Goblin Gallop 2014

5k

Age Group Results

October 25, 2014


Results By Endurance Sports Timing , llc. Endurance Sports Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-11 12-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Male Open Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jason Sciandra                                          704   35        1        17:04.2      5:30/M

Top

Female Open Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Charyse Smith                     Cape Coral  FL        793   37        4        20:41.7      6:40/M

Top

Male Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Torrin Branch                                           708   43        3        19:13.1      6:12/M

Top

Female Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Amy Yanni                         Fort Myers  FL        789   60        7        21:11.1      6:50/M

Top

Male Grand Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Dennis Olsan                                            703   51        8        21:28.1      6:55/M

Top

Female Grand Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        782   51       15        22:24.1      7:14/M

Top

Male Senior Grand Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Ken Turner                                              700   60       13        22:00.8      7:06/M

Top

Female Senior Grand Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Judy Mesch                        Wheaton  IL           669   67       70        44:06.1     14:14/M

Top

Male 11 and under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Denny Olsen                       North Fort Myers  F   641    7       39        29:05.7      9:23/M

       2    Unknown Partic. 680                                     680            88        58:33.4     18:53/M

       3    Unknown Partic. 647                                     647            90      1:00:57.2     19:40/M

Top

Female 11 and under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    KARRINA ETIENNE                   LEHIGH ACRES  FL      690   11       52        32:31.7     10:29/M

       2    Lula Repperger                                          705    6       80        50:03.6     16:09/M

Top

Male 12 to 15


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Joshua Dzielak                    Punta Gorda  FL       676   12       10        21:37.6      6:58/M

       2    Blake McGuire                     fort myers  FL        642   14       11        21:48.1      7:02/M

       3    Zachary Kashman                                         711   13       36        28:39.4      9:15/M

       4    Nicholas Simonelli                Cape Coral  FL        643   12       48        30:27.7      9:49/M

Top

Female 12 to 15


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Maria Dzielak                     Punta Gorda  FL       675   13       61        39:07.1     12:37/M

       2    Dawn Mazza                        Punta Gorda  FL       597   15       96      1:10:38.2     22:47/M

       3    Kayla Hogan                       Cape Coral  FL        598   14       97      1:10:38.6     22:47/M

Top

Male 16 to 19


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Bubba Pequeno                                           688   17       73        45:01.0     14:31/M

Top

Male 20 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Chris Jeshue                                            712   24       87        58:32.3     18:53/M

Top

Female 20 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Pamala Minaya                                           694   24       56        35:24.1     11:25/M

       2    Natalie Walters                                         692   24       93      1:05:21.3     21:05/M

Top

Male 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Josh Morrow                       Fort Myers  FL        748   29       20        23:56.9      7:43/M

       2    Michael Byrd                      Lehigh acres  FL      784   29       23        25:04.5      8:05/M

Top

Female 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Ashley Simonelli                  Cape Coral  FL        746   29       16        23:38.1      7:37/M

       2    Ashlet Hoffman                                          702   29       19        23:55.2      7:43/M

       3    Stephanie Check                   Cape Coral  FL        661   27       30        27:37.3      8:55/M

       4    Jennifer Fenske                   Cape Coral  FL        667   29       50        31:03.0     10:01/M

       5    Heather Kloeker                   Fort Myers  FL        739   25       66        41:34.5     13:25/M

       6    Jordam Husar                                            693   25       68        42:52.5     13:50/M

       7    Diane Odeh                        Fort Myers  FL        745   27       76        46:13.1     14:55/M

       8    Jennifer McClain                  Fort Myers  FL        655   26       89        58:43.7     18:56/M

       9    Jordan Husar                                            695   25       94      1:05:22.8     21:05/M

      10    Lurcretia Gonzalez                                      685   29       95      1:05:22.9     21:05/M

Top

Male 30 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Luke Boldissar                    Fort Myers  FL        654   30       24        25:30.7      8:14/M

       2    Michael Johnson                   Lehigh Acres  FL      657   30       58        38:00.3     12:15/M

       3    Kyle McClain                      ?Fort Myers  FL       656   30       86        58:31.9     18:53/M

Top

Female 30 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Tina Overbaugh                    cape coral  FL        648   33       32        28:06.8      9:04/M

       2    Christina English                 Cape Coral  FL        736   34       42        29:21.1      9:28/M

       3    Louisa Curcio                     Cape Coral  FL        556   30       51        31:53.9     10:17/M

       4    LYNN ETIENNE                      LEHIGH ACRES  FL      689   34       53        32:36.7     10:31/M

       5    Ashley Overbaugh                                        706   32       64        39:53.8     12:52/M

Top

Male 35 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    James Bogner                                            709   37        2        18:50.7      6:05/M

       2    Brad Curry                        Cape Coral  FL        742   38        9        21:31.8      6:56/M

       3    Vincent Simonelli                 Cape Coral  FL        747   35       27        25:39.6      8:16/M

       4    Wes Parker                        Fort Myers  FL        741   38       44        29:53.9      9:38/M

       5    Jan Meij                          Fort Myers  FL        744   38       49        30:30.7      9:50/M

       6    Hector Perez                                            699   36       63        39:24.3     12:43/M

Top

Female 35 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Melissa Guzman                    Cape Coral  FL        786   35       14        22:06.4      7:08/M

       2    Jessica Barnett                   Cape Coral  FL        650   37       41        29:09.7      9:24/M

       3    Stacey Parker                     Fort Myers  FL        740   35       67        41:36.4     13:25/M

       4    Susan Crawford                                          681   37       75        45:40.6     14:44/M

       5    Bianca Scarsellato                Cape Coral  FL        663   36       83        50:31.5     16:18/M

Top

Male 40 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Cliff Simer                       Matlacha  FL          790   42        6        20:59.4      6:46/M

       2    Ian Vincent                       port charlotte  FL    750   44       17        23:49.3      7:41/M

       3    Andrew Moser                                            698   44       35        28:34.2      9:13/M

Top

Female 40 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Kimberly Slaybaugh                North Fort myers  F   792   44       55        35:05.5     11:19/M

       2    Sandra Stone                      cape coral  FL        649   43       57        35:31.5     11:27/M

       3    Jennifer Guyton                                         697   42       59        38:21.1     12:22/M

       4    Bonnie Moser                      Naples  FL            646   42       60        38:37.2     12:27/M

       5    Stacy Hawkins                     Punta Gorda  FL       737   40       65        41:02.4     13:14/M

       6    Melissa Miller                    Estero  FL            545   44       71        44:43.5     14:25/M

Top

Male 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Dean Dorn                         Estero  FL            660   48        5        20:44.1      6:41/M

       2    Scott Kashman                                           710   45       37        28:39.5      9:15/M

       3    Robert Rice                       Cape Coral  FL        542   47       72        44:44.1     14:26/M

Top

Female 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Deborah Wilson                    north fort myers  F   783   45       25        25:32.2      8:14/M

       2    Tricia Dorn                       Estero  FL            659   47       40        29:07.6      9:24/M

Top

Male 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Charlie Reagan                    Cape Coral  FL        781   51       18        23:55.0      7:43/M

       2    Kevin Kincaid                                           701   54       21        24:24.9      7:52/M

       3    Brett Sargeant                    Naples  FL            606   54       26        25:38.7      8:16/M

Top

Female 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Linda Sethares-caruso             Cape coral  FL        791   50       29        27:15.0      8:47/M

       2    Lisa Shore                        North Fort Myers  F   743   50       34        28:31.4      9:12/M

       3    Karen Ryan                                              683   53       92      1:02:31.2     20:10/M

Top

Male 55 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Ken Backstrand                                          724   56       12        21:56.1      7:05/M

       2    Clifford Smith                    fort myers  FL        785   58       22        24:39.8      7:57/M

       3    Guido Minaya                      Cape Coral  FL        651   55       33        28:20.3      9:08/M

       4    John Humphries                    Cape Coral  FL        687   55       78        46:40.8     15:03/M

Top

Female 55 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Terry Wilbur                                            691   58       28        25:43.6      8:18/M

       2    Lori Anderson                     Venice  FL            665   57       31        27:44.4      8:57/M

       3    Robin Dunlap                      Alva  FL              658   55       54        34:29.5     11:07/M

       4    Peggy Boldissar                   Fort Myers  FL        653   56       62        39:07.8     12:37/M

       5    Dana Nicloy                       Cape Coral  FL        546   59       69        43:34.7     14:03/M

       6    Colleen Humphries                 Cape Coral  FL        678   56       77        46:39.8     15:03/M

       7    Susan Minaya                      Cape Coral  FL        652   56       81        50:21.0     16:15/M

Top

Male 60 to 64


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Tyler Patak                       North Fort Myers  F   672   60       38        28:49.7      9:18/M

       2    Paul Eaton                                              679   61       47        30:27.1      9:49/M

Top

Female 60 to 64


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Eleen Turtch                                            686   63       74        45:36.8     14:43/M

       2    Denise Patak                      North Fort Myers  F   673   61       79        49:35.0     16:00/M

       3    Teresa Gates                      Cape Coral  FL        601   62       82        50:26.4     16:16/M

       4    Janet Keller                      Matlacha  FL          670   64       84        56:21.3     18:11/M

       5    Somsri Adams                      Ft. Myers  FL         671   64       85        56:21.7     18:11/M

       6    Barbara Panellino                 Punta Gorda  FL       589   62       91      1:00:58.2     19:40/M

Top

Male 65 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Art Mesch                         Wheaton  IL           668   68       43        29:29.5      9:31/M

       2    Robert Mcdaniel                                         696   65       46        30:17.2      9:46/M

Top

Male 70 and over


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Sven Jatz                                               707   70       45        29:57.3      9:40/M