Komen Race for the Cure - St Pete

5k - Survivor

Age Group Results

October 01, 2016


Results By Endurance Sports Timing Endurance Sports Timing


Men: Top Finishers
Women: Top Finishers 1-99

Top

Male OVERALL Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Efrem Canales                                           704   40        5        48:20.1     15:34/M

Top

Female OVERALL Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Lana Austin                       TAMPA  FL             256   56        1        31:02.9     10:24/M

       2    Elaine Gonzalez                   BRANDON  FL           259   57        2        33:19.2     10:46/M

       3    Terry Long                        TARPON SPRINGS  FL    279   56        3        38:07.6     12:18/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Susan Skinner                     SAINT PETERSBURG  F   254   47        4        42:22.8     13:42/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Monica Bond                       RUSKIN  FL            250   55        6        53:13.2     17:11/M

Top

Female 99 and Under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Charisse Pacheco                  MULBERRY  FL          253   55        7        58:03.0     18:52/M

       2    Lee Hamilton                      ST PETERSBURG  FL     252   68        8        58:59.8     19:01/M

       3    Carrie Marinakis                  NEW PORT RICHEY  FL   261   55        9      1:00:53.7     19:56/M

       4    Terry Rooney                      NEW PORT RICHEY  FL   263   64       10      1:02:42.8     20:31/M

       5    Kathie Pero                       PALM HARBOR  FL       258   50       11      1:08:32.8     22:35/M