American Sprint - Elite Events

Age Group Results

July 06, 2014


Results By Endurance Sports Timing Endurance Sports Timing LLC


DUATHLON Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
DUATHLON Women: Top Finishers 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64
Clydesdale Duathlon Men: 0-39 40-99
Clydesdale Duathlon Women:
Athena Duathlon Men:
Athena Duathlon Women:

DUATHLON

Top

Male Overall Winners


         Overall                                    -- Run/Swim --   - T1+Bike+T2 -   ---- Run ----        Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1       1  James Newsome             161   46    1      5:53.7    1     26:24.7    1     20:16.2     52:34.8    

Top

Female Overall Winners


         Overall                                    -- Run/Swim --   - T1+Bike+T2 -   ---- Run ----        Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1      10  Florence Swaim            127   56    1      6:48.1    1     32:05.6    1     23:25.0   1:02:18.7    

Top

Male Masters Winners


         Overall                                    -- Run/Swim --   - T1+Bike+T2 -   ---- Run ----        Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1       3  John Beagle               159   42    1      6:18.0    1     28:31.2    1     22:32.5     57:21.9    

Top

Female Masters Winners


         Overall                                    -- Run/Swim --   - T1+Bike+T2 -   ---- Run ----        Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1      11  Judith Shepard             90   63    1      7:19.8    1     30:35.4    1     24:24.3   1:02:19.6    

Top

Male Grand Masters Winners


         Overall                                    -- Run/Swim --   - T1+Bike+T2 -   ---- Run ----        Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1       4  George Manekas             21   62    1      6:14.3    1     30:54.2    1     20:50.7     57:59.3    

Top

Female Grand Masters Winners


         Overall                                    -- Run/Swim --   - T1+Bike+T2 -   ---- Run ----        Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1      17  Karen Kaladi              134   52    1      7:16.5    1     34:07.2    1     24:04.7   1:05:28.4    

Top

Male 25 to 29


         Overall                                    -- Run/Swim --   - T1+Bike+T2 -   ---- Run ----        Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1       5  Danny Resendes             18   27    1      5:54.9    1     29:55.6    1     23:23.9     59:14.5    

     2      18  Clark Fredstrom           123   28    2      7:18.0    2     30:15.5    2     29:08.4   1:06:42.1    

Top

Male 30 to 34


         Overall                                    -- Run/Swim --   - T1+Bike+T2 -   ---- Run ----        Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1       8  Angel Ortiz               263   32    1      6:00.3    2     33:36.6    1     21:31.0   1:01:08.1    

     2      23  Scott Howard              200   34    3      8:04.5    1     32:42.4    3     30:23.5   1:11:10.5    

     3      27  Chris Craig               188   33    2      7:27.6    3     36:50.0    2     28:17.8   1:12:35.5    

     4      35  Joseph Monroy             268   31    4      9:53.5    4     42:31.8    4     37:47.4   1:30:12.7    

Top

Female 30 to 34


         Overall                                    -- Run/Swim --   - T1+Bike+T2 -   ---- Run ----        Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1      31  Adriana Pomales           267   31    1      7:29.4    2     42:25.0    1     26:51.2   1:16:45.6    

     2      32  Kristin O'Donnell           4   34    2      8:29.7    1     38:02.3    2     32:55.9   1:19:27.9    

Top

Male 35 to 39


         Overall                                    -- Run/Swim --   - T1+Bike+T2 -   ---- Run ----        Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1       2  Andreas Sigg              121   36    2      6:03.7    1     29:48.3    1     21:13.6     57:05.6    

     2       9  Mark Costa                 12   37    1      6:01.9    2     32:31.6    2     22:55.9   1:01:29.6    

     3      36  Wilton Wood                76   37    3      9:10.0    3     46:01.6    3     35:43.3   1:30:55.0    

Top

Male 40 to 44


         Overall                                    -- Run/Swim --   - T1+Bike+T2 -   ---- Run ----        Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1      13  Pete Ruiz                 160   43    1      6:36.9    1     31:09.8    2     26:13.4   1:04:00.3    

     2      22  Richard Robenolt          157   44    2      7:01.2    2     35:55.4    3     27:31.7   1:10:28.5    

     3      29  Rene Ramirez              193   40    3      8:00.3    3     39:36.4    1     25:41.3   1:13:18.1    

Top

Female 40 to 44


         Overall                                    -- Run/Swim --   - T1+Bike+T2 -   ---- Run ----        Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1      12  Jamie Perko-Mcpartland     67   42    1      6:54.1    1     31:58.5    1     24:42.4   1:03:35.1    

Top

Male 45 to 49


         Overall                                    -- Run/Swim --   - T1+Bike+T2 -   ---- Run ----        Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1       6  Jasper Bell                49   48    1      6:38.1    2     31:28.2    1     21:24.8     59:31.2    

     2      15  Dean Traiger               34   45    3      7:26.2    1     31:27.0    2     25:39.7   1:04:33.0    

     3      20  John Burch                 47   48    2      6:46.1    3     35:15.7    3     27:19.4   1:09:21.3    

     4      26  Mariano Gonzalez          266   46    4      7:29.8    4     35:26.2    4     29:35.5   1:12:31.6    

Top

Female 45 to 49


         Overall                                    -- Run/Swim --   - T1+Bike+T2 -   ---- Run ----        Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1      14  Michele Newland           195   48    1      7:05.2    1     32:37.9    2     24:36.1   1:04:19.3    

     2      19  Susan McMillan            196   48    2      7:14.6    3     35:42.4    1     24:15.5   1:07:12.6    

     3      25  Michelle Borders           62   48    4      8:31.3    2     34:57.8    4     28:50.7   1:12:19.9    

     4      30  Whitney Whitford          265   45    3      7:47.1    4     38:25.1    3     27:34.4   1:13:46.7    

     5      37  Reva King                  78   49    5     10:06.8    5     39:23.7    5     42:25.2   1:31:55.7    

Top

Male 50 to 54


         Overall                                    -- Run/Swim --   - T1+Bike+T2 -   ---- Run ----        Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1       7  Joe Mccoy                  31   51    1      6:45.2    1     29:34.8    1     24:01.9   1:00:21.9    

     2      16  Mark Rohner               176   51    2      7:24.2    2     31:07.9    2     26:16.3   1:04:48.5    

     3      33  Bradley Pedersen           36   54    3      9:04.4    3     36:30.8    3     34:06.2   1:19:41.5    

     4      34  Jeff Burton               190   54    4     10:02.5    4     37:58.7    4     36:54.8   1:24:56.1    

Top

Female 50 to 54


         Overall                                    -- Run/Swim --   - T1+Bike+T2 -   ---- Run ----        Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1      39  Panda Dodson              264   53    1     13:25.5    1     50:05.5    1     44:00.2   1:47:31.3    

Top

Male 55 to 59


         Overall                                    -- Run/Swim --   - T1+Bike+T2 -   ---- Run ----        Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1      21  Joe Mcmurrer              103   55    1      7:08.9    1     30:24.4    2     32:33.4   1:10:06.8    

     2      28  Stephen Dorcy             142   56    2      7:57.7    2     35:12.3    1     30:06.4   1:13:16.6    

Top

Male 60 to 64


         Overall                                    -- Run/Swim --   - T1+Bike+T2 -   ---- Run ----        Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1      40  Maurilio Pendas             8   60    1     14:43.4    1     48:20.4    1     48:14.5   1:51:18.3    

Top

Female 60 to 64


         Overall                                    -- Run/Swim --   - T1+Bike+T2 -   ---- Run ----        Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1      41  Teddy Rodenfels            75   61    1     14:32.0    1     47:46.7    1     50:14.3   1:52:33.1    

Top

Male 65 to 69


         Overall                                    -- Run/Swim --   - T1+Bike+T2 -   ---- Run ----        Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1      24  Michael Harper            185   66    1      8:58.3    1     33:54.7    1     28:21.6   1:11:14.6    

     2      38  Philip Jones              111   69    2     14:12.8    2     38:10.1    2     42:44.3   1:35:07.3    

Top

Male 75 and over


         Overall                                    -- Run/Swim --   - T1+Bike+T2 -   ---- Run ----        Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1      42  Richard Plager            109   86    1     14:51.2    1     49:34.0    1     50:02.5   1:54:27.7    

Clydesdale Duathlon

Top

Male 39 and Under


         Overall                                    -- Run/Swim --   - T1+Bike+T2 -   ---- Run ----        Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1       2  Steve Reynolds            167   34    1      8:46.8    1     38:04.9    1     34:52.6   1:21:44.4    

Top

Male 40 and Over


         Overall                                    -- Run/Swim --   - T1+Bike+T2 -   ---- Run ----        Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1       1  Mark Barber                 6   43    1      8:09.5    1     38:25.2    1     32:37.1   1:19:11.9