WALK FOR WISHES

5k

Age Group Results

April 05, 2014


Results By Endurance Sports Timing Endurance Sports Timing LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Justin Nesloit                                         1363   15        1        20:29.6     20:29.6      6:36/M

Top

Female OVERALL Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Jenna Fedec                                            1172   13        9        23:17.6     23:17.6      7:30/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Bryan Gross                                            1361   56        4        22:01.0     22:01.0      7:05/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winners


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Jennifer Gilbert                                       1180   47       15        24:35.3     24:35.3      7:53/M

Top

Male No Age Provided


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Unknown Partic. 1384                                   1384            51        28:36.3     28:46.1      9:14/M

       2    Brandon Sizemore                                       1375            75        31:11.3     31:15.3     10:04/M

Top

Male 9 and Under


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Chris Ellis                                            1342   9        52        28:37.7     28:39.6      9:14/M

       2    Adrian Monceau                                         1261    9      114        36:03.9     36:18.5     11:38/M

       3    Daniel Bimonte                                         1128    7      138        39:56.0     40:08.9     12:53/M

       4    Rocky King                                             1243    6      142        40:15.0     40:16.6     12:59/M

Top

Female 9 and Under


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Katie Johnson                                          1197    8       66        30:00.5     30:03.9      9:41/M

       2    Faith Scott                                            1301    9      146        40:55.6     41:19.2     13:12/M

Top

Male 10 to 14


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    BRITTON ELLIS                                          1341   12        7        23:00.4     23:02.2      7:25/M

       2    Keegan Wise                                            1332   12       20        25:21.3     25:22.5      8:11/M

       3    Jacob Pucin                                            1282   10       21        25:29.5     25:31.4      8:13/M

       4    Wesley Podos                                           1278   10       23        25:38.1     25:39.6      8:16/M

       5    Robert Rosso                                           1343   14       34        27:06.4     27:09.6      8:45/M

       6    Hunter Walsh                                           1329   11       49        28:25.9     28:38.5      9:10/M

       7    Dominic Colantonio                                     1146   10       62        29:33.2     29:34.5      9:32/M

       8    Alexander March                                        1255   11      159        43:05.9     43:18.3     13:54/M

Top

Female 10 to 14


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    mary hess                                              1193   14       35        27:11.8     27:14.4      8:46/M

       2    Ashley .Zimmermann                                     1393   11       55        28:56.7     30:40.5      9:20/M

       3    Polina Sands                                           1296   11       68        30:10.0     30:16.5      9:44/M

       4    Savannah Beiner                                        1124   10      112        35:31.4     35:34.7     11:27/M

       5    Tamara Sands                                           1292   14      121        37:26.3     37:33.4     12:05/M

       6    Katherine March                                        1254   10      154        42:35.1     42:47.0     13:44/M

       7    Lexie Cole                                             1150   13      156        42:44.2     43:02.5     13:47/M

       8    Rebecca Henry                                          1192   13      158        42:59.5     43:11.2     13:52/M

       9    Krissy Sands                                           1295   11      161        43:43.6     43:50.5     14:06/M

      10    Gracie Scott                                           1302   10      166        46:09.0     46:32.3     14:53/M

      11    Destalee Sands                                         1293   13      173        50:01.4     50:45.2     16:08/M

Top

Male 15 to 19


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Ben Hofstra                                            1195   15        2        21:36.6     21:38.9      6:58/M

       2    Austin Beiner                                          1125   15       29        26:40.4     26:42.2      8:36/M

       3    Jonathan Colantonio                                    1147   18       50        28:27.2     28:28.3      9:11/M

       4    Diego Andrade                                          1391   15       81        32:06.9     32:21.0     10:21/M

       5    Demetrius Sykes                                        1370   19      181                    25:09.5            

Top

Female 15 to 19


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Daniella Andrade                                       1392   15       37        27:37.4     27:50.8      8:55/M

       2    Michelle Wahlund                                       1346   16      134        39:41.6     39:50.0     12:48/M

       3    Jennifer Colantonio                                    1144   16      141        40:06.2     40:07.3     12:56/M

       4    Taylor Sweat                                           1317   19      162        44:25.3     44:59.3     14:20/M

       5    Mikayla Stauffer                                       1365   15      167        46:16.8     46:25.8     14:55/M

       6    Darya Sands                                            1294   18      174        50:09.9     50:53.8     16:11/M

       7    Chloe Cusson                                           1157   19      180      1:04:00.9   1:05:16.0     20:39/M

Top

Male 20 to 24


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Tyler Bishop                                           1129   21        3        21:50.9     21:59.2      7:03/M

       2    Jared Conneway                                         1368   23       11        24:07.3     24:11.4      7:47/M

       3    Alexander McQuiggan                                    1260   24       73        31:05.8     31:45.8     10:02/M

       4    Ian Rogan                                              1286   21       99        34:14.3     34:34.8     11:03/M

       5    Crann Morgan                                           1377   21      135        39:43.8     40:00.4     12:49/M

Top

Female 20 to 24


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    kirsti Crichton                                        1154   23       17        25:02.1     25:08.5      8:05/M

       2    Vail Fisher                       Fort Myers  FL       1175   20       28        26:28.0     26:31.6      8:32/M

       3    Tiffany Kuhlers                                        1244   21       32        27:02.0     27:08.3      8:43/M

       4    Alexis Davis                                           1159   24       63        29:34.6     29:46.0      9:32/M

       5    Samantha Robinson                                      1285   22       74        31:07.4     31:14.7     10:02/M

       6    Ashley Giordano                                        1182   21       80        32:02.0     32:59.8     10:20/M

       7    Janessa Giannetto                                      1179   21       93        33:27.2     33:59.3     10:47/M

       8    Christine Heaton                                       1189   22      100        34:14.8     34:34.6     11:03/M

       9    Danielle Vanderlaan                                    1322   24      109        35:16.9     36:34.7     11:23/M

      10    megan whitney                                          1331   20      126        37:49.8     38:28.6     12:12/M

      11    Jennie Cotoia                                          1152   21      132        39:22.1     39:34.5     12:42/M

      12    Kara Mcneely                                           1376   21      133        39:34.9     39:52.6     12:46/M

      13    Caitlyn Caputo                                         1137   21      140        39:56.9     40:08.9     12:53/M

      14    Korri Liscomb                                          1250   23      147        41:00.5     41:21.8     13:14/M

      15    Tiffany Mabin                                          1251   21      151        41:32.1     42:12.2     13:24/M

      16    Katherine Carney                                       1372   22      152        41:32.3     42:12.1     13:24/M

Top

Male 25 to 29


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Eric Englehart                                         1171   27        6        22:57.5     23:23.0      7:24/M

       2    Sean Simmons                                           1309   27        8        23:14.1     23:23.9      7:30/M

       3    John SOLAK                                             1378   26       18        25:04.5     25:11.4      8:05/M

       4    David Withrow                                          1333   27       40        27:51.1     28:16.0      8:59/M

       5    Jon Clausnitzer                                        1141   25       41        27:55.7     28:07.1      9:00/M

       6    Mark Brown                                             1133   29       42        28:03.7     28:32.8      9:03/M

       7    David Jacobs                                           1196   27       53        28:40.1     29:07.1      9:15/M

       8    Danny Harbach                                          1187   26      179      1:03:32.7   1:04:58.9     20:30/M

Top

Female 25 to 29


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Farah Bekkering                                        1126   29       27        26:13.8     26:22.4      8:27/M

       2    Lindsay Gross                                          1348   29       39        27:48.2     27:52.5      8:58/M

       3    Allyson Fertelmes                                      1173   28       58        29:07.6     29:15.5      9:24/M

       4    Jennifer Roberts                                       1284   27       86        33:03.7     33:07.8     10:40/M

       5    Nicole Brown                                           1132   27       91        33:17.4     33:45.9     10:44/M

       6    Chrystal Vervaet                                       1325   29      108        35:06.9     35:16.0     11:19/M

       7    Lisa Deluca                                            1367   29      113        35:40.6     36:20.0     11:30/M

       8    Melanie Blair                                          1130   26      136        39:53.7     40:01.8     12:52/M

       9    Jennifer Joyce                                         1242   26      139        39:56.8     40:09.2     12:53/M

      10    Brittany Nenadal                                       1262   27      165        46:01.8     47:14.4     14:51/M

      11    Charlee Scott                                          1299   25      170        48:04.2     48:10.2     15:30/M

      12    Melissa Nute                                           1265   27      171        48:45.0     49:13.3     15:44/M

Top

Male 30 to 34


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    MIKE SZABO                                             1339   32        5        22:36.3     22:42.0      7:17/M

       2    Gregg Osborn                      Bonita Springs  FL   1267   34       13        24:09.4     24:13.3      7:47/M

       3    Louis falcon                                           1387   34       22        25:33.4     25:35.9      8:15/M

       4    MATT GORDON                                            1340   32       31        26:48.1     26:55.8      8:39/M

       5    Theodore Pearsall                                      1273   33       60        29:19.8     30:35.3      9:27/M

       6    Tony Stubbs                                            1389   32       64        29:36.0     29:46.9      9:33/M

       7    Christopher Vincent                                    1326   31       69        30:10.2     30:20.0      9:44/M

       8    Todd Poland                                            1279   31       94        33:43.6     34:08.3     10:53/M

       9    Sarah White                                            1330   32       98        34:03.7     34:24.9     10:59/M

      10    Kyle Pulk                                              1347   32      110        35:18.2     35:30.9     11:23/M

      11    Jason Douglas                                          1167   34      145        40:39.4     41:03.8     13:07/M

Top

Female 30 to 34


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Courtney Crain                                         1337   32       16        24:38.3     24:42.9      7:57/M

       2    Cate Szabo                                             1338   31       43        28:04.8     28:09.9      9:03/M

       3    Billie Porter                                          1280   33       47        28:16.4     28:25.5      9:07/M

       4    Tara McAlonan                                          1258   32       57        29:03.7     29:10.7      9:22/M

       5    Amy Sedlacek                                           1303   34       59        29:15.0     29:15.0      9:26/M

       6    Carissa Pearce                    North Ft. Myers  FL  1272   34       77        31:27.8     31:33.7     10:09/M

       7    Kristin Stauffer                                       1313   33       82        32:13.5     32:21.2     10:24/M

       8    Kristin Pratter                                        1390   32       87        33:04.8     33:53.2     10:40/M

       9    Courtney Smuder                                        1311   31       89        33:11.2     34:00.4     10:42/M

      10    STACEY FARNSWORTH                 Fort Myers  FL       1379   30      105        34:32.9     34:43.7     11:08/M

      11    Trina Sutor                                            1314   32      118        37:12.7     37:26.0     12:00/M

      12    Nina Leflare                                           1345   32      123        37:32.0     37:42.9     12:06/M

      13    ashley nicolette                                       1263   30      124        37:43.9     38:17.2     12:10/M

      14    Tami Fessenden                                         1174   30      137        39:53.7     40:01.9     12:52/M

      15    Dana Pucin                                             1281   34      148        41:02.8     41:30.5     13:14/M

Top

Male 35 to 39


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    NATHAN DAVIS                                           1161   39       12        24:08.1     24:12.0      7:47/M

       2    Frank McAlonan                                         1259   36       14        24:14.5     24:20.1      7:49/M

       3    Greg Cistar                                            1344   38       26        26:04.8     26:07.8      8:25/M

       4    Ernest Leonetti                                        1247   35       33        27:03.9     27:12.7      8:44/M

       5    Jerry Hemmer                                           1191   36       83        32:19.6     32:45.5     10:25/M

       6    michael gitler                                         1183   39       88        33:06.4     33:16.8     10:41/M

       7    Michael Lewis                                          1249   38       97        34:01.6     34:27.7     10:58/M

       8    Eric Sutor                                             1315   39      103        34:30.5     34:44.2     11:08/M

Top

Female 35 to 39


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Amada Vera                                             1324   37       36        27:36.7     27:50.3      8:54/M

       2    Laura DalSanto                                         1158   35       72        31:05.7     31:46.3     10:02/M

       3    Emily Chiodo                                           1139   37       79        31:58.7     32:13.0     10:19/M

       4    Tina Hadley                                            1186   38      101        34:22.4     35:22.6     11:05/M

       5    Sarah Mabry                                            1252   36      125        37:45.7     37:54.8     12:11/M

       6    Tiffany Duval                                          1170   39      127        38:16.7     38:23.3     12:21/M

       7    Tiffany Heck                                           1190   37      163        44:36.1     44:50.2     14:23/M

       8    Mandy Sands                                            1291   36      175        50:10.9     50:54.3     16:11/M

Top

Male 40 to 44


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Thomas Johnson                                         1198   43       67        30:00.8     30:04.1      9:41/M

       2    Jesus Caride                                           1336   41       76        31:27.7     31:38.9     10:09/M

       3    AJ Smith                                               1310   44       95        33:45.5     34:09.3     10:53/M

Top

Female 40 to 44


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Julee Duttko                      Fort Myers  FL       1169   43       56        29:02.3     29:07.1      9:22/M

       2    Melissa Caride                                         1335   40      106        34:44.1     34:55.6     11:12/M

       3    Dawn Neubert                                           1374   44      111        35:24.1     36:29.9     11:25/M

       4    Lisa Levine                       Fort Myers  FL       1248   44      115        36:04.1     36:09.0     11:38/M

       5    Nancy Scott                                            1300   44      143        40:21.2     40:44.3     13:01/M

       6    Katherine Cole                                         1149   42      155        42:43.7     43:01.7     13:47/M

       7    Amanda Shipley                                         1305   42      160        43:41.2     43:49.4     14:05/M

       8    Monika March                                           1253   43      168        46:37.3     46:49.9     15:02/M

       9    Julie Jorissen                                         1241   44      178        59:00.2     59:16.5     19:02/M

Top

Male 45 to 49


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Jeff Nesloit                                           1364   48       10        23:44.1     23:46.6      7:39/M

       2    Gary Davis                                             1162   46       44        28:10.6     28:15.2      9:05/M

       3    Rocco Tondo                                            1321   46       65        29:54.2     30:22.3      9:39/M

       4    Robert Pulk                                            1283   46       90        33:16.6     33:29.4     10:44/M

       5    James Sands                                            1297   45      104        34:31.2     34:37.4     11:08/M

Top

Female 45 to 49


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Christina Almonte                                      1373   45       54        28:54.0     29:01.8      9:19/M

       2    Kim Day                                                1163   48       61        29:29.1     29:54.0      9:31/M

       3    Marci Pence                                            1274   45       70        30:47.0     30:56.2      9:56/M

       4    MaryBeth Tondo                                         1320   47       92        33:19.3     33:45.8     10:45/M

       5    Amy Sweat                                              1316   46       96        33:46.2     34:19.9     10:54/M

       6    Kerry Walsh                                            1327   49      119        37:23.3     37:42.2     12:04/M

       7    Cheryl Debrone                    Estero  FL           1165   49      122        37:31.0     37:46.5     12:06/M

       8    Tina Russell                                           1288   46      177        56:31.1     56:38.8     18:14/M

Top

Male 50 to 54


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Kevin Kincaid                                          1369   54       19        25:07.5     25:16.2      8:06/M

       2    Kevin Henry                                            1362   50       24        25:48.9     25:58.1      8:19/M

       3    Jeff Davis                        Hobe Sound  FL       1160   51       45        28:12.1     28:22.8      9:06/M

       4    Brian Phillips                                         1277   52       48        28:19.5     28:30.1      9:08/M

       5    Dan Day                                                1164   52       71        30:57.1     31:23.5      9:59/M

       6    PHIL BOTTING                                           1388   50      120        37:26.0     37:51.0     12:05/M

       7    Joe Scott                                              1386   53      131        39:14.6     39:32.1     12:39/M

       8    David Tilton                                           1319   54      144        40:38.7     41:02.6     13:06/M

Top

Female 50 to 54


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Cheryl Burson                                          1135   51       46        28:12.3     28:23.0      9:06/M

       2    Lori Saylor                                            1298   54      102        34:27.2     34:33.7     11:07/M

       3    Carol Scott                                            1385   54      129        39:08.0     39:24.8     12:37/M

       4    theodora cornelia                                      1151   51      157        42:52.0     44:10.6     13:50/M

Top

Male 55 to 59


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Craig Vanderlaan                                       1323   56      128        38:43.4     40:02.5     12:29/M

       2    Gary Coutcher                                          1153   59      169        47:23.7     47:35.4     15:17/M

Top

Female 55 to 59


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Lyon Lambert                                           1381   58      107        35:03.2     35:09.2     11:18/M

       2    Lynn Aubuchon                                          1122   59      116        36:33.1     36:43.6     11:47/M

       3    Pat Parisi                                             1269   57      164        46:01.5     47:14.3     14:51/M

       4    Kim Gross                                              1349   58      176        50:55.3     51:28.5     16:25/M

Top

Male 60 to 64


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Steve Siegert                                          1306   64       30        26:40.7     26:43.8      8:36/M

       2    Paul Debrone                      Estero  FL           1166   60      117        36:34.1     36:50.0     11:48/M

       3    NEIL LECLAIRE                                          1380   64      150        41:22.2     41:27.8     13:21/M

       4    Mark Grunwald                                          1185   63      153        41:32.6     41:42.5     13:24/M

Top

Female 60 to 64


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Dorothy Grunwald                                       1184   63      172        49:05.1     49:14.9     15:50/M

Top

Male 65 to 69


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Tony Cupaiuolo                                         1156   69       25        25:56.7     25:59.7      8:22/M

       2    Bruce Beavers                                          1123   65       78        31:55.5     33:02.0     10:18/M

       3    Gerald hines                      Estero  FL           1194   66       85        32:51.8     33:06.8     10:36/M

Top

Female 65 to 69


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    KAY DUDDLESTON                                         1382   69       84        32:36.0     32:41.7     10:31/M

       2    Brande Campbell                                        1383   67      130        39:09.6     39:45.1     12:38/M

Top

Male 70 and Over


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Ray Gottlieb                                           1366   74       38        27:46.9     27:49.7      8:57/M

Top

Female 70 and Over


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    Linda Clemons                                          1142   70      149        41:08.0     41:44.2     13:16/M