Don Bishop Invite

September 23, 2017


Results By Race Day Professionals

Overall Finish List - Girls

5K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    143  Alexis Ashby          HB Plant HS                             23:19.9  7:31/M        
    2      2    174  Amanda Weissman       HB Plant HS                             23:20.9  7:32/M        
    3      3    168  Olivia Roberts        HB Plant HS                             23:52.4  7:42/M        
    4      4    165  Emma Morrison         HB Plant HS                             24:12.7  7:48/M        
    5      5    173  Sarah Weber           HB Plant HS                             24:14.1  7:49/M        
    6      6    161  Hartley Hill          HB Plant HS                             24:22.3  7:52/M        
    7      7    167  Anai Peterson         HB Plant HS                             24:34.6  7:55/M        
    8  (> 7)    150  Hannah Cohen          HB Plant HS                             24:44.3  7:59/M        
    9  (> 7)    164  Lindsey Meyer         HB Plant HS                             25:07.4  8:06/M        
   10  (> 7)    172  Selin Tavlan          HB Plant HS                             25:16.5  8:09/M        
   11  (> 7)    163  Laney Markman         HB Plant HS                             25:34.5  8:15/M        
   12  (> 7)    166  Talley Murphey        HB Plant HS                             25:59.2  8:23/M        
   13  (> 7)    155  Anais Didier          HB Plant HS                             25:59.2  8:23/M        
   14  (< 5)    387  Brianna Layton        Tampa Bay Tech HS                       26:39.8  8:36/M        
   15  (> 7)    156  Christinia Dirks      HB Plant HS                             26:57.1  8:42/M        
   16  (> 7)    153  Sarah Daly            HB Plant HS                             26:59.2  8:42/M        
   17      8    113  Amelia Morgan         Freedom HS (Tampa)                      27:00.4  8:43/M        
   18  (> 7)    145  Stephannie Benner     HB Plant HS                             28:06.8  9:04/M        
   19      9    115  Lauren Parrino        Freedom HS (Tampa)                      28:36.1  9:14/M        
   20     10    107  Reece Kennaugh        Freedom HS (Tampa)                      28:36.4  9:14/M        
   21  (> 7)    154  Caitlin Decosmo       HB Plant HS                             28:51.2  9:18/M        
   22     11    351  Thuy-Han Nguyen       Strawberry Crest HS                     29:18.6  9:27/M        
   23  (> 7)    151  Leslie Cordero        HB Plant HS                             29:22.5  9:28/M        
   24     12    343  Emma Breneisen        Strawberry Crest HS                     29:30.6  9:31/M        
   25     13    101  Alisha Bhatia         Freedom HS (Tampa)                      29:59.3  9:40/M        
   26  (< 5)    403  Olivia Franklin       Tampa Catholic HS                       30:33.1  9:51/M        
   27  (< 5)    389  Ivelisse Natal        Tampa Bay Tech HS                       31:25.8 10:08/M        
   28     14    344  Sydney Cornett        Strawberry Crest HS                     31:34.5 10:11/M        
   29  (< 5)    407  Gabrielle Meyers      Tampa Catholic HS                       31:54.1 10:17/M        
   30  (< 5)    408  Katherine O'Neal      Tampa Catholic HS                       32:43.7 10:33/M        
   31  (< 5)     17  Brianna Alderman      Brandon HS                              33:32.2 10:49/M        
   32  (< 5)    337  Makiah Harris         Spoto HS                                34:19.7 11:04/M        
   33     15    350  Caroline Motte        Strawberry Crest HS                     35:38.7 11:30/M        
   34     16    106  Sofia Garcia          Freedom HS (Tampa)                      36:48.3 11:52/M        
   35  (< 5)    386  Darley Desormo        Tampa Bay Tech HS                       37:09.3 11:59/M        
   36  (< 5)    218  Nadia Washinton       Howard W. Blake HS                      41:38.2 13:26/M        
   37  (< 5)    460  Elizabeth Carberry    Lennard                                 43:46.7 14:07/M        
   38  (< 5)    462  Amber Cagle           Lennard                                 44:13.8 14:16/M        
   39     17    348  Allyson Luna          Strawberry Crest HS                     44:16.5 14:17/M        
   40  (< 5)    336  Danna Del Cid         Spoto HS                                45:47.6 14:46/M        

Team Summary Report - Girls

5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 HB Plant HS                            15               1   2   3   4   5   6   7         
        Top  5 Times: 23:48.0

    2 Freedom HS (Tampa)                     56               8   9  10  13  16                 
        Top  5 Times: 30:12.1

    3 Strawberry Crest HS                    69              11  12  14  15  17                 
        Top  5 Times: 34:03.8

 Inc. Brandon HS                           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Howard W. Blake HS                   1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Spoto HS                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Tampa Bay Tech HS                    3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Tampa Catholic HS                    3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Lennard                              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: