Selah Freedon Run 5k and 10K

10k

October 18, 2014


Results By Endurance Sports Timing Endurance Sports Timing LLC


Men: Top Finishers
Women: Top Finishers 1-99

Top

Male Overall Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Kenny Dotson                      Sarasota  FL          456   51        2        49:00.3      7:54/M

Top

Female Overall Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jamie Geissler                    Tampa  FL             316   29        1        40:15.4      6:30/M

Top

Male Master Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Doug Franklin                     Atlanta  GA           308   57        3        50:09.9      8:05/M

Top

Female Master Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Regina Morris                     Bradenton  FL         453   53        5        50:53.6      8:12/M

Top

Female 20 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Kristen Cannatello                Parrish  FL           318   27       11        55:37.6      8:58/M

       2    Rebekah Watson                    Sarasota  FL          304   24       16      1:03:13.4     10:12/M

       3    Katherine Minisee                 Tampa  FL             306   25       18      1:05:57.0     10:38/M

       4    Megan Davis                       Saint Petersburg  F   315   29       20      1:15:14.0     12:08/M

       5    Johanna Holecy                    Largo  FL             313   27       21      1:15:14.0     12:08/M

       6    Carol Minisee                     Tampa  FL             303   28       24      1:19:08.5     12:46/M

Top

Male 30 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Eric Sizler                       Bradenton  FL         452   32        4        50:37.5      8:10/M

       2    Kevin Taylor                      Melbourne  FL         317   30       10        55:37.2      8:58/M

Top

Female 30 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Julie Bender-Sibbio               Sarasota  FL          319   39        6        52:37.5      8:29/M

       2    Roxana Pech                       Sarasota  FL          305   39       15        58:12.0      9:23/M

Top

Male 40 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Tom Kotiewitz                                           324   43       14        56:38.9      9:08/M

       2    Paul Henry                        Oviedo  FL            312   42       25      1:19:59.3     12:54/M

Top

Female 40 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Tonya King                        Sarasota  FL          454   44        7        53:01.4      8:33/M

       2    Jennie Aungst                                           470   44        8        53:52.5      8:41/M

       3    Kim Hull                          Sarasota  FL          310   46        9        54:16.7      8:45/M

       4    Shannon Harrison                  Fort Lauderdale  FL   302   40       13        56:37.0      9:08/M

       5    Ana Salinger                      Oviedo  FL            311   45       26      1:20:47.2     13:02/M

Top

Female 50 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Sarah Kirk                        Sarasota  FL          314   59       17      1:03:55.7     10:19/M

       2    Brenda McNeal                     Sarasota  FL          309   54       23      1:15:54.3     12:15/M

Top

Male 60 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Mike Kendrick                     Bradenton  FL         451   67       12        55:52.5      9:01/M

Top

Female 60 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Marlene Minzey                    Sarasota  FL          321   62       19      1:12:32.6     11:42/M

       2    Deborah Saint John                Sarasota  FL          322   60       22      1:15:21.6     12:09/M