Mud Titan Mud Run

5K

September 06, 2014


Results By Endurance Sports Timing Endurance Sports Timing LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 12-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-99
Women: Top Finishers 12-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-99

Top

Male Overall Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jay Flores                                               55   24        1        25:53.1      8:23/M

       2    Morgan Wright                                           165   40        2        27:26.2      8:53/M

Top

Female Overall Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Shelly Hawk                                              73   17       20        36:07.2     11:41/M

       2    Ashley Samples                                          129   29       23        37:04.6     12:00/M

Top

Male No Age Provided


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Unknown Partic. 1083                                   1083             8        31:32.9     10:13/M

       2    Unknown Partic. 934                                     934            24        37:55.0     12:20/M

       3    Unknown Partic. 1011                                   1011            40        44:35.9     14:25/M

       4    Unknown Partic. 1048                                   1048           100      1:11:25.3     29:34/M

Top

Male 12 to 17


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Nicholas Zimmerer                                      1041   16       15        35:44.7     11:37/M

       2    Daniel Warshofsky                                       158   14       26        40:56.7     13:16/M

       3    Quinten Brubaker                                         26   15       37        43:36.6     14:08/M

       4    Scottie Meeks                                           101   12       49        53:46.7     23:51/M

       5    Cody Longhitano                                          89   15       66      1:00:57.3     19:43/M

       6    Wesley Pullara                                          119   14       78      1:04:26.5     27:19/M

Top

Female 12 to 17


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Carly Day                                                38   13      108      1:14:31.5     30:35/M

       2    Reganne Day                                              40   16      125      1:24:32.8     33:49/M

Top

Male 18 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Nick Stephan                                           1013   24        9        31:35.5     10:14/M

       2    Tim Germany(from)                                       172   24       14        34:40.7     11:18/M

       3    Josh Trapp                                              148   24       21        36:14.9     11:45/M

       4    Taylor Ashby                                             12   23       29        41:21.0     13:22/M

       5    Derreck Ash                                              11   24       36        43:30.9     14:05/M

       6    Dylan Hawk                                              467   18       38        43:46.6     14:10/M

       7    Samuel Salazar                      FL                  128   18       52        55:19.6     17:56/M

       8    William Gonzalez                                         66   20      103      1:12:14.5     23:20/M

Top

Female 18 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Juliana Calandra                                         29   23       63        59:41.4     19:18/M

       2    Alexandra Willaford                                     162   23       68      1:01:27.6     19:54/M

       3    Melanie Rosenthal                                       125   23       94      1:08:01.4     22:00/M

       4    Breann Stephan                                          138   22      114      1:18:00.5     25:14/M

       5    Jana Lutz                                                91   21      115      1:21:01.8     26:12/M

       6    Ana Flores                                               54   23      136      1:31:53.5     29:45/M

       7    Alisha Hernandez                                         78   23      140      1:37:47.0     31:40/M

       8    Amanda Ellefsen                                          48   24      141      1:37:52.3     31:42/M

       9    Candice Thacker                                         143   24      144      1:44:01.4     33:40/M

      10    Catherine Finnamore                                     170   21      148      1:48:17.0     35:00/M

      11    Stephanie Rosado                                        124   22      149      1:48:19.8     35:01/M

Top

Male 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Chris Stansel                                          1039   27        5        29:15.8      9:28/M

       2    Joseph Luney                                            174   28       34        42:23.4     13:45/M

       3    Adam Washburn                                           160   29       35        42:26.4     13:46/M

       4    Louis Bender                                            242   26       42        47:57.6     22:01/M

       5    Steven Staggs                                           137   26       64        59:55.3     25:50/M

       6    Fernando Alvarado                                         4   29       80      1:04:49.6     20:57/M

       7    Matthew Albritton                 Largo  FL               3   26       92      1:07:53.3     21:56/M

       8    Josue Reyes                                             121   26       93      1:07:54.2     21:57/M

       9    Clay Campbell                                            30   28      118      1:21:31.1     32:52/M

      10    Mickey Simonelli                                        133   29      123      1:23:48.4     27:09/M

      11    Murry Harris                                             71   27      142      1:38:20.2     38:19/M

Top

Female 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Charissa Mullins                                        103   25       74      1:03:41.5     27:04/M

       2    CARMLA HUNKIN                                            83   28       89      1:07:19.2     21:46/M

       3    Jessica Gruener                   Bradenton  FL          69   25       95      1:08:35.5     22:10/M

       4    Nora Mar                                                 93   29      129      1:24:49.0     33:53/M

       5    Letisia Flores                                           56   25      137      1:31:54.1     29:45/M

Top

Male 30 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Vince Fountain                                            1   32        3        28:10.6      9:08/M

       2    Jared Franklin                                           58   32        7        31:26.2     10:11/M

       3    Chad Meyerdirk                                          175   30       10        31:40.1     10:16/M

       4    Derek Schorsch                                          132   34       17        35:53.5     11:35/M

       5    Matt McEloroy                                           591   32       22        36:26.4     11:50/M

       6    Jason Vazquez                                           150   30       32        41:58.9     13:35/M

       7    Joe Stiles                        Port Richey  FL       139   32       39        43:59.7     20:40/M

       8    JOSE SARMIENTO                                          130   32       41        45:02.6     14:34/M

       9    Joseph Mathews                                           95   31       50        54:59.2     24:14/M

      10    Josh Torrenga Torrenga                                  147   30       51        55:03.8     17:51/M

      11    Ronald Phifer                                           112   30       53        55:23.2     24:23/M

      12    Rob Oman                                                110   32       55        56:17.6     18:11/M

      13    Baris Canyas                      Orlando  FL            31   34       56        57:01.2     18:29/M

      14    Vince Fountain                                           57   32       72      1:02:59.6     20:21/M

      15    Darrell Mullins                                         104   31       75      1:03:42.0     27:04/M

      16    Johan Ortiz                                             176   32       76      1:04:01.6     20:45/M

      17    James Randle                                           1005   32      119      1:22:15.7     26:39/M

      18    John Gilmore                                             63   34      130      1:26:40.7     28:04/M

      19    Don Renyer                                              120   30      134      1:30:25.2     29:15/M

      20    Erik Pfalz                                              698   33      145      1:47:27.1     34:40/M

      21    Daniel Cramer                                            35   34      147      1:47:40.6     34:44/M

Top

Female 30 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jessica Mathews                                          94   31       47        53:12.4     23:40/M

       2    VIVIEN HENDERSON                                         77   33       60        58:53.9     19:02/M

       3    Sarae Brubaker                                           27   34       62        59:35.4     19:17/M

       4    Michell Asupan                                           13   32       79      1:04:36.7     20:55/M

       5    Michelle Gordon                                          67   34       88      1:06:48.9     21:37/M

       6    Jolene Storey                                           140   30      102      1:12:10.2     23:23/M

       7    Lisa Baylor                                            1042   31      104      1:12:58.2     23:39/M

       8    Lisa Andersen                                             5   30      110      1:16:12.4     24:42/M

       9    Melissa Durrance                                         46   30      126      1:24:32.9     33:47/M

      10    Jacqueline Taylor                                       141   30      127      1:24:34.8     33:48/M

      11    Zemenaye Harris                                          72   31      143      1:38:20.9     38:19/M

Top

Male 35 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Parrish Mcgrade                                          96   35        6        31:10.1     10:05/M

       2    Sean Delaney                                           1012   38       12        34:13.8     11:05/M

       3    Andrew Corson                                            34   36       18        35:54.7     11:38/M

       4    Eric Wilcox                                             161   35       19        36:06.1     11:41/M

       5    Jason Williams                                          911   39       31        41:47.3     13:31/M

       6    Jamie Booth                       Fort Myers  FL         24   35       45        49:29.1     22:29/M

       7    Mark deVilliers                                          41   35       57        57:12.0     24:58/M

       8    Bryan Poulson                                           115   36       61        59:10.2     19:11/M

       9    John Lauser                                              86   36      101      1:11:56.6     23:17/M

      10    Vincent Simonelli                                       134   35      124      1:24:25.8     27:22/M

      11    Adam Heist                                               75   37      131      1:27:05.1     28:12/M

Top

Female 35 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Joy Moody                                               102   36       27        41:02.4     13:16/M

       2    Joanna Giesey                                            62   35       30        41:32.6     13:27/M

       3    jessica guzman                                          454   36       59        58:18.4     25:19/M

       4    Melanie deVilliers                                       42   37       99      1:10:52.3     29:23/M

       5    Nicholle Crespo                                          36   39      106      1:14:04.2     30:25/M

       6    Shira Garcia                                           1006   35      120      1:22:18.5     26:40/M

       7    Jennifer Heist                                           76   35      132      1:27:06.0     28:12/M

       8    Leicar Garner                                            60   35      133      1:29:46.0     28:57/M

Top

Male 40 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    William Hazelton                                         74   43        4        28:30.7      9:14/M

       2    Travis Blythe                                          1075   43       11        31:57.5     10:22/M

       3    Thomas Thompson                                         145   43       25        39:08.0     12:40/M

       4    Glenn Thompson                                         1004   43       28        41:09.3     13:21/M

       5    Todd Anderson                                             7   40       48        53:21.1     23:42/M

       6    Philip Hruby                                             82   41       65        59:57.9     19:26/M

       7    william scheuer                                         795   40       67      1:01:27.3     19:55/M

       8    Scott Breeze                                            273   41       70      1:01:54.1     20:05/M

       9    Kevin Brubaker                                           25   43       73      1:03:37.2     20:36/M

      10    George Pullara                                          118   44       77      1:04:25.7     27:19/M

      11    Mike Rotella                                            126   44       84      1:06:09.5     21:26/M

      12    Christopher Ortega                                      111   44       98      1:10:38.2     24:09/M

      13    Hector Lozada                                            90   42      105      1:13:56.1     23:55/M

Top

Female 40 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Marianne Maguire                                         92   44       33        41:59.7     13:35/M

       2    deborah pike                                            113   42       43        48:30.5     22:09/M

       3    Gina DiSanto                                             44   41       44        49:25.5     15:59/M

       4    Heather Anderson                                          6   43       82      1:05:31.1     27:38/M

       5    Loren Leeseberg                                          87   41       90      1:07:26.8     21:49/M

       6    donna zafra                                             166   43      111      1:17:03.5     24:55/M

       7    bonnie dyer                                              47   44      112      1:17:03.7     24:55/M

       8    Silvia Walsh                                            154   43      121      1:22:46.9     26:49/M

       9    Sandy Meeks                                             100   42      128      1:24:47.5     33:53/M

Top

Male 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    CARL HOELTKE                                             81   47       13        34:32.2     11:11/M

       2    Mark Raychok                                            721   48       54        55:38.7     24:27/M

       3    lazaro valladares                                       149   48       69      1:01:28.4     19:56/M

       4    Louis Federico                                           53   45       83      1:05:58.5     21:23/M

       5    Shane McLure                                             99   45       97      1:09:39.5     22:34/M

       6    Eric Obrien                                             109   45      109      1:16:12.1     24:42/M

       7    Michael Taylor                                          142   45      116      1:21:30.4     32:52/M

       8    Robert Viele                                            151   48      117      1:21:30.5     32:52/M

Top

Female 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Denise Raychok                                          720   48       58        57:53.5     25:13/M

       2    Carol Day                                                39   46       71      1:01:58.7     26:33/M

       3    Donna Neal                                              106   46       81      1:05:22.9     27:35/M

       4    Kim Livengood                                            88   45       86      1:06:43.6     28:04/M

       5    Debra Girod                                              64   45      107      1:14:18.8     24:04/M

Top

Male 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Tom Squitieri                                           136   51       16        35:48.4     11:36/M

       2    Roger Smith                                             135   53       46        51:01.9     16:30/M

       3    Curtis Day                                              168   50       85      1:06:14.1     27:55/M

       4    John Chapman                                             32   51       87      1:06:45.6     28:04/M

       5    Peter Walsh                                            1074   52      135      1:30:33.4     35:43/M

       6    Jeff Biller                                              19   51      138      1:32:39.6     36:28/M

Top

Female 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Tracey Aramati                                           10   50      122      1:22:47.0     26:49/M

       2    Terri Biller                                             20   51      139      1:32:42.5     36:28/M

Top

Male 55 and Over


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Michael Comins                                           33   55       91      1:07:44.1     21:55/M

       2    Wayne Norris                                            653   58       96      1:09:32.1     22:28/M

Top

Female 55 and Over


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Peggy Hickman                                            79   55      113      1:17:08.5     24:57/M

       2    Lyndi Korus                                            1077   99      146      1:47:29.2     34:40/M