Miramar-Pines Rotary Run

10K

Age Group Results

January 19, 2013


Endurance Sports Timing

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Female Overall Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Mimi Reeves                                             348   46       30        48:38.3      7:51/M

       2    Kerri Bosworth                    Hollywood  FL         511   39       32        49:19.6      7:57/M

       3    Shannon Tucker                    Fort Lauderdale  FL   523   33       33        49:20.6      7:57/M

Top

Male Overall Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Evan Dehart                       Jupiter  FL           353   27        1        33:34.3      5:25/M

       2    Soekeer Fujardo                   Miami  FL             301   39        2        34:26.8      5:33/M

       3    Paul Mwangi                       Hollywood  FL         354   45        3        36:57.7      5:58/M

Top

Female Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Liliana Di Paoli                  Key Biscayne  FL      312   40       39        50:38.1      8:10/M

       2    Shelly Laughlin                   Fort Lauderdale  FL   407   50       43        50:52.8      8:12/M

       3    Tineke Rubio                      Miami  FL             490   52       51        52:10.2      8:25/M

Top

Male Masters Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Robert Leaf                       Fort Lauderdale  FL   305   54        4        38:19.6      6:11/M

       2    michel brouillet                  Fort Lauderdale  FL   503   48        6        39:05.9      6:18/M

       3    Jeanlouis Deaudonnet                                   1958   52        7        39:54.8      6:26/M

Top

Female 15 to 19


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Ashley Lonergan                                         350   19       52        52:13.3      8:25/M

       2    Valeria Larco                     Miami  FL             319   17       89        58:16.8      9:24/M

       3    Clarissa Trabanino                Hialeah  FL           318   17       91        58:38.2      9:27/M

Top

Male 15 to 19


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Christopher Gongar                                       37   16        5        39:05.6      6:18/M

Top

Female 20 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Carissa Pryor                     Miami  FL             483   24       61        53:58.0      8:42/M

       2    Farida Loutfi                     Hollywood  FL         507   20       83        57:44.8      9:19/M

       3    Kjackie Flur                      Fort Lauderdale  FL   321   23       92        59:03.2      9:31/M

       4    Beth Bergen                       Palo Alto  CA         496   23      120      1:03:49.0     10:18/M

       5    Michelle Davis                    Fort Lauderdale  FL   323   24      132      1:06:31.0     10:44/M

       6    Christi Young                     Pompano Beach  FL     465   23      148      1:11:58.0     11:36/M

       7    Gabriela Rio                      Fort Lauderdale  FL   502   24      149      1:12:16.4     11:39/M

       8    MANDERINE TOLEDO                  Fort Lauderdale  FL   487   22      158      1:31:33.8     14:46/M

Top

Male 20 to 24


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Marcus Ischapek                                         338   24        9        40:25.7      6:31/M

       2    Jon Maano                                               356   21       59        53:26.7      8:37/M

Top

Female 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Amanda Huneke                     Fort Lauderdale  FL   448   27       60        53:37.7      8:39/M

       2    Claire Kunzman                    Miami  FL             446   29       72        55:41.5      8:59/M

       3    chiara pasatti                    Miami  FL             494   26       95        59:10.7      9:33/M

       4    Alexandra Wagner                  Hammond  LA           451   26      114      1:02:12.3     10:02/M

       5    elena misunas                     Fort Lauderdale  FL   412   27      119      1:03:33.2     10:15/M

       6    Anais Alvarado                                          516   28      129      1:05:49.8     10:37/M

       7    Janelle Alonzo                    Hollywood  FL         480   25      150      1:12:31.7     11:42/M

Top

Male 25 to 29


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Carlos Rodriguez                  Amawalk  NY           520   28       11        41:02.2      6:37/M

       2    Armando Perez Jr                  Hollywood  FL         484   29       29        48:26.9      7:49/M

       3    Elio Villalobos                                         519   29       40        50:42.2      8:11/M

Top

Female 30 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Gabriela Leal                     Naples  FL            325   32       44        51:12.2      8:15/M

       2    Benibel Vazquez-Pausa             Hialeah  FL           525   32       94        59:05.7      9:32/M

       3    Audra Poulin                      Hollywood  FL         434   30      101      1:00:00.3      9:41/M

       4    Claudia Rodriguez                 Hollywood  FL         437   33      108      1:01:18.7      9:53/M

       5    Saintamen Edwards                 Hollywood  FL         462   32      141      1:09:28.3     11:12/M

Top

Male 30 to 34


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    W. Scott Parker Jr.               Fort Lauderdale  FL   493   33       17        43:29.5      7:01/M

       2    Imrul Hack                        Hollywood  FL         413   34       19        44:14.0      7:08/M

       3    Alain Avila                                            1953   33       68        55:17.7      8:55/M

       4    Eric Esper                        Hollywood  FL         433   32       71        55:39.5      8:59/M

       5    Chris Adornetti                   Deerfield Beach  FL   455   34       77        56:49.9      9:10/M

       6    Alex Augustin                     Hollywood  FL         425   33      111      1:01:36.8      9:56/M

       7    Craig Salner                      Miami  FL             473   34      142      1:09:42.5     11:15/M

Top

Female 35 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Patti Fluhrer                     Plantation  FL        440   38       47        51:41.3      8:20/M

       2    Aphrodite Fernandez               Hollywood  FL         478   38       56        52:33.6      8:29/M

       3    maria aguilar                     Fort Lauderdale  FL   436   38       76        56:28.0      9:06/M

       4    Juliana Coll                      Hollywood  FL         518   37       86        57:54.9      9:20/M

       5    maria urrechaga                   Fort Lauderdale  FL   435   37       90        58:34.0      9:27/M

       6    Dinorah Castaneda                 Fort Lauderdale  FL   445   37      116      1:02:25.9     10:04/M

       7    Carmen Mohan                      Fort Lauderdale  FL   432   36      126      1:05:28.7     10:34/M

       8    Anabela Roman Killian             Fort Lauderdale  FL   315   35      144      1:10:43.6     11:24/M

Top

Male 35 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Kris Tucker                       Fort Lauderdale  FL   524   37       12        41:15.1      6:39/M

       2    Miguel Bermudez                   Hialeah  FL           313   38       48        51:44.0      8:21/M

Top

Female 40 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Shari Sprague                     Fort Lauderdale  FL   512   40       67        55:02.9      8:53/M

       2    Sonia Wagle                       Miami  FL             491   42       81        57:27.4      9:16/M

       3    Annika Dworet                     Pompano Beach  FL     454   43      104      1:00:36.8      9:46/M

       4    chandra towns                     Hollywood  FL         442   41      107      1:01:03.9      9:51/M

       5    Cheryl-Ann Williams               Hollywood  FL         467   40      125      1:05:11.1     10:31/M

       6    yolanda price                     Hollywood  FL         441   42      131      1:06:26.5     10:43/M

       7    Tabatha Dupuis                    Delray Beach  FL      414   42      137      1:07:35.2     10:54/M

       8    Kimberly Person                   Hollywood  FL         429   40      140      1:08:40.3     11:05/M

       9    Susan Sehat                       Hollywood  FL         417   44      145      1:10:53.3     11:26/M

      10    Murrell Salner                    Miami  FL             472   42      146      1:11:04.6     11:28/M

Top

Male 40 to 44


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Kevin McGovern                    Hollywood  FL         452   40       13        41:36.1      6:43/M

       2    Russell Bernstein                 Fort Lauderdale  FL   485   40       20        44:24.0      7:10/M

       3    Martin Orellanes                                        328   44       21        44:25.0      7:10/M

       4    Lucien Boulet                     Hollywood  FL         513   41       27        46:55.2      7:34/M

       5    Saul Perez                        Fort Lauderdale  FL   499   40       36        50:18.0      8:07/M

       6    Juan Cabrera                      Miami  FL             468   43       37        50:18.2      8:07/M

       7    Augusto Aragone                   Miami  FL             421   40       45        51:17.8      8:16/M

       8    Joe Fatta                         Plantation  FL        401   42       50        52:05.1      8:24/M

       9    Arden Arch III                    Fort Lauderdale  FL   492   44       62        54:08.5      8:44/M

      10    Manko Ranello                     Hollywood  FL         310   42       66        54:53.4      8:51/M

      11    samuel rodriguez                  Hollywood  FL         509   43       75        56:24.8      9:06/M

      12    German Echeverry                  Hollywood  FL         517   40       84        57:52.7      9:20/M

      13    Pedno Castro-Amme                 Hollywood  FL         302   40       93        59:04.9      9:32/M

      14    Juan Hernandez                    Hialeah  FL           459   42      124      1:05:00.1     10:29/M

      15    Juan Rodriguez                    Miami  FL             420   44      136      1:07:30.0     10:53/M

Top

Female 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Leena Davis                       Pompano Beach  FL     458   49       74        56:10.4      9:04/M

       2    Kim Schubert                      Fort Lauderdale  FL   307   46       79        57:13.4      9:14/M

       3    Cecilia Pagotto                   Fort Lauderdale  FL   505   46       80        57:13.9      9:14/M

       4    Claudia Lloyd                                           347   48       97        59:22.4      9:35/M

       5    Lisa Clinton                      Hollywood  FL         469   49       98        59:22.8      9:35/M

       6    Evelyn Brezzell                   Pompano Beach  FL     428   46      110      1:01:27.8      9:55/M

       7    Paula Nystrom                     Fort Lauderdale  FL   419   49      118      1:02:36.6     10:06/M

       8    BEATRIZ CALDERON                  Miami  FL             431   45      128      1:05:41.7     10:36/M

       9    Gracila Jieh                                            340   45      130      1:05:56.3     10:38/M

      10    Kay Martinek                      Hollywood  FL         479   47      135      1:06:58.8     10:48/M

      11    Isabel Rojas                                            330   46      139      1:08:33.2     11:03/M

      12    KATHLEEN TOLEDO                   Fort Lauderdale  FL   486   47      147      1:11:33.9     11:32/M

Top

Male 45 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Eddy Semprun                      Hollywood  FL         460   47       23        44:42.4      7:13/M

       2    Paul Sykes                        Miami  FL             508   47       24        46:29.4      7:30/M

       3    Jeff Watson                       Hollywood  FL         466   48       25        46:40.7      7:32/M

       4    Diego Montes                                            343   47       49        52:02.1      8:24/M

       5    Atilio Renom                      Fort Lauderdale  FL   504   49       54        52:25.6      8:27/M

       6    Nick Sirianni                     Miami  FL             521   48       64        54:24.6      8:46/M

       7    Mark Wilton                       Dania  FL             309   46       73        56:05.3      9:03/M

       8    David Barnes                      Hollywood  FL         461   47       88        58:08.9      9:23/M

       9    Ralph Pillinger                                         339   48       99        59:44.6      9:38/M

      10    Daniel Yates                      Fort Lauderdale  FL   500   49      109      1:01:21.5      9:54/M

      11    Raul Rio                          Fort Lauderdale  FL   501   45      122      1:04:23.6     10:23/M

      12    Richard Paradis                                         355   47      143      1:10:37.6     11:23/M

Top

Female 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    donna jeffries                    Fort Lauderdale  FL   464   52       96        59:17.9      9:34/M

       2    Karen Wiggins                                          1954   50      100        59:54.8      9:40/M

       3    Alric Ellison                                          1955   50      112      1:01:46.3      9:58/M

       4    Donna Wickens                     Fort Lauderdale  FL   418   51      117      1:02:36.6     10:06/M

       5    Kristina Bormo                    Fort Lauderdale  FL   303   51      121      1:03:59.7     10:19/M

       6    Mirtha Alonzo                     Hollywood  FL         481   52      151      1:12:50.3     11:45/M

       7    D Mendez                          Hollywood  FL         450   53      152      1:13:42.1     11:53/M

       8    Carol Cutler                      Pompano Beach  FL     439   52      155      1:20:19.7     12:57/M

       9    christine cordek                  Deerfield Beach  FL   411   50      156      1:22:29.7     13:18/M

      10    Lonnie Maier                      Fort Lauderdale  FL   444   54      157      1:23:41.0     13:30/M

Top

Male 50 to 54


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Rafael Guijarro                   Hollywood  FL         449   52        8        39:58.6      6:27/M

       2    Mitch Dworet                      Pompano Beach  FL     453   52       26        46:47.5      7:33/M

       3    Jim Dunn                                                345   50       28        47:57.4      7:44/M

       4    Hank Farias                       Fort Lauderdale  FL   306   51       31        49:09.9      7:56/M

       5    Peter Rowland                     Fort Lauderdale  FL   457   54       34        50:02.4      8:04/M

       6    Drew Hamernik                                          1957   52       35        50:03.4      8:04/M

       7    Charlie Abraham                   Hollywood  FL         522   50       38        50:19.4      8:07/M

       8    Don Vozzola                                             346   50       42        50:46.4      8:11/M

       9    Aaron Melean                      Fort Lauderdale  FL   471   50       53        52:25.4      8:27/M

      10    Nick Sortal                       Fort Lauderdale  FL   322   54       55        52:29.4      8:28/M

      11    Les Byron                                               329   50       57        52:48.7      8:31/M

      12    Kerry Riggs                       Boca Raton  FL        304   52       69        55:21.1      8:56/M

      13    Rolando Falcon                    Hollywood  FL         470   51       85        57:54.9      9:20/M

      14    Jose Medina                       Silver Spring  MD     514   53      102      1:00:15.1      9:43/M

      15    David Simons                      Fort Lauderdale  FL   308   51      138      1:08:26.3     11:02/M

      16    Joseph Chalom                     Pompano Beach  FL     410   51      154      1:18:55.2     12:44/M

Top

Female 55 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    emma coury                        davie  FL             403   59      113      1:02:04.5     10:01/M

Top

Male 55 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jose Clabijo                      Fort Lauderdale  FL   351   59       14        42:20.1      6:50/M

       2    Fernando Torres                                         342   59       15        43:04.2      6:57/M

       3    Derek Carroll                     Hollywood  FL         477   57       16        43:06.2      6:57/M

       4    Malcolm Poulin                    Silver Spring  MD     426   56       41        50:45.3      8:11/M

       5    William Benedix                                         327   57       58        52:53.7      8:32/M

       6    Hovav Franklin                                         1951   58       63        54:19.7      8:46/M

       7    David Mellinger                   Fort Lauderdale  FL   506   55       65        54:52.1      8:51/M

       8    Rick Von Minden                   Fort Lauderdale  FL   314   57       70        55:32.0      8:57/M

       9    MARCO GOMEZ                       Key Biscayne  FL      447   58       82        57:30.0      9:16/M

      10    Luis Arauz                        Miami  FL             430   59      103      1:00:32.9      9:46/M

      11    christopher call                  Fort Lauderdale  FL   475   59      159      1:31:46.5     14:48/M

Top

Female 60 to 64


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Elizabeth Smith                   Pompano Beach  FL     424   61      134      1:06:56.4     10:48/M

Top

Male 60 to 64


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Herbert Weber                                           326   62       10        40:31.5      6:32/M

       2    Humberto Rubio                    Miami  FL             489   64       18        43:59.4      7:06/M

       3    Louie Molina                      Fort Lauderdale  FL   300   61       22        44:34.0      7:11/M

       4    Victor Vasquez                    Miramar  FL           405   63       46        51:27.9      8:18/M

       5    Gary Jett                         Rawlins  WY           463   61      153      1:18:52.9     12:43/M

Top

Male 65 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    David Tracy                       Saint Johns  FL       482   65       78        57:09.0      9:13/M

       2    Jose Yamamoto                     Miami  FL             415   66       87        57:57.6      9:21/M

       3    Bela Kovacs                       Pompano Beach  FL     498   65      105      1:00:43.6      9:48/M

       4    Alex Coury                        davie  FL             402   65      106      1:00:51.9      9:49/M

       5    Richard Schatteles                Pompano Beach  FL     320   65      115      1:02:21.9     10:03/M

Top

Male 70 to 74


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Mark Lewin                        Fort Lauderdale  FL   324   71      123      1:04:35.3     10:25/M

       2    Roberto Gabrera                                         344   74      127      1:05:28.9     10:34/M

       3    Kenneth Kavanaugh                 Miami  FL             406   70      133      1:06:41.6     10:45/M