Komen Race for the Cure - St Pete

5k

Age Group Results

October 01, 2016


Results By Endurance Sports Timing Endurance Sports Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Male OVERALL Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    David Ramos                       ST PETERSBURG  FL     583   29        1        17:01.1      5:28/M

       2    Tommy Hilliard                    PINELLAS PARK  FL     549   19        3        21:40.6      6:58/M

       3    Gregory Glasscock                 ST PETERSBURG  FL     686   13        4        21:54.6      7:03/M

Top

Female OVERALL Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Carol Hollenbeck                  ST PETERSBURG  FL     687   49        2        20:58.0      6:45/M

       2    Carly Ray                         TAMPA  FL             584   28        8        22:48.9      7:24/M

       3    Emily Wingate                     TAMPA  FL             616   22       12        24:45.4      7:59/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Mike Newell                       DUNEDIN  FL           572   54        5        22:26.9      7:13/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Susan Hales                       CLEARWATER  FL        630   51       18        26:01.0      8:22/M

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Grant Cooper                      TAMPA  FL             523   53        7        22:45.6      7:19/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Cat Kleber                        PALM HARBOR  FL       556   52       66        31:39.9     10:11/M

Top

Female No Age Provided


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Cera Heitkamp                     ST PETE  FL           697    0       26        27:26.6      9:09/M

Top

Male 9 and Under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Luca Dimartino                    ST PETERSBURG  FL     642    9      127        37:55.6     12:12/M

       2    Colvin Owens                      PALM HARBOR  FL       574    6      157        47:32.8     15:23/M

       3    Kristopher Kuzma                  PINELLAS PARK  FL     560    6      178      1:06:46.7     21:55/M

Top

Male 10 to 14


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Daniel Bond                       PINELLAS PARK  FL     510   12       88        33:41.2     10:55/M

Top

Male 15 to 19


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jared Stapleton                   ST PETERSBURG  FL     603   16       44        29:05.4      9:25/M

       2    Cody Norton                                             702   16      137        39:53.6     12:59/M

Top

Female 15 to 19


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Taylor Eubanks                    ST PETERSBURG  FL     314   16       14        25:00.9      8:06/M

       2    Sammi Corsini                     LARGO  FL             524   17       78        32:34.6     10:37/M

Top

Male 20 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Darrian White                     ST PETE  FL           683   21        9        24:01.5      7:43/M

Top

Female 20 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Rachael Goddard                   MINNEAPOLIS  MN       674   22       17        26:00.2      8:27/M

       2    Linnea Hall                       ST PETERSBURG  FL     678   20       39        28:42.0      9:16/M

       3    Tabitha Petri                     SCOTTSDALE  AZ        578   22       42        29:02.1      9:20/M

       4    Kiara Christopherson              TAMPA  FL             520   22       45        29:06.5      9:45/M

       5    Laura Mataitis                    CLEARWATER  FL        566   24       60        31:04.6     10:00/M

       6    Sara Prussing                     EAST HARTLAND  CT     581   23       73        32:26.5     10:26/M

       7    Danielle Doucet                   TAMPA  FL             532   24       86        33:40.7     11:12/M

       8    Kelly Roberson                    ST PETERSBURG  FL     667   24      116        36:37.4     12:20/M

       9    Sarah Thoman                      TAMPA  FL             608   22      124        37:40.3     12:08/M

      10    Mariann Cardenas                  BRADENTON  FL         638   24      142        40:46.9     13:14/M

Top

Male 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    David Rubio                       TAMPA  FL             590   25       10        24:15.0      7:49/M

       2    Nicholas Braesch                                        710   28       33        27:58.1      9:26/M

       3    Tyler Blair                                             700   25       41        28:56.3      9:19/M

       4    Chris Robertson                   TAMPA  FL             587   29       46        29:20.7      9:30/M

       5    Gregory Jordan                                          707   28      123        37:31.9     12:05/M

Top

Female 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jayme Crump                       ST PETERSBURG  FL     527   29       25        27:21.9      8:54/M

       2    Sara Watkins                                            701   25       40        28:56.3      9:19/M

       3    Jitaya McLean                     SAINT PETERSBURG  F   688   28       48        29:47.8      9:38/M

       4    Karen Baker                       LUTZ  FL              504   29       49        30:16.7      9:50/M

       5    Amanda Brannan                    TAMPA  FL             512   26       55        30:48.7      9:58/M

       6    Sheila Wasser                     CLEARWATER  FL        637   28       57        30:58.4      9:57/M

       7    Kristina De La Garza              SEMINOLE  FL          529   29       58        31:02.1     10:03/M

       8    Erin Brehmer                      ST PETERSBURG  FL     684   27       94        34:00.1     11:01/M

       9    Kimberly Fransham                 TAMPA  FL             644   25      101        35:26.0     11:46/M

      10    Bernadette Boac                   TRINITY  FL           672   29      107        36:03.2     11:40/M

      11    Rachel Brannan                    SARASOTA  FL          513   28      135        39:25.9     12:44/M

      12    Melissa Armstrong                 CLEARWATER  FL        622   25      166        55:17.8     17:59/M

      13    Lindsey Wheeldon                  ST PETERSBURG  FL     614   26      176      1:03:46.9     20:54/M

      14    Cheryl Raley                      SEMINOLE  FL          582   26      177      1:03:54.3     20:57/M

Top

Male 30 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Nate Walker                       ST PETERSBURG  FL     612   34       82        32:53.9     10:35/M

       2    Arthur Miksis                     ST PETERSBURG  FL     567   32       93        33:54.8     11:13/M

       3    Christopher Seely                 LARGO  FL             690   30      105        35:46.7     11:44/M

       4    Preston Martin                    CLEARWATER  FL        631   32      108        36:09.0     11:38/M

       5    Josh Reynolds                     PINELLAS PARK  FL     689   33      130        38:13.9     12:37/M

       6    Kyle Holley                       TAMPA  FL             550   33      167        55:31.6     18:15/M

Top

Female 30 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Cortney Balacki                   TAMPA  FL             693   33       15        25:12.6      8:46/M

       2    Valerie Klima                     CLEARWATER  FL        557   31       16        25:30.3      8:17/M

       3    Katie Sanchez                     SEMINOLE  FL          594   34       50        30:23.3      9:52/M

       4    Natalia Zieba                     ST PETERSBURG  FL     380   31       54        30:43.5      9:53/M

       5    Annie Ermanis                     ST PETE BEACH  FL     537   33       56        30:56.2     10:11/M

       6    Antonia Chapman                   WESLEY CHAPEL  FL     519   32       62        31:28.5     10:07/M

       7    Kandice Hyatt                     LARGO  FL             650   31       63        31:36.1     10:14/M

       8    Carla Reyes                       GULFPORT  FL          666   33       69        32:00.5     10:48/M

       9    Jill Grether                      LITHIA  FL            627   34       71        32:15.9     10:29/M

      10    Melissa Anderson                  LARGO  FL             621   31       76        32:32.7     10:29/M

      11    Jennyfer Cintron                  ST PETERSBURG  FL     521   33       81        32:50.8     10:34/M

      12    Raelani Tichenor                  TAMPA  FL             609   33       87        33:40.9     11:12/M

      13    Jesseca Zajac                     SAINT PETERSBURG  F   620   34       99        34:49.0     11:17/M

      14    Charissa Buono                    ST PETERSBURG  FL     516   34      100        35:06.7     11:32/M

      15    Noel Linden                       SAINT PETERSBURG  F   562   31      102        35:35.1     11:27/M

      16    Carolyn Combs                     PINELLAS PARK  FL     685   32      140        40:23.2     13:19/M

      17    Michelle Beckert                  CLEARWATER  FL        508   33      141        40:44.4     13:12/M

      18    Mandy Cataffo                     ST PETERSBURG  FL     518   33      147        42:26.1     13:50/M

      19    Blessing Ekanem                   TAMPA  FL             536   34      164        52:57.3     18:18/M

      20    Shannon Britton                   CLEARWATER  FL        624   31      168        56:45.5     18:15/M

      21    Mary Kuzma                        PINELLAS PARK  FL     561   33      179      1:06:47.6     21:55/M

      22    Chasity Rivers                    RIVERVIEW  FL         586   31      188      1:14:31.9     24:09/M

Top

Male 35 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Palmer Ebanks                     LITHIA  FL            534   39       11        24:47.8      7:59/M

       2    Aaron Betton                      TAMPA  FL             623   38       13        24:58.8      8:12/M

       3    Marcus Wilson                     TAMPA  FL             615   38       21        26:34.5      8:44/M

       4    Raul De La Garza                  SEMINOLE  FL          530   35       29        27:44.3      8:59/M

       5    Herb Williams                     TAMPA  FL             654   37       32        27:51.0      9:05/M

       6    John Schramm                      SARASOTA  FL          647   39       37        28:12.1      9:09/M

       7    Jason Raymond                     BRADENTON  FL         646   38       75        32:31.2     10:33/M

       8    Cj Imondi                         HOLIDAY  FL           552   36       77        32:33.9     10:37/M

       9    Joe Stern                         ST PETERSBURG  FL     606   39       84        33:17.2     10:50/M

      10    Matt Nelson                       ST PETERSBURG  FL     571   36       92        33:52.5     11:13/M

Top

Female 35 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Sandy Santiago                    LITHIA  FL            653   37       22        26:39.7      8:35/M

       2    Joann Hawkins                     TAMPA  FL             547   37       24        27:09.6      8:51/M

       3    Karen Demaroney                   ST PETERSBURG  FL     531   37       27        27:29.6      8:51/M

       4    Angie Western                     PALM HARBOR  FL       613   38       43        29:03.5      9:21/M

       5    Brook Avery                       BRANDON  FL           660   36       64        31:39.8     10:19/M

       6    Leah Crist                        TAMPA  FL             640   35       74        32:28.2     10:41/M

       7    Amber Ferguson                    DUNEDIN  FL           541   36       95        34:06.7     10:59/M

       8    Michaelann Heffelmire             TAMPA  FL             548   36      104        35:45.4     11:36/M

       9    Danielle Drayer                   CLEARWATER  FL        626   38      109        36:09.0     11:38/M

      10    Heather Kugler                    PINELLAS PARK  FL     652   37      115        36:36.3     11:54/M

      11    Jessica Stine                     ST PETERSBURG  FL     636   35      122        37:26.8     12:10/M

      12    Justine Francisco                 CLEARWATER  FL        648   35      134        38:56.7     12:33/M

      13    Sara Bleattler                    PINELLAS PARK  FL     509   35      139        40:06.2     13:04/M

      14    Nina Mooradian                    LARGO  FL             568   38      143        41:08.4     13:16/M

      15    Whisper Wiseman                   LARGO  FL             617   35      153        45:02.1     14:35/M

      16    Lisa Cunningham                   ST PETERSBURG  FL     528   37      160        48:12.6     15:48/M

      17    Sandra Albitres                   TAMPA  FL             675   39      163        51:47.6     16:52/M

      18    Jacalin Russo                     WESLEY CHAPEL  FL     591   39      180      1:07:58.1     22:24/M

Top

Male 40 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Andres Londono                    TAMPA  FL             563   40       23        26:49.0      8:47/M

       2    Scott Stenger                     ST PETERSBURG  FL     604   44       36        28:02.1      9:02/M

       3    Samuel Tavarez                    VALRICO  FL           669   44       80        32:41.3     10:35/M

       4    Daniel Kuzma                      PINELLAS PARK  FL     559   41      144        41:41.3     13:29/M

Top

Female 40 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Rachel Arndt                      ST PETERSBURG  FL     503   40       20        26:03.6      8:24/M

       2    Trisha Bonilla                    ST PETERSBURG  FL     511   44       30        27:46.2      8:56/M

       3    Marissa Maravillo                 SAINT PETERSBURG  F   564   40       98        34:32.4     11:12/M

       4    Kerri Gonzalez-Roberts            ST PETERSBURG  FL     543   40      111        36:17.7     11:48/M

       5    Theresa Pilz                      S PASADENA  FL        682   42      112        36:18.0     11:48/M

       6    Krista Gintere                    SAINT PETERSBURG  F   542   40      113        36:19.2     11:48/M

       7    Kristine Preast                   ODESSA  FL            580   42      117        36:45.2     12:13/M

       8    Heather Wooten                    ST PETE BEACH  FL     618   41      136        39:45.5     12:54/M

       9    Virna Saenz                       PALM HARBOR  FL       592   40      146        42:25.6     13:51/M

      10    Angela Farber                     ST PETE  FL           698   42      150        44:08.8     14:17/M

      11    Kristen Owens                     PALM HARBOR  FL       575   40      156        47:32.1     15:22/M

      12    Trish Peare                       CLEARWATER  FL        576   41      175      1:03:46.9     20:54/M

Top

Male 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Anthony Sullivan                                        706   47        6        22:39.8      7:18/M

       2    Gerald Skapyak                    VALRICO  FL           599   49       35        28:00.0      9:01/M

       3    Ray Rodriguez                     SAINT PETERSBURG  F   588   46       47        29:28.1      9:28/M

       4    Dexter Avery                      BRANDON  FL           661   46       65        31:39.9     10:18/M

       5    Christopher Kersey                VALRICO  FL           645   49       70        32:12.2     10:31/M

       6    Michael Ryan                      CLEARWATER  FL        668   48      106        35:55.6     11:46/M

       7    Steven Rothwell                   TAMPA  FL             589   49      119        37:10.9     11:59/M

Top

Female 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Terri Skapyak                     VALRICO  FL           600   49       34        27:59.6      9:01/M

       2    Kim Greer                         SAINT PETERSBURG  F   545   45       53        30:28.6      9:48/M

       3    Jennifer Volpe                    MADEIRA BEACH  FL     696   45       68        31:59.5     10:30/M

       4    Flavia L. Zappa Medlin            BRADENTON  FL         665   49       72        32:16.2     10:24/M

       5    Gretchen Brown                    ST PETERSBURG  FL     515   49       79        32:34.7     10:30/M

       6    Annette Burney                    LARGO  FL             517   45       91        33:52.2     10:57/M

       7    Rosa Rivera                       CLEARWATER  FL        649   45      103        35:42.8     11:31/M

       8    Melissa Slater                    LAKELAND  FL          601   47      114        36:30.7     12:03/M

       9    Cathy O'Dell                      KENNETH CITY  FL      573   46      118        36:59.2     12:04/M

      10    Tammy Guthrie                     TAMPA  FL             629   46      129        38:11.5     12:18/M

      11    Christina Allen                   LITHIA  FL            501   48      145        42:04.1     13:55/M

      12    Darlene Dugan                     ST PETERSBURG  FL     533   46      149        42:28.3     14:04/M

      13    Lisa Archer                       ST PETERSBURG  FL     502   49      152        44:37.0     14:45/M

      14    Suzanne Crewse                    CLEARWATER  FL        639   49      171      1:01:17.4     19:47/M

Top

Male 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Mark Stennett                     CLEARWATER  FL        605   52       19        26:03.3      8:23/M

       2    Kevin Daly                        LITHIA  FL            662   50       51        30:26.0     10:34/M

       3    Lee Gandy                         CLEARWATER  FL        663   50       61        31:24.6     10:06/M

       4    Scott Underkoffler                                      708   54       90        33:46.9     10:53/M

       5    Bobby Faison                      TARPON SPRINGS  FL    539   53      126        37:48.4     12:15/M

       6    James Dimartino                   ST PETERSBURG  FL     641   53      128        37:55.8     12:12/M

       7    Dave Muffs                        INDIAN ROCKS BEACH    634   51      132        38:43.1     12:44/M

       8    Jose Florian                      RIVERVIEW  FL         699   53      154        46:45.2     15:02/M

Top

Female 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Kris Sulte                        ST PETERSBURG  FL     607   51       67        31:55.0     10:16/M

       2    Carrie Hueston                    TAMPA  FL             326   53       85        33:38.1     10:50/M

       3    Cristi Bakewell                   SAINT PETERSBURG  F   505   50       89        33:42.3     11:27/M

       4    Traci Charlton                    PALM HARBOR  FL       308   50      121        37:26.5     12:09/M

       5    Faith Wilcox                      PINELLAS PARK  FL     671   52      125        37:41.3     12:16/M

       6    Tracey Muffs                      INDIAN ROCKS BEACH    569   50      131        38:42.6     12:44/M

       7    Terri Kinsey                      SEMINOLE  FL          555   54      148        42:26.3     14:03/M

       8    Valarie Jiles                     ST PETERSBURG  FL     680   54      155        47:00.2     15:11/M

       9    Ann Mozdziak                      SAINT PETERSBURG  F   633   53      158        47:52.5     15:32/M

      10    Kimsy Jenkins-Brown               SAINT PETERSBURG  F   679   53      162        51:43.6     16:45/M

      11    Myra Clark                        ST PETERSBURG  FL     522   54      165        54:54.3     18:34/M

      12    Elicia Harper-Smith               LARGO  FL             546   51      169        58:55.2     19:10/M

      13    Lisa Faison                       TARPON SPRINGS  FL    540   52      182      1:11:09.7     23:25/M

      14    Lisa Messina                      TAMPA  FL             657   54      184      1:12:53.0     23:26/M

      15    Lori Esposito                     TAMPA  FL             656   50      185      1:12:53.2     23:26/M

      16    Jane Messina                      TAMPA  FL             658   53      187      1:12:54.9     23:26/M

Top

Male 55 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    David Grove                       ST PETERSBURG  FL     677   58       38        28:25.1      9:11/M

       2    David Gonzalez                    BRANDON  FL           676   57       52        30:28.3      9:51/M

       3    Keith Kopp                        SAINT PETERSBURG  F   558   58       59        31:04.3     10:06/M

       4    Bill Goodrich                     ST PETE BEACH  FL     544   57      133        38:52.4     12:38/M

       5    Brian Smith                       LARGO  FL             602   59      170        59:42.1     19:12/M

       6    Andrew Messina                    TAMPA  FL             659   57      186      1:12:54.4     23:26/M

Top

Female 55 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Donna Cox                                               709   57       83        32:58.8     10:43/M

       2    Patty Schweinsberg                NEW PORT RICHEY  FL   363   55       96        34:18.8     11:03/M

       3    Charlotte Petrey                  ST PETERSBURG  FL     577   55       97        34:25.3     11:28/M

       4    Camille Valentino                 TARPON SPRINGS  FL    670   56      138        40:00.0     12:54/M

       5    Jo Foose                          CLEARWATER  FL        643   56      172      1:01:17.8     19:47/M

       6    Wendy Karamihalis                 PALM HARBOR  FL       681   55      181      1:08:32.7     22:35/M

       7    Sonya Harris                      LAND O LAKES  FL      655   58      183      1:12:47.6     23:24/M

Top

Male 60 to 64


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jeff Crum                         TAMPA  FL             526   60       28        27:32.3      8:56/M

       2    John Farber                       ST PETE  FL           694   60       31        27:50.7      8:59/M

Top

Female 60 to 64


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Debra Martin                      SAFETY HARBOR  FL     565   60      151        44:36.2     14:45/M

       2    Marsh McCoy                                             705   63      159        48:06.6     15:37/M

       3    Kathie Myers                      SEMINOLE  FL          570   63      161        48:14.3     15:40/M

Top

Female 65 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Patricia Stengle                  PALM HARBOR  FL       635   66      173      1:02:48.0     20:38/M

       2    Bee Collins                       CLEARWATER  FL        625   69      174      1:02:49.0     20:38/M

Top

Male 70 to 74


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Andrew Goddard                    ST PETE  FL           673   72      110        36:13.0     11:45/M

       2    Walter Arnold                     SAINT PETERSBURG  F   651   73      120        37:16.6     12:02/M