1  7:14/M        
   85     72    426  Maurice Harvey        Tampa Jefferson HS                      22:27.3  7:15/M        
   86     73    268  Collyn Lindley        Middleton HS                            22:31.2  7:16/M        
   87     74    470  Adrian Cagle          Lennard                                 22:32.6  7:16/M        
   88     75     87  Christian Duverge     East Bay HS                             22:39.6  7:18/M        
   89     76     66  Joel Fernandez        Durant HS                               22:40.8  7:19/M        
   90     77    467  Dylan Radley          Lennard                                 22:41.4  7:19/M        
   91     78    376  Alejandro DeJesus     Tampa Bay HEAT                          22:41.6  7:19/M        
   92     79     84  joseph Hamioton       East Bay HS                             22:49.5  7:22/M        
   93     80    259  Samuel McBride        Leto HS                                 22:49.9  7:22/M        
   94  (< 5)    393  Emmanuel Destin       Tampa Bay Tech HS                       23:07.7  7:27/M        
   95  (< 5)     13  Preston Noyes         Bayshore Christian School               23:29.3  7:35/M        
   96     81    375  Daniel Cook           Tampa Bay HEAT                          23:46.0  7:40/M        
   97     82    413  Joey Osterberger      Tampa Catholic HS                       23:46.2  7:40/M        
   98     83     47  Tate Minks            Cambridge (Christian) School            23:57.8  7:44/M        
   99     84    443  Noah Clemens          Zephyrhills HS                          24:11.9  7:48/M        
  100     85    416  Jake Velasquez        Tampa Catholic HS                       24:27.1  7:53/M        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101     86     45  Karter Lenardos       Cambridge (Christian) School            24:27.4  7:53/M        
  102     87    267  MIchael Jones         Middleton HS                            24:29.5  7:54/M        
  103     88    411  Brody Hynes           Tampa Catholic HS                       24:30.0  7:54/M        
  104     89     85  Gavin Baugher         East Bay HS                             24:36.2  7:56/M        
  105     90    271  Andrew Wartenberg     Middleton HS                            24:48.1  8:00/M        
  106     91    254  Joseph Cermack        Leto HS                                 24:56.2  8:03/M        
  107     92    448  Ross Melquist         Zephyrhills HS                          25:03.5  8:05/M        
  108  (< 5)    398  Manoj Vattikuti       Tampa Bay Tech HS                       25:07.5  8:06/M        
  109     93    415  Michael Rabil         Tampa Catholic HS                       25:14.1  8:08/M        
  110     94     48  Dj Peterson           Cambridge (Christian) School            25:17.9  8:09/M        
  111     95     41  Chandler Coutur       Cambridge (Christian) School            25:26.8  8:12/M        
  112  (< 5)      3  Sebastian Brito       Armwood HS                              25:27.0  8:13/M        
  113  (> 7)     39  Darnell Brown         Cambridge (Christian) School            25:37.4  8:16/M        
  114  (< 5)    339  Jose Leon             Spoto HS                                25:38.6  8:16/M        
  115     96    261  Chase Sing            Leto HS                                 25:38.6  8:16/M        
  116  (< 5)    340  Nicholas Prause       Spoto HS                                25:46.6  8:19/M        
  117     97     31  Paul Menendez         Brandon HS                              25:58.6  8:23/M        
  118  (< 5)     97  Anthony Marrero       Foundation Christian Academy            26:02.6  8:24/M        
  119  (< 5)    341  Tony Sanchez          Spoto HS                                26:20.6  8:30/M        
  120  (> 7)     44  Benjamin Johnson      Cambridge (Christian) School            26:27.3  8:32/M        
  121     98    262  Dayvean Velazquez     Leto HS                                 26:29.2  8:33/M        
  122  (< 5)     96  Jacob Follstad        Foundation Christian Academy            26:44.1  8:37/M        
  123     99    471  Matthew Greenacre     Lennard                                 26:46.6  8:38/M        
  124    100    257  Giovanny Giron        Leto HS                                 26:55.5  8:41/M        
  125    101    444  Zachery DeLoreto      Zephyrhills HS                          27:19.8  8:49/M        
  126    102    269  Connor Sleeper        Middleton HS                            27:25.8  8:51/M        
  127    103    279  Logen Balesteri       Mulberry HS                             27:41.6  8:56/M        
  128    104    410  Ryan Berardi          Tampa Catholic HS                       27:42.4  8:56/M        
  129  (< 5)    207  William Andrews       Hillsborough HS                         27:51.9  8:59/M        
  130    105    282  Raphael Espina        Mulberry HS                             27:52.3  8:59/M        
  131  (> 7)     40  Andrew Burrows        Cambridge (Christian) School            28:52.5  9:19/M        
  132    106    270  Shamar Smith          Middleton HS                            29:44.3  9:35/M        
  133    107    260  Daniel Robinson       Leto HS                                 30:09.3  9:44/M        
  134    108    280  Michael Blandon       Mulberry HS                             34:14.6 11:03/M        
  135    109    272  Thomas Wartenberg     Middleton HS                            35:30.3 11:27/M        
  136  (< 5)     14  Nick Russo            Bayshore Christian School               41:52.7 13:30/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 HB Plant HS                            15               1   2   3   4   5   6  23         
        Top  5 Times: 17:26.3

    2 King HS                               111              15  19  21  26  30  46  60         
        Top  5 Times: 19:33.2

    3 Freedom HS (Tampa)                    112              11  18  24  27  32  43  48         
        Top  5 Times: 19:29.3

    4 Tampa Bay HEAT                        144              14  22  31  36  41  78  81         
        Top  5 Times: 19:50.1

    5 Tampa Jefferson HS                    167               7  35  37  39  49  67  72         
        Top  5 Times: 20:01.8

    6 Lennard                               189               8  10  34  63  74  77  99         
        Top  5 Times: 20:15.7

    7 Strawberry Crest HS                   190              17  33  44  45  51  62             
        Top  5 Times: 20:18.8

    8 Brandon HS                            194              12  16  47  58  61  97             
        Top  5 Times: 20:25.8

    9 Durant HS                             214               9  25  50  64  66  68  76         
        Top  5 Times: 20:35.9

   10 Mulberry HS                           236              13  29  38  53 103 105 108         
        Top  5 Times: 21:37.7

   11 Zephyrhills HS                        295              20  28  71  84  92 101             
        Top  5 Times: 22:10.6

   12 East Bay HS                           310              40  56  69  70  75  79  89         
        Top  5 Times: 21:45.1

   13 Cambridge (Christian) School          345              52  59  65  83  86  94  95         
        Top  5 Times: 22:34.0

   14 Tampa Catholic HS                     367              55  57  82  85  88  93 104         
        Top  5 Times: 23:03.6

   15 Middleton HS                          394              42  73  87  90 102 106 109         
        Top  5 Times: 23:56.5

   16 Leto HS                               419              54  80  91  96  98 100 107         
        Top  5 Times: 24:12.4

 Inc. Armwood HS                           2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Bayshore Christian School            4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Foundation Christian Academy         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Hillsborough HS                      2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Howard W. Blake HS                   1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. IMG Academy                          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Seffner Christian Academy HS         4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Spoto HS                             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Tampa Bay Tech HS                    2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Indian Rocks                         1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: