Komen Race for the Cure - St Pete

10k

Age Group Results

October 01, 2016


Results By Endurance Sports Timing Endurance Sports Timing


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Male OVERALL Winners


         Overall                                    -------- 5k --------  -------- 5k --------      Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  

     1       1  Chris Stansel             691   29*****     22:26.9 7:14*****     20:38.0 6:39     43:04.9    

     2       2  Matthew Smollin           365   32*****     22:17.7 7:11*****     21:15.1 6:51     43:32.9    

     3       3  Juan Munoz                343   54*****     22:28.4 7:15*****     21:17.5 6:52     43:46.0    

Top

Female OVERALL Winners


         Overall                                    -------- 5k --------  -------- 5k --------      Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  

     1      12  Crystal Clisby            310   37*****     28:28.1 9:11*****     26:40.4 8:36     55:03.2    

     2      14  Christine Fetter          317   30*****     30:56.5 9:59*****     27:06.1 8:45     57:59.5    

     3      15  Malhui Goodson            320   57*****     29:17.5 9:27*****     28:50.4 9:18     58:07.9    

Top

Male MASTERS Winners


         Overall                                    -------- 5k --------  -------- 5k --------      Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  

     1       4  Chuck Ford                318   47*****     23:32.4 7:35*****     22:33.9 7:16     46:05.7    

Top

Female MASTERS Winners


         Overall                                    -------- 5k --------  -------- 5k --------      Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  

     1      20  Siena Long                378   57*****     31:19.310:06*****     28:33.4 9:13     59:49.3    

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners


         Overall                                    -------- 5k --------  -------- 5k --------      Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  

     1       8  Bob Watkins               373   57*****     25:45.5 8:18*****     23:42.4 7:39     49:26.7    

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners


         Overall                                    -------- 5k --------  -------- 5k --------      Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  

     1      31  Sally Smith               364   58*****     32:50.510:35*****     30:07.7 9:43   1:02:58.2    

Top

Male 15 to 19


         Overall                                    -------- 5k --------  -------- 5k --------      Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  

     1      65  Aidan Robles              396   15    1     37:08.412:01    1     40:30.413:04   1:17:38.8    

Top

Female 20 to 24


         Overall                                    -------- 5k --------  -------- 5k --------      Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  

     1      22  Alyssa Salamone           383   20    2     32:41.210:34    1     27:33.0 8:53   1:00:14.2    

     2      26  Kara Hawk                 324   21    1     32:24.310:28    2     29:08.4 9:24   1:01:32.7    

Top

Male 25 to 29


         Overall                                    -------- 5k --------  -------- 5k --------      Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  

     1       5  Moses Hensley             398   27    2     24:31.4 7:55    1     22:17.9 7:11     46:49.3    

     2       6  Ben Rittenhouse           397   28    1     24:24.9 7:52    2     24:12.6 7:48     48:37.5    

     3       9  Tyler Martins             337   26                          5     49:38.8 8:00     49:38.8    

     4      64  Adam Revett               356   25    3     38:12.212:20    3     39:05.812:36   1:17:18.1    

     5      70  Sean Staron               367   28    4     39:33.112:47    4     39:24.412:43   1:18:57.5    

Top

Female 25 to 29


         Overall                                    -------- 5k --------  -------- 5k --------      Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  

     1      25  Gabrielle Marino          394   27    1     31:19.110:07    1     29:47.1 9:36   1:01:06.3    

     2      40  Katie Staron              366   28    3     35:10.211:22    2     31:17.110:05   1:06:27.4    

     3      43  Stacey Marlow             387   29                          5   1:06:46.110:46   1:06:46.1    

     4      47  Julie Broyles             304   29    2     35:07.911:21    3     33:18.010:45   1:08:25.9    

     5      58  Tayler Coller             377   26    4     36:05.211:39    4     35:30.511:27   1:11:35.7    

Top

Male 30 to 34


         Overall                                    -------- 5k --------  -------- 5k --------      Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  

     1      69  Kyle Fleming              384   34    1     38:35.212:27    1     40:13.412:58   1:18:48.6    

Top

Female 30 to 34


         Overall                                    -------- 5k --------  -------- 5k --------      Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  

     1      27  Meg Krull                 393   33    2     32:48.510:37    1     28:55.6 9:20   1:01:44.1    

     2      28  Cynthia Eckert            313   30    1     32:13.110:25    2     29:53.8 9:38   1:02:06.9    

     3      46  Angie Tuckett             392   30    3     34:37.711:11    3     33:21.210:45   1:07:59.0    

     4      49  Darby Musha               344   30    4     34:46.711:14    4     34:31.011:08   1:09:17.8    

     5      62  Jacqueline Boyle          302   34    5     38:13.712:21    5     38:58.212:34   1:17:11.9    

Top

Male 35 to 39


         Overall                                    -------- 5k --------  -------- 5k --------      Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  

     1      17  Martin Nunez Casella      346   35                          6     58:49.5 9:29     58:49.5    

     2      21  Praful Nair               345   35    1     28:50.8 9:19    1     31:09.610:03   1:00:00.4    

     3      51  George Steward            368   37    2     33:31.610:50    3     36:36.911:48   1:10:08.5    

     4      57  Gabriel Mead              339   39    3     35:09.311:21    2     36:25.311:45   1:11:34.6    

     5      77  Jason Hyslop              329   37    5     43:38.914:07    4     42:52.713:50   1:26:31.7    

     6      78  James Mead                388   35    4     43:28.314:03    5     43:04.313:54   1:26:32.7    

Top

Female 35 to 39


         Overall                                    -------- 5k --------  -------- 5k --------      Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  

     1      32  Amanda Harlan             321   39    2     32:52.310:37    1     30:30.6 9:50   1:03:22.9    

     2      33  Erin Oconnell             347   35    1     31:18.310:06    2     32:17.710:25   1:03:36.0    

     3      41  Holly Graziadio           400   39    3     33:20.510:46    3     33:23.610:46   1:06:44.1    

     4      42  Jessica Downes            385   36                          9   1:06:44.510:46   1:06:44.5    

     5      48  Michelle Eubanks          538   37    5     35:13.811:23    4     33:26.810:47   1:08:40.7    

     6      50  Denise Morales            340   35    4     34:34.111:09    5     35:11.311:21   1:09:45.4    

     7      60  Sarah Quispe              379   39    6     37:28.012:08    6     37:35.112:07   1:15:03.1    

     8      76  Alisha Hyslop             328   36    7     40:14.013:01    7     42:09.613:36   1:22:23.6    

     9      79  Amanda Harland            386   39    8     49:37.916:03    8     42:59.313:52   1:32:37.2    

Top

Male 40 to 44


         Overall                                    -------- 5k --------  -------- 5k --------      Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  

     1       7  Ibel Castillo             307   40    1     24:22.2 7:52    1     25:02.3 8:05     49:24.6    

     2      18  Paul Ferguson             315   40    2     31:11.910:07    3     28:38.4 9:14     59:50.3    

     3      19  Bruce Clisby              309   43    3     31:14.310:07    2     28:36.0 9:14     59:50.4    

     4      24  Peter Voss                371   40    4     31:22.210:08    4     29:35.8 9:33   1:00:58.1    

     5      38  Steven Zebrowski          376   41    6     34:42.211:14    5     31:07.510:02   1:05:49.7    

     6      44  Jeff Morrow               341   40    5     33:23.910:47    6     33:42.510:52   1:07:06.5    

Top

Female 40 to 44


         Overall                                    -------- 5k --------  -------- 5k --------      Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  

     1      29  Teresa Patterson          389   43    2     32:51.810:37    1     29:30.4 9:31   1:02:22.3    

     2      30  Misti Hons                325   41    1     31:38.310:13    3     31:15.910:05   1:02:54.2    

     3      39  Anne O'Roake              349   44    3     35:05.211:20    2     31:15.710:05   1:06:20.9    

     4      54  Teena Palcisko            350   40    4     35:36.011:30    4     35:18.211:23   1:10:54.3    

     5      81  Lavanna MacK              336   44    5     46:58.215:11    5     52:29.016:56   1:39:27.2    

Top

Male 45 to 49


         Overall                                    -------- 5k --------  -------- 5k --------      Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  

     1      11  Gregory Curtis            311   46    1     28:02.9 9:03    1     25:08.2 8:06     53:11.2    

     2      13  Thomas Brabenec           303   46    2     29:03.9 9:24    3     28:33.6 9:13     57:37.6    

     3      16  Sean Ramnarine            353   48    3     30:47.0 9:57    2     27:54.0 9:00     58:41.0    

     4      23  John Burney               305   48    4     31:31.710:12    4     29:20.5 9:28   1:00:52.2    

     5      35  Michael Trefry            369   45    5     32:04.610:21    5     32:20.210:26   1:04:24.9    

Top

Female 45 to 49


         Overall                                    -------- 5k --------  -------- 5k --------      Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  

     1      45  Donna Proffitt            352   47    1     35:12.911:22    1     32:19.010:25   1:07:32.0    

     2      59  Andrea Hawk               323   48    2     36:45.911:53    2     35:02.511:18   1:11:48.4    

     3      67  martha grecio             399   45    5     40:29.613:05    3     38:05.612:17   1:18:35.2    

     4      71  Dodi Davenport            312   47    4     38:57.612:36    5     40:17.313:00   1:19:15.0    

     5      72  Melissa Laliotis          335   45    3     38:56.312:35    6     40:23.213:02   1:19:19.5    

     6      73  Monica Fernandez          316   45    6     41:36.615:09    4     39:24.012:43   1:21:00.6    

     7      82  Beth Pasquale             351   46    7     47:02.415:11    7     52:28.216:55   1:39:30.6    

Top

Male 50 to 54


         Overall                                    -------- 5k --------  -------- 5k --------      Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  

     1      10  Timothy Patterson         395   51    1     26:13.0 8:27    1     25:03.0 8:05     51:16.1    

     2      37  Ed Kane                   332   51    2     32:52.610:37    2     32:30.510:29   1:05:23.2    

     3      61  Mukesh Shah               381   54    3     37:37.112:08    3     38:38.812:28   1:16:16.0    

     4      63  Carlos Rivera             358   50    4     38:08.712:19    4     39:07.512:37   1:17:16.3    

Top

Female 50 to 54


         Overall                                    -------- 5k --------  -------- 5k --------      Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  

     1      36  Michelle Watkins          374   54    1     33:39.810:53    1     30:58.6 9:59   1:04:38.4    

     2      55  Sarah Robinson            359   51    3     35:46.511:34    2     35:21.911:24   1:11:08.4    

     3      56  Tammie Keyes              334   52    2     35:03.411:20    3     36:05.111:38   1:11:08.5    

     4      75  Kelly Geurts              319   50    4     41:14.213:20    4     40:03.112:55   1:21:17.4    

Top

Female 55 to 59


         Overall                                    -------- 5k --------  -------- 5k --------      Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  

     1      34  Elizabeth Schmidt         362   55    1     33:07.710:43    1     31:03.210:01   1:04:10.9    

     2      52  Yvette Acosta-Macmilla    300   59    2     35:30.211:27    3     34:49.811:14   1:10:20.0    

     3      53  Lois Reider               390   56    3     36:16.411:45    2     34:29.211:07   1:10:45.6    

     4      74  Julie McClung             338   58    4     41:14.913:21    4     40:01.812:55   1:21:16.7    

Top

Male 60 to 64


         Overall                                    -------- 5k --------  -------- 5k --------      Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  

     1      68  Dennis Jackson            331   63    1     40:53.213:13    1     37:43.012:10   1:18:36.2    

Top

Female 60 to 64


         Overall                                    -------- 5k --------  -------- 5k --------      Total  

  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  

     1      66  Carol Wilson              375   60    1     39:23.512:45    1     38:32.412:26   1:17:56.0    

     2      80  Ellyn Jack                330   64    2     49:44.816:05    2     45:39.814:44   1:35:24.7