Lake Avalon - Elite Events

Age Group Results

May 18, 2014


Results By Endurance Sports Timing , Inc. Endurance Sports Timing


DUATHLON Men: Top Finishers 0-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74
DUATHLON Women: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Clydesdale Duathlon Men: 0-99
Clydesdale Duathlon Women:
Athena Duathlon Men:
Athena Duathlon Women: 0-99

DUATHLON

Top

Male Overall Winners


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----    ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   -- Run/Swim --       Total  

  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1       1  Tim Nicholls            159    55    1     18:04.6    1      0:21.3    1     26:01.7    1      0:22.1    1      5:44.5     50:34.4    

Top

Female Overall Winners


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----    ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   -- Run/Swim --       Total  

  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1       8  Mary Nicholls           160    50    1     23:15.7    1      0:39.8    1     30:38.9    1      0:30.3    1      7:20.6   1:02:25.4    

Top

Male Masters Winners


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----    ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   -- Run/Swim --       Total  

  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1       2  Rob Regan               173    41    1     21:02.5    1      0:57.8    1     29:08.8    1      0:29.8    1      6:42.8     58:21.9    

Top

Female Masters Winners


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----    ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   -- Run/Swim --       Total  

  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1       9  Florence Swaim          112    56    1     22:52.5    1      0:45.7    1     31:44.1    1      0:57.8    1      7:09.9   1:03:30.0    

Top

Male Grand Masters Winners


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----    ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   -- Run/Swim --       Total  

  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1       4  Kenneth Varner          117    52    1     21:48.0    1      0:25.1    1     30:25.3    1      0:21.0    1      7:36.8   1:00:36.5    

Top

Female Grand Masters Winners


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----    ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   -- Run/Swim --       Total  

  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1      22  Michelle Mayes          127    51                                                                        1   1:08:35.4   1:08:35.4    

Top

Male 19 and under


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----    ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   -- Run/Swim --       Total  

  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1      24  Zachary Van Fleet       133     9    1     24:01.6    1      0:37.7    1     36:12.7    1      0:42.3    1      7:52.0   1:09:26.4    

Top

Male 25 to 29


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----    ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   -- Run/Swim --       Total  

  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1      13  Danny Resendes          109    27    1     20:05.9    1      0:37.2    1     36:52.1    1      0:50.3    1      6:59.1   1:05:24.7    

     2      55  Scott Kaplan            130    28    2     34:11.2    2      1:00.3    2     37:32.6    2      0:53.9    2     12:24.8   1:26:03.1    

Top

Male 30 to 34


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----    ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   -- Run/Swim --       Total  

  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1       5  Tomas Diaz              151    34    1     21:23.5    1      0:37.6    1     32:41.6    1      0:22.2    2      6:50.1   1:01:55.3    

     2      12  Moises Nieves           102    30    2     22:22.8    4      1:06.5    2     33:31.6    4      1:09.5    1      6:47.5   1:04:58.1    

     3      26  Shawn Sharma            103    33    3     24:26.7    2      0:42.0    3     35:50.7    2      0:34.1    3      8:07.5   1:09:41.1    

     4      51  Joseph Monroy           142    31    4     32:25.5    3      0:52.7    4     38:12.0    3      1:03.5    4     10:58.7   1:23:32.5    

Top

Female 30 to 34


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----    ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   -- Run/Swim --       Total  

  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1      30  Stephanie Diersing      120    32    2     27:05.1    3      1:02.8    1     33:22.3    2      0:55.4    2      8:18.1   1:10:43.9    

     2      40  Nicole Bazinet          110    34    1     25:01.3    1      0:32.1    2     41:03.8    1      0:31.8    1      7:24.7   1:14:34.0    

     3      61  Tara Motzenbecker       154    33    3     29:10.2    2      1:02.1    3     55:05.4    3      0:56.0    3      9:21.1   1:35:35.1    

Top

Male 35 to 39


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----    ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   -- Run/Swim --       Total  

  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1       6  Darwin Perez            113    35    2     21:53.2    1      0:31.3    2     32:17.3    1      0:16.0    2      6:58.3   1:01:56.2    

     2      10  Angel Palmas            150    38    1     20:47.2    3      2:22.5    1     31:53.2    3      1:48.6    3      7:37.1   1:04:28.9    

     3      37  Roberto Santoni         101    35    3     25:04.9    2      0:59.0    3     45:02.7    2      0:31.3    1      1:46.8   1:13:24.9    

Top

Female 35 to 39


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----    ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   -- Run/Swim --       Total  

  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1      18  Jennifer Woodson        125    39    1     24:57.8    2      1:14.2    1     33:02.5    2      0:42.0    1      7:31.6   1:07:28.3    

     2      23  Katie Donohue           135    35    2     26:13.6    1      0:55.5    2     33:23.4    1      0:39.2    2      8:09.9   1:09:21.8    

     3      57  Wendy Horne              99    37    3     30:36.5    3      1:32.9    3     46:42.4    3      1:04.4    3      9:50.1   1:29:46.3    

Top

Male 40 to 44


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----    ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   -- Run/Swim --       Total  

  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1       3  John Beagle             115    42    1     21:05.5    1      0:21.9    1     29:51.1    1      0:16.3    2      7:17.5     58:52.5    

     2      11  Brian Van Fleet         134    40    3     24:36.0    2      0:41.2    2     30:10.3    3      0:56.5    3      8:29.9   1:04:54.1    

     3      14  Andrew Weyl             141    44    2     22:59.1    3      0:45.8    4     34:23.4    2      0:35.4    1      7:14.0   1:05:57.9    

     4      38  Andrew Moreno           146    40    4     26:12.7    4      1:42.1    3     33:39.8    4      1:42.8    4     10:29.6   1:13:47.1    

Top

Female 40 to 44


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----    ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   -- Run/Swim --       Total  

  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1      34  Patti Hunt              155    40    1     28:18.5    1      0:27.8    1     35:05.1    1      0:37.4    1      7:55.8   1:12:24.8    

     2      44  Ceil Beagle             116    42    2     29:18.6    2      1:35.0    2     37:19.2    2      0:57.5    2      8:37.5   1:17:48.0    

Top

Male 45 to 49


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----    ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   -- Run/Swim --       Total  

  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1       7  Gerry Levens            104    46    1     23:35.3    2      0:55.0    1     29:19.1    1      0:37.1    2      7:55.8   1:02:22.5    

     2      16  Dale Bondanza           132    45    4     24:32.5    7      1:25.8    2     32:37.4    6      1:13.7    1      7:30.9   1:07:20.5    

     3      20  Brian Oconnor           165    45    5     25:01.0    4      1:07.8    5     33:25.5                     5      8:33.2   1:08:07.7    

     4      21  Bevance Lynch           106    45    3     24:32.0    5      1:09.7    3     32:59.7    4      0:49.7    6      8:55.2   1:08:26.4    

     5      25  Mark Klonowski          157    46    6     26:34.4    1      0:50.5    4     33:13.2    3      0:44.9    4      8:16.7   1:09:39.9    

     6      28  Richard Robenolt        128    45    2     24:32.0    6      1:17.9    6     35:45.9    2      0:42.2    3      7:57.8   1:10:16.0    

     7      46  Kenny Jenkins           149    48    7     30:55.6    3      1:07.2    7     35:49.8    5      1:07.0    7     10:05.8   1:19:05.5    

Top

Female 45 to 49


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----    ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   -- Run/Swim --       Total  

  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1      19  Michele Newland         158    48    1     23:09.0    1      0:09.2    3     35:40.1                     2      8:36.7   1:07:35.1    

     2      29  Kristina Varner         118    48    2     26:17.7    2      0:34.6    2     34:54.2    1      0:29.6    1      8:13.7   1:10:30.0    

     3      39  Michelle Borders        139    48    3     28:17.7    4      1:03.3    1     34:22.5    3      1:08.7    4      9:17.7   1:14:10.1    

     4      52  Sande Hartman           153    48    5     32:33.0    6      1:35.0    5     38:43.1    5      1:49.3    5     10:35.4   1:25:15.9    

     5      54  Reva King               143    49    6     33:54.9    3      0:56.5    4     38:18.7    2      0:53.0    6     11:39.5   1:25:42.8    

     6      56  Teresa Rogers           162    46    4     31:14.6    5      1:11.7    6     43:39.1    4      1:40.8    3      8:48.3   1:26:34.8    

Top

Male 50 to 54


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----    ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   -- Run/Swim --       Total  

  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1      27  Craig Hablewitz         147    53    1     26:42.4    3      0:53.4    1     32:18.9    2      0:54.5    2      9:18.5   1:10:08.0    

     2      33  Robert Taylor           164    53    2     27:46.4    1      0:43.5    2     33:14.4    1      0:37.6    1      9:05.2   1:11:27.2    

     3      49  Bevance Lynch            88    50    3     30:37.9    2      0:47.7    3     35:29.7    3      1:15.5    3     14:28.1   1:22:39.1    

Top

Female 50 to 54


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----    ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   -- Run/Swim --       Total  

  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1      32  Kathy Torp              156    50    3     28:48.7    3      1:07.9    2     31:28.5    2      0:51.8    1      8:54.0   1:11:11.0    

     2      42  Lori Bassel             148    52    4     32:17.9    4      1:19.1    1     31:10.6    3      0:57.0    4     10:17.3   1:16:02.1    

     3      43  Jill Mckee              140    51    1     26:56.6    1      0:50.0    4     40:03.6    1      0:29.3    2      9:08.0   1:17:27.6    

     4      48  Tina Fry                138    50    2     27:45.9    5      1:47.9    5     40:05.7    5      1:13.5    3      9:15.1   1:20:08.4    

     5      59  Leslie Harper           145    53    5     37:39.5    2      0:53.5    3     39:04.9    4      1:00.6    5     12:30.1   1:31:08.8    

Top

Male 55 to 59


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----    ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   -- Run/Swim --       Total  

  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1      31  Jesus Cabrera           124    57    1     25:46.0    2      0:49.5    2     35:15.4    1      0:49.4    1      8:18.7   1:10:59.1    

     2      35  Steve Dorcy             137    56    2     26:31.6    1      0:44.4    1     34:33.6    2      0:51.4    2     10:06.0   1:12:47.2    

Top

Female 55 to 59


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----    ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   -- Run/Swim --       Total  

  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1      41  Andrea Miller           152    59    1     28:40.5    3      1:48.3    1     33:52.1    2      1:21.6    1      9:25.3   1:15:07.9    

     2      47  Mary Humphrey           131    55    2     30:11.3    2      1:45.3    2     36:20.5    3      1:38.5    2     10:04.8   1:20:00.6    

     3      60  Diane Cortese           107    59    3     35:06.6    1      0:59.1    3     42:04.5    1      1:16.9    3     12:04.4   1:31:31.7    

Top

Female 60 to 64


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----    ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   -- Run/Swim --       Total  

  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1      58  Diane Sobel              46    62    1     32:26.4    1      1:24.7    1     40:04.9    1      2:20.4    1     14:48.3   1:31:04.9    

Top

Male 65 to 69


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----    ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   -- Run/Swim --       Total  

  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1      36  Michael Harper          144    66    1     29:15.9    2      0:46.4    1     33:26.3    1      0:40.7    1      9:01.0   1:13:10.5    

     2      45  Arturo Perez            114    68    2     32:51.6    3      0:46.9    2     33:50.6    3      0:59.0    2     10:06.3   1:18:34.6    

     3      53  Richard Kennedy         136    66    3     34:06.3    1      0:37.1    3     37:32.8    2      0:43.7    3     12:41.7   1:25:41.8    

Top

Male 70 to 74


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----    ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   -- Run/Swim --       Total  

  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1      15  Frank Nicolosi          121    74    1     23:49.7    1      0:37.4    2     34:28.2    2      0:36.5    1      7:37.7   1:07:09.7    

     2      17  Bob Bailey              111    70    2     24:12.5    3      1:11.1    1     33:11.1    1      0:33.0    2      8:14.9   1:07:22.7    

     3      50  Tom Kelly               122    72    3     32:09.0    2      0:44.8    3     38:52.2    3      0:45.0    3     10:39.7   1:23:10.9    

Clydesdale Duathlon

Top

Male 99 and Under


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----    ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   -- Run/Swim --       Total  

  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1       1  Scott Howard            100    34    1     28:33.9    2      1:37.0    1     30:54.5    2      1:23.5    1     11:13.4   1:13:42.6    

     2       2  Lennon Cabrera          161    33    2     33:09.7    1      0:43.6    2     37:41.4    1      0:59.2    2     11:22.7   1:23:56.8    

Athena Duathlon

Top

Female 99 and Under


         Overall                                   ---- Run ----    ----- T1 -----   ---- Bike ----   ----- T2 -----   -- Run/Swim --       Total  

  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time  

     1       1  Melissa Minos           119    43    2     34:57.9    1      0:30.8    2     36:45.4    1      0:53.2    1     11:22.6   1:24:30.1    

     2       2  Maryemma Bachelver      170    46    1     33:25.7    2      3:34.3    3     43:59.0    2      4:56.2    2     11:49.9   1:37:45.3    

     3       3  Christina Stone         166    39    3     44:24.7                     1      1:23.5                     3   1:12:53.0   1:58:41.3