Best Damn Race - Cape Coral, FL

Marathon

Age Group Results

December 13, 2015


Results By Endurance Sports Timing Endurance Sports Timing


Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 75-79

Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Corey Peyerk                      Sarasota  FL          196   32        1      2:56:43.0   2:56:44.1
       2    David Ford                        Grosse Pointe Park     84   39        2      3:08:29.7   3:08:30.9
       3    Eric Spencer                      Coconut Grove  FL     242   36        3      3:14:59.0   3:14:59.9
Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Corrin Tanking                    Holton  KS            248   31        4      3:01:18.5   3:01:18.5
       2    Brittany Van Nielen               Norfolk  VA           284   31       12      3:24:24.9   3:24:35.3
       3    Leslie Kramer                     Slippery Rock  PA     280   38       14      3:29:53.2   3:29:56.3
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Patrick Kubovsky                  Mechanicsburg  PA     146   45        8      3:20:01.0   3:20:02.4
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amy Yanni                         Ft. Myers  FL         267   61       19      3:45:08.3   3:45:17.3
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Steven Jakuboski                  Parrish  FL           127   51        7      3:25:58.5   3:26:00.9
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nancy Earle                       Sanibel  FL            73   55       29      4:03:05.0   4:03:19.0
Top

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Hannah Rigatti                    Port Charlotte  FL    313   22       13      3:35:59.0   3:36:03.7
       2    Allyson Mattingly                 Louisville  KY        171   22       44      4:13:43.3   4:14:00.0
       3    Kayla Doody                       Fort Myers  FL        286   22       74      5:04:44.3   5:05:18.0
       4    Amanda Lewis                      Weeki Wachee  FL      155   23      124      5:17:47.2   5:18:19.7
       5    Kelsey Merritt                    Odessa  FL            180   23      158      5:17:48.6   5:18:21.2
       6    Arianna Schabilion                Iowa City  IA         225   22      150      6:29:26.8   6:30:09.0
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cortland Wheeler                  Fort Myers  FL        275   27        5      3:30:14.9   3:30:18.9
       2    John Solak                        Fort Myers  FL        300   28       47      4:09:10.1   4:09:13.7
       3    Peter Hansinger                   Sarasota  FL          109   26       70      4:49:00.4   4:49:55.9
       4    Matthew Heath                     New Port Richey  FL   115   28       88      4:54:46.7   4:55:18.0
       5    M.j. Hansinger                    Jacksonville  FL      108   28       64      4:59:33.1   5:00:34.0
       6    Fabricio Sandres                  Duluth  GA            220   28      123      5:28:14.8   5:28:39.1
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amanda Duever                     Sarasota  FL           69   26       25      3:55:52.5   3:57:10.6
       2    Lauren Blaess                     Bradenton  FL          26   27       61      4:28:28.4   4:28:39.2
       3    Hannah Cochrane                   Bradenton  FL          46   25       55      4:41:20.7   4:41:46.3
       4    Taryn Fleet                       Bradenton  FL          83   26       56      4:41:20.8   4:41:46.4
       5    Mallory Fiorenza                  Fort Myers  FL        272   28       62      4:59:44.5   5:00:31.4
       6    Vanessa Hills                     Lakeland  FL          119   28       98      5:10:18.6   5:10:43.8
       7    Margarita Sidorova                Sarasota  FL          236   25       83      5:23:37.5   5:24:06.4
       8    Sara Harris                       Fort Myers  FL        111   25      129      5:32:00.1   5:32:39.5
       9    Arielle Ribel                     Sarasota  FL          210   28      101      5:40:54.2   5:41:30.2
      10    Kendice Devries                   Punta Gorda  FL        65   29      104      5:41:33.9   5:42:10.1
      11    Alison Kearney                    Fort Myers  FL        135   29       93      5:51:50.5   5:52:53.1
      12    Suzanne Lafranzo                  Tampa  FL             147   28      145      6:12:52.9   6:13:32.5
      13    Jayme Epstein                     Orlando  FL            77   26      163      6:48:01.9   6:48:58.5
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Oliver Carey                      Redfern/sydney  FL     39   34        6      3:19:13.9   3:19:13.9
       2    Nick Bonnici                      Bradenton  FL          29   32       22      3:23:05.1   3:23:06.4
       3    Anthony Dyshanowitz               Valrico  FL            72   34       36      3:51:16.0   3:51:24.4
       4    Chad Hartzell                     Cape Coral  FL        290   33       63      3:55:42.0   3:55:44.3
       5    Matthew Weathers                  Lafayette  IN         258   32      120      4:46:35.8   4:46:48.1
       6    Gates Garcia                      Tampa  FL              89   30      122      4:57:10.9   4:57:13.0
       7    Daniel Dollar                     Saint Petersburg  F    67   34      130      5:00:53.5   5:01:20.8
       8    Paul Crawford                     Phoenix  AZ            56   32      133      5:07:42.5   5:08:03.9
       9    Chris Schweiger                   Painted Post  NY      227   30      109      5:11:39.8   5:12:16.8
      10    Jesse Harley                      Cape Coral  FL        110   33       92      5:26:03.4   5:26:46.4
      11    Robert Opiola                     Chicago  IL           186   34      112      5:30:12.5   5:30:44.7
      12    Benjamin Johnston                 Lakeland  FL          130   30      127      5:32:11.7   5:32:11.7
      13    Walter Clemence                   Tallahasseeq  FL       45   33      115      5:44:09.7   5:44:56.6
      14    Christopher Blevins               Palmetto  FL          283   32      132      6:02:37.1   6:03:14.7
      15    Kevin Porter                      Cape Coral  FL        200   34      148      6:08:22.5   6:09:05.7
      16    Edward Haskins                    Riverview  FL         113   30      147      6:08:57.1   6:09:29.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Catherine Lesko                   Silver Spring  MD     153   32       24      3:41:54.5   3:42:06.4
       2    Lindsay Palmer                    Cape Coral  FL        190   33       17      3:43:34.4   3:43:43.7
       3    Kathryn Miller                    Chicago  IL           293   30       38      4:07:13.3   4:08:34.1
       4    Desirae Young Nilson              Northport  FL         269   31      106      5:32:36.5   5:33:28.0
       5    Lisette Villanueva                Fort Myers  FL        302   33      114      6:01:07.2   6:01:55.6
       6    Elizabeth Gibfried                Wesley Chapel  FL     273   30      136      6:04:48.9   6:05:24.1
       7    Heather Williams                  Clearwater  FL        264   34      135      6:11:06.1   6:11:46.5
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    William Klein                     Lake Ronkonkoma  NY   139   36       31      3:42:21.9   3:42:41.0
       2    Mark Amato                        Cape Coral  FL         12   39       51      4:25:44.1   4:25:44.1
       3    Justin Turner                     Lake Wales  FL        252   35       95      4:28:58.9   4:28:58.9
       4    John Wood                         Largo  FL             265   36       71      4:39:01.2   4:39:07.0
       5    Brandon Gitts                     Tampa  FL              91   35       85      4:41:39.3   4:41:57.6
       6    Younes Sediki                     Snellville  GA        230   38       84      4:44:02.7   4:45:05.0
       7    Edwin Pacheco                     Naples  FL            281   38      107      5:12:47.8   5:20:14.7
       8    Jeremy Schwinghamer               Estero  FL            228   39      159      6:12:22.3   6:13:32.6
       9    Jonas Weatherbie                  Venice  FL            257   35      144      6:30:46.9   6:31:13.2
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kristen Jaremback                 Washington  DC        129   36       21      3:33:00.5   3:33:05.6
       2    Jaimie Gosselin                   Millbury  MA           95   37       18      3:40:55.0   3:40:57.0
       3    Sarah Beekman                     Fort Myers  FL         23   37       60      4:06:28.0   4:06:31.7
       4    Nicole Tansey                     Cape Coral  FL        314   38       40      4:22:07.3   4:22:21.0
       5    Jennifer Anderson                 North Port  FL         13   39       90      4:39:50.1   4:40:01.6
       6    Nicole Bazinet                    Fort Myers  FL         21   35       54      4:42:58.8   4:43:19.5
       7    Amanda Jones                      Bartow  FL            131   36       52      5:13:30.3   5:14:11.4
       8    Alicia Conrad                     Denver  CO             49   37       78      5:16:54.9   5:17:34.9
       9    Anya Hughes                       Tampa  FL             124   36      113      5:30:20.7   5:30:44.2
      10    Shannon Crews                     Wesley Chapel  FL      57   35       91      5:49:33.2   5:50:08.7
      11    Shin-Young Pak                    New York  NY          189   37      153      5:56:06.9   5:56:43.9
      12    Cindy Christie                    Tarpon Springs  FL     44   38      160      6:34:03.9   6:35:12.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Andriano                  Cape Coral  FL         14   42       11      3:20:46.1   3:20:48.2
       2    Jony Perez                        Lawrence  MA          195   42       16      3:30:37.9   3:30:42.4
       3    Matthew Mancuso                   Riverview  FL         163   44       10      3:30:59.8   3:31:04.1
       4    Mariano Legaz                     Lutz  FL              150   44       20      3:35:52.0   3:35:52.0
       5    Fabrice Leger                     Blainville            151   44       35      3:45:08.8   3:45:08.8
       6    Wisnick Beauplan                  Fort Myers  FL         22   41       26      3:53:33.6   3:53:39.5
       7    Chris Scott                       Cape Coral  FL        229   42       48      4:07:53.6   4:07:55.5
       8    Michael Caputa                    Weston  FL             38   40       50      4:19:55.7   4:20:09.3
       9    Andres Quintana                   Cape Coral  FL        202   41       59      4:22:57.4   4:23:03.9
      10    Christopher McCallus              Wesley Chape  FL      176   43       57      4:27:50.9   4:28:08.8
      11    Rene Ramirez                      Fort Myers  FL        298   41       66      4:29:58.4   4:30:13.1
      12    Brad Minus                        Tampa  FL             310   44       45      4:36:40.9   4:37:10.2
      13    Jeff McCloskey                    Tampa  FL             177   42      108      4:43:46.2   4:43:57.6
      14    Anthony Obianagha                 Tampa  FL             185   44      126      4:57:05.5   4:57:33.4
      15    Edwardo Santiago                  Philadelphia  PA      221   43      111      5:08:28.6   5:09:33.5
      16    Tom Marquardt                     Fort Myers  FL        165   44      139      5:14:14.8   5:14:27.0
      17    Eric Baxter                       Cape Coral  FL         20   44      138      5:25:24.5   5:26:00.3
      18    Timothy Bourdeau                  Lol  FL                30   40      167      5:40:47.6   5:40:50.2
      19    Steven Bialkin                    Naples  FL             25   43      143      6:33:12.7   6:33:12.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jenifer Wadsworth                 Vero Beach  FL        307   43       23      4:08:03.5   4:08:34.2
       2    Alyssa Chaffee                    Punta Gorda  FL        42   44       32      4:15:18.7   4:15:45.8
       3    Krista Zivkovic                   Cape Coral  FL        301   41       39      4:22:06.6   4:22:21.0
       4    Tazkoma Burgoyne                  Cape Coral  FL         32   42       46      4:48:31.2   4:49:02.0
       5    Jami Maxwell                      Ft Myers  FL          274   42       53      4:52:59.4   4:53:34.7
       6    Tammy Massie                      Gaithersburg  MD      169   43       58      5:18:13.3   5:19:24.5
       7    Annette McBride                   Cape Coral  FL        174   44       89      5:24:56.4   5:25:32.5
       8    Michelle Santiago                 Philadelphia  PA      222   40       81      5:48:05.0   5:49:09.8
       9    Tanya Maxwell                     Naples  FL            172   44      100      5:48:07.2   5:48:51.2
      10    Katina Copeland                   Philadelphia  PA       53   40      121      6:07:20.2   6:08:24.4
      11    Sharon Todd                       Bettendorf  IA        251   40      149      6:29:26.6   6:30:08.9
      12    Sally Collins                     Duette  FL             48   41      166      6:50:28.0   6:50:42.4
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Stan Fivecoat                     Trinity  FL            82   46       43      3:57:38.5   3:57:42.4
       2    Kevin Frost                       Baxter  TN             86   46       68      4:34:44.4   4:34:57.2
       3    Tom Byron                         Arlington  VA         311   49       87      4:38:39.2   4:38:42.8
       4    Bill Culver                       Kissimmee  FL          59   46       94      4:50:17.3   4:50:30.2
       5    Joseph Prudhomme                  Miami Springs  FL     308   49      117      5:02:48.5   5:03:18.2
       6    Tim Nairn                         Cape Coral  FL        184   48      152      5:05:22.0   5:05:22.0
       7    Joseph Rosenberger                Clearwater  FL        215   46      154      5:40:30.6   5:40:50.1
       8    Joseph Hansen                     Cape Coral  FL        107   46      142      5:42:52.5   5:43:28.4
       9    Wayne Kalinich                    Claremont             134   48      125      5:47:25.5   5:48:04.1
      10    Brian Hurwitz                     Boynton Beach  FL     125   45      140      6:22:17.2   6:22:18.4
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Laura Carron                      Tampa  FL              40   49       27      3:53:34.5   3:53:40.9
       2    Jill Kralovanec                   Tampa  FL             142   48       34      3:59:08.0   3:59:15.6
       3    Shellie Berkelhammer              Gainesville  FL        24   47       67      4:30:52.1   4:30:59.0
       4    Lori Patterson                    Palm Coast  FL        192   45       76      4:37:38.4   4:38:07.8
       5    Gabrielle Brady                   Englewood  FL         277   45       73      4:54:24.5   4:55:10.3
       6    Audra Valley                      Baroda  MI            254   49       99      5:09:42.3   5:10:43.6
       7    Susan Gryder                      Tampa  FL             102   47       65      5:30:38.5   5:31:28.1
       8    Julie Ryan                        North Port  FL        216   46      105      5:32:36.4   5:33:27.9
       9    Kim Ballish                       Wesley Chapel  FL     316   48      116      5:56:00.3   5:56:35.7
      10    Lesley Gillen                     Estero  FL             90   47      137      6:05:19.2   6:06:15.7
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dougin Walker                     Princeton  NJ         256   50       30      3:56:52.4   3:56:59.9
       2    Paul Chard                        Celebration  FL        43   52      155      3:58:54.4   3:58:59.7
       3    John Weeks                        Burnsville  MN        259   53       28      4:00:34.9   4:00:48.1
       4    Dan Schultz                       Cape Coral  FL        305   50       79      4:42:22.9   4:43:07.9
       5    Gregg Rentko                      Morristown  NJ        208   51      118      5:09:19.4   5:09:50.6
       6    Daniel Sandini                    Portland  OR          219   53      110      5:21:39.3   5:22:28.6
       7    Greg Johnston                     Bradenton  FL         306   51      134      5:41:36.5   5:41:49.6
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lynne Damron                      Plant City  FL        285   53      131      5:56:27.5   5:57:38.9
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    S. Mark Courtney                  Grove City  PA        279   59       15      3:32:29.9   3:32:33.0
       2    Bruce Lander                      Cape Coral  FL        148   56       33      3:40:16.9   3:40:16.9
       3    Daniel Ottaway                    Chino Hills  CA       188   56       77      4:20:11.6   4:20:17.6
       4    John Pavlicek                     Broken Arrow  OK      193   56       97      4:31:53.0   4:31:58.2
       5    Jr Haney                          North Mankato  MN     303   57       72      4:38:05.5   4:38:16.6
       6    Graham De Gottal                  Bradenton  FL          61   56       80      4:45:26.9   4:49:32.5
       7    Michael Marten                    Fareham               166   57       49      4:50:28.5   4:50:28.5
       8    Robert Cooper                     Odessa  FL             52   56      102      5:00:21.6   5:00:40.5
       9    Paul Doody                        Fort Myers  FL        287   55       75      5:04:44.4   5:05:18.4
      10    Robert Winfield                   Miami Lakes  FL       309   58      141      5:05:18.3   5:05:36.4
      11    Kent Tippin                       Fort Myers  FL        250   57      156      5:43:38.6   5:43:57.5
      12    Daniel Suansing                   Ocoee  FL             245   55      128      6:01:35.5   6:02:41.4
      13    Cleveland Allen                   Plantation  FL        276   59      119      6:03:07.3   6:03:58.3
      14    Edwin Vega                        Land O Lakes  FL      315   58      151      6:27:33.3   6:28:15.4
      15    Scott Fitzgerald                  Fort Myers  FL         80   55      165      6:47:34.9   6:47:53.4
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Roger Heacock                     Rapid City  SD        114   64       37      4:10:56.5   4:11:20.7
       2    Ruben Contreras                   Naples  FL             50   61       69      4:26:33.8   4:26:38.1
       3    Christian Marti                   Zurich                167   63       41      4:38:31.3   4:38:57.7
       4    Robert Defrancesco                Bonita Springs  FL     62   60      157      5:29:34.4   5:29:45.5
       5    Chuck Kratochvil                  Woodland  CA          143   62       82      5:38:51.7   5:39:11.6
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Donna Loud                        Sarasota  FL          100   62      146      6:30:34.3   6:31:16.7
       2    Susan Kelly                       Fort Myers  FL        136   64      161      6:42:20.7   6:43:09.5
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gene Dykes                        Bala Cynwyd  PA        71   67        9      3:46:09.4   3:46:21.9
       2    Robert Bishton                    Fort Myers Beach  F   282   65       42      4:34:58.1   4:35:27.5
       3    Joseph Huber                      Pine Brook  NJ        123   65       86      5:04:16.9   5:04:38.2
       4    Abraham Lim                       Avon Park  FL         156   65      103      5:55:41.1   5:56:54.4
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bill Rex                          Geneva  IL            209   75       96      5:20:07.2   5:20:07.2
       2    Harry Hoffman Jr                  Stuart  FL            120   75      164      6:52:18.7   6:53:30.5
Top

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lis Heckmann                      Lehigh Acres  FL      116   76      162      6:42:18.0   6:43:06.4