Miramar-Pines Rotary Run

5K

Age Group Results

January 19, 2013


Endurance Sports Timing

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Female Overall Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jennifer Cagan                    Fort Lauderdale  FL   164   37       12        21:52.0      7:03/M

       2    Kisa Dorfman                      Miami  FL              60   51       14        22:26.6      7:14/M

       3    Elaine Rancatore                  Hollywood  FL         132   54       17        23:17.1      7:31/M

Top

Male Overall Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Andrea Drummons                   Fort Lauderdale  FL    58   26        1        16:18.7      5:15/M

       2    Courtney Warren                   Fort Lauderdale  FL    57   38        2        17:40.7      5:42/M

       3    Curt Liner                                             1956   53        3        18:26.2      5:57/M

Top

Female Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Clara Assael                                              6   40       20        23:53.5      7:42/M

       2    Tamara Klopen Stein               Fort Lauderdale  FL    56   55       22        24:07.9      7:47/M

       3    Char Davidson                                            18   59       24        24:19.4      7:51/M

Top

Male Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    mark williams                     Miramar  FL           175   44        7        19:26.8      6:16/M

       2    Allan Walton                      Fort Lauderdale  FL    55   46        8        19:45.6      6:22/M

       3    Mark Cochran                      Linthicum Heights     153   50       10        21:09.6      6:49/M

Top

Female 9 and under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Ife Lewu                          Pompano Beach  FL     152    0      105        42:01.5     13:33/M

Top

Male 9 and under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Anthony Zelaya                    Miami Beach  FL       189    9      118        47:28.1     15:19/M

       2    Unknown Partic. 349                                     349           124        51:45.5     16:42/M

Top

Female 10 to 14


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Nicole Katzarkov                  Miami  FL             187   14       29        24:44.5      7:59/M

       2    Maria Rojas                       Hollywood  FL         191   11       63        30:07.1      9:43/M

       3    Morgan lee                                               35   10      112        45:41.9     14:44/M

       4    Lily Cross                                               36   11      123        50:07.4     16:10/M

Top

Male 10 to 14


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    brandon williams                  Miramar  FL           192   14        5        18:34.9      5:59/M

       2    Gustavo Lartitegui                Fort Lauderdale  FL   188   10       77        34:22.2     11:05/M

       3    Anthony Fisher                    Hollywood  FL         186   10      128        58:00.9     18:43/M

Top

Female 15 to 19


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Ana JURADO                        Hollywood  FL         182   17       78        34:27.2     11:07/M

       2    Cara Von Minden                   Fort Lauderdale  FL   179   17       80        34:39.0     11:11/M

       3    Casey Von Minden                  Fort Lauderdale  FL   180   15       94        39:03.6     12:36/M

       4    Jasmine Armas                                            15   18      101        40:54.2     13:12/M

       5    Samantha White                    Fort Lauderdale  FL   181   18      111        44:49.8     14:27/M

       6    Brittany Depaz                    Opa Locka  FL          69   18      126        52:40.8     16:59/M

Top

Male 15 to 19


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    jehal thompson                    Hollywood  FL         185   16        6        18:40.4      6:01/M

       2    Luca Cacopardo                    Fort Lauderdale  FL   193   18        9        20:55.0      6:45/M

       3    sergio villafane                  Fort Lauderdale  FL   317   19       34        26:17.2      8:29/M

       4    Gabriel Contreras                                         4   18       44        27:35.0      8:54/M

       5    Magno Silva                                              16   17       45        27:42.7      8:56/M

       6    Lucas Alvarez                     Hollywood  FL          80   17       75        34:17.5     11:04/M

       7    Aaron Sortal                      Fort Lauderdale  FL    65   16       82        35:12.5     11:21/M

       8    Nicholas Almeida                  Hollywood  FL          81   17      120        49:46.5     16:03/M

Top

Female 20 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Emily Daycock                     Fort Lauderdale  FL   105   21       27        24:33.3      7:55/M

       2    Krystal Valdes                    Hialeah  FL           165   20       47        27:45.7      8:57/M

       3    Brittany Calalucc                 Hollywood  FL          74   20       88        36:11.4     11:40/M

       4    Chelsea Krahenbaul                Opa Locka  FL          72   24      125        52:38.0     16:59/M

Top

Male 20 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jesus Porras                      Hialeah  FL           141   20       31        25:00.3      8:04/M

       2    Juan Orozco                       Pompano Beach  FL     166   21       95        39:06.8     12:37/M

       3    Thomas Barreca                    Fort Lauderdale  FL   146   20      104        42:01.4     13:33/M

Top

Female 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Heather Schry Setter              Miami  FL             101   28       25        24:25.9      7:53/M

       2    Mariana Obando                    Hialeah  FL           130   27       42        27:17.3      8:48/M

       3    Mdiane Davis                      New York  NY           64   26       57        29:10.4      9:25/M

       4    Georgia Brown                     Opa Locka  FL          71   29       92        38:32.3     12:26/M

       5    Heather Smith                     Opa Locka  FL          68   25       98        39:24.5     12:43/M

       6    Natalie Wesley                    Opa Locka  FL          67   27      110        43:27.9     14:01/M

       7    crystal ortega                    Fort Lauderdale  FL   144   29      114        46:26.9     14:59/M

       8    Marjorie Acosta                   Opa Locka  FL          70   28      119        48:03.8     15:30/M

Top

Male 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Alex Ness                         Hollywood  FL          73   25       19        23:45.4      7:40/M

       2    DAVID RIVERA                      Fort Lauderdale  FL   510   29       76        34:20.3     11:05/M

Top

Female 30 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Clara Ballesteros                 Hollywood  FL         127   34       28        24:34.6      7:55/M

       2    Kelly Oster                       Fort Lauderdale  FL   115   34       83        35:17.3     11:23/M

       3    Rosanne Vernon                    Jacksonville  FL      123   33       97        39:19.0     12:41/M

       4    shannon graham                    Fort Lauderdale  FL   143   30      115        46:27.3     14:59/M

       5    bridgette beckford                Fort Lauderdale  FL   154   34      116        47:27.7     15:18/M

       6    Lara Zaccaria                     Miami Beach  FL       155   31      117        47:27.7     15:18/M

Top

Male 30 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    miguel rivera                     Hialeah  FL           160   32        4        18:27.7      5:57/M

       2    Nick Kiefer                       New York  NY           63   32       48        27:50.2      8:59/M

       3    Luis Gonzalez                     Hialeah  FL           131   30       55        29:01.9      9:22/M

       4    JORGE VILLARREAL                  Hollywood  FL         147   33       64        30:21.3      9:47/M

       5    Jose Orozco                       Pompano Beach  FL     167   30       96        39:07.7     12:37/M

Top

Female 35 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Annemarie Stubbins                                        8   37       69        31:20.4     10:06/M

Top

Male 35 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Gary Nicholson                    Fort Lauderdale  FL   133   39       11        21:10.3      6:50/M

       2    Sean Oflaherty                                            7   37       15        22:50.2      7:22/M

       3    Ryan Montag                                              17   38       16        22:52.4      7:23/M

       4    Cesar Soria                       Fort Lauderdale  FL   109   38       43        27:19.3      8:49/M

Top

Female 40 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Deana Carlton                     Fort Lauderdale  FL   423   43       56        29:06.5      9:23/M

       2    Claudia Ellmen                    Hollywood  FL         163   41       58        29:12.3      9:25/M

       3    Cherry lee                                               34   44       61        29:30.3      9:31/M

       4    LAURA JURADO                      Hollywood  FL         183   42       79        34:27.7     11:07/M

       5    Natalie Smart                     Hollywood  FL          79   43       87        36:05.3     11:38/M

       6    Mercedes Almeida                  Hollywood  FL          77   44      121        49:47.5     16:04/M

       7    Jan Fisher                        Hollywood  FL         122   43      129        58:07.2     18:45/M

Top

Male 40 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Juan Fernandez                                            5   42       21        24:05.3      7:46/M

       2    Ignacio Rojas                     Hollywood  FL         162   42       23        24:16.4      7:50/M

       3    Jean Pierre De Gannes             Hollywood  FL         107   44       37        26:46.4      8:38/M

       4    Felipe Miranda                    Hollywood  FL         134   44       38        26:56.8      8:41/M

       5    Troy Samuels                      Hollywood  FL          23   42       73        33:11.2     10:42/M

       6    Ronald Scarfone                   Hollywood  FL          13   41       74        33:20.3     10:45/M

Top

Female 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Katrina Davenport                                         3   48       32        25:06.5      8:06/M

       2    Debra Renee Price                 Columbus  OH           52   47       41        27:13.4      8:47/M

       3    Jessica Aguayo                    Hollywood  FL         176   45       50        28:01.4      9:02/M

       4    Vicky Durkin                                              1   46       60        29:29.0      9:31/M

       5    Betty Boga                        Hollywood  FL          25   45       81        34:52.9     11:15/M

       6    Marcia Mulica                     Hollywood  FL          78   45       86        36:04.8     11:38/M

       7    Margarita Lartitegui              Fort Lauderdale  FL   139   45       93        38:36.0     12:27/M

       8    Oddette Adderley                  Hialeah  FL           120   47       99        39:54.5     12:52/M

       9    Michelle Weiss                    Fort Lauderdale  FL   136   47      100        40:03.2     12:55/M

      10    Carolyn Pannier                   Hollywood  FL         142   49      108        42:09.6     13:36/M

      11    Martha Alvarez                    Hollywood  FL          85   47      122        49:47.6     16:04/M

      12    Joanne Chalom                                            19   47      127        53:38.6     17:18/M

      13    Savannah Howington                Homestead  FL         113   47      132      1:22:52.3     26:44/M

Top

Male 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Ken Chaiser                       Hollywood  FL          24   47       36        26:25.9      8:31/M

       2    MICHAEL ESPOSITO                  Miami  FL             129   46       40        27:03.9      8:44/M

       3    Antwine Spears                    Hollywood  FL         124   48       51        28:25.2      9:10/M

       4    Vernon Foret                      Hollywood  FL          82   46       59        29:25.7      9:29/M

       5    EJ Laviolette                     Fort Lauderdale  FL   106   48       67        30:37.7      9:53/M

       6    Tom Gonzalez                      Hollywood  FL         145   45       70        32:15.8     10:24/M

       7    Brett Bayag                       Hollywood  FL         140   48       72        32:50.8     10:35/M

Top

Female 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Karen Cantor                      Hollywood  FL         108   50       62        29:55.3      9:39/M

       2    Yvonne Spears                     Hollywood  FL         125   52       71        32:21.4     10:26/M

       3    Patti Adornetti                   Boca Raton  FL        121   54       90        37:00.3     11:56/M

       4    Flavia Macias                     Hollywood  FL         158   50       91        37:00.5     11:56/M

       5    Rhonda Foret                      Hollywood  FL          83   50      102        41:26.1     13:22/M

       6    Maureen Von Minden                Fort Lauderdale  FL   178   50      113        46:13.3     14:55/M

Top

Male 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Leonard Weiss                     Fort Lauderdale  FL   137   53       26        24:30.4      7:54/M

       2    Jaime Garcia                      Hialeah  FL            45   50       65        30:21.6      9:47/M

       3    Paul McGuirk                      Easton  MD            168   53       68        30:38.6      9:53/M

       4    Tony Browne                       Fort Lauderdale  FL   103   51       89        36:46.1     11:52/M

       5    Carl Latacz                       Fort Lauderdale  FL    21   54      103        41:59.7     13:33/M

       6    Rick Lonergan                     Hollywood  FL          61   53      130      1:04:19.2     20:45/M

       7    Mario Recalde                                           357   52      133      1:23:47.6     27:02/M

Top

Female 55 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Donna May                         Miramar  FL           102   57       30        24:56.0      8:03/M

       2    Rosalind Flynn                    Silver Spring  MD     114   57       85        35:53.4     11:35/M

Top

Male 55 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    John Mounteer                     Altamont  NY          112   58       35        26:17.2      8:29/M

       2    Gregg Fell                        Fort Lauderdale  FL    51   57       49        27:52.0      8:59/M

       3    Randy Macias                      Hollywood  FL         159   55       53        28:40.5      9:15/M

       4    Richard Shea                      Fort Lauderdale  FL   157   57       54        28:41.3      9:15/M

       5    Michael Holmquist                 Key Biscayne  FL      111   55       66        30:27.3      9:49/M

       6    Robert Bormo                      Fort Lauderdale  FL    10   57       84        35:30.0     11:27/M

Top

Male 60 to 64


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Daniel Taramona                   Miami  FL              62   62       18        23:20.1      7:32/M

       2    William Stanish                                          20   61       39        26:58.0      8:42/M

       3    Lawrence Byrne                    Hialeah  FL           151   64       52        28:33.6      9:13/M

       4    Wellesley Burns                   Hollywood  FL          75   62      131      1:10:38.5     22:47/M

Top

Female 65 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Maria Clarijo                     Fort Lauderdale  FL    53   67      107        42:08.8     13:35/M

Top

Male 65 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    John Bullen                       Fort Lauderdale  FL   128   69      106        42:07.5     13:35/M

Top

Male 70 to 74


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Al Shamoom                        Fort Lauderdale  FL     9   70       13        22:21.5      7:13/M

       2    Robert Wright                                             2   71       33        25:50.4      8:20/M

Top

Male 75 to 79


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Michael Goldman                   Pompano Beach  FL      66   76       46        27:43.2      8:56/M

Top

Male 80 and over


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Herbert Persky                                         1952   80      109        42:47.5     13:48/M