Challenge

Overall Results

February 07, 2015


Results By Endurance Sports Timing llc.

Challenge 5k

Female Finishers

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Time Place*
1 Susan Hales Tarpon Springs FL 50 Series Total: 1:13:33.0 16
  Best Damn Race - 10K 47:41.3 2*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 25:51.7 14*
2 Ashley Simpson Hudson FL 31 Series Total: 1:20:16.4 30
  Best Damn Race - 10K 53:43.0 15*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 26:33.4 15*
3 Angela Meyers Sarasota FL 41 Series Total: 1:20:42.5 33
  Best Damn Race - 10K 53:53.2 17*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 26:49.3 16*
4 Christina Pereyra Tampa FL 46 Series Total: 1:21:10.8 39
  Best Damn Race - 10K 53:45.6 16*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 27:25.2 23*
5 Gabrielle Marino Dunedin FL 26 Series Total: 1:21:17.6 40
  Best Damn Race - 10K 55:27.1 27*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 25:50.4 13*
6 Dawn Oetjen Hathrow FL 47 Series Total: 1:21:36.3 39
  Best Damn Race - 10K 54:25.9 20*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 27:10.4 19*
7 Sara Marr Tampa FL 26 Series Total: 1:22:23.6 45
  Best Damn Race - 10K 53:59.0 18*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 28:24.6 27*
8 Shelby King Tampa FL 27 Series Total: 1:23:00.3 49
  Best Damn Race - 10K 55:24.8 25*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 27:35.4 24*
9 SHAWNA JARMOLYCH PALM HARBOR FL 40 Series Total: 1:23:10.7 48
  Best Damn Race - 10K 55:51.1 28*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 27:19.6 20*
10 Tracy Grice Lakeland FL 46 Series Total: 1:23:20.2 53
  Best Damn Race - 10K 54:19.0 19*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 29:01.2 34*
11 Stacey Shook Tampa FL 46 Series Total: 1:23:27.7 51
  Best Damn Race - 10K 54:58.6 22*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 28:29.1 29*
12 Jennifer Bumbalough Safety Harbor FL 43 Series Total: 1:23:29.7 49
  Best Damn Race - 10K 55:13.5 24*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 28:16.2 25*
13 Monica Switzer Tampa FL 24 Series Total: 1:24:15.7 54
  Best Damn Race - 10K 57:18.6 37*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 26:57.1 17*
14 JILL FREIRE PALM HARBOR FL 42 Series Total: 1:24:33.0 59
  Best Damn Race - 10K 56:02.3 29*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 28:30.7 30*
15 Sarah Rountree Orlando FL 23 Series Total: 1:24:53.2 65
  Best Damn Race - 10K 56:16.4 32*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 28:36.7 33*
16 Brenda DeBoer Tampa FL 50 Series Total: 1:25:31.0 64
  Best Damn Race - 10K 57:01.9 36*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 28:29.0 28*
17 Heather Sharpe Lutz FL 27 Series Total: 1:26:10.5 70
  Best Damn Race - 10K 56:48.0 34*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 29:22.4 36*
18 Teresa Mendez Kissimmee FL 52 Series Total: 1:26:44.4 74
  Best Damn Race - 10K 57:31.7 39*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 29:12.7 35*
19 Kimberly Ballish Wesley Chapel FL 47 Series Total: 1:27:35.2 81
  Best Damn Race - 10K 57:48.4 43*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 29:46.7 38*
20 Kelly Vaas Tampa FL 27 Series Total: 1:28:12.7 83
  Best Damn Race - 10K 57:46.4 41*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 30:26.3 42*
21 Kim Poore Kenneth City FL 45 Series Total: 1:28:19.1 81
  Best Damn Race - 10K 59:48.2 50*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 28:30.9 31*
22 Brie Fisher Orlando FL 29 Series Total: 1:28:46.2 88
  Best Damn Race - 10K 57:56.8 44*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 30:49.3 44*
23 Elizabeth Schmidt Seminole FL 54 Series Total: 1:28:52.5 86
  Best Damn Race - 10K 58:29.6 45*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 30:22.9 41*
24 Nikki Sobel Tampa FL 50 Series Total: 1:30:36.4 92
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:00:17.1 52*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 30:19.3 40*
25 Allison Freeman Tampa FL 30 Series Total: 1:32:19.6 102
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:02:20.9 63*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 29:58.7 39*
26 Jessica Middleton Barkley Beverly Hills FL 35 Series Total: 1:33:34.2 117
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:01:28.2 60*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 32:06.0 57*
27 Arlie West Bradenton FL 53 Series Total: 1:33:35.1 109
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:02:51.5 66*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 30:43.6 43*
28 Audrey Mclendon Palm Harbor FL 33 Series Total: 1:33:35.5 120
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:00:01.6 51*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 33:33.8 69*
29 Kerry McRae Temple Terrace FL 41 Series Total: 1:33:49.2 115
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:02:00.8 61*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 31:48.3 54*
30 Christina Lucas Clearwater FL 32 Series Total: 1:34:04.1 114
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:02:43.7 65*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 31:20.3 49*
31 Christine Cassara St. Petersburg FL 41 Series Total: 1:34:26.7 119
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:02:24.1 64*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 32:02.6 55*
32 Shannon Crews Wesley Chapel FL 35 Series Total: 1:34:29.1 130
  Best Damn Race - 10K 57:48.0 42*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 36:41.1 88*
33 Stephanie Brandt Tampa FL 24 Series Total: 1:35:01.9 131
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:00:54.6 58*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 34:07.3 73*
34 Michelle Scholet New Port Richey FL 45 Series Total: 1:35:43.6 125
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:03:38.8 69*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 32:04.7 56*
35 Jennifer Winchell The Villages FL 49 Series Total: 1:36:07.7 121
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:04:46.9 71*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 31:20.7 50*
36 Stephanie Figueroa Belle Isle FL 33 Series Total: 1:36:08.4 123
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:04:47.6 72*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 31:20.7 51*
37 Kat Samala Trinity FL 29 Series Total: 1:36:12.6 130
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:03:37.2 68*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 32:35.4 62*
38 Staisy Kibart Tampa FL 27 Series Total: 1:36:59.5 144
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:02:17.1 62*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 34:42.3 82*
39 Yvette Acosta MacMillan Tampa FL 57 Series Total: 1:37:32.0 137
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:03:34.4 67*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 33:57.5 70*
40 Moon Frijouf Tampa FL 41 Series Total: 1:37:44.7 136
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:05:07.4 73*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 32:37.3 63*
41 Alicia Elliott Seffner FL 32 Series Total: 1:38:06.3 145
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:00:35.1 54*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 37:31.2 91*
42 Fralee Swanton Tampa FL 46 Series Total: 1:38:07.9 135
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:06:27.3 82*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 31:40.6 53*
43 Lauren Wilson Tampa FL 27 Series Total: 1:38:31.2 136
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:06:08.6 78*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 32:22.6 58*
44 Melissa Sewell Seffner FL 36 Series Total: 1:38:33.3 140
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:05:48.9 76*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 32:44.3 64*
45 Katharine Sellers Oldsmar FL 45 Series Total: 1:39:17.3 144
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:06:07.3 77*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 33:10.0 67*
46 Norasha-Nya Burton Zephyrhills FL 30 Series Total: 1:39:40.7 154
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:05:16.6 75*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 34:24.1 79*
47 Danielle Godshall Tampa FL 31 Series Total: 1:39:42.8 154
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:05:14.5 74*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 34:28.3 80*
48 Kristin Kliem Canton OH 44 Series Total: 1:40:52.9 160
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:06:18.9 79*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 34:34.0 81*
49 Cindy Thatcher New Port Richey FL 46 Series Total: 1:42:43.2 170
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:07:36.7 86*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 35:06.4 84*
50 Tanya Lenhardt New Port Richey FL 45 Series Total: 1:42:43.3 170
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:07:36.4 85*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 35:06.8 85*
51 Crystal Wilson Ocala FL 53 Series Total: 1:44:35.4 178
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:06:30.0 83*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 38:05.4 95*
52 Nancy Dickman Palm Harbor FL 58 Series Total: 1:44:46.1 175
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:09:34.5 89*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 35:11.5 86*
53 Tammy Mulrain Parrish FL 42 Series Total: 1:45:09.8 175
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:10:21.6 92*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 34:48.1 83*
54 Rebecca Lopez Palm Harbor FL 32 Series Total: 1:46:11.0 179
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:04:38.7 70*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 41:32.2 109*
55 Christy Pelletier St. Petersburg FL 16 Series Total: 1:46:38.4 183
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:06:24.8 81*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 40:13.5 102*
56 Danielle Jarrett Land O Lakes FL 36 Series Total: 1:46:44.7 180
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:09:51.1 91*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 36:53.5 89*
57 Kristin Powell Crystal River FL 39 Series Total: 1:49:03.7 191
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:09:38.8 90*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 39:24.8 101*
58 Brittney Poole Riverview FL 26 Series Total: 1:51:23.6 177
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:17:18.8 105*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 34:04.8 72*
59 Jennifer Solano Seffner FL 33 Series Total: 1:52:33.1 193
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:14:36.0 99*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 37:57.0 94*
60 Heather Sipple New Port Richey FL 48 Series Total: 1:52:58.9 196
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:14:02.3 97*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 38:56.6 99*
61 Kayla Brasch Clermont FL 28 Series Total: 1:53:13.2 198
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:14:05.9 98*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 39:07.2 100*
62 Miranda Noiseux Tampa FL 24 Series Total: 1:54:18.0 200
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:00:51.9 56*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 53:26.1 144*
63 Jennifer Price Tarpon Springs FL 37 Series Total: 1:55:07.2 201
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:14:00.0 96*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 41:07.2 105*
64 Erica Black Auburndale FL 23 Series Total: 1:55:17.9 201
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:13:51.7 95*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 41:26.2 106*
65 Shari Mereness Riverview FL 52 Series Total: 1:55:20.6 199
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:17:39.0 107*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 37:41.5 92*
66 Taryn Burchett Punta Gorda FL 28 Series Total: 1:55:42.6 202
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:17:13.3 104*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 38:29.2 98*
67 Kimberly Munzner Kathleen FL 40 Series Total: 1:56:52.1 205
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:15:51.6 101*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 41:00.5 104*
68 Steffany Sloma Pinellas Park FL 23 Series Total: 1:57:06.0 210
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:15:20.4 100*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 41:45.5 110*
69 Brenda Miller Seminole FL 48 Series Total: 2:01:22.9 220
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:19:54.4 113*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 41:28.5 107*
70 Julie Carmichael Wesley Chapel FL 33 Series Total: 2:01:23.5 222
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:19:55.0 114*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 41:28.5 108*
71 Marileta Bloodworth Clearwater Beach FL 54 Series Total: 2:01:49.2 222
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:19:14.6 109*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 42:34.5 113*
72 Michelle Lovely Tampa FL 50 Series Total: 2:04:24.7 233
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:19:47.6 112*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 44:37.1 121*
73 Jaclyn Wagner Riverview FL 26 Series Total: 2:07:33.6 235
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:23:46.5 116*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 43:47.1 119*
74 Katherine Fand Tampa FL 33 Series Total: 2:07:45.4 241
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:16:43.6 103*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 51:01.7 138*
75 Kammeron Findley St Petersburg FL 35 Series Total: 2:08:55.4 207
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:36:06.5 142*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 32:48.8 65*
76 Jenna Yates Palm Harbor FL 18 Series Total: 2:10:31.2 245
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:25:31.0 123*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 45:00.1 122*
77 Jodi Ball Palm Harbor FL 52 Series Total: 2:10:41.7 245
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:25:09.9 120*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 45:31.7 125*
78 Victoria Coffee Pinellas Park FL 46 Series Total: 2:12:02.5 246
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:24:45.7 119*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 47:16.7 127*
79 Laura Boodram Riverview FL 36 Series Total: 2:12:19.7 248
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:24:29.3 117*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 47:50.3 131*
80 Natasha Boodram Davenport FL 32 Series Total: 2:12:31.4 250
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:24:40.6 118*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 47:50.7 132*
81 Monica Fowler Palm Harbor FL 34 Series Total: 2:12:40.6 245
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:29:20.2 131*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 43:20.4 114*
82 Mary Larsson Clearwater FL 57 Series Total: 2:12:41.2 245
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:29:20.2 130*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 43:21.0 115*
83 Alicia Felgentreff Saint Petersburg FL 29 Series Total: 2:13:24.2 252
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:26:11.0 126*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 47:13.2 126*
84 Mary Kasch Winter Garden FL 32 Series Total: 2:15:40.3 258
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:25:54.6 124*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 49:45.6 134*
85 Lynn Webb Largo FL 37 Series Total: 2:15:50.1 257
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:30:35.6 133*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 45:14.5 124*
86 Alma Martinez Temple Terrace FL 29 Series Total: 2:17:07.4 262
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:20:36.8 115*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 56:30.6 147*
87 Julia Dowd Valrico FL 17 Series Total: 2:17:39.4 262
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:30:13.2 132*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 47:26.2 130*
88 Margaret Olley Tampa FL 24 Series Total: 2:18:54.3 266
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:25:27.2 121*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 53:27.0 145*
89 LORI MCCLANAHAN COLUMBIA IL 47 Series Total: 2:19:35.0 260
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:36:06.7 143*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 43:28.3 117*
90 Julie Johnson Newberg OR 47 Series Total: 2:19:35.4 260
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:36:07.7 144*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 43:27.7 116*
91 Christina Kadinger Saint Cloud FL 36 Series Total: 2:19:57.2 269
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:27:57.5 127*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 51:59.7 142*
92 Courtney Meyers Tampa FL 26 Series Total: 2:22:05.9 265
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:34:40.3 136*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 47:25.5 129*
93 Melissa Albritton Tampa FL 29 Series Total: 2:22:30.8 275
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:28:57.2 129*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 53:33.6 146*
94 Lauren Gispanski Tampa FL 26 Series Total: 2:22:43.1 275
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:31:33.5 135*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 51:09.5 140*
95 Teresa Maxwell Lakeland FL 25 Series Total: 2:23:07.0 268
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:35:42.8 140*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 47:24.2 128*
96 Jenny Hemond Clearwater FL 36 Series Total: 2:23:55.9 272
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:35:35.2 139*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 48:20.6 133*
97 Pat Dearth Palm Harbor FL 62 Series Total: 2:24:38.1 273
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:34:50.6 137*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 49:47.4 136*
98 Andrea Stahl Oldsmar FL 36 Series Total: 2:24:38.3 273
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:34:51.2 138*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 49:47.0 135*
99 Renita Sullivan Tampa FL 51 Series Total: 2:24:59.4 266
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:41:05.8 146*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 43:53.6 120*
100 Cheryl Elshaer Trinity FL 40 Series Total: 2:28:51.3 282
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:38:00.2 145*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 50:51.1 137*
 

Male Finishers

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Time Place*
1 Jerry Glass Tarpon Springs FL 40 Series Total: 1:06:39.6 3
  Best Damn Race - 10K 44:44.5 1*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 21:55.1 2*
2 Dennis Odden Parker CO 47 Series Total: 1:14:45.9 11
  Best Damn Race - 10K 49:44.0 4*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 25:01.9 7*
3 Paul MacLean Tampa FL 51 Series Total: 1:15:05.8 9
  Best Damn Race - 10K 50:28.6 5*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 24:37.2 4*
4 Jason Tregler Seffner FL 41 Series Total: 1:15:33.0 12
  Best Damn Race - 10K 50:34.9 6*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 24:58.0 6*
5 Victor Carranza Spring Hill FL 49 Series Total: 1:16:01.3 16
  Best Damn Race - 10K 50:52.5 7*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 25:08.8 9*
6 Peter Garratt Bellefonaine OH 42 Series Total: 1:16:04.2 13
  Best Damn Race - 10K 51:32.9 10*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 24:31.3 3*
7 Chris Sewell Seffner FL 37 Series Total: 1:16:28.4 16
  Best Damn Race - 10K 51:33.7 11*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 24:54.6 5*
8 Craig Urquhart Tampa FL 43 Series Total: 1:17:08.3 21
  Best Damn Race - 10K 51:25.5 9*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 25:42.8 12*
9 Jonathan Williams Orlando FL 14 Series Total: 1:17:12.1 27
  Best Damn Race - 10K 55:25.5 26*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 21:46.5 1*
10 Greg Mallare Tampa FL 52 Series Total: 1:17:45.3 24
  Best Damn Race - 10K 52:29.0 13*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 25:16.3 11*
11 Mike Firch Milford DE 46 Series Total: 1:18:38.5 29
  Best Damn Race - 10K 51:16.8 8*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 27:21.6 21*
12 Jeffrey Moyer Tampa FL 49 Series Total: 1:18:44.8 24
  Best Damn Race - 10K 53:28.7 14*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 25:16.1 10*
13 David Kuches Saint Petersburg FL 59 Series Total: 1:21:44.3 41
  Best Damn Race - 10K 56:40.8 33*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 25:03.5 8*
14 John Ramirez Zephyrhills FL 29 Series Total: 1:22:31.0 45
  Best Damn Race - 10K 55:06.5 23*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 27:24.5 22*
15 Ed Vasquez Lecanto FL 56 Series Total: 1:24:26.1 56
  Best Damn Race - 10K 57:22.5 38*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 27:03.5 18*
16 Brian Deleon Tampa FL 31 Series Total: 1:24:52.4 71
  Best Damn Race - 10K 52:26.9 12*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 32:25.4 59*
17 Todd Jarrett Land O Lakes FL 37 Series Total: 1:26:15.2 72
  Best Damn Race - 10K 57:38.9 40*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 28:36.3 32*
18 Tim Litteral Largo FL 48 Series Total: 1:26:42.3 72
  Best Damn Race - 10K 56:59.9 35*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 29:42.4 37*
19 Gordy Mereness Riverview FL 55 Series Total: 1:26:43.2 96
  Best Damn Race - 10K 49:00.7 3*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 37:42.5 93*
20 Bruce Thayer Palm Harbor FL 61 Series Total: 1:27:01.3 73
  Best Damn Race - 10K 58:41.4 47*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 28:19.9 26*
21 Carlos Ocasio Hudson FL 49 Series Total: 1:28:54.4 99
  Best Damn Race - 10K 54:31.1 21*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 34:23.2 78*
22 Dwayne King Tampa FL 53 Series Total: 1:29:52.0 94
  Best Damn Race - 10K 58:33.6 46*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 31:18.3 48*
23 Doug White Tampa FL 41 Series Total: 1:29:57.2 93
  Best Damn Race - 10K 59:02.6 48*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 30:54.6 45*
24 Gary Scevola Palm Harbor FL 40 Series Total: 1:30:31.0 106
  Best Damn Race - 10K 56:09.4 30*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 34:21.5 76*
25 Adam Wilkinson Tampa FL 41 Series Total: 1:30:34.5 106
  Best Damn Race - 10K 56:14.4 31*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 34:20.1 75*
26 David Lehr TAMPA FL 48 Series Total: 1:30:56.2 96
  Best Damn Race - 10K 59:45.4 49*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 31:10.8 47*
27 Mark Bolle Tampa FL 45 Series Total: 1:31:36.2 99
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:00:27.3 53*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 31:08.9 46*
28 Chris Tillman Lutz FL 41 Series Total: 1:32:35.1 111
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:01:08.4 59*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 31:26.7 52*
29 Matt Lehr TAMPA FL 18 Series Total: 1:33:11.1 116
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:00:36.9 55*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 32:34.1 61*
30 Jacob Gordon Tampa FL 24 Series Total: 1:35:01.8 131
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:00:53.6 57*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 34:08.1 74*
31 Sam Dorsey Tampa FL 36 Series Total: 1:39:45.1 150
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:06:38.6 84*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 33:06.4 66*
32 Ernie Dinkel Tampa FL 69 Series Total: 1:40:44.2 157
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:06:22.4 80*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 34:21.7 77*
33 Rick Albritton Tampa FL 33 Series Total: 1:43:34.6 174
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:08:20.3 87*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 35:14.2 87*
34 Monty Seidler Palm Harbor FL 64 Series Total: 1:46:46.8 178
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:09:33.6 88*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 37:13.2 90*
35 Mike Cernak Clearwater FL 42 Series Total: 1:51:15.6 191
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:13:02.0 94*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 38:13.6 97*
36 Tyler Ragghianti Brandon FL 29 Series Total: 1:53:26.9 204
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:11:23.0 93*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 42:03.9 111*
37 Anthony Caselnova Tampa FL 25 Series Total: 1:55:36.7 202
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:17:27.0 106*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 38:09.6 96*
38 Ron Hill Winter Haven FL 54 Series Total: 2:00:30.1 214
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:19:44.1 111*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 40:46.0 103*
39 Jeffrey Gurski Riverview FL 29 Series Total: 2:01:21.7 222
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:19:14.9 110*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 42:06.7 112*
40 John Savage SAFETY HARBOR FL 36 Series Total: 2:07:45.7 241
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:16:43.1 102*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 51:02.6 139*
41 Barclay Roman St Petersburg FL 29 Series Total: 2:08:29.3 201
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:36:03.2 141*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 32:26.0 60*
42 Jeffery Yates Palm Harbor FL 47 Series Total: 2:10:31.6 245
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:25:31.0 122*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 45:00.5 123*
43 Andrew Johnson Palm Harbor FL 30 Series Total: 2:17:12.4 266
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:26:02.7 125*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 51:09.6 141*
44 Timothy Love Largo FL 43 Series Total: 2:20:09.8 271
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:28:02.3 128*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 52:07.4 143*
*Overall Place