Best Damn Race Challenge Results

Overall Results

February 01, 2014


Results By Endurance Sports Timing Endurance Sports Timing LLC

5K/10K Challenge

Female Finishers

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Time  
1 Katie Robinson Bradenton FL 32 Series Total: 1:00:28.5  
  Best Damn Race 10K 40:35.9  
  Best Damn Race 5K 19:52.6  
2 Maeve Waters Bradenton FL 32 Series Total: 1:11:09.0  
  Best Damn Race 10K 47:39.5  
  Best Damn Race 5K 23:29.5  
3 Kelly Ware St. Petersburg FL 48 Series Total: 1:17:52.1  
  Best Damn Race 10K 52:16.0  
  Best Damn Race 5K 25:36.1  
4 Brandi Musial Clearwater FL 34 Series Total: 1:18:01.1  
  Best Damn Race 10K 51:36.1  
  Best Damn Race 5K 26:24.9  
5 Karen Anthony St. Petersburg FL 32 Series Total: 1:19:23.3  
  Best Damn Race 10K 53:32.8  
  Best Damn Race 5K 25:50.5  
6 Elaine Schirmer Oldsmar FL 49 Series Total: 1:20:32.8  
  Best Damn Race 10K 53:40.1  
  Best Damn Race 5K 26:52.6  
7 Angela Pulsifer Saint Petersburg FL 36 Series Total: 1:20:51.3  
  Best Damn Race 10K 53:13.6  
  Best Damn Race 5K 27:37.6  
8 Mary Liro Tampa FL 43 Series Total: 1:20:57.5  
  Best Damn Race 10K 54:26.1  
  Best Damn Race 5K 26:31.4  
9 Barbara Wilson Clearwater FL 32 Series Total: 1:21:06.3  
  Best Damn Race 10K 54:32.4  
  Best Damn Race 5K 26:33.8  
10 Danielle Micklitsch St Pete Beach FL 32 Series Total: 1:21:17.9  
  Best Damn Race 10K 54:33.5  
  Best Damn Race 5K 26:44.4  
11 Meg Mandakis CLEARWATER FL 48 Series Total: 1:22:05.9  
  Best Damn Race 10K 54:48.8  
  Best Damn Race 5K 27:17.0  
12 Laura Brienza New Port Richey FL 32 Series Total: 1:22:20.4  
  Best Damn Race 10K 55:26.6  
  Best Damn Race 5K 26:53.8  
13 Angela Meyers Sarasota FL 40 Series Total: 1:22:40.9  
  Best Damn Race 10K 55:15.1  
  Best Damn Race 5K 27:25.7  
14 August Swope Wesley Chapel FL 34 Series Total: 1:22:50.4  
  Best Damn Race 10K 55:20.4  
  Best Damn Race 5K 27:30.0  
15 Kim Poore Kenneth City FL 44 Series Total: 1:24:02.5  
  Best Damn Race 10K 56:39.8  
  Best Damn Race 5K 27:22.7  
16 Julie Schmidt Odessa FL 55 Series Total: 1:24:49.5  
  Best Damn Race 10K 56:40.3  
  Best Damn Race 5K 28:09.2  
17 Gayla Poythress Fleming Island FL 46 Series Total: 1:25:11.9  
  Best Damn Race 10K 56:00.4  
  Best Damn Race 5K 29:11.5  
18 Leslie Cole Pinellas Park FL 27 Series Total: 1:25:20.9  
  Best Damn Race 10K 56:31.1  
  Best Damn Race 5K 28:49.8  
19 Meredith Ward Land O Lakes FL 35 Series Total: 1:26:41.8  
  Best Damn Race 10K 56:33.4  
  Best Damn Race 5K 30:08.4  
20 Stacy Morris Tampa FL 30 Series Total: 1:28:10.0  
  Best Damn Race 10K 56:35.0  
  Best Damn Race 5K 31:34.9  
21 Christine Cassara St. Petersburg FL 40 Series Total: 1:30:10.6  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:00:32.8  
  Best Damn Race 5K 29:37.7  
22 Valerie Noel Tampa FL 29 Series Total: 1:30:53.8  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:00:55.7  
  Best Damn Race 5K 29:58.0  
23 Denise Taylor Land O Lakes FL 42 Series Total: 1:30:56.7  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:01:15.8  
  Best Damn Race 5K 29:40.9  
24 Mary Nguyen Clearwater FL 37 Series Total: 1:31:26.1  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:00:19.2  
  Best Damn Race 5K 31:06.8  
25 Sharon DeLuca Largo FL 49 Series Total: 1:31:42.7  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:00:35.0  
  Best Damn Race 5K 31:07.6  
26 Dawn Heinrichs Valrico FL 35 Series Total: 1:33:26.9  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:03:01.2  
  Best Damn Race 5K 30:25.6  
27 Angela Binkley Seffner FL 31 Series Total: 1:34:08.8  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:03:30.6  
  Best Damn Race 5K 30:38.1  
28 Linda Hoard Riverview FL 49 Series Total: 1:34:09.2  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:03:30.8  
  Best Damn Race 5K 30:38.3  
29 Lenka Bernth Wesley Chapel FL 41 Series Total: 1:34:37.1  
  Best Damn Race 10K 59:18.5  
  Best Damn Race 5K 35:18.5  
30 Florelle Barron Tampa FL 59 Series Total: 1:36:12.1  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:04:14.8  
  Best Damn Race 5K 31:57.2  
31 Donna Corpuz Temple Terrace FL 39 Series Total: 1:36:27.4  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:03:53.9  
  Best Damn Race 5K 32:33.4  
32 Christy Pelletier St. Petersburg FL 15 Series Total: 1:38:16.3  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:06:20.9  
  Best Damn Race 5K 31:55.4  
33 Donna Pierce Saint Petersburg FL 50 Series Total: 1:39:31.9  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:05:44.8  
  Best Damn Race 5K 33:47.0  
34 Michelle Werden St. Petersburg FL 41 Series Total: 1:39:49.4  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:05:52.8  
  Best Damn Race 5K 33:56.6  
35 Barbara Ruscetta Tampa FL 36 Series Total: 1:40:28.9  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:05:32.2  
  Best Damn Race 5K 34:56.6  
36 Jessica Spivey Odessa FL 28 Series Total: 1:41:20.4  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:09:29.0  
  Best Damn Race 5K 31:51.4  
37 Yvonne Acquafredda New Port Richey FL 37 Series Total: 1:41:32.4  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:08:36.1  
  Best Damn Race 5K 32:56.3  
38 Stacy Sciarra St. Petersburg FL 37 Series Total: 1:43:10.5  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:08:28.0  
  Best Damn Race 5K 34:42.4  
39 Jennifer Schauer Tampa FL 36 Series Total: 1:46:43.8  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:11:25.3  
  Best Damn Race 5K 35:18.5  
40 Maribell Figueroa Port Richey FL 38 Series Total: 1:48:43.3  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:08:56.9  
  Best Damn Race 5K 39:46.4  
41 Renita Sullivan Tampa FL 50 Series Total: 1:49:19.6  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:12:40.8  
  Best Damn Race 5K 36:38.8  
42 Nancy Dickman Palm Harbor FL 57 Series Total: 1:56:18.4  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:15:20.0  
  Best Damn Race 5K 40:58.4  
43 Donna Barrett Homosassa FL 35 Series Total: 1:58:36.1  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:16:58.2  
  Best Damn Race 5K 41:37.9  
44 Suzan Kurtz Port Orange FL 34 Series Total: 1:58:44.5  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:17:06.0  
  Best Damn Race 5K 41:38.4  
45 David Reynolds Apollo Beach FL 57 Series Total: 2:00:06.1  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:20:42.4  
  Best Damn Race 5K 39:23.7  
46 Cindy Roark Spring Hill FL 44 Series Total: 2:00:48.1  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:19:37.2  
  Best Damn Race 5K 41:10.9  
47 Nydia Vargas Seffner FL 37 Series Total: 2:05:08.2  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:22:23.0  
  Best Damn Race 5K 42:45.1  
48 Helen Kwiat Casselberry FL 51 Series Total: 2:06:14.5  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:23:00.8  
  Best Damn Race 5K 43:13.7  
49 Peggy Anne Prudhomme Riverview FL 33 Series Total: 2:07:54.2  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:24:23.7  
  Best Damn Race 5K 43:30.5  
50 Darcy Gonzales Tampa FL 43 Series Total: 2:08:13.2  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:24:47.4  
  Best Damn Race 5K 43:25.8  
51 Amy Decker Riverview FL 32 Series Total: 2:09:06.6  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:22:08.7  
  Best Damn Race 5K 46:57.9  
52 Andrea Stahl Oldsmar FL 35 Series Total: 2:10:17.5  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:24:35.1  
  Best Damn Race 5K 45:42.4  
53 Sue Reynolds Apollo Beach FL 56 Series Total: 2:10:40.8  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:26:21.7  
  Best Damn Race 5K 44:19.1  
54 Jan Carpenter Venice FL 64 Series Total: 2:10:49.5  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:19:05.3  
  Best Damn Race 5K 51:44.1  
55 Judy Molnar Wilson Oldsmar FL 48 Series Total: 2:11:41.4  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:26:18.0  
  Best Damn Race 5K 45:23.4  
56 Pat Dearth Palm Harbor FL 61 Series Total: 2:16:22.6  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:30:41.4  
  Best Damn Race 5K 45:41.2  
57 Jenni Stenicka Wesley Chapel FL 38 Series Total: 2:17:32.0  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:30:21.0  
  Best Damn Race 5K 47:11.0  
58 Venessa Diaz Tampa FL 40 Series Total: 2:21:19.1  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:38:47.7  
  Best Damn Race 5K 42:31.3  
59 Karen Nielsen Clearwater FL 63 Series Total: 2:25:18.8  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:34:11.6  
  Best Damn Race 5K 51:07.2  
60 Luanne Smith Horton Coral Springs FL 52 Series Total: 2:27:01.3  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:37:57.7  
  Best Damn Race 5K 49:03.5  
61 Michelle McBride Tampa FL 44 Series Total: 2:28:19.8  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:38:48.1  
  Best Damn Race 5K 49:31.7  
62 Mattie McCord Brandon FL 24 Series Total: 2:36:40.0  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:47:23.7  
  Best Damn Race 5K 49:16.2  
63 Amity Wyss Naples FL 25 Series Total: 3:11:59.8  
  Best Damn Race 10K 2:37:40.4  
  Best Damn Race 5K 34:19.3  
64 Brittany Salerno Clearwater FL 28 Series Total: 3:13:32.6  
  Best Damn Race 10K 2:38:26.8  
  Best Damn Race 5K 35:05.7  
 

Male Finishers

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Time  
1 Jeff Lessie Tampa FL 52 Series Total: 1:00:15.9  
  Best Damn Race 10K 39:47.0  
  Best Damn Race 5K 20:28.9  
2 John Atkins St Petersburg FL 40 Series Total: 1:03:01.2  
  Best Damn Race 10K 42:29.8  
  Best Damn Race 5K 20:31.4  
3 Paul Crawford Tampa FL 31 Series Total: 1:04:36.6  
  Best Damn Race 10K 43:35.7  
  Best Damn Race 5K 21:00.8  
4 Keith Poythress Fleming Island FL 50 Series Total: 1:04:59.6  
  Best Damn Race 10K 43:56.4  
  Best Damn Race 5K 21:03.2  
5 Peter Keppler Bradenton FL 26 Series Total: 1:08:01.8  
  Best Damn Race 10K 43:23.0  
  Best Damn Race 5K 24:38.8  
6 Mike Firch Milford DE 45 Series Total: 1:11:21.6  
  Best Damn Race 10K 47:40.4  
  Best Damn Race 5K 23:41.2  
7 Ricky Aspuria Tampa FL 22 Series Total: 1:12:28.6  
  Best Damn Race 10K 47:49.3  
  Best Damn Race 5K 24:39.3  
8 Charles Haueter Land O' Lakes FL 36 Series Total: 1:17:52.7  
  Best Damn Race 10K 51:42.0  
  Best Damn Race 5K 26:10.6  
9 Dave Harris Tampa FL 38 Series Total: 1:20:52.7  
  Best Damn Race 10K 54:28.0  
  Best Damn Race 5K 26:24.6  
10 Tim Valdes Tampa FL 42 Series Total: 1:21:00.6  
  Best Damn Race 10K 53:46.9  
  Best Damn Race 5K 27:13.7  
11 Andrew Pistocchi Wesley Chapel FL 49 Series Total: 1:23:44.2  
  Best Damn Race 10K 56:14.7  
  Best Damn Race 5K 27:29.5  
12 Jesse Kokotek Tarpon Springs FL 36 Series Total: 1:23:56.2  
  Best Damn Race 10K 55:46.8  
  Best Damn Race 5K 28:09.3  
13 Luis Figueroa Ridgewood NY 40 Series Total: 1:26:20.8  
  Best Damn Race 10K 58:24.5  
  Best Damn Race 5K 27:56.2  
14 Robert Durham Tampa FL 43 Series Total: 1:28:30.3  
  Best Damn Race 10K 57:12.6  
  Best Damn Race 5K 31:17.6  
15 Joseph DeLuca Largo FL 51 Series Total: 1:31:41.6  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:00:34.6  
  Best Damn Race 5K 31:06.9  
16 Brian Swope Wesley Chapel FL 33 Series Total: 1:34:27.0  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:03:05.8  
  Best Damn Race 5K 31:21.1  
17 Richard Crowley Homosassa FL 40 Series Total: 1:35:35.6  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:02:48.9  
  Best Damn Race 5K 32:46.7  
18 Garry Schultz Regina XX 56 Series Total: 1:38:37.8  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:06:04.4  
  Best Damn Race 5K 32:33.4  
19 Jeremy Stantz Pinellas Park FL 31 Series Total: 1:49:02.6  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:10:03.0  
  Best Damn Race 5K 38:59.6  
20 Gregg Rollo Tampa FL 32 Series Total: 1:53:43.7  
  Best Damn Race 10K 57:56.5  
  Best Damn Race 5K 55:47.2  
21 Ryan Clark Orlando FL 39 Series Total: 1:55:13.2  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:16:42.0  
  Best Damn Race 5K 38:31.1  
*Overall Place