Doggie Bones 5k 10k

10k

Age Group Results

March 19, 2017


Results By ENDURANCE SPORTS TIMING ENDURANCE SPORTS TIMING


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49
Women: Top Finishers 16-19 30-39 40-49

Top

Female Overall Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Bethany Heslam                    North Port  FL        594   52        3        55:23.4

Top

Male Overall Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Michael Lamb                                            593   27        1        44:41.0

Top

Female Master Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Jennifer Robertson                                      575   43        6      1:01:11.0

Top

Male Master Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Bruce Wildgrube                                         376   55        2        53:09.6

Top

Female Grand Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Cathy Williams                                          355   52       10      1:05:00.8

Top

Male Grand Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    James Murphy                                            359   55        4        56:04.5

Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Larry Jamieson                                          370   67        7      1:02:24.4

Top

Male Veteran Grand Master Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Ed Crann                                                371   71       11      1:12:49.9

Top

Female 16 to 19


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Kate Griese                                             365   18       16      1:25:41.0

Top

Male 20 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Christian Zaytoun                                       366   20       17      1:25:41.6

Top

Female 30 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Rachel Robert                                           357   33       18      1:26:39.8

Top

Male 30 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    John Schramm                      SARASOTA  FL          373   39        8      1:03:34.4

Top

Female 40 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Stacey Mazza-gilkison             Bradenton  FL         351   44        9      1:04:20.7

       2    Kelly Voetsch                     Fort Myers  FL        378   43       12      1:14:12.6

       3    Brenda Gradl                                            363   47       13      1:19:29.6

       4    Raelyn Calendine                                        353   47       15      1:21:44.9

Top

Male 40 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  

       1    Mike Gilkison                     Bradenton  FL         352   46        5        59:07.0

       2    Mike Calendine                                          354   49       14      1:21:44.8