Don Bishop Invite

September 23, 2017


Results By Race Day Professionals

Overall Finish List - Boys

5K




 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       



    1      1    186  Ethan Jennings        HB Plant HS                             18:37.4  6:00/M        

    2      2    183  Keith Gibson          HB Plant HS                             18:48.1  6:04/M        

    3      3    191  Aidan Reilly          HB Plant HS                             19:01.6  6:08/M        

    4      4    188  Dillon Moran          HB Plant HS                             19:10.9  6:11/M        

    5      5    179  Nathan Dye            HB Plant HS                             19:11.1  6:11/M        

    6      6    196  Tristan Vanhorn       HB Plant HS                             19:14.2  6:12/M        

    7      7    178  Daniel Curtis         HB Plant HS                             19:41.9  6:21/M        

    8  (> 7)    198  Dawson Wetherington   HB Plant HS                             19:48.1  6:23/M        

    9  (> 7)    182  Mason Ford            HB Plant HS                             20:12.9  6:31/M        

   10  (> 7)    197  Mitchell Voelker      HB Plant HS                             20:23.7  6:35/M        

   11  (> 7)    187  Hamilton Jones        HB Plant HS                             20:26.2  6:35/M        

   12      8    120  Jose Bautista         Freedom HS (Tampa)                      20:34.5  6:38/M        

   13      9    127  Andrew Cory           Freedom HS (Tampa)                      20:38.9  6:39/M        

   14  (> 7)    184  Ryan Hobson           HB Plant HS                             20:43.7  6:41/M        

   15     10    131  Parker Hertenstein    Freedom HS (Tampa)                      21:10.4  6:50/M        

   16  (< 5)    394  Kenu LouisSaint       Tampa Bay Tech HS                       21:19.9  6:53/M        

   17  (> 7)    176  Alex Coffee           HB Plant HS                             21:21.2  6:53/M        

   18     11    129  Ethan Fuhrmeister     Freedom HS (Tampa)                      21:25.4  6:55/M        

   19     12    125  Paul Catalano         Freedom HS (Tampa)                      21:28.5  6:55/M        

   20  (< 5)    362  Todd Reynolds         Strawberry Crest HS                     21:39.8  6:59/M        

   21  (< 5)    359  Mark McGinnis         Strawberry Crest HS                     21:44.9  7:01/M        

   22     13    135  Omar Obeid            Freedom HS (Tampa)                      21:49.9  7:02/M        

   23  (< 5)    238  Issay Barry           King HS                                 21:55.9  7:04/M        

   24  (< 5)    221  Richard Kearny        Howard W. Blake HS                      22:03.6  7:07/M        

   25     14     67  Jacob Flores          Durant HS                               22:03.8  7:07/M        

   26     15    140  Tyler Weaver          Freedom HS (Tampa)                      22:03.9  7:07/M        

   27     16    373  Ricky Bernaldo        Tampa Bay HEAT                          22:12.7  7:10/M        

   28  (> 7)    128  Michael Eryan         Freedom HS (Tampa)                      22:16.8  7:11/M        

   29  (> 7)    195  Ben Tondre            HB Plant HS                             22:17.2  7:11/M        

   30  (> 7)    189  Cole Morgan           HB Plant HS                             22:25.7  7:14/M        

   31  (< 5)    242  Timothy King          King HS                                 22:38.9  7:18/M        

   32  (< 5)    479  Zach hall             East Bay HS                             22:53.2  7:23/M        

   33  (< 5)    363  Gabriel Rosales       Strawberry Crest HS                     22:53.6  7:23/M        

   34  (< 5)    361  Javier Morales        Strawberry Crest HS                     23:02.6  7:26/M        

   35  (< 5)     28  Yannione Duarte       Brandon HS                              23:08.9  7:28/M        

   36  (> 7)    181  Bronson Ford          HB Plant HS                             23:15.8  7:30/M        

   37     17    433  Javonte Solomon       Tampa Jefferson HS                      23:35.1  7:36/M        

   38  (> 7)    142  Ben Whinter           Freedom HS (Tampa)                      23:41.9  7:38/M        

   39     18    374  Caleb Brown           Tampa Bay HEAT                          24:08.5  7:47/M        

   40  (< 5)    335  Brant Wenger          Seffner Christian Academy HS            24:19.4  7:51/M        

   41     19     77  Zach Suggs            Durant HS                               24:21.9  7:51/M        

   42     20     78  Carlos Ventura        Durant HS                               24:32.6  7:55/M        

   43     21    368  Jackson Chadwell      Tampa Bay HEAT                          24:33.6  7:55/M        

   44     22    379  Elizardo DeJesus      Tampa Bay HEAT                          24:43.4  7:58/M        

   45     23    449  Seth Pelfrey          Zephyrhills HS                          24:48.1  8:00/M        

   46     24    366  Ryan Bernaldo         Tampa Bay HEAT                          24:57.7  8:03/M        

   47     25    383  Zardon Roger          Tampa Bay HEAT                          25:11.7  8:07/M        

   48     26    381  Logan Franks          Tampa Bay HEAT                          25:12.7  8:08/M        

   49     27    421  Lorenzo Ford          Tampa Jefferson HS                      25:33.4  8:15/M        

   50  (< 5)     88  Justin Fraser         East Bay HS                             25:48.4  8:19/M        

   51     28     70  Ethan Machristie      Durant HS                               25:52.5  8:21/M        

   52     29    453  Lucas Terwilliger     Zephyrhills HS                          25:58.7  8:23/M        

   53     30     75  Miguel Paz            Durant HS                               26:05.2  8:25/M        

   54  (< 5)    397  Bryan Ngo-Doung       Tampa Bay Tech HS                       26:42.1  8:37/M        

   55     31    452  Zachary Springfield   Zephyrhills HS                          26:42.5  8:37/M        

   56     32    454  Tristan Valverde      Zephyrhills HS                          26:50.2  8:39/M        

   57     33    420  Jay Davis             Tampa Jefferson HS                      27:11.5  8:46/M        

   58  (< 5)     27  Brian Christine       Brandon HS                              27:21.5  8:49/M        

   59  (< 5)    468  Matthew Todaro        Lennard                                 27:23.4  8:50/M        

   60     34     79  Kyle Wilkerson        Durant HS                               27:54.9  9:00/M        

   61     35     62  Gabriel Augustine     Durant HS                               28:31.9  9:12/M        

   62     36    446  Edison Lin            Zephyrhills HS                          28:36.1  9:14/M        

   63  (< 5)    254  Joseph Cermack        Leto HS                                 29:20.4  9:28/M        

   64     37    450  Edgardo Perez         Zephyrhills HS                          29:20.9  9:28/M        

   65  (> 7)    123  Abrahin Nasser        Freedom HS (Tampa)                      29:42.2  9:35/M        

   66     38    434  Jalen Washington      Tampa Jefferson HS                      29:43.1  9:35/M        

   67     39    417  Tahdell Alexander     Tampa Jefferson HS                      29:43.2  9:35/M        

   68  (< 5)    222  Jalen Norwood         Howard W. Blake HS                      30:08.2  9:43/M        

   69  (< 5)    395  Bryce Lovelace        Tampa Bay Tech HS                       30:16.7  9:46/M        

   70  (> 7)     61  Kyle Almskog          Durant HS                               32:52.4 10:36/M        

   71  (> 7)    119  Brian Aguila          Freedom HS (Tampa)                      36:46.2 11:52/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

5K




                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        



    1 HB Plant HS                            15               1   2   3   4   5   6   7         

        Top  5 Times: 18:57.8



    2 Freedom HS (Tampa)                     50               8   9  10  11  12  13  15         

        Top  5 Times: 21:03.5



    3 Tampa Bay HEAT                        101              16  18  21  22  24  25  26         

        Top  5 Times: 24:07.2



    4 Durant HS                             111              14  19  20  28  30  34  35         

        Top  5 Times: 24:35.2



    5 Zephyrhills HS                        151              23  29  31  32  36  37             

        Top  5 Times: 26:35.1



    6 Tampa Jefferson HS                    154              17  27  33  38  39                 

        Top  5 Times: 27:09.2



 Inc. Brandon HS                           2 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times: 



 Inc. East Bay HS                          2 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times: 



 Inc. Howard W. Blake HS                   2 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times: 



 Inc. King HS                              2 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times: 



 Inc. Leto HS                              1 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times: 



 Inc. Seffner Christian Academy HS         1 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times: 



 Inc. Strawberry Crest HS                  4 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times: 



 Inc. Tampa Bay Tech HS                    3 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times: 



 Inc. Lennard                              1 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times: